Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which state government has approved the official Language Amendment Bill, for making official language of the state?

A. Assam
B. Haryana
C. Bihar
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» B. Haryana
2.

In which state Shri Arjun Munda has launched a new TRIBES India Outlet?

A. Sikkim
B. West Bengal
C. Andra Pradesh
D. Assam
Answer» E.
3.

Which state government signed MoU with SAP India to Equip MSMEs in the state with Digital skilling and Technology?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Rajasthan
C. Telangana
D. Delhi
Answer» D. Delhi
4.

In which state IAS Adityanath Das is appointed as a new chief secretary?

A. Goa
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
5.

With which state, IIT Madars signed MoU to Implement Data Driven System Approach to Road Safety?

A. Rajasthan
B. Maharashtra
C. Goa
D. Delhi
Answer» B. Maharashtra
6.

With which state, the ADB has signed a loan agreement of 2100cr for development of urban area and tourism?

A. Tripura
B. West Bengal
C. Maharashtra
D. Sikkim
Answer» B. West Bengal
7.

DG level talks between BSF and BGB started at which place?

A. Sikkim
B. West Bengal
C. Assam
D. Tripura
Answer» D. Tripura
8.

Which state government has announced the plan for India's largest Hockey Stadium?

A. Gujarat
B. Odisha
C. Bihar
D. Goa
Answer» C. Bihar
9.

Which state government has launched digital platform called 'PR Insight' mobile app?

A. Delhi
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Rajasthan
Answer» C. Haryana
10.

Which state government has launched the Career Portal for their student?

A. Goa
B. Sikkim
C. Bihar
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
11.

India's first Lithium Refinery has been set up in which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Goa
C. Tripura
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Goa
12.

In which HC the CJI Sharad Arvind Bobde has inaugurated eSewa Kendra?

A. Delhi
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Tripura
Answer» E.
13.

The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has flagged off the 100th Kisan Rail (farmers' train), which will play between which state?

A. Haryana and Maharashtra
B. Maharashtra and West Bengal
C. West Bengal and Bihar
D. Bihar and Haryana
Answer» C. West Bengal and Bihar
14.

Which state has become 6th state in the country to successfully undertaken "Ease of Doing Business" reform?

A. Delhi
B. Gujarat
C. Haryana
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
15.

Which state Government has organized the Campaign named as 'Wear the Mask'?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Telangana
Answer» E.
16.

Which state government has launched the scheme named 'Nine jewels - housing for all the poor'?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Goa
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
17.

First academic session of IIIT Vadodara-International Campus was inaugurated in which Union Territory?

A. Diu
B. Delhi
C. Goa
D. Chandigarh
Answer» B. Delhi
18.

Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY SEHAT has been launched to extend coverage to all residents of which state?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Haryana
Answer» D. Haryana
19.

Who is the author of the book titled 'In Pursuit of Justice: An Autobiography'?

A. Prem Prakash
B. Rajindar Sachar
C. Aditi Rao
D. Vikas khanna
Answer» C. Aditi Rao
20.

Which state cabinet has approved the Freedom of Religion Bill 2020?

A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Bihar
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» E.
21.

Which state government has borrowed Rs 2,731 cr more post ease of doing business reform?

A. Rajasthan
B. Bihar
C. Sikkim
D. Gujrat
Answer» B. Bihar
22.

The India's first pollinator park has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Patna
B. Jaipur
C. Uttarakhand
D. Panaji
Answer» D. Panaji
23.

In which state Portulaca laljii, a new species of Wild Sun Rose has been discovered?

A. Gujarat
B. Goa
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Bihar
Answer» D. Bihar
24.

In which state new Bhaupur- Khurja section is inaugurated?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Sikkim
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Bihar
25.

Which state government has taken punitive action against owners of vehicles with cast stickers?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Goa
C. Delhi
D. West Bengal
Answer» B. Goa
26.

Which state has won the pandemic category Digital India Awards 2020?

