Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which of the following States/UT has launched the 'Jahan Vote, Wahan Vaccination' program?

A. Haryana
B. Delhi
C. Ladakh
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Ladakh
2.

How many States/Union Territories achieved a 100% level of birth registrations?

A. 16
B. 14
C. 12
D. 18
Answer» C. 12
3.

Which state has planned to set up an Economic Advisory Council?

A. Telangana
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Jharkhand
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Jharkhand
4.

The delimitation process is underway in which among the following states/UTs?

A. Ladakh
B. Delhi
C. Puducherry
D. Jammu and Kashmir
Answer» E.
5.

The Central Government notified to set up a Coastal Zone Management Authority in which southern state?

A. Kerala
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Karnataka
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» D. Andhra Pradesh
6.

Which is the only state in India to have all three crocodile species?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. West Bengal
C. Odisha
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
7.

Which state is at the top position in India's COVID-19 vaccination drive?

A. Maharashtra
B. Uttar Pradesh States
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh States
8.

Which state has launched Agricultural Diversification Scheme 2021?

A. Maharashtra
B. Rajasthan
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» D. Madhya Pradesh
9.

Which state CM has launched the 'Ashirbad' scheme for COVID-19 Orphan Children?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Delhi
C. Haryana
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
10.

Which government has launched a Course in 'Yoga Science'?

A. Assam
B. Delhi
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
11.

Dr. Tadang Minu is the first Indian female to be appointed as a member of the Coaches Committee of the AIBA. She hails from which state?

A. Manipur
B. Sikkim
C. Ladakh
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
12.

Samsung shifted its display manufacturing unit from China to India's which state?

A. Maharashtra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» E.
13.

Which state government has inaugurated Minnagam, a consumer grievance redressal centre?

A. Karnataka
B. Maharashtra
C. Kerala
D. TamilNadu
Answer» E.
14.

Which state's Minister has announced a cash incentive worth Rs 1 lakh to parents with the highest number of children?

A. Nagaland
B. Arunachal Pradesh
C. Mizoram
D. Manipur
Answer» D. Manipur
15.

Which state government said a chair will be established after Milkha Singh's name at the Sports University, Patiala?

A. Punjab
B. Maharashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Maharashtra
16.

In which the state of India, the world's first-ever genetically modified rubber plant has been planted?

A. Bihar
B. Assam
C. Kerala
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» C. Kerala
17.

Which state has inducted former RBI Governor Raghuram Rajan in its five-member Economic Advisory Council to the Chief Minister?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Odisha
C. Karnataka
D. Telangana
Answer» B. Odisha
18.

The New Jan Shatabdi Express inaugurated between Agartala and Jiribam connects Tripura with which state?

A. Sikkim
B. Kolkata
C. Manipur
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
19.

Which state govt. approved "Student Credit Card scheme" in their state?

A. Assam
B. Bihar
C. Punjab
D. West Bengal
Answer» E.
20.

Mission Youth in Which UT will support more than 2500 students annually to prepare to compete at National Level in various exams?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Delhi
C. Chandigarh
D. Punjab
Answer» B. Delhi
21.

India's first Mobile Honey Processing Van was launched in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Gujarat
22.

In which state the 18th Kachai Lemon Festival has been started?

A. Odisha
B. Karnataka
C. Manipur
D. Tripura
Answer» D. Tripura
23.

Which Indian state has been topped in the India Smart Cities Awards Contest 2020?

A. Maharashtra
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
24.

Which state government increased the honorarium of ASHA workers by Rs 1000 and gives additional Rs 500 as COVID allowance?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Answer» C. Andhra Pradesh
25.

Assam Govt. & Survey India has signed a Mou for Implementation of which scheme?

A. Svmitva Scheme
B. Boneej Scheme
C. Kalpataru Scheme
D. Svayem Scheme
Answer» B. Boneej Scheme
26.

The Jharkhand State Cricket Association has signed an MOU with the sail to set up the state's third international cricket stadium in which city?

