Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who has created three national records in IWF Championships 2017 recntly?

A. Gurdeep Singh
B. Parvesh Chander Sharma
C. Vicky Batta
D. Ganesh Mali
Answer» B. Parvesh Chander Sharma
2.

Who Inaugurates Bodhi Parva BIMSTEC Festival of Buddhist Heritage?

A. Shri Mahesh Sharma
B. Shri vijay Sekhar
C. Shri Naresh kumar
D. Shri Naresh Gupta
Answer» B. Shri vijay Sekhar
3.

Who of the follwing has been appointed as the Performance Director for women's boxing recently?

A. Shweta Sharma
B. Stephane Cottalorda
C. Raffaele Bergamasco
D. Mary Kom
Answer» D. Mary Kom
4.

Who Takes Over as Air India CMD?

A. Pradeep Singh Kharola
B. Suresh kumar Yadav
C. Naresh Singh
D. Jagdish Singh
Answer» B. Suresh kumar Yadav
5.

Who is appointed as RBI Executive Director?

A. Shri Suresh varma
B. Shri Uma Shankar
C. Shri Urjit Patel
D. Shri Naresh krishnan
Answer» C. Shri Urjit Patel
6.

Who is leading the Indian delegation at the 11th Ministerial conference of the World Trade Organization (WTO)?

A. Sushma Swaraj
B. Radha Mohan Singh
C. Narendra Singh Tomar
D. Suresh Prabhu
Answer» E.
7.

An eminent scientist Lalji Singh who passed away is the father of __________.

A. Emergency medicine
B. Parasitology
C. DNA fingerprinting in India
D. Organ transplantation
Answer» D. Organ transplantation
8.

Who won Joburg Open recently?

A. Shubhankar Sharma
B. Vijaya Sekhar
C. Nithish Sharma
D. Naresh Iyer
Answer» B. Vijaya Sekhar
9.

Who has been honoured with Mother Teresa Memorial award for social justice 2017?

A. Aishwarya Rai
B. Priyanka Chopra
C. Kajol
D. Sridevi
Answer» C. Kajol
10.

Who become the only cricketer to have scored three double centuries in ODIs?

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Virender Sehwag
C. Sachin Tendulkar
D. MS Dhoni
Answer» B. Virender Sehwag
11.

Who has been elected as the new secretary general of the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC)?

A. Jajang
B. Dhammapiya
C. Nhat Hanh
D. Dalai Lama
Answer» C. Nhat Hanh
12.

Recently, whose statue opened in Kolkata?

A. Usain Bolt
B. Sachin Tendulkar
C. Diego Maradona
D. Ian Thorpe
Answer» D. Ian Thorpe
13.

Who has been elected the new chairman of the Broadcast Audience Research Council (BARC) India?

A. Subhash Chandra Garg
B. Chetan Chauhan
C. Nakul Chopra
D. Sudhanshu Vats
Answer» D. Sudhanshu Vats
14.

Who is World's Highest-Paid Athlete of All Time?

A. James Williams
B. Peter John
C. Michael Jordan
D. Williams Herson
Answer» D. Williams Herson
15.

Who is Named as ABCs Best Youth Boxer?

A. Naresh Iyer
B. Hari Rajan
C. Vijaya Prakash
D. Sachin Siwach
Answer» E.
16.

Who addresses FICCI's 90th Annual General Meet (AGM) in New Delhi?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Venkaiyah Nadu
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» B. Ram Nath Kovind
17.

Who of the following was honoured with the Companion of Honour at Buckingham Palace?

A. Barbara Cartland
B. Sidney Sheldon
C. JK Rowling
D. John Grisham
Answer» D. John Grisham
18.

Whom to inaugurate World Telugu Conference recently?

A. Shri Arjun Sharma
B. Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
C. Shri Naresh Sharma
D. Shri Ramesh Gupta
Answer» C. Shri Naresh Sharma
19.

Who inaugurates 60-Megawatt Tuirial Hydro power Project in Aizawl, Mizoram?

A. Shri Narendra Modi
B. Shri Suresh menon
C. Shri Ramesh Kumar
D. Shri Rajesh Kumar
Answer» B. Shri Suresh menon
20.

Who bagged the title of Peter England Mr India 2017 recently?

A. Jitesh Singh Deo
B. Abhi Khajuria
C. Pavan Rao
D. Ankit Sharma
Answer» B. Abhi Khajuria
21.

Who laid the foundation stone of the NYAYA GRAM project in Allahabad?

A. J. S. Khehar
B. Dipak Misra
C. Narendra Modi
D. Ram Nath Kovind
Answer» E.
22.

Who won Silver at Dubai World Badminton Superseries Finals?

A. PV Sindhu
B. Asha Agarwal
C. Geeta Phogat
D. Krishna Poonia
Answer» B. Asha Agarwal
23.

Who Clinches Gold at Commonwealth Wrestling Championships?

A. Suresh kumar
B. Nitish Kumar
C. Ramesh krishnan
D. Sushil Kumar
Answer» E.
24.

Bengali poet Joy Goswami was honoured with this award.

A. Moortidevi Award
B. Kalidas Samman
C. Pampa Award
D. Jnanpith Award
Answer» B. Kalidas Samman
25.

Who of the following won U-17 & U-19 singles titles recently?

A. Prannoy
B. K Srikanth
C. H.S.Sameer Verma
D. Aakarshi Kashyap
Answer» E.
26.

Who has won the 2017 presidential election of Chile?

