Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

'Ghar Ghar Rozgar te Karoobaar' is the mission of which state?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Gujarat
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Haryana
2.

Which is the first state to give power subsidy to farmers through DBT?

A. Gujarat
B. Punjab
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
3.

The first-ever Labour Movement Museum is set to be established in which city of India?

A. Chennai
B. Bangalore
C. Hyderabad
D. Alappuzha
Answer» E.
4.

Which state has observed 42nd Kokborok day on 19th January?

A. Gujarat
B. Tripura
C. Assam
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Assam
5.

Which state has announced the Mukhyamantri Bagayat Vikas mission?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharashtra
C. Kerala
D. Punjab
Answer» B. Maharashtra
6.

After whom the Maharashtra Government has renamed Nagpur's Gorewada International Zoo?

A. Uddhav Bal Thackeray
B. Balasaheb Thackeray
C. Sharad Govindrao Pawar
D. Veer Savarkar
Answer» C. Sharad Govindrao Pawar
7.

Who has signed MoU with the Maharashtra Government to create awareness among SME about listing?

A. Maharashtra Sahitya Parishad
B. TISS
C. Bombay Stock Exchange
D. HDFC Bank
Answer» D. HDFC Bank
8.

In major states category which state has topped the India Innovation Index 2021 released by NITI Aayog?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
9.

Which state has launched the first online youth radio station Radio Hills-Youngistan Ka Dil?

A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Assam
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
10.

Which state has topped in the India Innovation Index 2021, under the North-Eastern Hill States category?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Sikkim
C. Assam
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer» B. Sikkim
11.

Which state has launched Avalokana software?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Goa
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
12.

The India Africa Trade Council 2021 has been inaugurated in which city?

A. Bangalore
B. Chennai
C. Mumbai
D. Ahmadabad
Answer» C. Mumbai
13.

India's longest road arch bridge "Wahrew Bridge" has been launched in which state?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Assam
C. Sikkim
D. Meghalaya
Answer» E.
14.

Which state will inaugurate the first child-friendly police station?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
15.

The new 4-lane Thaltej-Shilaj-Rancharda railway overbridge has been inaugurated in which city?

A. Hyderabad
B. Ahmedabad
C. Leh
D. Dehradun
Answer» C. Leh
16.

Which state has launched the first online youth radio station in the state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Goa
Answer» C. Karnataka
17.

WIPRO group is set to act as a knowledge partner of which state government?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
18.

In which state the Toshali National Crafts Mela has been inaugurated?

A. Rajasthan
B. Odisha
C. Jharkhand
D. Ladakh
Answer» C. Jharkhand
19.

Where has the foundation stone of Netaji Bus Terminal been laid?

A. Cuttack
B. Puri
C. Bhubaneswar
D. Leh
Answer» B. Puri
20.

Which is the first state to receive additional funds for capital projects?

A. Goa
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» E.
21.

Which state has launched the Udyam Sarathi App to provide employment-related data for youths?

A. Gujarat
B. Bihar
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
22.

The Land Allotment Policy 2021-30 has been released by which state/UT?

A. Jammu & Kashmir
B. Bihar
C. Gujarat
D. Delhi
Answer» B. Bihar
23.

The Toshali National Crafts Mela has recently been organized in which state?

A. Odisha
B. Maharashtra
C. Bihar
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Maharashtra
24.

Which is the first Indian State to have 2 Expressway airstrips?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
25.

Which state has launched the new scheme 'PANKH Abhiyan'?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Goa
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
26.

Which state has started a scheme called 'Ek Paudha Suposhit Beti Ke Naam'?

A. Bihar
B. West Bengal
C. Rajasthan
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
27.

The Prison Department of Maharashtra has launched its jail tourism initiative starting with which prison?

A. Yerawada Central Prison in Pune
B. Arthur Road Jail, Mumbai
C. Nagpur Central Jail
D. Taloja Central Jail, Kharghar
Answer» B. Arthur Road Jail, Mumbai
28.

Which state has ranked 1st among the small states on the India Justice Report 2020?

A. Tripura
B. Assam
C. Sikkim
D. Goa
Answer» B. Assam
29.

In which state the environment ministry has approved Lakhwar Electricity Project?

A. Goa
B. Sikkim
C. Assam
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
30.

Which state has launched its own bottled drinking water under the brand name Mission Bhagirath?

A. Telangana
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Bihar
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» B. Tamil Nadu
31.

Which state has collaborated with the UNICEF for launching the GIS-based dashboard for TEI?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Punjab
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
32.

Which state's chief minister has unveiled the 1st indigenous Metro racks at Charkop Metro Depot?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Karnataka
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Gujarat
33.

Which state ranked highest in the Indian Justice Report 2020?

A. Maharashtra
B. Goa
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Goa
34.

Which state will provide free books to scheduled caste college students?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
35.

Chauri Chaura is a town located in which Indian state/UT?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. West Bengal
Answer» C. Bihar
36.

Which state has set-up a botanical garden named 'Shivalik Arboretum'?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Tripura
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
37.

Which team has won the Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Saurashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Goa
Answer» B. Saurashtra
38.

Which Indian city will host its first International Test match amid the COVID-19 pandemic on February 5th?

A. Chennai
B. Bengaluru
C. Kolkata
D. New Delhi
Answer» B. Bengaluru
39.

Who has been appointed as the chief secretary of Tamil Nadu?

A. Raghav Singh
B. Palak Rastogi
C. Rajeev Ranjan
D. Arjun Kumawat
Answer» D. Arjun Kumawat
40.

Which state government has launched the 'Har Ghar Pani-Har Ghar Safai' mission?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. Sikkim
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
41.

India's First Amputee Clinic is launched in which city?

A. New Delhi
B. Kolkata
C. Chandigarh
D. Bangalore
Answer» D. Bangalore
42.

Which state announced to open its first human milk bank?

A. Maharashtra
B. Kerala
C. Goa
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Goa
43.

Which state has signed an MoU for better management of Eklavya Model Residential Schools?

A. Maharashtra
B. Kerala
C. Punjab
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Punjab
44.

Which Union Territory has become the first UT to be corona-free?

A. Daman and Diu
B. Delhi
C. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D. Ladakh
Answer» D. Ladakh
45.

Which state government has announced no road tax, registration fee on electric vehicles?

A. Punjab
B. Odisha
C. Rajasthan
D. Telangana
Answer» E.
46.

Which state cabinet has approved the Chief Minister Water Conservation Programme?

A. Assam
B. Maharashtra
C. Sikkim
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Sikkim
47.

Which is the first state to complete 5 lakh vaccines?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» B. Bihar
48.

Which states CM has inaugurated the state's first heliport at Majuli?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Tripura
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Sikkim
49.

Which state government has announced to set up 500 EV charging points?

A. Delhi
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» B. Karnataka
50.

Delhi Chief Minister has launched which campaign to promote electric vehicles?

A. Power-on Delhi
B. Vidyut Delhi
C. Electric Delhi
D. Switch Delhi
Answer» E.