A. Sikkim
B. Haryana
C. Bihar
D. Rajasthan
Answer» D. Rajasthan
27.

How many states has conducted a Dry Run Coronavirus Vaccine?

A. Five
B. Four
C. Two
D. One
Answer» C. Two
28.

The Brahmaputra Aamantran Abhiyaan is to held in which two states?

A. Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh
B. Arunachal Pradesh and Assam
C. Assam and Meghalaya
D. Meghalaya and Mizoram
Answer» C. Assam and Meghalaya
29.

Which state has announced the inclusion of the history of Sikh Guru in the school curriculum?

A. Punjab
B. Delhi
C. Goa
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» E.
30.

Which state has unveiled its Solar Power Policy 2021?

A. Maharashtra
B. Bihar
C. Gujrat
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
31.

In which state the researchers have discovered two new species called Hedychium Mechukanum and Amomum Arunachalense?

A. West Bengal
B. Sikkim
C. Bihar
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
32.

In which state first Rice ATM has to be set up?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujrat
C. Sikkim
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
33.

In which state the Thoubal Multipurpose Project was established?

A. Rajasthan
B. Bihar
C. Delhi
D. Manipur
Answer» E.
34.

BSSUKM and NKJ Boifuel Partnered to set up India's First Ethanol plant under PPP model in which state?

A. Bihar
B. Chhattisgarh
C. Kerala
D. Manipur
Answer» C. Kerala
35.

Which state's Apta Completion Portal won the Silver Icon Award for Innovation during pandemics?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Assam
D. Goa
Answer» C. Assam
36.

Raghavendra Singh Chauhan has been appointed as the Chief Justice of the High Court of which state?

A. Odisha
B. Karnataka
C. Uttrakhand
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
37.

Which Union Territory has bagged the award for the 'Best Performing Union Territory in India for Implementing the PMAY?

A. Andaman and Nicobar
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Port Blair
D. Puducherry
Answer» E.
38.

Kerala became which number state to passed the resolution against farm law?

A. 5th
B. 4th
C. 6th
D. 7th
Answer» B. 4th
39.

Which state will host the 14th Global Healthcare Summit in 2021?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. Goa
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
40.

Which state has registered 8% growth in GST revenue in December 2020?

A. Mumbai
B. Delhi
C. Kerala
D. Manipur
Answer» D. Manipur
41.

Which State Government has announced Green Rebate for Eco-friendly Homes amid Slew of New Measures?

A. Delhi
B. Kerala
C. Karnataka
D. Mumbai
Answer» C. Karnataka
42.

Which road is to be widened in Kerala?

A. Bodimettu - Kundannoor, Ernakulam
B. S.N. Jn. - Poothotta
C. Mumbai - Pune Highway
D. Walayar - Thrissur-Edappally
Answer» C. Mumbai - Pune Highway
43.

Which state has launched Kisan Fasal Rahat Yojna?

A. Odisha
B. Jharkhand
C. Bihar
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Bihar
44.

Which state deployed two helicopters to fight wildfire in Dzukou Valley?

A. Mumbai
B. Rajasthan
C. Manipur
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» D. Tamil Nadu
45.

Which state is about to bring a comprehensive transformation in health sector?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Mumbai
C. Karnataka
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
46.

To augment electricity generation capacity, in which state the ADB has signed a $231 million loan?

A. Sikkim
B. Manipur
C. Assam
D. Tripura
Answer» D. Tripura
47.

Which state announced that it will include the History of Sikh gurus in school curriculum?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Kerala
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Kerala
48.

In how many states PM Modi laid the foundation stone for Light House projects?

A. 6
B. 3
C. 10
D. 9
Answer» B. 3
49.

Which state cabinet has approved Dharma Swatantrya Bill 2020?

A. MP
B. UP
C. Goa
D. Bihar
Answer» B. UP
50.

Which state government has sent professionally trained nurses to Britain?

A. Karnataka
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Gujarat