Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which state Govt Signed MoU with Reliance Retail, Jio and Allana Group to Help Women SHGs Market Their Products?

A. Goa
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Gujarat
2.

Which state gets first rank in health, welfare centre operationalisation?

A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
3.

Which state introduced new State Logo at Ranchi?

A. Bihar
B. Jharkhand
C. Odisha
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Odisha
4.

Which state names two flyover of ahmedabad after late Arun Jaitley & Sushma Swaraj?

A. Gujarat
B. Odisha
C. Haryana
D. Chattisgarh
Answer» B. Odisha
5.

Which state CM launches UPI-based payment facilities in Village, ward secretariats?

A. Delhi
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Telangana
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Telangana
6.

Meghalaya CM launched Restart Meghalaya Mission Worth how much to revive activities stalled due to COVID-19?

A. 14,515 crore
B. 10,819 crore
C. 16,897 crore
D. 14,785 crore
Answer» B. 10,819 crore
7.

Which state Government launched 'Padhai Tuhar Para' scheme for school students?

A. Goa
B. Bihar
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Chhattisgarh
Answer» E.
8.

Which state CM launched 'Yellow Chain' e-commerce platform on Independence day 2020?

A. Chattisgarh
B. Nagaland
C. Odisha
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Odisha
9.

Where did National Institute of Social Defence Building Inaugurated?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharashtra
C. Jammu and Kashmir
D. New Delhi
Answer» E.
10.

Centre plans to make which state the epicenter of India's overall steel industry?

A. Delhi
B. Goa
C. Gujarat
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
11.

Which State Government forms panel to discuss autonomous regions in the state?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
12.

Which state Government Rolls-Out Centralized e-commerce platform "YellowChain"?

A. Mizoram
B. Nagaland
C. Sikkim
D. Assam
Answer» C. Sikkim
13.

Which state Launch 'Orunodoi' Scheme to provide Financial Assistance?

A. Goa
B. Haryana
C. Assam
D. Sikkim
Answer» D. Sikkim
14.

Kerala Sangeetha Nataka Akademi in which year honoured Chunakkara Ramankutty with "Guru Shreshta Award"?

A. 2015
B. 2010
C. 2018
D. 2016
Answer» B. 2010
15.

Which state/UT Govt Signed MoU with Bloomberg Philanthropies to Enhance Road Safety?

A. Andaman and Nicobar
B. Delhi
C. Punjab
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Punjab
16.

Which state retains Top Position in Implementation of AMRUT Scheme?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharashtra
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
17.

Which state Govt Launched 'Karma Sathi Prakalpa' scheme to Provide Soft Loans, Subsidies to Youth?

A. Odisha
B. West Bengal
C. Haryana
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Haryana
18.

Which state is going to Promulgate Ordinance to Enhance Punishment for Non-Compliance of Covid-19 regulations?

A. Telangana
B. Odisha
C. Goa
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Goa
19.

Which state CM Launched "YSR Cheyutha" scheme to ensure sustainable livelihood for women?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Chattisgarh
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
20.

Which state Observed its Patriots' day 2020 on August 13?

A. Sikkim
B. Maharashtra
C. Manipur
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
21.

Which state launched AI for Agricultural Innovation Program in Collaboration with C4IR & WEF, India?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Telangana
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya pradesh
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
22.

Which state Signed a First of its Kind Tripartite MoU with GIZ India and Siemens Limited to Provide German Vocational Training in ITIs?

A. Punjab
B. Maharashtra
C. Goa
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
23.

Which state Cabinet Approved 20 Proposals including 4 Mega Drinking Water Projects?

A. Chattisgarh
B. Sikkim
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
24.

Moira bananas, Harmal Chillies, Khaje gets GI tag belongs to which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Kerala
C. Goa
D. Odissa
Answer» D. Odissa
25.

Which state Provide Free Smartphones for more than 1.74 Lakh Students?

A. Haryana
B. Punjab
C. Chandigarh
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Chandigarh
26.

Which state/UT govenment Signed an MoU with IIT-Bombay and Tata Projects Limited for Smog Tower?

