Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which was the first university to start Environmental Education?

A. Vishwa Bharti
B. S.N. Banerjee
C. Mother Teressa
D. Fahien
Answer» B. S.N. Banerjee
2.

Which is the language of Kerala?

A. Malayalam
B. English
C. Hindi
D. Telgu
Answer» B. English
3.

Which is the Major Export of India?

A. Rice
B. Wheat
C. Tea
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
4.

Who was the first Bharat Ratna Award winner?

A. C. Rajagopalachari
B. R.N. Tagore
C. C.V. Raman
D. Dadabhai Naroji
Answer» B. R.N. Tagore
5.

In which year Guru Nanak Dev University established?

A. 1969
B. 1995
C. 1990
D. 1965
Answer» B. 1995
6.

Which Country’s P.M. have salary five times the salary of United States President?

A. India
B. Japan
C. Sri Lanka
D. Singapore
Answer» B. Japan
7.

Which of the following is highest Mountain in USA?

A. McKinley
B. McDonald
C. a u0026 b
D. None of these
Answer» B. McDonald
8.

Which of the following Union Minister have PhD in Math?

A. R. P. Singh
B. D.P. Singh
C. R. S. Khanna
D. S. K Atwal
Answer» B. D.P. Singh
9.

How many % of Muslim are there in Pakistan?

A. 97%
B. 92%
C. 98%
D. 99%
Answer» B. 92%
10.

What is common thing is Sushmita Sen u0026 Lara Dutta?

A. Both are Miss World
B. Both win Miss Universe Title
C. Both win Miss India Title
D. None of these
Answer» C. Both win Miss India Title
11.

‘Billy Budd’ is directed by———-.

A. Peter Thomas
B. Peter Ustinov
C. Peter Cole
D. None of these
Answer» C. Peter Cole
12.

The Ionosphere is discovered by—————.

A. Sir Edward Charles
B. Sir Richard
C. Sir Edward Appleton
D. None of these
Answer» C. Sir Edward Appleton
13.

Which of the following Satellite is dedicated to education?

A. InSAT
B. Geoset
C. EduSAT
D. NerLAC
Answer» D. NerLAC
14.

What is per Kg cost fixed by ISRO in order to access to space?

A. 10 Lakh
B. 9 Lakh
C. 12 Lakh
D. 15 Lakh
Answer» C. 12 Lakh
15.

Which Scientist is behind the ‘Black Hole’?

A. Johnny Walker
B. Johan Wheeler
C. Newton
D. Einsteen
Answer» D. Einsteen
16.

The term ‘Black hole’ is coined by Scientist of which Country?

A. America
B. Japan
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» B. Japan
17.

In Japan war time sexslave are known as—————.

A. Ordinary woman
B. Comfort woman
C. Old woman
D. None of these
Answer» C. Old woman
18.

Which is largest Meteor Crater in the World?

A. Somia Crater
B. Barringer Crater
C. Nome Crater
D. Sona Crater
Answer» C. Nome Crater
19.

Which of the following singer is associated with film Slum dog Millionaire?

A. Sukhvinder Singh
B. Himesh Reshmia
C. Sonu Nigam
D. Alka Yagnik
Answer» B. Himesh Reshmia
20.

———–was the first person to be portrayed on postage stamp.

A. Queen-II
B. Queen Victoria
C. Mozaic
D. None of these
Answer» C. Mozaic
21.

Which are ordinal numbers?

A. 2, 5, 8
B. 1, 3, 5
C. 9, 5, 8
D. 9,5, 7
Answer» C. 9, 5, 8
22.

................ Hubble discovered Blue Planet 63 light-years Away ?

A. NASA'S
B. U.S.A
C. CANADA
D. JAPAN
Answer» B. U.S.A
23.

Zoography describes———–.

A. Animal
B. Man
C. Woman
D. Bird
Answer» B. Man
24.

ABN Amro associated with ———.

A. Industrial Sector
B. Banking Sector
C. a u0026 b
D. None of these
Answer» C. a u0026 b
25.

ABN Amro is———-Company?

A. Dutch
B. Negro
C. Pakistan
D. India
Answer» B. Negro
26.

Which group is largest tractor manufacture in India?

