Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who chaired the 1st General Council meeting of the Khelo India Scheme, recently?

A. Shri Venkiah Naidu
B. Shri Narendra Modi
C. Shri Raj Nath Singh
D. Shri Kiren Rijiju
Answer» E.
2.

Name the minister who launched YouTube channel called "Sahakar Cooptube NCDC India".

A. Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
B. Shri Prakash Javadekar
C. Shri Narendra Modi
D. Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» E.
3.

Name the Indian cricketer who were appointed as Global brand ambassadors of Win Trade Fantasy (WTF) Sports.

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Virat Kohli
C. Suresh Raina
D. MS Dhoni
Answer» D. MS Dhoni
4.

Whose new book 'RAW: A History of India's Covert Operations' offers a peek into the exploits of Indian spymasters

A. Manmohan Singh
B. Yatish Yadav
C. Ayushman Khurana
D. Chetan Bhagat
Answer» C. Ayushman Khurana
5.

Who was the head of "2020-21 Resolution of the Monetary Policy Committee (MPC)" a three day meeting of Reserve Bank of India's (RBI) six-member MPC?

A. Mahesh Kumar Jain
B. Shaktikanta Das
C. Michael Debabrata
D. Bibhu Prasad Kanungo
Answer» C. Michael Debabrata
6.

Who is appointed as UPSC chaieman?

A. Pradeep Kumar Joshi
B. Arvind Saxena
C. Prasun Joshi
D. None of these
Answer» B. Arvind Saxena
7.

Capital India Finance appointed whom as Executive Chairman?

A. Harsh Kumar Bhanwala
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Keshav Porwal
D. Vineet Saxena
Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
8.

Who is the head of committee formulated by central government namely "National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration"?

A. Amitabh Kant
B. VK Paul
C. Harsha Vardan
D. None of these
Answer» C. Harsha Vardan
9.

Who becomes 4th richest man in world?

A. Bill Gates
B. Mukesh Ambani
C. Ratan Tata
D. Donald Trump
Answer» C. Ratan Tata
10.

Who is the new Chairperson of the think tank of Indian Council for Research on International Economic Relations(ICRIER)?

A. Isher Judge Ahluwalia
B. Pramod Bhasin
C. Dr. Rajat Kathuria
D. None of these
Answer» C. Dr. Rajat Kathuria
11.

Which among the following is an Offshore Patrol Vessels (OPV) for the Indian Coast Guard was launched and re-christened as Indian Coast Guard Ship?

A. Raman
B. Vikrant
C. Sarthak
D. Vidyut
Answer» D. Vidyut
12.

Who was appointed as Non-Executive Chairman of Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd?

A. Subhash Sheoratan Mundra
B. Sameer Gehlaut
C. R S Mundra
D. None of these
Answer» B. Sameer Gehlaut
13.

Who was Appointed as Brand Ambassador of eBikeGO?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Harbhajan Singh
C. MS Dhoni
D. Yuvraj Singh
Answer» C. MS Dhoni
14.

Who has been named to head the US Department of Personnel Management?

A. Anjali Bhardwaj
B. Neera Tanden
C. Kiran Ahuja
D. Bhavya Lal
Answer» D. Bhavya Lal
15.

Who is the head of Monetary Policy Committee?

A. Rajiv Gauba
B. Narendra Singh Tomar
C. Amit Shah
D. S S Mindra
Answer» B. Narendra Singh Tomar
16.

Who was appointed as CEO of GoAir?

A. Rajiv Gauba
B. Kaushik Khona
C. Vinay Dube
D. None of these
Answer» C. Vinay Dube
17.

Who became First National Brand Ambassador of Aligarh Municipal Corporation?

A. Atif Aslam
B. Shahzan Mujeeb
C. Yuvraj Singh
D. Narayan kartiken
Answer» C. Yuvraj Singh
18.

Who is the head of 5 members panel formed by AAIB to Investigate the Kozhikode Plane Crash?

A. S S Chahar
B. Mukul Bhardwaj
C. Y S Dahiya
D. Ved Prakash
Answer» B. Mukul Bhardwaj
19.

Who was appointed as the Governor of Meghalaya?

A. Satya Pal Malik
B. Tathagata Roy
C. S S Chahar
D. None of these
Answer» B. Tathagata Roy
20.

Who resigned as election commissioner?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. S S Chahar
C. Ashok Lavasa
D. Ravinder Bhakar
Answer» D. Ravinder Bhakar
21.

Who is appointed as the CEO of NPCI International Payments Limited (NIPL)?

A. Dilip Asbe
B. Arif Khan
C. Rupesh Achayara
D. Ritesh Shukla
Answer» E.
22.

Who chaired the 41st GST Council meet?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Smriti Irani
D. Amit Shah
Answer» C. Smriti Irani
23.

Who was appointed as MD & CEO of SBI Funds Management Pvt. Ltd.?

A. Vinay M Tonse
B. Ashwani Bhatia
C. Deepak Chahar
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ashwani Bhatia
24.

