MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
Rabung bridge was inaugurate din which state? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Manipur |
| C. | Tripura |
| D. | Arunachal Pradesh |
| Answer» E. | |
| 2. |
Mandu festival started in which state? |
| A. | UP |
| B. | Madhya Pradesh |
| C. | Bihar |
| D. | Chhattisgarh |
| Answer» C. Bihar | |
| 3. |
Harivarasanam awards are presented by which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Tamil Nadu |
| C. | Andhra Pradesh |
| D. | Haryana |
| Answer» B. Tamil Nadu | |
| 4. |
Which state has announced yearly pension of Rs 6,000 for triple talaq victims? |
| A. | Andhra Pradesh |
| B. | Uttar Pradesh |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» C. Telangana | |
| 5. |
AAI is to set Up 3 water aerodromes in which state? |
| A. | Andaman and Nicobar |
| B. | Odisha |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Kolkata |
| Answer» B. Odisha | |
| 6. |
New Delhi's first fully automated car park tower has been unveiled in which place? |
| A. | Dwarka |
| B. | Green Park |
| C. | Saket |
| D. | Nehru Place |
| Answer» C. Saket | |
| 7. |
Which state's assembly has recently passed resolution demanding scrapping of the Citizenship Amendment Act? |
| A. | Odisha |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» D. Maharashtra | |
| 8. |
Which state has recently launched "K-RERA" to bring transparency in real estate sector? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Tamil Nadu |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Telangana |
| Answer» D. Telangana | |
| 9. |
Which state topped the recently released 'India State of Forest Report 2019' for the highest growth in forest area in the country? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Chhattisgarh |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Telangana |
| Answer» B. Chhattisgarh | |
| 10. |
Which state has started free transportation at night for women and elderly people? |
| A. | Telangana |
| B. | Odisha |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» E. | |
| 11. |
Which state has recently launched a mobile application called "Disha"? |
| A. | Odisha |
| B. | Uttrakhand |
| C. | Andhra Pradesh |
| D. | Goa |
| Answer» D. Goa | |
| 12. |
Which state's government has planned to deliver sand at customers' door steps? |
| A. | Telangana |
| B. | Andhra Pradesh |
| C. | Karnataka |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» C. Karnataka | |
| 13. |
Which of the following governments has recently launched a Cyber Safe Women initiative? |
| A. | New Delhi |
| B. | Maharashtra |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | Uttar Pradesh |
| Answer» C. Telangana | |
| 14. |
Which state's government has recently appointed two Disha Special Officers? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Odisha |
| C. | Andhra Pradesh |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» D. Tamil Nadu | |
| 15. |
Turtle rehabilitation Centre is to be set up in which state? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Bihar |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Odisha |
| Answer» C. Maharashtra | |
| 16. |
Which state has recently launched "Aarogyasri health scheme" for providing free medical treatment to the poor? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Tamil Nadu |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» E. | |
| 17. |
According to APEDA, how many states have finalised their action plan to boost agricultural exports? |
| A. | 5 |
| B. | 6 |
| C. | 7 |
| D. | 8 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 18. |
Madhavpur Mela is celebrated in which state? |
| A. | Madhya Pradesh |
| B. | Rajasthan |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Maharashtra |
| Answer» D. Maharashtra | |
| 19. |
Which state has unveiled a wage subsidy scheme for ventures? |
| A. | Karnataka |
| B. | Tamil Nadu |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» D. Andhra Pradesh | |
| 20. |
Pulses Conclave 2020 to be held in which state? |
| A. | Madhya Pradesh |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Telangana |
| Answer» D. Telangana | |
| 21. |
Which state's legislative assembly adopted a new logo consisting the national emblem and foxtail orchid? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Arunachal Pradesh |
| C. | Nagaland |
| D. | Tripura |
| Answer» C. Nagaland | |
| 22. |
Which state has recently launched 'Amma Vodi' scheme? |
| A. | Tamil Nadu |
| B. | Karnataka |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» E. | |
| 23. |
Which state is to set up a zoo named after Shaheed Ashfaqullah Khan? |
| A. | Andhra Pradesh |
| B. | West Bengal |
| C. | Uttar Pradesh |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» D. Tamil Nadu | |
| 24. |
Which state has organized programs to promote Ek Bharat Shreshth Bharat campaign? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Uttar Pradesh |
| C. | Himachal Pradesh |
| D. | Uttrakhand |
| Answer» C. Himachal Pradesh | |
| 25. |
Asia's biggest silk rolling unit to come up in which state? |
