Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who launched CSIR partnered clinical trials website "CURED" on repurposed drugs for covid-19?

A. Rajnath Singh
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. None of these
Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari
2.

Who laid the foundation stone for the multi-modal logistic park in Assam?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Amit Shah
Answer» D. Amit Shah
3.

Which company selected by NASA is to build 4G LTE Mobile network on the Moon?

A. XIOMI
B. Nokia
C. SAMSUNG
D. APPLE
Answer» C. SAMSUNG
4.

Who launched CuRED, CSIR partnered clinical trials website?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Smriti Irani
D. Amit Shah
Answer» C. Smriti Irani
5.

Which IIT developed 'COVIRAP' technology for COVID-19?

A. IIT Kanpur
B. IIT Kharagpur
C. IIT Guwahati
D. IIT Delhi
Answer» C. IIT Guwahati
6.

Who launched Life in Miniature project?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Prahlad Singh Patel
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» D. Narendra Singh Tomar
7.

Who inaugurated first ever 'India International Cooperatives Trade Fair'?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Narendra Singh Tomar
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. None of these
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
8.

Who released new series of CPI for industrial workers?

A. Jitendra Singh
B. Santosh Gangwar
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. None of these
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
9.

Who partnered with Atlantis to expand Digital First Program in India?

A. VISA card
B. Mastercard
C. Reliance
D. TATA
Answer» C. Reliance
10.

Who introduced 'Facial Recognition System' to access digital documents?

A. NIOS
B. CBSE
C. ICSE
D. NCERT
Answer» C. ICSE
11.

Who addressed 1st ever Ministerial Meeting of G-20 Anti-Corruption Working Group?

A. Jitendra Singh
B. Smriti Irani
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Manoj Tiwari
Answer» B. Smriti Irani
12.

Which authority has constituted a 14-member advisory committee to look into introducing reforms in the urban planning education system?

A. ECI
B. NITI Aayog
C. GOI
D. EPFO
Answer» C. GOI
13.

Which district bagged top position for implementation of PMGSY?

A. Bilaspur
B. Kinaur
C. Kullu
D. Mandi
Answer» E.
14.

Which company partnered with Singapore-based Atlantis to expand Digital First Program in India?

A. Paytm
B. MasterCard
C. Google
D. Reliance
Answer» C. Google
15.

Which of the following is set to ban all 'directly imported' items?

A. GOI
B. Defence Forces Canteen
C. Reliance Stores
D. None of these
Answer» C. Reliance Stores
16.

Who launched two Centres of Excellence for tribal welfare?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Arjun Munda
C. Narendra Singh Tomar
D. Joginder Singh
Answer» C. Narendra Singh Tomar
17.

Govt Set Up High-level Committee headed by whom to commemorate 400th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Ramnath Kovind
D. Arvind Kejriwal
Answer» C. Ramnath Kovind
18.

Who launched 'e-Dharti Geo portal'?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Piyush Goyal
C. Hardeep Singh Puri
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari
19.

NHAI signed pact to share expertise for betterment of highways with which IIT?

A. IIT Delhi
B. IIT Kanpur
C. IIT Jodhpur
D. IIT Lucknow
Answer» D. IIT Lucknow
20.

GoI has set up committee to commemorate which anniversary of Guru Tegh Bahadur?

A. 100th
B. 200th
C. 300th
D. 400th
Answer» E.
21.

3rd India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue has begun in which city?

A. Chennai
B. Kolkata
C. New Delhi
D. Mumbai
Answer» D. Mumbai
22.

Who inaugurated 'Direct Port Entry Facility'?

A. Mansukh Mandaviya
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Piyush goyal
D. Arjun Munda
Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
23.

Which IIT and ASI signed MoU with two institutes of Italy?

A. IIT Guwahati
B. IIT Kanpur
C. IIT Lucknow
D. IIT Delhi
Answer» C. IIT Lucknow
24.

Who launched India-Australia Circular Economy Hackathon(I-ACE), with Australia's Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)?

A. AIM
B. CII
C. Ministry of External Affairs
D. None of these
Answer» B. CII
25.

Which ministry inaugurated 'Direct Port Entry Facility' at V.O. Chidambaranar port?

