MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
Who has been elected as an External Auditor of Inter Parliamentary Union? |
| A. | Hardik Shah |
| B. | Girish Chandra Murmu |
| C. | Pramod Kumar Misra |
| D. | K. K. Venugopal |
| Answer» C. Pramod Kumar Misra | |
| 2. |
Who is the brand ambassador of Bharat Eat? |
| A. | Aamir Khan |
| B. | Naseeruddin Shah |
| C. | Ravi Kishan |
| D. | Amitabh Bachchan |
| Answer» D. Amitabh Bachchan | |
| 3. |
Who has been announced as the brand ambassador of Vize? |
| A. | Rohit Gurunath Sharma |
| B. | Hardik Himanshu Pandya |
| C. | Virat Kohli |
| D. | Mahendra Singh Dhoni |
| Answer» D. Mahendra Singh Dhoni | |
| 4. |
Who has been appointed as Jill Biden's policy director? |
| A. | Raj Chetty |
| B. | Alok Bhargava |
| C. | Mala Adiga |
| D. | Pranab Bardhan |
| Answer» D. Pranab Bardhan | |
| 5. |
Who has been appointed as Head of the International Air Transport Association? |
| A. | Srinivasan Swamy |
| B. | Ramesh Narayan |
| C. | Willie Walsh |
| D. | RakeshAsthana |
| Answer» D. RakeshAsthana | |
| 6. |
Who chaired National Crisis Management Committee to review status of impending cyclone Nivar? |
| A. | Dinabandhu Mohapatra |
| B. | Rajiv Gauba |
| C. | Venkaiah Naidu |
| D. | Subrahmanyam Jaishankar |
| Answer» C. Venkaiah Naidu | |
| 7. |
Who has been appointed as Chairman and advisor of committee to study feasibility of virgin hyper-loop in India? |
| A. | Rajiv Kumar |
| B. | Amitabh Kant |
| C. | V K Saraswat |
| D. | Jyoti Sinha |
| Answer» D. Jyoti Sinha | |
| 8. |
Who has been elected as the new independent chairman of International Cricket Council? |
| A. | Mark Stafford |
| B. | Greg Barkley |
| C. | SachinTendulkar |
| D. | Manu Sawhney |
| Answer» C. SachinTendulkar | |
| 9. |
Who has been announced as a national security adviser in the Biden cabinet? |
| A. | Raja Krishnamoorthi |
| B. | McGeorge Bundy |
| C. | Jake Sullivan |
| D. | Gordon Gray |
| Answer» D. Gordon Gray | |
| 10. |
Who is the brand ambassador of Livinguard? |
| A. | Sourav Ganguly |
| B. | Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar |
| C. | Sonu Sood |
| D. | Virat Kohli |
| Answer» B. Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar | |
| 11. |
The Bowring and Lady Curzon Medical College and Research Instituteis remained on which person's name? |
| A. | Sushma Swaraj |
| B. | A.P.J. Abdul Kalam |
| C. | Atal Bihari Vajpayee |
| D. | Lal Krishna Advani |
| Answer» D. Lal Krishna Advani | |
| 12. |
Who has been announced as a Brand Ambassador of Puma? |
| A. | Dua Lipa |
| B. | Priyanka Chopra |
| C. | Kareena Kapoor |
| D. | Sania Mirza |
| Answer» B. Priyanka Chopra | |
| 13. |
Who has been designated as Secretary-General of Lok Sabha? |
| A. | SnehlataShrivastava |
| B. | P. K. Grover |
| C. | Utpal Kumar Singh |
| D. | Bal Shekar |
| Answer» D. Bal Shekar | |
| 14. |
Who has been appointed as interim chairperson of NDDB? |
| A. | T. Nanda Kumar |
| B. | Varsha Joshi |
| C. | Amrita Patel |
| D. | Krishna Kumar |
| Answer» C. Amrita Patel | |
| 15. |
Who has been appointed as the Global CEO of Bata organization? |
| A. | Ashwani Windlass |
| B. | Rajeev Gopalakrishnan |
| C. | Sandeep Kataria |
| D. | Ram Kumar Gupta |
| Answer» D. Ram Kumar Gupta | |
| 16. |
Who has launched Five Star Village Postal scheme in Dehradun? |
| A. | Manoj Sinha |
| B. | Ravi Shankar Prasad |
| C. | Sanjay Dhotre |
| D. | Dayanidhi Maran |