| A. | Telangana |
| B. | Andhra Pradesh |
| C. | Tamil Nadu |
| D. | Karnataka |
| Answer» B. Andhra Pradesh | |
| 26. |
Which state is to provide free laptops to first-year-degree students in government colleges from January 12? |
| A. | Telangana |
| B. | Andhra Pradesh |
| C. | Karnataka |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» D. Tamil Nadu | |
| 27. |
Karavali Utsav is being celebrated in which state? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Karnataka |
| D. | Tamil Nadu |
| Answer» D. Tamil Nadu | |
| 28. |
Yashaswini Scheme for Women entrepreneurship has been launched in which state? |
| A. | Goa |
| B. | Odisha |
| C. | Uttar Pradesh |
| D. | Karnataka |
| Answer» B. Odisha | |
| 29. |
Which state's tourism department sets Guinness Record by preparing largest quantity of Khichdi? |
| A. | Kerala |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Himachal Pradesh |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» D. Rajasthan | |
| 30. |
Chapchar Kut festival is celebrated in which state? |
| A. | Nagaland |
| B. | Manipur |
| C. | Assam |
| D. | Mizoram |
| Answer» E. | |
| 31. |
Humsafar Express has been started between New Delhi and which state? |
| A. | Bihar |
| B. | Jharkhand |
| C. | Chhattisgarh |
| D. | Odisha |
| Answer» C. Chhattisgarh | |
| 32. |
Which state has signed MoU with IUCN to red List Orchids? |
| A. | Assam |
| B. | Nagaland |
| C. | Arunachal Pradesh |
| D. | Mizoram |
| Answer» D. Mizoram | |
| 33. |
Who is to launch the first girder for the Mumbai Trans-Harbour Link? |
| A. | Uddhav Thackeray |
| B. | Devendra Fadnavis |
| C. | Bhagat Singh Koshyari |
| D. | AjitPawar |
| Answer» B. Devendra Fadnavis | |
| 34. |
Which state won the maximum number of gold medals in wrestling at the 3rd Khelo India Youth Games? |
| A. | Uttar Pradesh |
| B. | Haryana |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» C. Maharashtra | |
| 35. |
MSME-EPC summit is being organized by which state? |
| A. | Jharkhand |
| B. | Telangana |
| C. | Gujarat |
| D. | Assam |
| Answer» E. | |
| 36. |
Who became the fastest Indian spinner to take 100 wickets in ODIs? |
| A. | Yuzvender Chahal |
| B. | R. Ashwin |
| C. | Ravindra Jadeja |
| D. | Kuldeep Yadav |
| Answer» E. | |
| 37. |
Which state has recently launched 7th Economic Census process? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Odisha |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Gujarat |
| Answer» E. | |
| 38. |
Which state has been ranked top for water efficiency? |
| A. | Rajasthan |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | Kerala |
| Answer» C. Telangana | |
| 39. |
Which of the following is to be the Judicial capital of Andhra Pradesh? |
| A. | Kurnool |
| B. | Visakhapatnam |
| C. | Amaravati |
| D. | Vijayawada |
| Answer» B. Visakhapatnam | |
| 40. |
Which state recently launched employment mobile app 'Rozgar Sangi'? |
| A. | Tamil Nadu |
| B. | Rajasthan |
| C. | Chhattisgarh |
| D. | Assam |
| Answer» D. Assam | |
| 41. |
Which state has recently launched "Mukhyamantri Krishak Durghatna Kalyan Yojana"? |
| A. | Uttar Pradesh |
| B. | Maharashtra |
| C. | Rajasthan |
| D. | Uttarakhand |
| Answer» B. Maharashtra | |
| 42. |
Which of the following has become the first state to implement agricultural land leasing policy? |
| A. | Maharashtra |
| B. | Kerala |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Arunachal Pradesh |
| Answer» D. Arunachal Pradesh | |
| 43. |
Which state has recently banned three-wheelersolder than 15 years? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Punjab |
| C. | Uttarakhand |
| D. | Uttar Pradesh |
| Answer» C. Uttarakhand | |
| 44. |
Which state won Khelo India Youth Games champions trophy? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Madhya Pradesh |
| C. | Maharashtra |
| D. | Rajasthan |
| Answer» D. Rajasthan | |
| 45. |
Which state has announcedto give incentives for medal winners in Khelo India Youth Games? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Madhya Pradesh |
| C. | Assam |
| D. | Andhra Pradesh |
| Answer» C. Assam | |
| 46. |
Which state topped SKOCH State of Governance 2019 ranking? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Gujarat |
| C. | Telangana |
| D. | West Bengal |
| Answer» C. Telangana | |
| 47. |
Which of the following has been designated as headquarters of newly-carved out Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu? |
| A. | Daman |
| B. | Diu |
| C. | Nagar Haveli |
| D. | Silvassa |
| Answer» B. Diu | |
| 48. |
A 2-day National highway review was recently concluded in which state? |
| A. | Haryana |
| B. | Rajasthan |
| C. | Uttar Pradesh |
| D. | Uttarakhand |
| Answer» B. Rajasthan | |
| 49. |
Which state topped in vegetable production in 2018-19? |
| A. | Punjab |
| B. | Uttar Pradesh |
| C. | West Bengal |
| D. | Karnataka |
| Answer» D. Karnataka | |
| 50. |
Which state's tourism won UNWTO's Accessible Destination Award? |
| A. | Rajasthan |
| B. | Madhya Pradesh |
| C. | West Bengal |
| D. | Kerala |
| Answer» E. | |