Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who has been appointed as the Chief Operating Officer (COO) of Rubique?

A. Himanshu Kumar
B. Amit Singh
C. Ajay Desai
D. Sumit Rawat
Answer» D. Sumit Rawat
2.

Name the Indian cricketer who was honoured with the Padma Bhushan Award by President Ram Nath Kovind?

A. Rohit Sharma
B. Mahendra Singh Dhoni
C. Ashwin R
D. Dinesh Karthik
Answer» C. Ashwin R
3.

Who becomes the first Indian to win a gold medal at the Commonwealth Games 2018?

A. Mary Kom
B. Karnam Malleswari
C. Mirabai Chanu
D. Kunjarani Devi
Answer» D. Kunjarani Devi
4.

Who addressed the 34th annual session of FICCI Ladies Organisation (FLO) in New Delhi?

A. Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B. Shri Narendra Modi
C. Shri Venkaiyah Naidu
D. Shri Arun Jaitley
Answer» B. Shri Narendra Modi
5.

Who bagged India's first medal at the 21st Commonwealth Games 2018?

A. Mirabai Chanu
B. P Gururaja
C. Srihari Nataraj
D. Virdhawal Khade
Answer» C. Srihari Nataraj
6.

Who is appointed as the chief revenue officer of Myntra?

A. Sidharta Aryan
B. Ambarish Kenghe
C. Mithun Sundar
D. Rohit Chauhan
Answer» D. Rohit Chauhan
7.

Who become the youngest Indian weightlifter to win medal at Commonwealth Games (CWG)?

A. Aleena Reji
B. Saraswati Rout
C. Deepak Lather
D. P Gururaja
Answer» D. P Gururaja
8.

Who of the following become the most capped player in women's ODI cricket?

A. Jhulan Goswami
B. Mithali Raj
C. Harmanpreet Kaur
D. Poonam Raut
Answer» C. Harmanpreet Kaur
9.

Who launched a mobile phone application for locating Khadi stores in the country?

A. Shri Radha Mohan Singh
B. Shri Kalraj Mishra
C. Shri Giriraj Singh
D. Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
Answer» D. Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
10.

Who will be awarded the Dadasaheb Phalke Excellence Award 2018 for being a path-breaking producer?

A. Shraddha Kapoor
B. Anushka Sharma
C. Preity Zinta
D. Anushka Shetty
Answer» C. Preity Zinta
11.

Indian shooter Ravi Kumar won the __________ medal in the men's 10m air rifle event at the 21st Commonwealth Games.

A. Bronze
B. Gold
C. Silver
D. None of these
Answer» B. Gold
12.

Who launched the Pradhanmantri Kaushal Vikas Yojna for the youth of the state?

A. Mehbooba Mufti
B. Raman Singh
C. Biplab Kumar Deb
D. Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Answer» D. Shivraj Singh Chouhan
13.

The Scientific Convention On World Homeopathy Day was inagurated by;

A. Shusma Swaraj
B. Arun Jaitley
C. Ram Nath Kovind
D. M Venkaiah Naidu
Answer» E.
14.

Who of the follwoing develops and launched the world's first microfactory for e-waste?

A. Saigeetha A J
B. Nitin Sareen
C. Veena Sahajwalla
D. Ankur Narang
Answer» D. Ankur Narang
15.

Recently, who has appointed as the member of UPSC?

A. Bandaru Dattatreya
B. M Sathiyavathy
C. Santosh Kumar Gangwar
D. Mallikarjun Kharge
Answer» C. Santosh Kumar Gangwar
16.

Heena Sidhu Wins Gold in __________ Pistol Event of CWG 2018.

A. 10m
B. 50m
C. 25m
D. 30m
Answer» D. 30m
17.

Who has been elected as the Chairman of Boao Forum recently?

A. Kofi Annan
B. Park Geun-hye
C. Moon Jae-in
D. Ban Ki-moon
Answer» E.
18.

Indian shooter Shreyasi Singh won the women's double trap gold by scoring __________ points at the 21st Commonwealth Games 2018.

A. 79
B. 83
C. 52
D. 96
Answer» E.
19.

Christian Sewing was apponted as the new CEO of this bank.

A. Catholic Syrian Bank
B. DNS Bank
C. Deutsche Bank
D. Bank of America
Answer» D. Bank of America
20.

Indian shooter Om Prakash Mitharval wins which medal in the men's 50m pistol event at the 21st Commonwealth Games, recently?

A. Gold
B. Bronze
C. Silver
D. None of the above
Answer» C. Silver
21.

Who inaugurated India's 1st All-Electric High-Speed Train recently?

A. Shri Raj Nath Singh
B. Shri Vivek Misra
C. Shri Naresh Singh
D. Shri Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
22.

Who of the following has been named the brand ambassador of Haryana's Measles and Rubella (MR) vaccination campaign recently?

A. P. V. Sindhu
B. Manu Bhaker
C. Sania Mirza
D. Sakshi Malik
Answer» C. Sania Mirza
23.

The UN World Tourism Organization has appointed whom as an ambassador to promote responsible tourism?

A. Philippe Coutinho
B. Lionel Messi
C. Luis Suarez
D. Cristiano Ronaldo
Answer» C. Luis Suarez
24.

Who has been appontes as a member of Congress central election committee, the body that selects candidates during elections?

A. Ashok Chand
B. Anwar Khan
C. Ashok Gehlot
D. Divya Spandana
Answer» D. Divya Spandana
25.

Who of the following has been charge as the new secretary of the Press Council of India (PCI)?

A. Vibha Bhargava
B. Jagdish Mukhi
C. K S Saraswat
D. Anupama Bhatnagar
Answer» E.
26.

Which Indian CM pledges to serve the farmers on priority under APART project.