| Answer» D. Dayanidhi Maran | |
| 17. |
Who has been appointed as the President of Volleyball Federation of India? |
| A. | Raj Kumar |
| B. | MP Kandhamal |
| C. | Achyuta Samanta |
| D. | Anil Choudhury |
| Answer» D. Anil Choudhury | |
| 18. |
Who has been appointed as the ambassador of Fit India Movement? |
| A. | Shilpa Agrawal |
| B. | Shilpa Shetty |
| C. | Virat Kohli |
| D. | Kuldeep Handoo |
| Answer» E. | |
| 19. |
Who has been appointed as the new Director General of Border Road Organization? |
| A. | Lt. Gen Rajeev Chaudhary |
| B. | Lt. Gen Harpal Singh |
| C. | Lt. Gen SK Shrivastava |
| D. | Lt. Gen Suresh Sharma |
| Answer» B. Lt. Gen Harpal Singh | |
| 20. |
Who has been appointed as the brand ambassador of the relaunched Horlicks Protein Plus? |
| A. | Virat Kohli |
| B. | Deepika Padukone |
| C. | Kareena Kapoor Khan |
| D. | Akshay Kumar |
| Answer» E. | |
| 21. |
Who has been named as the Kid of the Year by TIME Magazine? |
| A. | Gitanjali Rao |
| B. | Komal Solanki |
| C. | Ravi Pradip |
| D. | Aditya Bhargava |
| Answer» B. Komal Solanki | |
| 22. |
Who become the 1st Deputy Chief of Army Staff for Military Operations and Strategic planning's? |
| A. | Lt. Gen Shravan Kumar Patyal |
| B. | Lt. Gen Paramjit Singh |
| C. | Lt. Gen Bipin Rawat |
| D. | Lt. Gen Devraj Anbu |
| Answer» C. Lt. Gen Bipin Rawat | |
| 23. |
Who has been appointed as the first vice president of the World Liquefied Petroleum Gas Association? |
| A. | Ranbir Singh Butola |
| B. | SSV Ramakumar |
| C. | Shrikant Madhav Vaidya |
| D. | G. K. Satish |
| Answer» D. G. K. Satish | |
| 24. |
Who has been named as a world athletes of the year 2020? |
| A. | Usain Bolt |
| B. | Eliud Kipchoge |
| C. | Mutaz Essa Barshim |
| D. | Mondo Duplantis |
| Answer» E. | |
| 25. |
Who has been appointed as the 1st CEO of WHO foundation? |
| A. | Anil Soni |
| B. | Salil Parekh |
| C. | SanjivPuri |
| D. | V. G. Mathew |
| Answer» B. Salil Parekh | |
| 26. |
Who has been elected as the Speaker of the British Columbia Legislative Assembly? |
| A. | Raj Chouhan |
| B. | Sir Lindsay Hoyle |
| C. | Ameenah Gurib-Fakim |
| D. | Pravind Jugnauth |
| Answer» B. Sir Lindsay Hoyle | |
| 27. |
Who has been appointed as the brand ambassador of free fire mobile app? |
| A. | Suresh Raina |
| B. | Xavi |
| C. | Lionel Messi |
| D. | Cristiano Ronaldo |
| Answer» E. | |
| 28. |
Who has been appointed as IJF Climate Ambassador? |
| A. | Sabrina Filzmoser |
| B. | Flavio Canto |
| C. | Bajrang Poonia |
| D. | Both A and B |
| Answer» E. | |
| 29. |
Which Indian astronaut has been selected by NASA for moon mission 2024? |
| A. | Rakesh Sharma |
| B. | Raja Jon Vurputoor |
| C. | Ravi Chari |
| D. | Ravish Malhotra |
| Answer» C. Ravi Chari | |
| 30. |
Who has been named as the TIME 2020 "Businessperson Of The Year? |
| A. | Ajay Banga |
| B. | Steve Ballmer |
| C. | Satya Nadella |
| D. | Eric Yuan |
| Answer» E. | |
| 31. |
Who has been named as the TIME 2020 "Person of the Year? |
| A. | Joe Biden |
| B. | Kamala Harris |
| C. | Shantanu Narayan |
| D. | Both A and B |
| Answer» E. | |
| 32. |
Who has been elected as the chair of the Congressional Progressive Caucus? |
| A. | Raj Mukherji |
| B. | Kamala Harris |
| C. | Satish Hiremath |
| D. | Pramila Jayapal |
| Answer» E. | |
| 33. |
Who has been elected as the president of the International Boxing Association (AIBA)? |
| A. | Hemanta Kumar Kalita |