A. Sebastian Pinera
B. Ricardo Lagos
C. Eduardo Frei Ruiz-Tagle
D. Michelle Bachelet
Answer» B. Ricardo Lagos
27.

Who of the following is selected for the National Design Award?

A. G Satheesh Reddy
B. Rajagopala Chidambaram
C. S. Kalyanaraman
D. K.B. Bhardwaj
Answer» B. Rajagopala Chidambaram
28.

Who inaugurated the first national-level training of trainers programme for Sendai Framework in New Delhi?

A. Radha Mohan Singh
B. Ramvilas Paswan
C. Giriraj Singh
D. Kiren Rijiju
Answer» E.
29.

Who of the following is appointed as the head of sales to lead India operations by Apple?

A. Larry Yaeger
B. Bill Fernandez
C. Michel Coulomb
D. Adam Cheyer
Answer» D. Adam Cheyer
30.

Who of the follwing was crowned as 'Miss India USA 2017' recently?

A. Fareena
B. Swapna Mannam
C. Prachi Singh
D. Shree Saini
Answer» E.
31.

Who received the Pichichi award recently?

A. Alex Sandro
B. Jordi Alba
C. David Silva
D. Lionel Messi
Answer» E.
32.

Who is appointed as an Officiating Chief of National Green Tribunal?

A. Justice T. S thakur
B. Justice Dipak misra
C. Justice UD Salvi
D. Justice K.J. Kania
Answer» D. Justice K.J. Kania
33.

Who of the following is selected as Rise of the Millennials : India's Most Valuable Celebrity Brands?

A. Ranveer Singh.
B. Deepika Padukone
C. Virat Kohli
D. Shah Rukh
Answer» D. Shah Rukh
34.

Who of the following won the Global icon award at the Zee Cine Awards 2018?

A. Priyanka Chopra
B. Katrina Kaif
C. Amitabh Bachchan
D. Akshay Kumar
Answer» B. Katrina Kaif
35.

Who has been ranked number one on the sixth Forbes India Celebrity 100 List?

A. Priyanka Chopra
B. Virat Kohli
C. Shah Rukh Khan
D. Salman Khan
Answer» E.
36.

Who has won the 2017 Sahitya Akademi Award in Hindi language?

A. Ramesh Kuntal Megh
B. Chaman Lal
C. Mulk Raj Anand
D. Mahmood Ahmad Sahar
Answer» B. Chaman Lal
37.

Who of the following is aquired as a top Nepalese leaders, assures assistance for peace and development of Nepal?

A. Vivek Misra
B. KP Sharma Ol
C. Sher Bahadur Deuba
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
38.

Who takes over the charge of Director-General of NCC?

A. Narish Misra
B. SriKanth
C. Vijay Misra
D. B S Sahrawat
Answer» E.
39.

Who has been sworn as the new Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh?

A. Suresh Bharadwaj
B. Mahender Singh
C. Jairam Thakur
D. Neeraj Nayyar
Answer» D. Neeraj Nayyar
40.

Who has been appointed as the new General Manager (GM) of Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)?

A. Saba Karim
B. MV Sridhar
C. Kapil Dev
D. Dilip Sardesai
Answer» B. MV Sridhar
41.

Who appointed as Next Ambassador of India to the Republic of Peru?

A. Shri Ramesh Gupta
B. Shri M. Subbarayudu
C. Shri Vijay Geshma
D. Shri Vikram Singh
Answer» C. Shri Vijay Geshma
42.

Who created the world's biggest sand Santa-face with the message "world peace" in Odisha?

A. Sudarsan Pattnaik
B. Rahul Arya
C. Nitish Bharti
D. Manas Kumar Sahoo
Answer» B. Rahul Arya
43.

This company appointed Barney Harford as Chief Operating Officer.

A. Uber Technologies
B. Fast Track
C. Olx
D. Quikr
Answer» B. Fast Track
44.

Who has edited the book "The Way I See It: A Gauri Lankesh Reader"?

A. Abdussalam Puthige
B. Chakravarthy Chandrachud
C. Chandan Gowda
D. P Lankesh
Answer» D. P Lankesh
45.

Who became the most expensive wrestler of the PWL (Pro Wrestling League) in New Delhi?

A. Sushil Kumar
B. Sakshi Malik
C. Udey Chand
D. Khashaba Dadasaheb
Answer» B. Sakshi Malik
46.

Who inaugurates Delhi Metro's Magenta line?

A. Venkaiyah Naidu
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Narendra Modi
D. Jitendra Singh
Answer» D. Jitendra Singh
47.

Who Launched e-HRMS on Good Governance Day?

A. Shri Arun Jaitley
B. Shri Jitendra Singh
C. Shri Vijay Sekhar
D. Shri Suresh Prabhu
Answer» C. Shri Vijay Sekhar
48.

Who inagurated Yoga Institute in Mumbai recently?

A. Rajnath Singh
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Narendra Modi
D. M Venkaiah Naidu
Answer» E.
49.

Who inaugurates conference at Acharya Nagarjuna University in Andhra Pradesh?

A. Shri Ram Nath Govind
B. Shri Arun Jaitley
C. Shri Vijay Parkar
D. Shri Nitin Gadkari
Answer» B. Shri Arun Jaitley
50.

Who has inaugurated the 100th annual conference of Indian Economic Association (IEA) at Acharya Nagarjuna University (ANU)?

A. Ram Nath Kovind
B. Narendra Modi
C. Arun Jaitley
D. Jitendra Singh
Answer» B. Narendra Modi