Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

In which state researchers has discovered new species of Lizard named as Cnemaspis avasabinae ?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Uttrakhand
C. Kerala
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» E.
2.

Which state government has signed MOU with I-DAIR?

A. Sikkim
B. Punjab
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
3.

Which state government has launched Orunodoi scheme?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Meghalaya
D. Tripura
Answer» B. Sikkim
4.

Which state Governor gave assent to ordinance on Unlawful Conversions?

A. Rajasthan
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Chhattisgarh
5.

Bombay Stock Exchange singed 4 MoUs with which government to spread financial literacy?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Bihar
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» B. Bihar
6.

Which state has been awarded as the Best State SOTTO in India?

A. Kerala
B. Assam
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» D. Uttar Pradesh
7.

Which state government has started Garbh Sanskar scheme?

A. Kerala
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
8.

Which state government has expanded Swasthya Sathi scheme?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Delhi
C. Haryana
D. West Bengal
Answer» E.
9.

Which state government will install the life style statue of football legend Diego Maradona?

A. West Bengal
B. Goa
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer» C. Kerala
10.

The Uttar Pradesh government has approved Ganga Expressway project between which cities?

A. Roorkeeto Ghaziabad
B. Haridwar to Allahabad
C. Lucknow to Agra
D. Haldwani to Ghaziabad
Answer» C. Lucknow to Agra
11.

Which state government signed LoU with UN world food program to achieve Food & Nutritional Security Goals?

A. Odisha
B. Rajasthan
C. Gujarat
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
12.

Which state government launched 'Him Suraksha Abhiyaan' to sensitize people regarding Covid-19 pandemic?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Telangana
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» D. Uttarakhand
13.

Which state government announced the Police Act Amendment ordinance which making libelous material punishable?

A. Kerala
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
14.

The Karnataka government has set which year as a target to become a USD 50 billion biotechnology market?

A. 2023
B. 2025
C. 2030
D. 2035
Answer» C. 2030
15.

Indian Army has successfully test-fired Brahmos Supersonic Cruise Missile at which place?

A. Andaman and Nicobar
B. Rajasthan
C. Odisha
D. Lakshadweep
Answer» B. Rajasthan
16.

The 10th National Science Film Festival 2020 being hosted in which state?

A. Tripura
B. Bengaluru
C. Assam
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Bengaluru
17.

Tamil Nadu government launched which application for public to reach fire and rescue services?

A. Thee
B. Help
C. Fhee
D. Reach
Answer» B. Help
18.

Which state government announced Karmai Dharma scheme?

A. Telangana
B. Sikkim
C. West Bengal
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
19.

Which state government launched Abhayam App for safety of women?

A. Odisha
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Kerala
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Kerala
20.

What is new name of Haveri Railway Station which is renamed by Karnatka government?

A. Arsikere Railway Station
B. Mysuru Railway Station
C. Mahadevappa Mailara Railway Station
D. Banaras Railway Station
Answer» D. Banaras Railway Station
21.

Which state/union territory affected by Cyclone Nivar?

A. Daman and Diu and Goa
B. Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry
C. Daman and Diu and Mumbai
D. Pondicherry and Odessa
Answer» C. Daman and Diu and Mumbai
22.

Which state government has launched Mukhyamantri Unnoto Godhan Prakalpa Scheme?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttar pradesh
C. Odisha
D. Tripura
Answer» E.
23.

Which state government promulgated an ordinance to ban the online games?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Sikkim
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
24.

India's first cow hospital has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Assam
C. Odisha
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Odisha
25.

NABARD sanctioned Rs 74.31 crore to which state under Rural Infrastructure development fund?

A. Sikkim
B. Meghalaya
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Chhattisgarh
26.

New species of mushroom that emits bright light in dark was founded in which state?

A. Assam
B. Meghalaya
C. Sikkim
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Sikkim
27.

Which state police launched 'Har Ghar Lakshmi' awareness campaign?

A. Haryana Police
B. Bihar Police
C. Uttar Pradesh Police
D. Kerala Police
Answer» B. Bihar Police
28.

India's first Moss Garden has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Assam
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
29.

Which state government has come up with YSR Cheyutha Scheme 2020 to create own employment opportunity for women?

A. Orissa
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Kerala
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Kerala
30.

Which state started Maha Awas Yojana scheme?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» D. Tamil Nadu
31.

Narendra Modi launched 'Har Ghar Nal Yojna' in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Orissa
C. Goa
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Orissa
32.

The world heritage site of Hampi will soon be a part of new district Vijayanagara of which state?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Telangana
C. Karnataka
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» D. Andhra Pradesh
33.

Which state government launched Poshit Parivar-Suposhit Pradesh campaign?

A. Assam
B. Kerala
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
34.

Which state government launched Palle Pragathi Panchayat Secretary app and Palle Pragathi Inspection Officer app?

A. Punjab
B. Rajasthan
C. Telangana
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
35.

Which state government launched Vatsalya and Samarth Yojana?

A. Kerala
B. Odisha
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
36.

Which state government signed MOU agreement with UNICEF's YuWaah programme?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Odessa
D. Delhi
Answer» E.
37.

Which state government flagged medical mobile unit Jeevan Dhara?

A. Odisha
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Chhattisgarh
38.

Which state government has launched Dai-Didi mobile clinic?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Haryana
D. Chhattisgarh
Answer» E.
39.

Which state government constituted Cow Cabinet to conserve cows?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Odessa
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Maharashtra
Answer» D. Maharashtra
40.

IRCTC and which state Tourism Development Corp signed MOU to operate Golden Chariot train?

A. Gujrat
B. Kerala
C. Karnataka
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» D. Uttar Pradesh
41.

Which state government signed MOU with the Department of New & Renewable Energy to discuss the implementation of India's first decentralized solar convergence project?

A. Kerala
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Goa
Answer» E.
42.

Election Commission Of India appointed Sonu Sood as a state icon for which state?

A. State Icon of Haryana
B. State Icon of Punjab
C. State Icon of Uttar Pradesh
D. State Icon of Chhattisgarh
Answer» C. State Icon of Uttar Pradesh
43.

In which state anti-electrocution cells are to be set up to prevent unnatural deaths of wildlife?

A. Jharkhand
B. Karnataka
C. West Bengal
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
44.

Which state records best sex-ratio in India?

A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Kerala
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
45.

Which state government launched the Oil Palm Project?

A. Manipur
B. Kerala
C. Odessa
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» B. Kerala
46.

In which state coastal security police launched Kadalu app for fishermen?

A. Kerala
B. Odessa
C. Gujarat
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
47.

Who is the deputy to the Chief Minister of Bihar?

A. Tarkishore Prasad
B. Renu Devi
C. Nitish Kumar
D. Both A and B
Answer» E.
48.

Asia's first solar power-enabled Textile Mill to come up in which state?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Maharashtra
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
49.

Who among the following is the new speaker of Bihar Assembly?

A. Renu Devi
B. Vijay Kumar Chaudhary
C. Nand Kishore Yadav
D. Madan Mohan Tiwari
Answer» D. Madan Mohan Tiwari
50.

On World Pneumonia Day, the Department of Health & Family Welfare launched the SAANS campaign in which state?

A. Bihar
B. Maharashtra
C. Kerala
D. Odisha
Answer» E.