Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which state was adjudged the best governed state in the country?

A. Haryana
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
2.

Which state signed MoU with GAME to support MSMEs, in partnership with Omidyar Network India?

A. Haryana
B. Odisha
C. Punjab
D. Sikkim
Answer» D. Sikkim
3.

Which state governor gave assent to 7.5% NEET quota Bill?

A. Maharashtra
B. Goa
C. Gujarat
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» E.
4.

Keshubhai Patel passed away, he was the CM of which state?

A. Goa
B. Gujarat
C. Odisha
D. Assam
Answer» C. Odisha
5.

Which state CM Chandrasekhar Rao launched 'Dharani' Portal?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Chattisgarh
C. Telangana
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
6.

The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has tied up with the Art of Living (AoL) foundation to launch two Centres of Excellence (CoE) for Tribal Welfare. The two CoEs have been inaugurated in which states?

A. Haryana and Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan
C. Maharashtra and Jharkhand
D. Himachal Pradesh and Gujarat
Answer» D. Himachal Pradesh and Gujarat
7.

Which state CM distributed Rs 1,115 crore to 50.47 lakh farmers?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Haryana
D. Odisha
Answer» B. Gujarat
8.

Young Advocates Welfare Fund has been launched in which state?

A. Odisha
B. Gujarat
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
9.

Which state CM launched 'Sumangal' & Student Scholarship web portals?

A. Sikkim
B. Assam
C. Kerala
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
10.

Which is the first state to set floor price of 16 vegetables?

A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Kerala
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
11.

Conservation centres will be set up in how many states to protect vultures?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 9
Answer» D. 9
12.

Which state became first state in the country to fix floor price for vegetables, rates to be effective from Nov 1?

A. Assam
B. Kerala
C. Karnataka
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Karnataka
13.

Which state government is to establish anti-human trafficking Police Stations?

A. Assam
B. Kerala
C. UP
D. MP
Answer» D. MP
14.

Which state government secured 1st rank in disbursing loans under PM Swanidhi Scheme?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Punjab
C. Gujarat
D. Uttar pradesh
Answer» E.
15.

Which state CM launched phase-II of eco-project?

A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Gujarat
D. Assam
Answer» C. Gujarat
16.

Which state topped Anemia Mukt Bharat Index in country?

A. Punjab
B. Gujarat
C. Haryana
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
17.

Which state has emerged as top destination in 2019?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Rajasthan
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» D. Uttarakhand
18.

Which UT has become first UT in country to operationalise PFMS at district level?

A. Delhi
B. J&K
C. Puducherry
D. Diu and Daman
Answer» C. Puducherry
19.

Which state will be setting up the world's biggest zinc smelter project?

A. Gujarat
B. Goa
C. Karnataka
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Goa
20.

Joginder War Memorial has been inaugurated in which state?

A. Assam
B. Arunachal Pradesh
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Andhra Pradesh
21.

Which state High Court stopped Franklin Templeton debt funds closure without investor consent?

A. Kerala
B. Odisha
C. Karnataka
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
22.

PM Modi is to virtually inaugurate 3 key projects in which state?

A. Haryana
B. Odisha
C. Kerala
D. Gujarat
Answer» E.
23.

Which state Women & Child welfare deparyment launched initiative to fulfil nutritional requirements of lactating mothers & children?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Goa
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Goa
24.

Which state set to adopt "Covid-19: No tolerance Fortnight"?

A. Meghalaya
B. Goa
C. Mizoram
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
25.

Which state government gave nod to switch implementing agency for Bhagyalakshmi scheme?

A. Kerala
B. Odisha
C. Karnataka
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
26.

Which state topped Anemia Mukt Bharat Index among 29 states?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
27.

Which state CM has launched the 'micro ATM' service in rural areas of the state?

A. Karnatka
B. Assam
C. Meghalaya
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
28.

Which state CM launched Integrated Model Agricultural Village scheme?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Uttarakhand
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
29.

Which state CM launched 'YSR BIMA' for BPL families?

A. Kerala
B. Odisha
C. Karnataka
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» E.
30.

Which state Government launched "Smart Black Board Scheme"?

A. Kerala
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Goa
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Goa
31.

Which site became Uttarakhand's 1st Ramsar site?

A. Keshopur-Miani Community Reserve
B. Beas conservation reserve
C. Asan Conservation Reserve
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
32.

Which state emerged as top destination in 2019?

A. Uttrakhand
B. Sikkim
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
33.

Union Cabinet has recently approved adoption of Panchayati Raj Act in which state?

A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
34.

ITBP launched cycling expedition from its Pegong base in which state?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Odisha
D. Karnataka
Answer» C. Odisha
35.

Which is the first state in the country to cap prices of masks?

A. Maharashtra
B. Goa
C. Rajasthan
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Goa
36.

Which state CM launched 'Mo Bidyut' portal?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Kerala
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
37.

Kati Bihu festival is celebrated across which state?

A. Odisha
B. Sikkim
C. Assam
D. Karnataka
Answer» D. Karnataka
38.

Which state Governor launched "Safe City Project" for women's safety?

A. Rajasthan
B. UP
C. J&K
D. Goa
Answer» C. J&K
39.

Which airport is going to convert Gautam Budh Nagar into first aerotropolis of India?

A. Tanishq
B. Zeewar
C. Jewar
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
40.

Which state minister for Health & Family Welfare launched handbook on "TB Harega, Desh Jeetega"?

A. Meghalaya
B. Nagaland
C. Maharashtra
D. Goa
Answer» C. Maharashtra
41.

Which state government is to set up world's biggest zinc smelter project?

A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Goa
D. Gujarat
Answer» E.
42.

Where did Governor Anandiben Patel inaugurated 180-day 'Safe City Project' for women's safety?

A. Kanpur
B. Roorkee
C. Lucknow
D. Delhi
Answer» D. Delhi
43.

Which state's/UT's Graded Response Action Plan is to tackle Air pollution?

A. Haryana
B. Delhi
C. Punjab
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Punjab
44.

Which of the following states is set to develop biggest zinc smelter in India?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Rajasthan
D. None of the above
Answer» C. Rajasthan
45.

Which State Government has launched Mission Shakti?

A. Maharashtra
B. Uttrakhand
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
46.

Which state/UT government launched 'Red Light On, Gaadi Off' initiative?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Delhi
D. Puducherry
Answer» D. Puducherry
47.

Which state Cabinet approved Dr BR Ambedkar SC Post Matric Scholarship Scheme?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Uttarakhand
D. Maharashtra
Answer» B. Haryana
48.

Which state government unveiled state-of-the-art mobile laboratory for testing of water quality?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Haryana
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
49.

Which state launched 'Sujal' Mission to provide tap water fit for drinking?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
50.

Which state government has announced to set up the world's biggest Zinc Smelter project?

A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Odisha
D. Assam
Answer» B. Haryana