Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who has been appointed as the chairman of High -level committee constituted by GoI to prepare roadmap to regularies land leasing in agri sector?

A. Ajay Tirkey
B. Niranjan Jyoti
C. Pradip Shah
D. VK paul
Answer» B. Niranjan Jyoti
2.

Who chaired the expert committee constituted by central government to examine the reports of digital surveillance on prominent Indian nationals by Chinese firms?

A. Rajesh Pant
B. Gulshan Rai
C. Mahesh Saxena
D. Aditya Sen
Answer» B. Gulshan Rai
3.

Recently who has been appointed as an advisor to IMF?

A. Simanchala Dash
B. Rakesh Mohan
C. Geeta Gopinath
D. Urjit Patel
Answer» B. Rakesh Mohan
4.

Who chairs 'AarogyaManthan' 2.0?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Harsh Vardan
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» C. Amit Shah
5.

Who has been appointed as UNEP regional ambassador?

A. Khushi Chindaliya
B. Anushka Sharma
C. Mithali Raj
D. Harmanpreet Kaur
Answer» B. Anushka Sharma
6.

Who has been elected as president of Bougainville?

A. Leo Dion
B. Tommy Tomscoll
C. Ishmael Toroama
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
7.

Who is the brand ambassador of Acer India?

A. MS Dhoni
B. Suresh Raina
C. Sonu Sood
D. Akshay Kumar
Answer» D. Akshay Kumar
8.

Who is the brand Ambassador of CEAT tyres?

A. Shah Rukh Khan
B. Salman Khan
C. Aamir Khan
D. Ayushman Khurrana
Answer» D. Ayushman Khurrana
9.

EESL appointed whom as its new Managing Director?

A. S Gopal
B. Rajat Sud
C. Rajeev Sharma
D. None of these
Answer» C. Rajeev Sharma
10.

Who is the brand ambassador of Aakash Educational Services?

A. Harbhajan Singh
B. Yuvraj Singh
C. Sachin Tendulkar
D. Virendra Sehwag
Answer» C. Sachin Tendulkar
11.

Who became the new head of the India women's selection committee?

A. Jhulan Goswami
B. Mandira Bedi
C. Neetu David
D. Mithali Raj
Answer» D. Mithali Raj
12.

KVIC appointed whom as its Advisor?

A. Paresh Rawal
B. Akshay Kumar
C. Sunil Sethi
D. Sunny Deol
Answer» D. Sunny Deol
13.

Kerala startup Entri signed up whom as brand ambassador?

A. Nitish Rana
B. Robin Uthappa
C. Sanju Samson
D. Dinesh Karthik
Answer» C. Sanju Samson
14.

RBI roped in with whom for customer awareness campaign?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Amitabh Bachchan
C. Shah Rukh Khan
D. Sachin Tendulkar
Answer» C. Shah Rukh Khan
15.

GoI appointed whom as new chairman of TRAI?

A. P.D. Vaghela
B. Deepak Chahar
C. RS Sharma
D. None of these
Answer» B. Deepak Chahar
16.

Bengal Peerless appointed whom as brand ambassador?

A. Sourav Ganguly
B. Virat Kohli
C. Jasprit Bumrah
D. MS Dhoni
Answer» B. Virat Kohli
17.

Who represented India at UN Summit on Biodiversity held on September 30,2020?

A. Prakash Javedkar
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Narendra Modi
D. Amit Shah
Answer» B. Nitin Gadkari
18.

Who has been appointed as the Director General (additional charge) of National Security Guard (NSG)?

A. SS Deswal
B. AK Sharma
C. Anup Banerji
D. None of these
Answer» B. AK Sharma
19.

Who has topped the IIFL wealth Hurun India rich list 2020?

A. Shiv Nadar
B. Mukesh Ambani
C. Smita V Crishna
D. Kiran Mazumdar Shaw
Answer» C. Smita V Crishna
20.

The government has extended the appointment of Madhabi Puri Buch as a WTM of which institution?

A. SIDBI
B. RBI
C. SEBI
D. SBI
Answer» D. SBI
21.

Who has been appointed as the Director-General of Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS)?

A. Rakesh Asthana
B. Charanjit
C. M A Ganapathy
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
22.

Hudle roped in whom as brand ambassador and advisor?

A. Shikhar Dhawan
B. Shreyas Iyer
C. Ajinkya Rahane
D. Sunil Narine
Answer» D. Sunil Narine
23.

Who has been re-elected as Chairman of AMFI?

A. Nilesh Shah
B. Ranjan Jha
C. Rajiv Thakur
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ranjan Jha
24.

Who has been named as brand ambassador of 'Transform', India's first-ever badminton brand?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Sania Nehwal
C. Chetan Anand
D. SRK
Answer» D. SRK
25.

Who has topped the Forbes India Rich List 2020?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Mukesh Ambani
C. Ratan Tata
D. Gautam Adani
Answer» C. Ratan Tata
26.

