Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

WikiLeaks website was hacked by __________.

A. Dragonfly
B. Morpho
C. Chaos Computer Club
D. OurMine
Answer» E.
2.

This group launched Ryzen Pro processors for Business Personal Computer.

A. AMD
B. Amazon
C. Testla
D. Google
Answer» B. Amazon
3.

How many lakh Wi Fi hotspots will be setup across the country by state-run telecom operator BSNL?

A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer» B. Two
4.

The new tool of Whatsapp is __________.

A. WhatsApp chat locker
B. WhatsApp status copy
C. Whatsapp business
D. WhatsApp Hibernate
Answer» D. WhatsApp Hibernate
5.

Which service did the google planned to launch soon?

A. Mobile Phone
B. DTH
C. Sim Facility
D. Mobile Payment Service
Answer» E.
6.

Which of the following launched BPay recently?

A. Paytm
B. Airtel Payment
C. Fino Payments Bank
D. Freecharge
Answer» D. Freecharge
7.

Vice President M Venkaiah Naidu launched DIKSHA portal to __________.

A. Students
B. Doctors
C. Teachers
D. Engineers
Answer» D. Engineers
8.

Which company launched Mosquito repelling phone K7i recently?

A. Lenevo
B. LG
C. Micromax
D. Samsung
Answer» C. Micromax
9.

Which mobile network signed a MoU with Chinese firm, ZTE for 5G Technology in New Delhi?

A. BSNL
B. Jio
C. Airtel
D. Vodafone
Answer» B. Jio
10.

Which of the following launched Hindi Twitter account for U-17 Word Cup?

A. UEFA (Union of European Football Associations)
B. International Federation of Football Association (FIFA)
C. AFC - Asian Football Confederation
D. OFC - Oceania Football Confederation
Answer» C. AFC - Asian Football Confederation
11.

Recently, Facebook launched food delivery service in

A. China
B. India
C. Saudi Arabia
D. United States
Answer» E.
12.

Which of the following introduce live location sharing for its users?

A. Instagram
B. Twitter
C. Facebook
D. Whatsapp
Answer» E.
13.

This country opens first 3D-printed bridge to Cyclists.

A. South Korea
B. Netherland
C. Belgium
D. Italy
Answer» C. Belgium
14.

Scientists created a new organic material that generates electricity when stressed and it works on what effect?

A. Photo-electric effect
B. Fission reaction
C. Fusion reaction
D. Piezo-electric effect
Answer» E.
15.

What is the name of the web portal which has been launched by the Union Government for monitoring universal household electrification?

A. MyGaav
B. Sangam
C. Saubhagya
D. SmartNet
Answer» D. SmartNet
16.

With which company Ericsson ties for the 5G technology?

A. Jio
B. Airtel
C. BSNL
D. Aircel
Answer» C. BSNL
17.

What is the name of the free learning app launched by the Rajasthan government?

A. Udemy
B. Dishari
C. Duolingo
D. SoloLearn
Answer» C. Duolingo
18.

World's first AI Politician developed in __________.

A. New Zealand
B. China
C. US
D. India
Answer» B. China
19.

Which of the following introduced 'Datally' app for quick data usage in real time?

A. IBM
B. Infosys
C. Facebook
D. Google
Answer» E.
20.

Which company launches Android Oreo Go edition for low-end phones?

A. Google
B. Samsung
C. Apple
D. Yahoo
Answer» B. Samsung
21.

This mobile network planned to install 2000 towers to increase connectivity in North East.

A. Reliance JIO
B. BSNL
C. Airtel
D. Aircel
Answer» D. Aircel
22.

Which company opens 1st Machine Learning Research Lab in Asia with Google AI China Center?

A. Infosys
B. IBM
C. Facebook
D. Google
Answer» E.
23.

Which of the following launches India's first mobile application for transacting in virtual currencies?

A. BitPay
B. Pluto Exchange
C. Myforexeye
D. Coinplug
Answer» C. Myforexeye
24.

This launches World's first biometric card for contactless payments.

A. IBM
B. Gemalto
C. Cisco
D. Raytheon
Answer» C. Cisco
25.

Who of the following join hands to develop eco-friendly e-crackers?

A. CGCRI
B. CSIR
C. CIFNET
D. CCRT
Answer» C. CIFNET
26.

This company launched the business application to enable small and medium businesses to accept digital payments.