A. Shri Amarinder Singh
B. Shri Vijay Rupani
C. Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
D. Shri Pema Khandu
Answer» D. Shri Pema Khandu
27.

The gold medal in women's double trap event at the 2018 Commonwealth Games has been won by _________.

A. Shreyasi Singh
B. Deepika Kumari
C. Shreya Pandit
D. Shagun Chowdhury
Answer» B. Deepika Kumari
28.

Who of the following has won the bronze medal in the men's double trap finals at the ongoing 21st Commonwealth Games?

A. Ahvar Rizvi
B. David McMath
C. Ankur Mittal
D. Ashab Mohd
Answer» D. Ashab Mohd
29.

Tejaswini Sawant has won silver medal in the finals of the women's __________ rifle prone at the Gold Coast Commonwealth Games.

A. 45n
B. 30m
C. 50m
D. 57m
Answer» D. 57m
30.

Who won his first Commonwealth Games gold medal by defeating Wales' Kane Charig in 2018 Commonwealth Games?

A. Bajrang Punia
B. Sushil Kumar
C. Parveen Rana
D. Narsingh Pancham Yadav
Answer» B. Sushil Kumar
31.

Who won the bronze medal in the Men's Heavyweight Para Powerlifting at the Gold Coast Commonwealth Games 2018?

A. Chandrakant Dadu Mali
B. Farman Basha
C. Sachin Chaudhary
D. S. G. Sethuraman
Answer» D. S. G. Sethuraman
32.

Who become the first Indian woman boxer to win a gold medal at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Pinki Jangra
B. Laishram Sarita Devi
C. Sarjubala Devi
D. Mary Kom
Answer» E.
33.

Sripriya Ranganathan appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the ___________.

A. Hong Kong
B. Taiwan
C. South Korea
D. Thailand
Answer» D. Thailand
34.

Who of the following has been appointed as the chairman of Bank Board Bureau recently?

A. Pradip P Shah
B. Bhanu Pratap Sharma
C. Vedika Bhandarkar
D. D. Subbarao
Answer» C. Vedika Bhandarkar
35.

Chandra Shekhar Ghosh has been re-appointed as MD & CEO of this bank.

A. Bandhan Bank
B. Mudra bank
C. RBL Bank
D. Catholic Syrian Bank
Answer» B. Mudra bank
36.

___________ becomes India's Youngest CWG Gold Medalist.

A. Anish Bhanwala
B. Anjum Moudgil
C. Neeraj Kumar
D. Divya Kakran
Answer» B. Anjum Moudgil
37.

What is the name of Former deputy governor at Reserve Bank of India (RBI) joins Bandhan Bank board recently?

A. Shyamala Gopinath
B. Viral V. Acharya
C. N. S. Vishwanathan
D. Harun Rasid Khan
Answer» E.
38.

Naman Tanwar won ___________ medal in the men's 91 kg category at the 2018 Commonwealth Games.

A. Bronze
B. Gold
C. Silver
D. None of the above
Answer» B. Gold
39.

Who has been conferred with the Best Actress in the 65th National Film Awards?

A. Jaya Prada
B. Hema Malini
C. Sridevi
D. Aishwarya Rai
Answer» D. Aishwarya Rai
40.

Who will be conferred Raj Kapoor Lifetime Achievement by Maharashtra State Government?

A. Salman Khan
B. Rajesh Khanna
C. Mithun Chakraborty
D. Dharmendra
Answer» E.
41.

Virat Kohli and who among the following found a place in the Wisden's leading cricketers of the year?

A. MS Dhoni
B. Mithali Raj
C. Jhulan Goswami
D. Suresh Raina
Answer» C. Jhulan Goswami
42.

Who become the second Indian male boxer to win gold in the flyweight category (52kg) at the Commonwealth Games 2018.

A. Shiva Thapa
B. Vijender Singh
C. Naman Tanwar
D. Gaurav Solanki
Answer» E.
43.

Who of the following became the first-ever Indian to win gold in javelin throw at the Commonwealth Games?

A. Narender Ranbir
B. Neeraj Chopra
C. Davinder Singh Kang
D. Devendra Jhajharia
Answer» C. Davinder Singh Kang
44.

Who received the first copy of the book 'Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar: Vyakti Nahin Sankalp' at Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi?

A. M.Venkaiah Naidu
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Narendra Modi
D. Shusma Swaraj
Answer» C. Narendra Modi
45.

Who has been appointed as the new Flag Officer, Indian Coast Guard?

A. K.R. Nautiyal
B. Vijay Amrithraj
C. Vijay Chafekar
D. R Natarajan
Answer» D. R Natarajan
46.

Boxer Amit Panghal clinched which medal in the men's 46-49kg event at the CWG 2018?

A. Bronze
B. Gold
C. Silver
D. None of the above
Answer» D. None of the above
47.

Who inaugurated Dr Ambedkar National Memorial in New Delhi, recently?

A. Venkaiyah Naidu
B. Arun Jaitley
C. Ramnath Kovind
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
48.

Wrestler Pooja Dhanda won silver in the women's freestyle ___________ event in the Commonwealth Games.

A. 57kg
B. 46kg
C. 49kg
D. 50kg
Answer» B. 46kg
49.

Who of the following has been elected as the new international president of Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP)?

A. Amrita Kaur
B. Neeraj Kumar
C. Vishnu Sadashiv Kokje
D. Raghava Reddy
Answer» D. Raghava Reddy
50.

Who inagurates the seventh edition of Home Expo India 2018?

A. Smt Smriti Irani
B. Shri Amit Shah
C. Smt Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Shri Prakash Javadekar
Answer» B. Shri Amit Shah