A. Ford
B. Mahindra
C. Escort
D. Zeeter
Answer» C. Escort
27.

Which housing company is supposed to largest housing Finance company in India?

A. HDFC
B. ICICI
C. LIC
D. GIC
Answer» B. ICICI
28.

Root Canal Treatment Connected with ———–.

A. Heart
B. Teeth
C. Brain
D. Leg
Answer» C. Brain
29.

who is new coach of indian men's hockey team ?

A. Maharaj Krishan Kaushik
B. Maharaj Krishan kant
C. Maharaj shreeKaushik
D. None of the above
Answer» B. Maharaj Krishan kant
30.

President of SGPC is ————-

A. Arjun Singh
B. Amrinder Singh
C. Avtar Singh
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
31.

Who is the first Indian to win the Junior Australian Open Title?

A. Mahesh Bhupati
B. Sania Mirza
C. Yuki Bhambri
D. Leander Peas
Answer» D. Leander Peas
32.

SGPC stands for ————-

A. Shiromani Gurudwara Prabhandhak Committee
B. Sardar Gurudwara Prahar Committee
C. a u0026 b
D. None of these
Answer» B. Sardar Gurudwara Prahar Committee
33.

who is ninth chief minister of jharkhand ?

A. Hemant Soren sworn
B. Hemant shree vastav
C. Hemant arjun
D. None of the above
Answer» B. Hemant shree vastav
34.

Which of the following is old term of kilocycle?

A. Kilowatt
B. Kilohertz
C. Kilogram
D. Kilometer
Answer» C. Kilogram
35.

Who is AICCC chief ?

A. Rahul Gandhi
B. Sonia Gandhi
C. Prianka Gandhi
D. None of these
Answer» C. Prianka Gandhi
36.

Koodankulam Nuclear Power Plant in ................. ?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. jammu kasmir
C. Karnataka
D. kerala
Answer» B. jammu kasmir
37.

China cancelled the Nuclear processing Plant in ?

A. Guangdong Province
B. China
C. srilanka
D. chinong
Answer» B. China
38.

Who has won the Golden Bat in Champions Trophy 2013

A. Jonathan trott
B. Shikhar Dhawan
C. Kumar Sangakkara
D. Rohit Sharma
Answer» C. Kumar Sangakkara
39.

Who has won the Golden Ball in Champions Trophy 2013

A. Ravindra Jadeja
B. Mitchell McClenaghan
C. James Anderson
D. Ishant Sharma
Answer» B. Mitchell McClenaghan
40.

SGPC related to which community —————- ?

A. Hindu
B. Sikh
C. Muslim
D. Jainism
Answer» C. Muslim
41.

Vice President Released a Book titled Smritiyan authored by ........... ?

A. Garima Sanjay
B. Garima santu
C. Garima utsav
D. None of the above
Answer» B. Garima santu
42.

Which of the following is a university?

A. STD
B. LPU
C. HPL
D. KITE
Answer» C. HPL
43.

PRP is party of which actor?

A. SRK
B. Chiranjivi
C. Amir Khan
D. Salman Khan
Answer» C. Amir Khan
44.

Which company on May 15, 2013 achieved 50 billion apps download milestone

A. Google
B. Apple
C. Yahoo
D. Microsoft
Answer» E.
45.

Who is TDP founder?

A. Chander Babu Naidu
B. Chiranjivi
C. N.T. Ramarao
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» D. Rajnath Singh
46.

PRP stands for ————–

A. Praja Rajyam Party
B. Priya Rajyam Party
C. Param Rajyam Party
D. All of the Above
Answer» B. Priya Rajyam Party
47.

NDA stands for ———–

A. National Democratic Alliance
B. National Degree Alter
C. National Decorator Advice
D. None of these
Answer» B. National Degree Alter
48.

KP Singh is a famous personality related to ————

A. DLF
B. HCL
C. ICICI
D. None of these
Answer» B. HCL
49.

Mulayam Singh Yadav is a Supremo of —————

A. BJP
B. Congress
C. SP
D. JDU
Answer» D. JDU
50.

UPA stands for ————-

A. UPA stands for ————-
B. United Progressive Alliance
C. Union Pure Action
D. None of these
Answer» C. Union Pure Action