Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

In which state the "Gharoki Paachan, Chelik Naam" programme and development schemes have been launched?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Rajasthan
D. Assam
Answer» B. Madhya Pradesh
2.

India's 1st Machine Tool Park will be opened in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Assam
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Assam
3.

Which state will launch the Mahasamruddhi Mahila Sashaktikaran scheme?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Maharashtra
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
4.

Which state has been ranked 1st in the Gross State Domestic Product list?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Sikkim
C. Maharashtra
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
5.

Where does NSE India has planned to set up a market infrastructure institution consisting of an IBX?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Assam
D. Delhi
Answer» C. Assam
6.

Which state has approved a law to give life imprisonment to food adulterators?

A. Telangana
B. Assam
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
7.

Which state will host the Hero Indian Women's League (IWL) 2020-21?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
8.

Which state has approved a scheme titled EBC Nestham?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Odisha
C. Tealangana
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Odisha
9.

The South Regional Office of CCI has been inaugurated by the Finance Minister in which city?

A. Hyderabad
B. Bangalore
C. Chennai
D. Vijayvada
Answer» D. Vijayvada
10.

The World Bank has signed a loan project for Quality Education in which Indian state?

A. Goa
B. Assam
C. Manipur
D. Nagaland
Answer» E.
11.

Which state/UT has launched a mobile app 'Chartr' for contactless ticketing service for Buses?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Haryana
C. Chandigarh
D. Delhi
Answer» E.
12.

Which state has partnered with SIDBI for developing the MSME ecosystem?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» B. Bihar
13.

The Archaeological Survey of India has discovered a Buddhist Monastery in which state?

A. Goa
B. Assam
C. Bihar
D. Jharkhand
Answer» E.
14.

Asia's Biggest Cattle Park has inaugurated in which Indian state?

A. Assam
B. Kerala
C. Manipur
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» E.
15.

Which state has become the fourth state to include a women commando squad in the police?

A. Uttrakhand
B. Maharashtra
C. Gujarat
D. Punjab
Answer» B. Maharashtra
16.

India's 1st Toy Cluster will be set up in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Maharashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Maharashtra
17.

Which state government has announced a ban on Hookah bars?

A. Bihar
B. Jharkhand
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Tamil Nadu
18.

The scientists have discovered a new species of alpine plant in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Goa
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
19.

Carbon Watch is India's first mobile app to assess the carbon footprint of an individual. The app has been launched by which state/UT?

A. Chandigarh
B. Gujarat
C. Ladakh
D. Puducherry
Answer» B. Gujarat
20.

PM Modi has laid the foundation stone of multiple projects worth 12400 crores in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Goa
C. Tamil Nadu
D. West Bengal
Answer» D. West Bengal
21.

Irakli Garibashvili has been sworn in as the new Prime Minister of which country?

A. Kazakhstan
B. Georgia
C. Papua New Guinea
D. Mongolia
Answer» C. Papua New Guinea
22.

Narendra Modi has inaugurated the Reconstructed Heritage Marine Building in which state/UT?

A. Puducherry
B. Assam
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Delhi
Answer» B. Assam
23.

Which state has been declared as the Disturbed area for the next six months?

A. Nagaland
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer» E.
24.

The first-ever Digital University of India has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Kerala
D. Bihar
Answer» D. Bihar
25.

The 143-year-old reconstructed Heritage Marie Building has been inaugurated in which place by PM Modi?

A. West Bengal
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Puducherry
D. Jammu & Kashmir
Answer» D. Jammu & Kashmir
26.

The Union Cabinet has approved to impose President Rule in which Union Territory?

A. Puducherry
B. Ladakh
C. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D. Chandigarh
Answer» B. Ladakh
27.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated the Rail Over Bridge (ROB) at V.O.Chidambaranar Port to the nation. The port is based in which state?

A. Assam
B. Gujarat
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Maharashtra
Answer» D. Maharashtra
28.

Which state has constructed the first of its kind road from plastic waste?

A. Manipur
B. Meghalaya
C. Tripura
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
29.

The Kushinagar Airport in India has received the Directorate General of Civil Aviation license to operate as an international airport. The airport is based in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Haryana
D. Assam
Answer» B. Bihar
30.

Which state is setting up a Flower Processing Centre to convert unsold flowers into various useful products?

A. Maharashtra
B. Kerala
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
31.

The Khajuraho Dance Festival is organised annually in which state?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Assam
Answer» C. Karnataka
32.

PM Modi has dedicated to the nation the INDMAX Unit at Bongaigaon Refinery of Indian Oil. The refinery is located in which state?

A. West Bengal
B. Assam
C. Odisha
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Odisha
33.

The Khelo India University Games (KIUG) 2021 will be hosted by which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Ladakh
C. Karnataka
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
34.

Which state's CM has inaugurated the Chariot in a temple?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Odisha
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Goa
Answer» B. Odisha
35.

The first of its kind Skill Development Centre for Fire Safety Training of Defence Research and Development Organization has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. West Bengal
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. West Bengal
36.

Which state government has approved the implementation of mission Lal Lakir for villagers?

A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Punjab
Answer» E.
37.

PM Modi has inaugurated the extension of Metro Railway service from Noapara to Dakshineswar in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Uttarakhand
C. West Bengal
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
38.

The PM has inaugurated the 50 MW Kasaragod Solar Power Project in which state?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Goa
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» E.
39.

V Narayanasamy has been resigned as the Chief Minister of which state/UT?

A. Lakshadweep
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Puducherry
D. Telangana
Answer» D. Telangana
40.

PM Modi has inaugurated the 50 MW Kasaragod Solar Power Project in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Rajasthan
C. Odisha
D. Jharkhand
Answer» B. Rajasthan
41.

The foundation stone of the first ever 'Skill University of Eastern India' has been laid in which state?

A. West Bengal
B. Jharkhand
C. Assam
D. Sikkim
Answer» D. Sikkim
42.

Which state government has inaugurated the center for Perishable Cargo at the LGBI Airport?

A. Tripura
B. Sikkim
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Assam
Answer» E.
43.

Which state has sanctioned Rs. 9 crore to build 'smart anganwadis', by converting the conventional anganwadis into "smart" structures with better amenities?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Tamil nadu
D. Karnataka
Answer» C. Tamil nadu
44.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi has recently laid the foundation stone of the Dhubri Phulbari Bridge in which state?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Assam
C. Nagaland
D. Ladakh
Answer» C. Nagaland
45.

Which state government has started a project to connect the islands around the city using state-of-the-art boats?

A. Kerala
B. Haryana
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Haryana
46.

The book Maverick Messiha is a biography of which state's former Chief Minister?

A. Odisha
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
47.

Which state has announced the Free Gift Milk to Girl Students initiative?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Tripura
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Tripura
48.

The 'Mahabahu-Brahmaputra' initiative is a Ro-Pax service that has been launched by the Prime Minister in which of the following states?

A. Assam
B. Tripura
C. Meghalaya
D. Mizoram
Answer» B. Tripura
49.

Which state has recently announced a package of Rs 200-crore for the 2021-22 fiscal for the development of Maa Samaleswari Shrine?

A. Kerala
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
50.

The mobile app "Snakepedia" has been launched by which state?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Assam