| B. | H.Brown |
| C. | Emile Gremaux |
| D. | Umar Kremlev |
| Answer» E. | |
| 34. |
Who has launched Khud kamao Ghar Chalao Yojana scheme? |
| A. | Sonu Sood |
| B. | Aamir Khan |
| C. | Akshay Kumar |
| D. | Amitabh Bachchan |
| Answer» B. Aamir Khan | |
| 35. |
Who has partnered with Spice Money to empower rural entrepreneurs digitally and financially? |
| A. | Amitabh Bachchan |
| B. | Sonu Sood |
| C. | Virat Kohli |
| D. | Kapil Sharma |
| Answer» C. Virat Kohli | |
| 36. |
Who has become the brand ambassador of ClassPlus platform? |
| A. | Sachin Tendulkar |
| B. | Sourav Ganguly |
| C. | Virat Kohli |
| D. | Rahul Dravid |
| Answer» C. Virat Kohli | |
| 37. |
Who has been appointed as the new MD and CEO of Kotak Mahindra Bank? |
| A. | Aditya Puri |
| B. | Raghuram Rajan |
| C. | Prakash Apte |
| D. | Uday Kotak |
| Answer» E. | |
| 38. |
Who has been elected as vice- president of Asia Pacific Broadcasting Union? |
| A. | M. K. Anand |
| B. | Shashi Shekhar Vempati |
| C. | Rajat Sharma |
| D. | Alfred C. Liggins |
| Answer» C. Rajat Sharma | |
| 39. |
Who has been appointed as a new DGP in Andaman and Nicobar? |
| A. | Ranvir Singh Krishna |
| B. | Balaji Srivastava |
| C. | D K Joshi |
| D. | Satyendra Garg |
| Answer» E. | |
| 40. |
Who has been appointed as the new president of ASSOCHAM? |
| A. | Niranjan Hiranandani |
| B. | Balkrishan Goenka |
| C. | Vineet Agarwal |
| D. | Prateek Garg |
| Answer» D. Prateek Garg | |
| 41. |
Who has become the first women bus driver of Jammu and Kashmir? |
| A. | Sarla Thukral |
| B. | Pooja Thukral |
| C. | Sarla Devi |
| D. | Pooja Devi |
| Answer» E. | |
| 42. |
Who is the new MD and CEO of Yes Securities India Ltd? |
| A. | Prakash Apte |
| B. | Raghuram Rajan |
| C. | Prasanth Prabhakaran |
| D. | Aditya Puri |
| Answer» D. Aditya Puri | |
| 43. |
Who has been nominated by the BCCI as the Chairman of the Selection committee? |
| A. | Ravi Shastri |
| B. | Chetan Sharma |
| C. | Surav Ganguly |
| D. | Kapil Dev |
| Answer» C. Surav Ganguly | |
| 44. |
Who is the new Chief Secretary of Odisha? |
| A. | Asit Kumar Tripathy |
| B. | Sanjay Kumar |
| C. | Suresh Chandra Mahapatra |
| D. | Yeshi Tsering |
| Answer» D. Yeshi Tsering | |
| 45. |
Who has been appointed as the MD and CEO of Yes Bank investment arm YES Securities? |
| A. | Padmaja Chunduru |
| B. | Prasanth Prabhakaran |
| C. | Sumant Kathpalia |
| D. | Rakesh Sharma |
| Answer» C. Sumant Kathpalia | |
| 46. |
Who has taken over as the Chairman of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)? |
| A. | Soma Mondal |
| B. | Shantanu Naidu |
| C. | Ashok Mathur |
| D. | Sudeep Khanna |
| Answer» B. Shantanu Naidu | |
| 47. |
21 years old Reshma Mariam Roy of which state has become the youngest panchayat president? |
| A. | Gujarat |
| B. | Uttar Pradesh |
| C. | Kerala |
| D. | Assam |
| Answer» D. Assam | |
| 48. |
Who has recently become the richest person in Asia? |
| A. | Shanshan |
| B. | Jack Ma |
| C. | Ma Huateng |
| D. | Hui Ka Yan |
| Answer» B. Jack Ma | |
| 49. |
The government has created a new DMA in the MOD, who is the head of DMA? |
| A. | Deepika Padukone |
| B. | Katrina Kaif |
| C. | Sonakshi Sinnah |
| D. | Bipin Rawat |
| Answer» E. | |
| 50. |
Which female athlete has been appointed as a DSP by the Assam government? |
| A. | Duti Chand |
| B. | Hima Das |
| C. | Deepa Mallik |
| D. | Preeti Gogoi |
| Answer» C. Deepa Mallik | |