Justice A.R. Lakshmanan is the former judge of which court?

A. Supreme Court
B. High Court
C. District Court
D. None of these
Answer» B. High Court
25.

Who assumed charge as CMD of Hindustan Shipyard Limited?

A. L V Sarat Babu
B. Hemant Khatri
C. Deepak Miranda
D. None of these
Answer» C. Deepak Miranda
26.

Who gets 1-year extension in his tenure as CMD of ITPO?

A. D Rajkumar
B. L.C Goyal
C. Usha Padhee
D. K. padmakar
Answer» C. Usha Padhee
27.

Who took additional charge as CMD of BPCL?

A. D Rajkumar
B. DK Rajdan
C. L.C Goyal
D. K Padmakar
Answer» E.
28.

Who has been appointed as the new Chairman of Press Trust of India?

A. Vineet Jain
B. Aveek Sarkar
C. Chandramouli Kumar
D. None of these
Answer» C. Chandramouli Kumar
29.

Who is the first ever CEO of Railway Board?

A. Pradeep Kumar
B. V K Yadav
C. B.P nanda
D. None of these
Answer» C. B.P nanda
30.

Who became brand Ambassador of Bajaj Alliance Life?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Akshay Kumar
C. Ayushmann Khurrana
D. MS Dhoni
Answer» D. MS Dhoni
31.

Who has been named by a British magazine as the "top world thinker" for Covid-19?

A. Smriti Irani
B. K. K. Shailaja
C. Angela Morkel
D. None of these
Answer» C. Angela Morkel
32.

Who appointed as India's Ambassador to Republic of Croatia?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. PK Gupta
C. Raj Srivastav
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
33.

Who became the new president of SIAM?

A. Kenichi Ayukawa
B. Vipin Sondhi
C. Rajan Wadhera
D. None of these
Answer» B. Vipin Sondhi
34.

FADA appointed whom as its new President?

A. Ashish Harsharaj Kal
B. Raj Srivastava
C. Rajesh Munde
D. Vinkesh Gulati
Answer» E.
35.

Who has been appointed as trade envoy to India by Australian government?

A. Adam Gilchrist
B. Matthew Hayden
C. Brett Lee
D. Ricky Ponting
Answer» C. Brett Lee
36.

Who became the brand ambassador of Playerzpot?

A. Bhuvneshwar Kumar
B. Smriti Mandhana
C. Jasprit Bumrah
D. Both A and B
Answer» E.
37.

Who has been appointed as WHO panellist?

A. Ritika Sajdeh
B. Helen Clarke
C. Preeti Sudan
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
38.

Who became the new chairman of National School of Drama?

A. Amit Shah
B. Paresh Rawal
C. Anupam Kher
D. Mahesh Bhatt
Answer» C. Anupam Kher
39.

Who is appointed by UNICEF for children's rights campaign?

A. Akshay Kumar
B. Aayushman Khurana
C. Virat Kohli
D. Jasprit Bumrah
Answer» C. Virat Kohli
40.

Who has been nominated for Noble Peace Prize 2021?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Donald Trump
C. Vladmir Putin
D. Imran Khan
Answer» C. Vladmir Putin
41.

Who has appointed Paresh Rawal as the chairman of NSD?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Ramnath Kovind
C. Smriti Irani
D. Amit Shah
Answer» C. Smriti Irani
42.

Who became new Chairman of ASCI?

A. Rohit Gupta
B. Subhash Kamath
C. NS Rajan
D. None of these
Answer» C. NS Rajan
43.

Who has been appointed as Executive Director at ADB?

A. Sameer Kumar Khare
B. Masatsugu Asakawa.
C. Rajesh Khullar
D. None of these
Answer» B. Masatsugu Asakawa.
44.

Who was appointed as Executive Director at World Bank?

A. David Malpass
B. Ramesh Chahar
C. Rajesh Khullar
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
45.

Amazon signed whom for its Alexa voice assistant?

A. Akshay Kumar
B. Amitabh Bachchan
C. MS Dhoni
D. Katrina Kaif
Answer» C. MS Dhoni
46.

Who is now Paytm First Games' brand ambassador?

A. Sachin Tendulkar
B. MS Dhoni
C. Rohit Sharma
D. None of these
Answer» B. MS Dhoni
47.

Who became Online poker platform 9stacks brand ambassador?

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Nitish Rana
C. Kuldeep Yadav
D. Suresh Raina
Answer» E.
48.

Which Union Minister resigned recently?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
C. Narendra Singh Tomar
D. None of these
Answer» C. Narendra Singh Tomar
49.

Who has been named in UN's 2020 list of Young Leaders?

A. Rahul Gandhi
B. AKhilesh Yadav
C. Udit Singhal
D. Gautam Gambhir
Answer» D. Gautam Gambhir
50.

Who is the CEO of FSSAI?

A. Balran Bgargava
B. Harshad Pandurang Thakur
C. Arun Singhal
D. Randeep Guleria
Answer» D. Randeep Guleria