A. Hazaribagh
B. Dhanbad
C. Bokaro
D. Deoghar
Answer» D. Deoghar
27.

The first-ever World Deaf T20 Cricket Championship in 2023 will be held in which of the following states?

A. Jammu & Kashmir
B. Gujarat
C. Kerala
D. Haryana
Answer» D. Haryana
28.

Which state has topped in terms of increase in forest cover as per 'India State of Forest Report' 2021?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Haryana
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Tamil Nadu
29.

Which of the following states/UTs has launched "Mukhyamantri COVID-19 Pariwar Aarthik Sahayata Yojana"?

A. Ladakh
B. Delhi
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
30.

Which state government dispenses with interviews for future recruitments in government jobs?

A. Haryana
B. Assam
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» D. Himachal Pradesh
31.

Which State/UT Govt. has launched a 15-day "Van Mahotsav" Program to increase the green cover?

A. Haryana
B. Delhi
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
32.

Which state has become the first rabies-free state in India?

A. Goa
B. Delhi
C. Kerala
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Delhi
33.

Adani Group has inked an MoU with South Korea's POSCO to set up a green, environment-friendly integrated steel mill in which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Bihar
C. Maharashtra
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Bihar
34.

APEDA facilitated exports of Burmese grapes 'Leteku' to Dubai from which state?

A. Assam
B. Odisha
C. Kerala
D. Mizoram
Answer» B. Odisha
35.

Which state government has collaborated with United Nations World Food Programme to improve household food and nutritional security?

A. Jharkhand
B. Odisha
C. Bihar
D. Chhattisgarh
Answer» C. Bihar
36.

Which state or union territory has launched the 'Shramik Mitra' scheme for construction workers?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Delhi
Answer» E.
37.

Which state government has announced Rs. 3 crore as a cash prize for Gold Medallist in Tokyo Olympics?

A. Assam
B. Odisha
C. Haryana
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» E.
38.

Which state has launched the SALT programme to transform foundational learning in the state in the next five years?

A. Karnataka
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
39.

Anshula Rao is the first women cricketer to get a four-year doping ban by the National Anti-Doping Agency. She is a domestic player, who played for which state?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Gujarat
40.

The President of India laid the foundation stone for the Ambedkar memorial in which state?

A. Bihar
B. Gujarat
C. Odisha
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» E.
41.

In which of the following states/UTs Delimitation Commission to visit on July 2021?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Sikkim
C. Ladakh
D. Jammu & Kashmir
Answer» E.
42.

In how many states, centre accorded approval for the revised implementation strategy of BharatNet through Public Private Partnership mode?

A. 16
B. 13
C. 19
D. 21
Answer» B. 13
43.

Which state government has launched a road safety initiative 'Rakshak'?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Maharashtra
C. Odisha
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
44.

Who has become the winner of the 2022 Melbourne Summer Set 1 men's single title?

A. Maxime Cressy
B. Andy Murray
C. Rafael Nadal
D. Novak Djokovic
Answer» D. Novak Djokovic
45.

Which state government has announced to name of Mainpuri Sainik School after CDS General Bipin Rawat?

A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Uttarakhand
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Uttarakhand
46.

PM Modi will inaugurate 11 new medical colleges in which state?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Karnataka
C. Kerala
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» B. Karnataka
47.

Which of the following state government has recently launched IT policy for 2021-24?

A. Delhi
B. Kerala
C. Gujarat
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» E.
48.

The Centre rushed teams for COVID-19 control and containment measures in which states?

A. Kerala
B. Tripura
C. Odisha
D. All of these
Answer» E.
49.

Which state/UT has ended the 149-year-old practice of 'darbar move'?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Ladakh
Answer» D. Ladakh
50.

Which state/UT government has launched 'Students Credit Card' to provide soft loans up to Rs. 10 lakh for higher studies?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. West Bengal
C. Odisha
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Odisha