Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Kalaignar Karunanidhi Breakfast Scheme 2020 has been launched by which state government?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Puducherry
C. Kerala
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Kerala
2.

Nitish Kumar took oath as the Chief Minister of Bihar for which time?

A. Third
B. Fourth
C. Second
D. Fifth
Answer» C. Second
3.

Which government launched Jeevan Seva app for COVID-19 patients?

A. Karnataka
B. Delhi
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer» C. Uttar Pradesh
4.

On the occasion of which leader's birth anniversary, Jharkhand celebrates its foundation day?

A. Jagarnath Mahto
B. Banna Gupta
C. Birsa Munda
D. Badal Patralekh
Answer» D. Badal Patralekh
5.

The world's first tram library for children was launched in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Bihar
C. Kerala
D. West Bengal
Answer» E.
6.

Which state Child Welfare Council organize online program on Children's Day ?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Rajasthan
C. Maharashtra
D. Kerala
Answer» E.
7.

In which state the "Statue of Peace" has been unveiled by Prime Minister Narendra Modi?

A. Rajasthan
B. Gujarat
C. Uttar Pradesh
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Gujarat
8.

Bureau of energy efficiency launched Go-Electric campaign in which state?

A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
9.

Madhya Pradesh Government launched a road map to 'Aatma Nirbhar Madhya Pradesh 2023'. The special focus of the roadmap will be on which field?

A. Education
B. Health
C. Transmission
D. Both A & B
Answer» E.
10.

Which state government launched 'Project Air Care' to combat rising Air Pollution?

A. Haryana
B. Rajasthan
C. Delhi
D. Punjab
Answer» B. Rajasthan
11.

India's first Sandalwood Museum is being established in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Gujarat
C. Delhi
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
12.

Embassy Group inks pact for developing government schools with which state?

A. Kerala
B. Goa
C. Karnataka
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
13.

Which state CM launched 'Project Air Care'?

A. Punjab
B. Haryana
C. Delhi
D. Maharashtra
Answer» C. Delhi
14.

The Draft banking regulations 2020 has been approved by International Financial Services Centers authority. The meeting is conducted in which Union territory?

A. Pondicherry
B. Ladakh
C. Delhi
D. Chandigarh
Answer» D. Chandigarh
15.

Mysuru to get India's first Sandalwood Museum, it belonged to which state?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. West Bengal
D. Telangana
Answer» C. West Bengal
16.

Which state/ UT had appealed at the High Court to reserve 80 percent of ICU beds in 33 private hospitals for COVID-19 patients?

A. Delhi
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Maharashtra
D. Karnataka
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
17.

Which state/ UT has launched the Jeevan Seva app for safe and timely transportation of COVID-19 patients to and from hospitals?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Kerala
C. Delhi
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
18.

Which state government added fish nutrition to anganwadi diet chart?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
19.

Which state Governor released a book 'Majhi Bhint'?

A. Goa
B. Maharashtra
C. Kerala
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Kerala
20.

Which state government introduced two Mobile Applications?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Telangana
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
21.

Which state government signed MoU with NTPC to develop 925 MW Solar Park?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Goa
C. Gujarat
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
22.

What was UP's rank in generating jobs in MSMEs?

A. 1st
B. 3rd
C. 4th
D. 5th
Answer» E.
23.

Which state's Hornbill Festival to be celebrated virtually?

A. Meghalaya
B. Nagaland
C. Goa
D. Odisha
Answer» C. Goa
24.

Tezpur Litchi, which got GI tag, belongs to which state?

A. Sikkim
B. Odisha
C. Assam
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
25.

Country's longest motorable single-lane bridge inaugurated in which state?

A. Uttar Pradesh
B. Uttrakhand
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh
26.

Which High Court is the first one to live stream proceedings?

A. Kolkata
B. Gujarat
C. Chennai
D. Delhi
Answer» C. Chennai
27.

Where did PM Modi inaugurate development projects?

A. Varanasi
B. Gujarat
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Goa
Answer» B. Gujarat
28.

Which state government is to reopen schools, places of worship after Diwali?

A. Kerala
B. Odisha
C. Assam
D. Maharashtra
Answer» E.
29.

In which state Pakke Tiger Reserve provide Covid-19 insurance to green soldiers?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Arunachal Pradesh
C. Gujarat
D. Goa
Answer» C. Gujarat
30.

Which state launched "Parivarthanam" scheme for better livelihood of fisher folk?

A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Goa
D. Kerala
Answer» E.
31.

Where did NGT ban sale and use of firecrackers?

A. Haryana
B. Delhi NCR
C. Punjab
D. Kolkata
Answer» C. Punjab
32.

1st solar-based water supply project of India has been launched in which state?

A. Punjab
B. Kerala
C. Arunachal Pradesh
D. Madhya Pradesh
Answer» D. Madhya Pradesh
33.

According to Care Ratings, which state topped the list of states in attracting investments during the first half of FY21?

A. Himachal Pradesh
B. Punjab
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» E.
34.

Tata Technologies inked deal with which state government for Rs 4,600 crore?

A. Kerala
B. Gujarat
C. Odisha
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
35.

Two-day joint coastal security exercise 'Sagar Kavach' began in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Odisha
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
36.

Where did PM Modi chaired CCEA approved Rs 1,810 crore investment for hydropower project?

A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Odisha
Answer» D. Odisha
37.

Which state announced initiatives for refugee, SC and ST people?

A. West Bengal
B. Maharashtra
C. Assam
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer» B. Maharashtra
38.

Which state has withdrawn general consent accorded to CBI to probe cases?

A. Odisha
B. Kerala
C. Assam
D. Punjab
Answer» C. Assam
39.

Which state planned to set up 400 EV charging stations in electric mobility push?

A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Goa
D. Gujarat
Answer» B. Uttar Pradesh
40.

Prahlad Singh Patel inaugurated "Tourist Facilitation Centre" in which state?

A. Karnataka
B. Odisha
C. Assam
D. Kerala
Answer» E.
41.

Which state government has inked Rs 35,000-crore MoUs with 15 companies?

A. Odisha
B. Gujarat
C. Maharashtra
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
42.

India's first solar powered miniature train launched in which state?

A. Kerala
B. Goa
C. Gujarat
D. Haryana
Answer» B. Goa
43.

Which state launched Accelerator for Electronics technologies (ACE) to boost start-ups?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Odisha
D. Sikkim
Answer» C. Odisha
44.

Which state granted 100% vehicle tax waiver to EVs?

A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Assam
Answer» D. Assam
45.

Which state CM launched scheme for distribution of fortified rice?

A. Odisha
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Chhattisgarh
D. Gujarat
Answer» D. Gujarat
46.

Agriculture Minister R Doraikkannu died at 72, he belonged to which state?

A. Gujarat
B. Odisha
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Goa
Answer» D. Goa
47.

Where did India's first 'tyre park'is to come up?

A. New Delhi
B. Chennai
C. West Bengal
D. Kerala
Answer» D. Kerala
48.

The 'Dharani' web portal has been launched by which state for land and property registrations?

A. Punjab
B. Telangana
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Tamil Nadu
49.

Rijiju is to launch 200-km ITBP 'Fit India Walkathon' in which state?

A. Odisha
B. Maharashtra
C. Goa
D. Rajasthan
Answer» E.
50.

Where did Malabar Exercise to be held?

A. Indian Ocean
B. Bay of Bengal
C. Mumbai
D. Gujarat
Answer» C. Mumbai