MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
Maruti Suzuki India Limited has announced a partnership with which state's university to train youth in automobile retail? |
| A. | Madhya Pradesh |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | West Bengal |
| Answer» D. West Bengal | |
| 2. |
India's First "District Good Governance Index" has been unveiled recently for districts of which states/UTs? |
| A. | Uttarakhand |
| B. | Jammu and Kashmir |
| C. | Himachal Pradesh |
| D. | Ladakh |
| Answer» C. Himachal Pradesh | |
| 3. |
Which state launches the 'Brain Health Initiative' 1st of its kind in India to Train Doctors in Mental Healthcare? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Punjab |
| C. | Odisha |
| D. | Karnataka |
| Answer» E. | |
| 4. |
Which state Cabinet has Approved the 'Mana Ooru-Mana Badi' Programme to Strengthen Government Schools? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Andhra Pradesh |
| D. | Goa |
| Answer» C. Andhra Pradesh | |
| 5. |
Which state has announced a financial plan of more than Rs 5,000 crore to revive the state's economy that has been unstable due to the COVID 19 pandemic? |
| A. | Rajasthan |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Karantaka |
| Answer» D. Karantaka | |
| 6. |
A 'Samajik Adhikarita Shivir' for the distribution of assistive devices and aids to 'Divyangjan' took place in which state? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Madhya Pradesh |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» D. Maharashtra | |
| 7. |
Mini polyhouse which is a kind of greenhouse will be built under the "Krishikarna" project, in which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Punjab |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» B. Punjab | |
| 8. |
Which state has launched Mission Vatsalya? |
| A. | Goa |
| B. | Maharashtra |
| C. | Jharkhand |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» C. Jharkhand | |
| 9. |
Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has restored connectivity at Yarlung-Lamang road in which state? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Arunachal Pradesh |
| C. | Manipur |
| D. | Sikkim |
| Answer» C. Manipur | |
| 10. |
Kuthiran Tunnel is in which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» B. Karnataka | |
| 11. |
TriCa was unveiled at ordnance factory in which state? |
| A. | Tamil Nadu |
| B. | Maharashtra |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Assam |
| Answer» B. Maharashtra | |
| 12. |
Dalit Bandhu programme has been launched in which state? |
| A. | Tamil Nadu |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Kerala |
| Answer» C. Haryana | |
| 13. |
Which state police dispatched Pink Protection project for the assurance of ladies openly, private and advanced spaces? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Delhi |
| Answer» B. Karnataka | |
| 14. |
Which Indian state has witnessed cases of Covidengue, a combination of both COVID-19 and Dengue? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Madhya Pradesh |
| Answer» C. Kerala | |
| 15. |
A hotline was established between the Indian Army and People's Liberation Army of China at Kongra La in which state? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Ladakh |
| C. | Sikkim |
| D. | Nagaland |
| Answer» D. Nagaland | |
| 16. |
DefExpo 2022 is to be held in which state? |
| A. | Goa |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Delhi |
| D. | Bihar |
| Answer» C. Delhi | |
| 17. |
Which state has launched Har Hit Store? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Bihar |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Punjab |
| Answer» B. Bihar | |
| 18. |
INS Khanjar has become the first Indian Navy ship to call at the heritage coast in which state? |
| A. | Goa |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Odisha |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» D. Andhra Pradesh | |
| 19. |
JSW Foundation has signed MoU with which state or union territory to restore Mughal Gardens? |
| A. | Delhi |
| B. | Ladakh |
| C. | Jammu and Kashmir |
| D. | Goa |
| Answer» D. Goa | |
| 20. |
Which state has topped the 9th edition of India Skills Report (ISR) 2022? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» E. | |
| 21. |
BRO has constructed and black-topped the highest road in the world at in which state/UT? |
| A. | Ladakh |
| B. | Delhi |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Assam |
| Answer» B. Delhi | |
| 22. |
Which state has launched the first-of-its-kind earthquake early warning mobile application? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» D. Maharashtra | |
| 23. |
ADB has sanctioned loans worth USD 112 million to finance the Urban Water supply Infrastructure Project in which state? |
| A. | Bihar |
| B. | Jharkhand |
| C. | Himachal Pradesh |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» C. Himachal Pradesh | |
| 24. |
Which state has obtained 4 SKOCH awards for its schemes under the Ease of Doing Business initiative? |
| A. | Bihar |
| B. | Kerala |
| C. | West Bengal |
| D. | Haryana |
| Answer» D. Haryana | |
| 25. |
Which state government has approved the Atma Nirbhar Krishak Vikas Yojana? |
| A. | Uttar Pradesh |
| B. | Maharashtra |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Karnataka |
