Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

The World's first AI news anchor was unveiled by;

A. India
B. Germany
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» E.
2.

DotBook: India's first Braille laptop created by the students from __________.

A. IIT-Kharagpur
B. IIT-Kanpur
C. IIT-Madras
D. IIT-Delhi
Answer» E.
3.

Election Commission of India has developed a mobile app, for the 2019 Lok Sabha election. It was named as;

A. ECI Authenticator Code
B. cVIGIL
C. SUVIDHA
D. ENCORE
Answer» C. SUVIDHA
4.

Name the software launched by Indian Railways that will enable the Union Railway Minister Piyush Goyal to keep track of punctuality of trains and freight and passenger earnings from anywhere in India?

A. eDiary
B. RailDairy
C. eDrishti
D. RailMoney
Answer» D. RailMoney
5.

AntBot is the first walking robot to have navigational capabilities without GPS or mapping. Who designed it?

A. NREC
B. CNRS & AMU
C. University of Hertfordshire's Adaptive Systems Research Group
D. The University of Tokyo
Answer» C. University of Hertfordshire's Adaptive Systems Research Group
6.

Which is the locomotive algorithm provided in Cheetah 3 robot?

A. Walk locomotion
B. Blind locomotion
C. Benthic locomotion
D. Gliding locomotion
Answer» C. Benthic locomotion
7.

As per the report of Gemalto's Breach Level Index, Which country placed second in the data breach?

A. Singapore
B. India
C. China
D. US
Answer» C. China
8.

Hyberabad Police launched a centre to support women and children afflicted by violence. It was named as;

A. Cruzado
B. Aspire News
C. Bharosa
D. Crossfire
Answer» D. Crossfire
9.

Scientists have developed a new camera which might be the world's fastest camera. It is called;

A. Moskva
B. T-CUP
C. STAMP
D. Ricoh
Answer» C. STAMP
10.

For which company, the European Union fined $5 Billion for abusing the dominance of its Android mobile operating system?

A. Samsung
B. Microsoft
C. Apple
D. Google
Answer» E.
11.

Which of the following is the first Artificial Intelligence (AI) powered robot to fly in Space, which made an interaction with the spacefaring crew of International Space Station?

A. CIMON
B. SFIB
C. RAID
D. IE
Answer» B. SFIB
12.

IIT-Madras has designed India's first and indigenous microprocessor. It was named as;

A. Dhamu
B. Shakti
C. Ninten
D. Raagu
Answer» C. Ninten
13.

What is the rank of India in the web-borne threats as per the report of Kaspersky Lab?

A. 8
B. 20
C. 18
D. 12
Answer» E.
14.

This Stock Exchange launched a mobile application and web-based platform for retail investors to buy government securities (G-Secs).

A. Bangalore Stock Exchange
B. National Stock Exchange
C. Bombay Stock Exchange
D. Ahmedabad Stock Exchange
Answer» C. Bombay Stock Exchange
15.

Smartworks a leading workspaces player, introduced a female AI robot in productivity mascot. It was named as;

A. Anamika
B. SmaMo
C. Smart Mitri
D. Anushka
Answer» D. Anushka
16.

Name the SuperComputer that was unveiled in IIT-BHU by Prime Minister Narendra Modi?

A. Param Shivay
B. Aaditya
C. SahasraT
D. Param Yuva 2
Answer» B. Aaditya
17.

US-based Hyperloop Transportation Technologies was launched the first full-scale transportation capsule recently. The name of the capsule is;

A. Eagle Pneumatic
B. Pevco
C. Quintero One
D. Minnesota
Answer» D. Minnesota
18.

Who designed satellite phones NaVIC to fishermen involved in deep sea fishing?

A. Infosys Limited
B. Indian Space Research Organisation
C. Department of Telecommunications India
D. Reliance Industries Limited
Answer» C. Department of Telecommunications India
19.

US-based virtual search start-up acquired by Facebook to boost AI capabilities is?

A. Balsamiq
B. Buffer
C. GrokStyle
D. Avocent
Answer» D. Avocent
20.

Turkmenistan launched its first messaging app on 24 December 2018. It was named as;

A. TurTan
B. Nimbuzz
C. Kakao
D. BizBarde
Answer» E.
21.

Xiaomi launched a UPI based mobile payment service in India to send money from one bank account to another. It was named as;

A. Mi Pay
B. Xio Pay
C. Mi Xio Pay
D. Pay easy through mi
Answer» B. Xio Pay