A. Home Ministry
B. Shipping Ministry
C. Ministry of Health
D. None of these
Answer» C. Ministry of Health
26.

Who addressed 6th Parliamentary Speakers' Summit of G 20 Countries?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Om Birla
Answer» E.
27.

SBI card launched multi-purpose smart card with which organisation?

A. IRCTC
B. DTC
C. DMRC
D. ITO
Answer» D. ITO
28.

Who launched virtual festival of 'Parampara Series 2020'?

A. Ramnath Kovind
B. Venkaiah Naidu
C. Narendra Modi
D. J P Nadda
Answer» C. Narendra Modi
29.

NBCC signed MoU with which organisation for development of land parcels in national capital?

A. IRCTC
B. DTC
C. DMRC
D. Flipkart
Answer» C. DMRC
30.

Plastic Premier League tournament is to be played in which city?

A. Kanpur
B. Gwalior
C. Indore
D. Raipur
Answer» D. Raipur
31.

Who participated in 10th India-UK Economic & Financial Dialogue on Global Responses to coronavirus?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Amit Shah
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Amit Shah
32.

Who launched Infrastructure Management Software?

A. Indian Army
B. Indian Navy
C. IAF
D. All of these
Answer» B. Indian Navy
33.

Japan to achieve zero carbon emissions by which year?

A. 2025
B. 2035
C. 2040
D. 2050
Answer» E.
34.

With whom QCI launched National Program and Project Management Policy Framework initiative to transform Infrastructure sector in India?

A. ECI
B. NITI Aayog
C. GOI
D. TCS
Answer» C. GOI
35.

IBM collaborated for digital services with which company?

A. Indian Oil Corporation
B. Reliance
C. Hindustan Petroleum
D. None of these
Answer» B. Reliance
36.

ASI signed MoU with Italian institutes for restoration of monuments with which IIT?

A. IIT Delhi
B. IIT Lucknow
C. IIT Kanpur
D. IIT Guwahati
Answer» D. IIT Guwahati
37.

European Commission signed new Implementing Arrangement to enhance scientific cooperation with Which company?

A. ISRO
B. DRDO
C. ICSSR
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
38.

NSDC tied-up to empower 1 lakh women with digital skills with which company?

A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. Amazon
D. Reliance
Answer» C. Amazon
39.

Who launched digital gold on its platform?

A. PhonePe
B. Amazon Pay
C. Razor Pay
D. BharatPe
Answer» E.
40.

Who co-chaird 4th Meeting of the OPEC-India Dialogue?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Dharmendra Pradhan
C. Piyush Goyal
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Piyush Goyal
41.

Who has chaired Virtual Global Investor Roundtable?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Ramnath Kovind
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Ramnath Kovind
42.

Who inaugurated new special store near Statue of Unity?

A. Amit Shah
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Smriti Irani
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
43.

Who launched DST initiative SERB - POWER (Promoting Opportunities for Women in Exploratory Research)?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» C. Amit Shah
44.

Who launched virtual festival of 'Parampara Series 2020?

A. Ramnath Kovind
B. Om Birla
C. Venkaiah Naidu
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» D. Narendra Modi
45.

Which organisation reported that India remittances will decline by 9% to $76 billion in 2020?

A. IMF
B. WHO
C. World Bank
D. RBI
Answer» D. RBI
46.

Which authority released Draft Model Act on land titles?

A. ECI
B. NITI Aayog
C. GOI
D. None of these
Answer» C. GOI
47.

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas was celebrated on which birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel?

A. 100th
B. 120th
C. 145th
D. 200th
Answer» D. 200th
48.

Which ministry notified draft rules for the Industrial Relations Code, 2020?

A. Education Ministry
B. Labour Ministry
C. Home Ministry
D. Health Ministry
Answer» C. Home Ministry
49.

Who launched SERB-POWER scheme to support women scientists?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Harsh Vardhan
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari
50.

Who inaugurated 'Arogya Van' in Gujarat's Narmada district?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Rajnath Singh