A. Freecharge
B. Mobiwik
C. Paytm
D. Airtel Payment
Answer» D. Airtel Payment
27.

What is the new name of the app which is released by Google?

A. Pixton
B. Story Bird
C. Toontastic
D. Bulletin
Answer» E.
28.

This company has launched '#SecurityCheckKiya' campaign in India to create awareness around Internet safety recently.

A. Twitter
B. IBM
C. Facebook
D. Google
Answer» E.
29.

Which of the following launched the first ever Chat Based Job Search App recently?

A. Naukri
B. Quickr
C. Empzilla
D. Times Job
Answer» D. Times Job
30.

Which country is working on developing a "soft power matrix" to foster better diplomatic traction with neighbouring countries and rest of the world?

A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. Germany
Answer» B. USA
31.

Which social media planned to launche the inter-bank money transfer service in India?

A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. Whatsapp
D. Instagram
Answer» D. Instagram
32.

Which country ranked 7th position in the Most Targeted Nation for Web Application Attacks: Report by Akamai Technologies?

A. Japan
B. Uk
C. China
D. India
Answer» E.
33.

This networ conducted India's 1st 5G network trial recently.

A. Airtel
B. BSNL
C. Vodafone
D. Jio
Answer» B. BSNL
34.

Cops Eye: New app to help police is launched for this Tamilnadu's City.

A. Madurai
B. Coimbatore
C. Trichy
D. Kanyakumari
Answer» B. Coimbatore
35.

What is the name of the new malware which take over electronic devices and make them as 'bots'?

A. Ransomware
B. ComboJack malware
C. Saposhi
D. Xafecopy Trojan
Answer» D. Xafecopy Trojan
36.

Paytm has launched 'Paytm for Business' app in this state to enable merchants to track payments, view past collections and make settlements instantly.

A. Goa
B. Andra Pradesh
C. Tamilnadu
D. Maharashtra
Answer» D. Maharashtra
37.

India placed __________ worldwide in web-borne threats: Kaspersky Labs.

A. 25th
B. 33rd
C. 18th
D. 20th
Answer» C. 18th
38.

Which Indian city will get 10,000 CCTV cameras to ensure women's safety?

A. New Delhi
B. Chennai
C. Bengaluru
D. Mumbai
Answer» D. Mumbai
39.

Which city tops in fixed broadband speed in India as per the report of Ookla?

A. Delhi
B. Visakhapatnam
C. Bengaluru
D. Chennai
Answer» E.
40.

Which search engine acquires GIF Search Platform Tenor recently?

A. Bing
B. Yahoo
C. Google
D. Qwant
Answer» D. Qwant
41.

Name the Telecommunication System used by banks across the world to transmit messages relating to cross border financial transactions?

A. GPS system
B. SWIFT system
C. Tracker system
D. Transaction system
Answer» C. Tracker system
42.

Which social networking service has introduced "Timestamps" to share a key moment from long, live videos?

A. Instagram
B. Whatsapp
C. Facebook
D. Twitter
Answer» E.
43.

Who has launched digital payments services on its enterprise social network app "Kaizala" in India?

A. Paytm
B. Google
C. Microsoft
D. Mobiwik
Answer» D. Mobiwik
44.

Which country is Third Most Vulnerable Country To Cyber Threats?

A. India
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia
Answer» B. Pakistan
45.

Which city tops in the 4G connectivity among 20 of India's largest cities?

A. Lucknow
B. Patna
C. Kolkata
D. Bhopal
Answer» C. Kolkata
46.

Google Home and Home Mini Bluetooth speakers have been launched in ___________.

A. Canada
B. India
C. Scottland
D. Australia
Answer» C. Scottland
47.

This company plans to provide 'confidential mode' soon on its mailing service.

A. Google
B. MSN
C. Yahoo
D. LinkedIn
Answer» B. MSN
48.

Which social network has started rolling out changes to how it handles private data this week to comply with forthcoming EU rules?

A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. Whatsapp
D. Instagram
Answer» C. Whatsapp
49.

The most trusted Internet brand in India is;

A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. Google
D. Amazon
Answer» D. Amazon
50.

Who launched Android Things for IoT platform recently?

A. Redme Mi
B. Apple
C. Microsoft
D. Google
Answer» E.