A. Goa
B. Haryana
C. Delhi
D. Punjab
Answer» D. Punjab
27.

Which state signs MoU with NSDC for setting up World-Class Skill Development Institute?

A. Gujarat
B. Goa
C. Bihar
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Bihar
28.

Which state CoM approves "Assam Non-Government Education Institutions (Regulation of Fees) Rules 2020"?

A. Sikkim
B. Assam
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Haryana
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
29.

Which state gets approval from Centre for projects worth Rs 7922.69 Crores?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Gujarat
30.

Which state launched Mukhya Mantri Kisan Sahay Yojana replacing PMFBY to compensate crop loss of farmers for FY21?

A. Gujarat
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Chattisgarh
Answer» B. Punjab
31.

Power Finance Corporation Signed MoA with which state to construct 2 Modular Operation Theatre Rooms?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Punjab
Answer» D. Punjab
32.

Which state CM announced the Launch of "Indira Van Mitan Yojana" To Support Forest Dwellers?

A. Chattisgarh
B. Gujarat
C. Bihar
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Gujarat
33.

Which state Cabinet Approves Policy on Reservation of Seats for Women in Village Employment Councils?

A. Maharashtra
B. Haryana
C. Meghalaya
D. Chattisgarh
Answer» D. Chattisgarh
34.

Which state Signed an MoU with The Boston Group to Setup Centre at Visakhapatnam?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Maharashtra
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Maharashtra
35.

Who takes oath as new Lt Governor of Jammu & Kashmir?

A. Girish Chandra Murmu
B. Manoj Sinha
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Sambit Pattra
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
36.

Which State Announced New Industrial Policy 2020?

A. Punjab
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» E.
37.

ADB approved USD 200 millions to improve road infrastructure in 34 districts of which state?

A. Haryana
B. Manipur
C. Maharashtra
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» D. Uttar Pradesh
38.

Which state government launched 'Mukhya Mantri Doodh Uphar Yojana' for the children between 1 and 6 years age?

A. Haryana
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Punjab
D. Chhattisgarh
Answer» B. Himachal Pradesh
39.

Which state Became the First State to Partner with Google India to Provide Learning Tools for Schools?

A. Maharashtra
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Madhya Pradesh
40.

India's first 'Kisan Rail' flagged off from Devlali Railway Station of which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharastra
C. Punjab
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Punjab
41.

Which state governor is appointed as 14th CAG and Replaces Rajiv Mehrishi?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Jammu and Kashmir
C. Maharastra
D. Utter Pradesh
Answer» C. Maharastra
42.

First Time in Indian Ocean Region UNESCO Recognises Two Coastal Villages of which state as Tsunami Ready?

A. Gujarat
B. Odisha
C. Rajasthan
D. Bihar
Answer» C. Rajasthan
43.

Foundation Stone of Indian Institute of Management, Sirmaur laid by which of the following states?

A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Delhi
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» E.
44.

Punjab CM Amarinder Singh launches which of the following partnership of State Govt, YuWaah for youth development?

A. Punjab Soul
B. Pride of Punjab
C. Variety of Punjab
D. Punjab choice
Answer» C. Variety of Punjab
45.

Which government launched Shaheed Mahendra Karma Tendupatta Sangrahak Samajik Suraksha Yojana for tendu leaves collectors?

A. Chhattisgarh
B. Goa
C. Andra Pradesh
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer» B. Goa
46.

India's first mobile RT-PCR COVID lab was inaugurated in __________.

A. Delhi
B. Karnataka
C. Maharashtra
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Maharashtra
47.

Which Government launched Mahila Evam Kishori Samman Yojana & Mukhya Mantri Doodh Uphar Yojana for state's girls & women?

A. Karnataka
B. Jammu & Kashmir
C. Haryana
D. Delhi
Answer» D. Delhi
48.

Which state's villages have been recognised by UNESO for Tsunami readiness?

A. Maharashtra
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
49.

Which state's government will launch 'YSR Cheyutha' to benefit the rural economy of the state?

A. Telangana
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Karnataka
50.

Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar who passed away in August 2020 is the former Chief Minister of which state?

A. Haryana
B. Maharashtra
C. Punjab
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Punjab