Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

The AMD has found the presence of 1600 tons of lithium in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Jharkhand
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
2.

Which state government has launched the 'Beggar Free Scheme'?

A. Punjab
B. Odisha
C. Rajasthan
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
3.

Delhi Chief Minister has launched which campaign to promote electric vehicles?

A. Power-on Delhi
B. Vidyut Delhi
C. Electric Delhi
D. Switch Delhi
Answer» E.
4.

Which state government has announced to set up 500 EV charging points?

A. Delhi
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» B. Karnataka
5.

Which of the following is the first state to implement the 'e-cabinet'?

A. Kerala
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Karnataka
D. Assam
Answer» C. Karnataka
6.

Which state government has announced no road tax, registration fee on electric vehicles?

A. Punjab
B. Odisha
C. Rajasthan
D. Telangana
Answer» E.
7.

In which state the environment ministry has approved Lakhwar Electricity Project?

A. Goa
B. Sikkim
C. Assam
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
8.

Which states CM has inaugurated the state's first heliport at Majuli?

A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Tripura
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Sikkim
9.

Which state cabinet has approved the Chief Minister Water Conservation Programme?

A. Assam
B. Maharashtra
C. Sikkim
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» C. Sikkim
10.

Which is the first state to complete 5 lakh vaccines?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» B. Bihar
11.

Which state's forest department has conducted a water birds census for the first time?

A. Maharashtra
B. West Bengal
C. Assam
D. Tripura
Answer» C. Assam
12.

Which Union Territory has become the first UT to be corona-free?

A. Daman and Diu
B. Delhi
C. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
D. Ladakh
Answer» D. Ladakh
13.

Which state government will be setting up an Indian Institute of Skills?

A. Gujarat
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Maharashtra
D. Odisha
Answer» B. Madhya Pradesh
14.

Which state government has announced a farm loan waiver worth Rs 12,110 crore?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Karnataka
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Rajasthan
Answer» D. Rajasthan
15.

Which state government has launched the 'Har Ghar Pani-Har Ghar Safai' mission?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. Sikkim
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
16.

Which state has signed an MoU for better management of Eklavya Model Residential Schools?

A. Maharashtra
B. Kerala
C. Punjab
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Punjab
17.

Who has been appointed as the chief secretary of Tamil Nadu?

A. Raghav Singh
B. Palak Rastogi
C. Rajeev Ranjan
D. Arjun Kumawat
Answer» D. Arjun Kumawat
18.

Which state announced to open its first human milk bank?

A. Maharashtra
B. Kerala
C. Goa
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» C. Goa
19.

Which Indian city will host its first International Test match amid the COVID-19 pandemic on February 5th?

A. Chennai
B. Bengaluru
C. Kolkata
D. New Delhi
Answer» B. Bengaluru
20.

India's First Amputee Clinic is launched in which city?

A. New Delhi
B. Kolkata
C. Chandigarh
D. Bangalore
Answer» D. Bangalore
21.

Which state has set-up a botanical garden named 'Shivalik Arboretum'?

A. Arunachal Pradesh
B. Tripura
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Uttarakhand
Answer» E.
22.

Which team has won the Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21?

A. Tamil Nadu
B. Saurashtra
C. Rajasthan
D. Goa
Answer» B. Saurashtra
23.

Chauri Chaura is a town located in which Indian state/UT?

A. Punjab
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. West Bengal
Answer» C. Bihar
24.

Which state government has transferred Rs 400 cr in the account of 20 lakh farmers?

A. Uttarakhand
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. West Bengal
Answer» D. West Bengal
25.

North India's first Dog Park is set to be established in which city?

A. New Delhi
B. Lucknow
C. Rohtak
D. Chandigarh
Answer» E.
26.

Which state has ranked 1st among the small states on the India Justice Report 2020?

A. Tripura
B. Assam
C. Sikkim
D. Goa
Answer» B. Assam
27.

Which metro has become the first metro to use UV rays to sanitize train coaches?

A. Delhi Metro
B. Lucknow Metro
C. Chennai Metro
D. Mumbai Metro
Answer» C. Chennai Metro
28.

Which state will provide free books to scheduled caste college students?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Gujarat
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» C. Gujarat
29.

Which state has collaborated with the UNICEF for launching the GIS-based dashboard for TEI?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Punjab
D. Odisha
Answer» E.
30.

Which state has launched its own bottled drinking water under the brand name Mission Bhagirath?

A. Telangana
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Bihar
D. Uttar Pradesh
Answer» B. Tamil Nadu
31.

Which state's chief minister has unveiled the 1st indigenous Metro racks at Charkop Metro Depot?

A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. Karnataka
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Gujarat
32.

Which state ranked highest in the Indian Justice Report 2020?

A. Maharashtra
B. Goa
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Goa
33.

The School of Public Health has been launched in which state?

A. Rajasthan
B. West Bengal
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. West Bengal
34.

Which state has become the 5th state to complete Urban Local Bodies reforms?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Rajasthan
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
35.

Which state is all set to launch the three-tower 'Gender Park'?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. Telangana
Answer» D. Telangana
36.

India's first Igloo Cafe has been Built in which state/UT?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Uttarakhand
C. Jammu & Kashmir
D. Rajasthan
Answer» D. Rajasthan
37.

Which state's Chief Minister has launched the Agriculture Pump Power Connection Policy?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Maharashtra
C. Karnataka
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Karnataka
38.

The Prison Department of Maharashtra has launched its jail tourism initiative starting with which prison?

A. Yerawada Central Prison in Pune
B. Arthur Road Jail, Mumbai
C. Nagpur Central Jail
D. Taloja Central Jail, Kharghar
Answer» B. Arthur Road Jail, Mumbai
39.

Which state has started a scheme called 'Ek Paudha Suposhit Beti Ke Naam'?

A. Bihar
B. West Bengal
C. Rajasthan
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
40.

The 'Shagun' is a flagship scheme of which Indian state/UT?

A. Gujarat
B. Maharashtra
C. Kerala
D. Punjab
Answer» E.
41.

The reality show '100 Days in Heaven' will be launched to promote the tourism of which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Uttarakhand
C. Haryana
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Haryana
42.

Which state has launched the new scheme 'PANKH Abhiyan'?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Goa
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
43.

The Toshali National Crafts Mela has recently been organized in which state?

A. Odisha
B. Maharashtra
C. Bihar
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Maharashtra
44.

Which is the first Indian State to have 2 Expressway airstrips?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
45.

The Land Allotment Policy 2021-30 has been released by which state/UT?

A. Jammu & Kashmir
B. Bihar
C. Gujarat
D. Delhi
Answer» B. Bihar
46.

Which state has launched the 'Re - SVAYEM' scheme to provide Rs 50,000 to Youths?

A. Karnataka
B. West Bengal
C. Tripura
D. Assam
Answer» E.
47.

Which is the first state to receive additional funds for capital projects?

A. Goa
B. Kerala
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» E.
48.

Which state has launched the Udyam Sarathi App to provide employment-related data for youths?

A. Gujarat
B. Bihar
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
49.

Which state has made GPS and Panic Button mandatory in public passenger vehicles?

A. Jharkhand
B. Karnataka
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Meghalaya
Answer» D. Meghalaya
50.

Which state government has announced the introduction of jail tourism?

A. Maharashtra
B. Rajasthan
C. Gujarat
D. Kerala
Answer» B. Rajasthan