Who is the brand Ambassador of Myntra?

A. Bhuvan Bam
B. Carry Minati
C. Ranveer Singh
D. Dinesh Karthik
Answer» B. Carry Minati
27.

Who has been named as second Indian-descent dean of Harvard Business School?

A. Srikant Datar
B. Ravish Verma
C. Nitin Nohria
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ravish Verma
28.

Who among the following were the new members of Monetary Policy Committee (MPC)?

A. Ashima Goyal
B. Shashanka Bhide
C. Jayanth Varma
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
29.

Who launched "Earthshot Prize" to boost climate innovation?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Prince William
C. Donald Trump
D. Vladmire Putin
Answer» C. Donald Trump
30.

Who elected unopposed as DDCA President?

A. Ritesh Kumar
B. Rohan Jaitley
C. Raman Arora
D. None of these
Answer» C. Raman Arora
31.

Who became the new chairman of Indian Banks' Association?

A. Dinesh Kumar Khaira
B. Rajkiran Rai
C. Rajnish Kumar
D. None of these
Answer» C. Rajnish Kumar
32.

Who approved as new DRDO Procurement Manual 2020?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Amit Shah
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Amit Shah
33.

Who launched his autobiography 'Portraits Of Power'?

A. N K Singh
B. R S Pawar
C. R K Singh
D. None of these
Answer» B. R S Pawar
34.

LG signed whom as ambassador of LG Signature?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Nitish Rana
C. Lewis Hamilton
D. SRK
Answer» D. SRK
35.

Who launched AYUSHMAN SAHAKAR scheme?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
36.

Parle agro roped in whom as brand ambassador?

A. Katrina Kaif
B. Alia Bhatt
C. Riya Chakarvati
D. Priyanka Chopra Jonas
Answer» E.
37.

Who has been named as brand ambassador of Dr Trust?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Rohit Sharma
C. Shikhar Dhawan
D. MS Dhoni
Answer» C. Shikhar Dhawan
38.

Who appointed as new Chief Information Commissioner?

A. Vilash Sukla
B. Bimal Zulka
C. Yashvardhan K. Sinha
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
39.

Duarte Pacheco has won the elections for the post the President of the which country?

A. Portugal
B. Inter-Parliamentary Union
C. Brazil
D. Kuwait
Answer» C. Brazil
40.

Who became new MD and CEO of ONGC Videsh?

A. Arun Kohli
B. AK Gupta
C. Deepak Chahar
D. Sudhanshu Trivedi
Answer» C. Deepak Chahar
41.

Who became the Brand Ambassador for Namami Gange project?

A. Chacha Chaudhary
B. M S Dhoni
C. Nawazuddin Siddiqui
D. Akshay Kumar
Answer» B. M S Dhoni
42.

Who was appointed as the chairperson of Commission for Air Quality Management(CAQM) in National Capital Region and Adjoining Areas?

A. M.M. Kutty
B. Harshvardhan
C. Piyush Goyal
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» B. Harshvardhan
43.

Who has been appointed as a BJP Party in-charge of political crucial in Uttar Pradesh?

A. Radha Mohan Singh
B. Devendra Fadnavis
C. J. P. Nadda
D. Yogi Adityanath
Answer» B. Devendra Fadnavis
44.

Who has been named as the Chief of Staff to the acting US Defence Secretary?

A. Mark Esper
B. Jon Stewart
C. Kash Patel
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
45.

Who inaugurated a first-of-its-kind giant air purifier in Delhi (Gandhi Nagar)?

A. Arvind Kejriwal
B. Manish Sisodia
C. Adesh Gupta
D. Gautam Gambhir
Answer» E.
46.

The Union government has extended the tenure of Enforcement Directorate (ED) Director by one year. Who is the director of ED?

A. Abhishek Manu Singhvi
B. Kottayan Katankot Venugopal
C. Nand Kishore Singh
D. Sanjay Kumar Mishra
Answer» E.
47.

Who has been appointed as the brand ambassador of Equitas Small Finance Bank limited?

A. Shafali Verma
B. Harmanpreet Kaur
C. Smriti Mandhana
D. Veda Krishnamurthy
Answer» D. Veda Krishnamurthy
48.

Who has been appointed as the Brand Ambassador of Financepee?

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Ayushmann Khurrana
C. Virat Kohli
D. Shah Rukh Khan
Answer» B. Ayushmann Khurrana
49.

Who has been appointed as the MD and CEo of HDFC Mutual Funds?

A. Gopal Aggarwal
B. Navneet Munot
C. Vishal Dhawan
D. Milind Barve
Answer» C. Vishal Dhawan
50.

Who among the following appointed as the first chairperson of Reserve Bank Innovation Hub (RBIH)?

A. Gopal Srinivasan
B. Ashok Jhunjhunwala
C. Senapathy Gopalakrishnan
D. H. Krishnamurthy
Answer» D. H. Krishnamurthy