Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which state government promulgated an ordinance to ban the online games?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Sikkim
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
2.

India's first cow hospital has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Odisha
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Odisha
3.

India's first Moss Garden has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Assam
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
4.

Tamil Nadu government launched which application for public to reach fire and rescue services?

A. Thee
B. Help
C. Fhee
D. Reach
Answer» B. Help
5.

Which state/union territory affected by Cyclone Nivar?

A. Daman and Diu and Goa
B. Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry
C. Daman and Diu and Mumbai
D. Pondicherry and Odessa
Answer» C. Daman and Diu and Mumbai
6.

The 10th National Science Film Festival 2020 being hosted in which state?

A. Tripura
B. Bengaluru
C. Assam
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Bengaluru
7.

The Uttar Pradesh government has approved Ganga Expressway project between which cities?

A. Roorkeeto Ghaziabad
B. Haridwar to Allahabad
C. Lucknow to Agra
D. Haldwani to Ghaziabad
Answer» C. Lucknow to Agra
8.

The Karnataka government has set which year as a target to become a USD 50 billion biotechnology market?

A. 2023
B. 2025
C. 2030
D. 2035
Answer» C. 2030
9.

Which state government launched 'Him Suraksha Abhiyaan' to sensitize people regarding Covid-19 pandemic?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Telangana
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» D. Uttarakhand
10.

Which state government announced the Police Act Amendment ordinance which making libelous material punishable?

A. Kerala
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
11.

Which state government signed LoU with UN world food program to achieve Food & Nutritional Security Goals?

A. Odisha
B. Rajasthan
C. Gujarat
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
12.

Which state government will install the life style statue of football legend Diego Maradona?

A. West Bengal
B. Goa
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer» C. Kerala
13.

Which state government has started Garbh Sanskar scheme?

A. Kerala
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
14.

Bombay Stock Exchange singed 4 MoUs with which government to spread financial literacy?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Bihar
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» B. Bihar
15.

Which state has been awarded as the Best State SOTTO in India?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» D. Uttar Pradesh
16.

Which state Governor gave assent to ordinance on Unlawful Conversions?

A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Chhattisgarh
17.

Which state has celebrated its 58th Statehood day on 1st December 2020?

A. Nagaland
B. Haryana
C. Jharkhand
D. Sikkim
Answer» B. Haryana
18.

Which state government has signed MOU with I-DAIR?

A. Sikkim
B. Punjab
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
19.

Which state government has launched Orunodoi scheme?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Meghalaya
D. Tripura
Answer» B. Sikkim
20.

Piyush Goyal has inaugurated newly electrified Dhigawara-Bandikui Railway section in which state?

A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Gujarat
21.

ADB approved $430 million MFF for which state's Power Distribution Network Rehabilitation Project?

A. Rajasthan
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» D. Haryana
22.

Which state has launched a One-Time Power Bill Settlement scheme 2020?

A. Maharashtra
B. Karnataka
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» E.
23.

Which state government has proposed to set-up its 6th Raimona National Park?

A. Assam
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. Pachim Bangal
Answer» B. Madhya Pradesh
24.

Which state has hosted 9th edition of International Sand Art Festival?

A. Assam
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Odisha
D. Haryana
Answer» D. Haryana
25.

ADB approved $190 million of sovereign and non-sovereign loans to which state government to upgrade power distribution?

A. Karnataka
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. West Bengal
Answer» B. Maharashtra
26.

The 7th WASH conclave was held under the participation of which states?

A. West Bengal, Sikkim
B. Haryana, Rajyastan, Karnataka
C. Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana
D. Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra
Answer» D. Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra
27.

Which state Tourism Department has signed MoU with IWAI to promote water tourism?

A. Rajasthan
B. Bihar
C. Delhi
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» E.
28.

West Bengal cabinet has approved Constitution of states 1st Deep Sea Port at which place?

A. Jaldha
B. Tajpur
C. Alampur
D. Durgapur
Answer» C. Alampur
29.

As per World Malaria Report 2020, which state has been topped the list in reducing malaria cases in India?

A. Maharashtra
B. Meghalaya
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» C. Kerala
30.

Recently which cities of Madhya Pradesh are included in UNESCO World Heritage City list?

A. Indore and Ujjain
B. Gwalior and Orchha
C. Khandwa and Guna
D. Bhopal and Jabalpur
Answer» C. Khandwa and Guna
31.

The Cabinet has approved Universal Service Obligation Fund Scheme for providing Mobile Coverage in which state?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. West Bengal
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
32.

In which state South Korean tech giant Samsung will investment of Rs 4,825 crore?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. West Bengal
C. Maharashtra
D. Rajasthan
Answer» B. West Bengal
33.

Which state government has launched Zero Interest Loan Scheme for women self help groups?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. West Bengal
C. Rajasthan
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» E.
34.

Which state become the first state to have Modernise Fire Safety Certification Process?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» B. Maharashtra
35.

Ola has entered into an agreement with which state government to set up its first electric scooter factory?

A. Delhi
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Maharashtra
Answer» D. Maharashtra
36.

In which state Ministry of AYUSH approved 200 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Uttrakhand
D. West Bengal
Answer» D. West Bengal
37.

The 51st International Film Festival of India will be held in which state?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Goa
C. Sikkim
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Sikkim
38.

The anti-land grabbing legislation was passed in which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Rajasthan
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Haryana
39.

Which state govt gave the nod to distribute COVID-19 vaccines free of cost?

A. Kerala
B. Bihar
C. Delhi
D. West Bengal
Answer» C. Delhi
40.

What is the magnitude value of the earthquake detected in Delhi?

A. 2.2
B. 4.2
C. 4.3
D. 3.5
Answer» C. 4.3
41.

Which state government has launched the PAReSHRAM web portal?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Gujarat
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
42.

The eVIN has been launched in which state/UT?

A. Delhi
B. Goa
C. Jammu & Kashmir
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» D. Uttar Pradesh
43.

In which state the Braille Version of the Indian constitution has unveiled?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. West Bengal
D. Bihar
Answer» C. West Bengal
44.

Which state has become the first state to get new online fire safety approval system?

A. Bihar
B. Maharashtra
C. Goa
D. Gujarat
Answer» E.
45.

For which state Urban and Tourism development project government of India and ADB has singed $4.21 million?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Tripura
D. Manipur
Answer» D. Manipur
46.

Which state government has collaborated with tech major IBM for emerging technologies in state?

A. Telangana
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Maharashtra
47.

Which State has become the first state to launched Blockchain-Enabled Solar Power Trading?

A. Punjab
B. West Bengal
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» D. Tamil Nadu
48.

Which state Government has distributed 1.3 lakh Smartphones for their 12th class students?

A. Delhi
B. Gujarat
C. Punjab
D. West Bengal
Answer» D. West Bengal
49.

Which Government has inaugurated the 1st FRUITS Portal in their state?

A. Haryana
B. Delhi
C. Karnataka
D. Rajasthan
Answer» D. Rajasthan
50.

In which state the Indian Cost Gaurd Petrol Ship Sujeet has launched?

A. Tamilnadu
B. Kerala
C. Maharashtra
D. Goa
Answer» E.