| Answer» B. Maharashtra | |
| 26. |
Haiderpur wetland has been recognised as Ramsar Site, where is it located? |
| A. | MP |
| B. | Kerala |
| C. | UP |
| D. | Bihar |
| Answer» D. Bihar | |
| 27. |
Which UT will soon have water villas similar to those in the Maldives? |
| A. | Goa |
| B. | Daman and Diu |
| C. | Lakshadweep |
| D. | Chandigarh |
| Answer» D. Chandigarh | |
| 28. |
Pani Maah Campaign was launched in which state/ UT to create awareness about clean water? |
| A. | Chandigarh |
| B. | Ladakh |
| C. | Goa |
| D. | Bihar |
| Answer» C. Goa | |
| 29. |
Which state launched a series of nutrition-focused welfare programmes for the advantage of women and kids affected by disruption in regular schemes? |
| A. | Rajasthan |
| B. | Bihar |
| C. | Punjab |
| D. | Haryana |
| Answer» B. Bihar | |
| 30. |
Which state has launched the Coronavirus death information portal? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» B. Karnataka | |
| 31. |
Bank of Baroda signed an MoU with which state to finance 9,260 mini trucks to the beneficiaries selected by the respective welfare corporations? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Madhya Pradesh |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» E. | |
| 32. |
Which state signed MoU with 'Walmart Vriddhi' and 'Haqdarshak' company? |
| A. | Punjab |
| B. | Rajasthan |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Madhya Pradesh |
| Answer» D. Madhya Pradesh | |
| 33. |
Which state/ UT launched an initiative to make it a global city by 2047? |
| A. | Delhi |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Ladakh |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» B. Haryana | |
| 34. |
Which Indian state has launched the 'Milk Price Incentive Scheme'? |
| A. | Uttarakhand |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Bihar |
| D. | UP |
| Answer» B. Gujarat | |
| 35. |
In which state/UT, The NITI Aayog will build 1,000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories? |
| A. | Bihar |
| B. | Uttarakhand |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Jammu and Kashmir |
| Answer» E. | |
| 36. |
Which Indian state has reported bird flu cases and culled over 12000 ducks? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Assam |
| C. | Bihar |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» B. Assam | |
| 37. |
DRDO successfully tested extended range Pinaka at Pokhran Range at which state? |
| A. | Punjab |
| B. | Goa |
| C. | Oddisa |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» E. | |
| 38. |
Labhanshu Sharma, who won the Bharat Kesari Wrestling Dangal 2021, belongs to which state? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Haryana |
| Answer» D. Haryana | |
| 39. |
Makkalai Thedi Maruthuvan scheme has been launched in which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Andhra Pradesh |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» E. | |
| 40. |
The first Heart Failure Biobank has come up in which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Haryana |
| Answer» B. Karnataka | |
| 41. |
Which state govt has announced to implement Commissionerate System? |
| A. | Maharashtra |
| B. | MP |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | UP |
| Answer» C. Kerala | |
| 42. |
Which state has left behind Maharashtra to become the country's leading manufacturing hub, according to data from the RBI? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Tamil Nadu |
| C. | Uttar Pradesh |
| D. | Madhya Pradesh |
| Answer» B. Tamil Nadu | |
| 43. |
Which state has launched the eNagar Mobile Application? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» C. Maharashtra | |
| 44. |
The first Hydrogen Fuel Cell-based train will run in which state? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Bihar |
| C. | Punjab |
| D. | Uttarakhand |
| Answer» B. Bihar | |
| 45. |
Which state has become the first one to issue the order about the implementation of the National Education Policy-2020? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Haryana |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» C. Haryana | |
| 46. |
Which state has signed an MoU with 'Walmart Vriddhi' and 'Haqdarshak'? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Rajasthan |
| D. | Kerala |
| Answer» B. Gujarat | |
| 47. |
Which state has renamed the Kakori Train Conspiracy as Kakori Train Action? |
| A. | Uttar Pradesh |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Punjab |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» B. Haryana | |
| 48. |
Which state won the 'AI Gamechanger' Award in the Xperience-AI Summit organised by NASSCOM? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Assam |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» D. Tamil Nadu | |
| 49. |
Which state's Chief Minister has launched a web portal and a mobile application prepared by the state finance Department? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Chhattisgarh |
| C. | Jharkhand |
| D. | West Bengal |
| Answer» D. West Bengal | |
| 50. |
Union Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal has inaugurated 50 bedded Integrated AYUSH Hospital in which state? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Kerala |
| C. | Manipur |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» D. Gujarat | |