Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which state announced Rajiv Gandhi Award for Excellence in the IT sector?

A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Kerala
D. Telangana
Answer» B. Haryana
2.

Which state has imposed a Color-coded action Plan to control any rise in fresh infections of COVID-19?

A. Delhi
B. Chandigarh
C. Haryana
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Chandigarh
3.

The Investor Summit 2021 is to be organised in which state?

A. Haryana
B. Gujarat
C. Kerala
D. Telangana
Answer» C. Kerala
4.

Which state has been conferred with seven national awards on the first Van Dhan Annual Awards 2020-21?

A. Bihar
B. Telangana
C. Nagaland
D. Jharkhand
Answer» D. Jharkhand
5.

Which state became the first state to recognize the Community Forest Resource Rights in urban areas?

A. Chhattisgarh
B. Jharkhand
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Answer» B. Jharkhand
6.

Aadi Pooram is being celebrated in which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» C. Kerala
7.

Which state has signed an MoU with Germany to procure 2,500 buses for public transport?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Gujarat
C. Kerala
D. Rajasthan
Answer» B. Gujarat
8.

The Prime Minister has launched Ujjwala 2.0 by handing over LPG connections from which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» B. Maharashtra
9.

Which state has introduced a scheme to provide interest-free loan up to Rs 50,000 to street vendors?

A. Rajasthan
B. Haryana
C. Gujarat
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Haryana
10.

Which state has recently passed the Cattle Preservation Bill, 2021 aimed at regulating slaughter, consumption and transportation of cattle?

A. Assam
B. Arunachal Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. Manipur
Answer» B. Arunachal Pradesh
11.

'Nizamuddin Basti' is a conservation project based at which Indian state/UT?

A. New Delhi
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Bihar
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» B. Jammu and Kashmir
12.

Which state defended their Senior Women's National Football Championship?

A. Manipur
B. Pune
C. Kolkata
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» B. Pune
13.

Which state cabinet has approved the Atma Nirbhar Krishak development scheme?

A. Bihar
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» D. Madhya Pradesh
14.

India's first Drone Forensic Lab and Research Center have come up in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Haryana
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Karnataka
15.

Karnala Nagari Sahakari Bank Limited, whose license was cancelled by RBI, is in which state?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Rajasthan
16.

Which state has launched the e-crop survey initiative?

A. Rajasthan
B. Maharashtra
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
17.

Bhindawas, which has been recently added to Indian Ramsar Sites is in which state?

A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Rajasthan
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» B. Punjab
18.

The second phase of the Nadu-Nedu initiative has been launched in which state?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Tamil Nadu
19.

Which state's pollution board has been rated transparent in disclosing key environment and governance-related information in the public domain?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Odisha
C. West Bengal
D. Jharkhand
Answer» C. West Bengal
20.

Which state has reduced the petrol price in the fiscal year 2021-22 by means of Rs 3/litre, supplying a major relief to consumers?

A. Delhi
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Gujarat
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Gujarat
21.

Mohammad Azam, who has been awarded the National Youth Award, is from which state?

A. Telangana
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Kerala
D. Ladakh
Answer» B. Jammu and Kashmir
22.

The legislative assembly of which state has presented a separate budget for Agriculture?

A. Ladakh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Gujarat
D. Telangana
Answer» C. Gujarat
23.

Which state is to tag 'Garuda' with GPS trackers to screen their motion as part of efforts to conserve them?

A. Bihar
B. Kerala
C. Jharkhand
D. Odisha
Answer» B. Kerala
24.

Which state/ UT will host the first edition of The Himalayan Film Festival 2021?

A. Ladakh
B. Haryana
C. Jharkhand
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Haryana
25.

Vandana Katariya will be the brand ambassador of which state's Department of Women Empowerment and Child Development?

A. Bihar
B. Haryana
C. Uttarakhand
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
26.

Which state will provide smart fitness cards below Biju Swasthya Kalyan Yojana?

A. Odisha
B. Bihar
C. Haryana
D. Jharkhand
Answer» B. Bihar
27.

Which state has launched "operation langda"?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Delhi
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» D. Haryana
28.

Which state has announced the creation of four new districts in the state as well as the development of parks exclusively for women in all districts of the state?

A. Jharkhand
B. Ladakh
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Sikkim
Answer» D. Sikkim
29.

Which state's bank has launched the 'Farmer Registration and Unified Beneficiary Information System' (FRUITS) portal?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Haryana
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Haryana
30.

General Insurance Corporation has shut down its Dubai office to which Indian state?

A. Maharashtra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Rajasthan
Answer» D. Rajasthan
31.

Which state has launched the 'KARKHANDAR' scheme for the upliftment of artisans and weavers through training is concerned?

A. Haryana
B. Jammu & Kashmir
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
32.

Which state has decided to set up a training centre for Anti-Terrorist Squad (ATS) commandos in Saharanpur's Deoband?

A. Haryana
B. Uttarakhand
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» D. Madhya Pradesh
33.

Which state has launched a mobile application named PROOF, to bring more transparency and accountability to the governance system?

A. Haryana
B. Bihar
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
34.

Which state will inaugurate India's first smog tower?

A. Delhi
B. Gujarat
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Gujarat
35.

Which state has emerged as a leading state in trading at National Agriculture Market (eNAM), since its inception?

A. Gujarat
B. Punjab
C. Odisha
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
36.

Which state has launched 'Rajiv Gandhi Grameen Bhumihin Majdur Nyay Yojana', benefiting 12 lakh landless families?

A. Gujarat
B. Chhattisgarh
C. Punjab
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Punjab
37.

The Army organised a 400 Km "JAZBAA-E- TIRANGA" Relay Marathon will be organised in which state/UT?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Ladakh
C. Kerala
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Ladakh
38.

Which state released eight postal 'covers' on the state's art, craft and culture?

A. Haryana
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
39.

The largest hockey stadium in the country will be constructed in which state?

A. Odisha
B. West Bengal
C. Haryana
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. West Bengal
40.

Kazhuveli Wetland declared as 16th Bird Sanctuary, in which state of India, Kazhuveli Bird Sanctuary is located?

A. Gujarat
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer» C. Kerala
41.

NTPC Limited has commissioned the largest floating solar PV project of 25 MegaWatt on the reservoir of its Simhadri thermal station in which state?

A. Assam
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Haryana
D. Telangana
Answer» C. Haryana
42.

Konyaks, they were in the news are the largest tribes of which Indian state?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Nagaland
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Assam
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
43.

India's highest altitude herbal park has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Haryana
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
44.

NTPC commissioned a 25 Megawatt floating solar PV project at Simhadri thermal station in which state?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Tamil Nadu
45.

Which state has launched a comprehensive Talent Search Campaign in the field of sports?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Maharashtra
46.

The State Bank of India (SBI) recently inaugurated an ATM on a Houseboat in which city?

A. Shillong
B. Guwahati
C. Srinagar
D. Kohima
Answer» D. Kohima
47.

Who was appointed the new governor of Manipur?

A. Kiran Bedi
B. Manohar Parikar
C. Amit Shah
D. La Ganeshan
Answer» E.
48.

Onam is the most revered and celebrated festival of which state?

A. Odisha
B. Bihar
C. Kerala
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
49.

Which state has launched the COVID-19 Affected Livelihood Support Scheme?

A. Assam
B. Haryana
C. Manipur
D. Bihar
Answer» D. Bihar
50.

Wanchuwa Festival is being celebrated in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Haryana
D. Manipur
Answer» C. Haryana