Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which company partnered with National Skill Development Corporation to offer a free digital education platform for skill development?

A. Google
B. IBM
C. Microsoft
D. Samsung
Answer» C. Microsoft
2.

Who released National Strategy for Financial Education 2020-2025?

A. SEBI
B. SIDBI
C. RBI
D. ADB
Answer» D. ADB
3.

Which Indian company enters into top 100 on Fortune Global 500 list?

A. Airtel
B. TATA
C. Reliance
D. SBI
Answer» D. SBI
4.

Which Swachh Survekshan 2020 Announced by Hardeep Singh Puri?

A. 3rd
B. 4th
C. 5th
D. 7th
Answer» D. 7th
5.

Who approved 100% proposed acquisition of C&S Electric Limited by Siemens Limited?

A. CCI
B. RBI
C. TPDL
D. Reliance
Answer» B. RBI
6.

Who is the tribal minister of India that launched the tertiary processing centres of the "Trifood Project" in Maharashtra's Raigad and Chhattisgarh's Jagdalpur?

A. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
B. Arjun Munda
C. Narendra Singh Tomar
D. Harsh Vardhan
Answer» C. Narendra Singh Tomar
7.

Which ministry signed a joint communication agreement with Ministry of Tribal Affairs to promote sustainable livelihood opportunities among tribal women SHGs?

A. Ministry of Rural Development
B. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
C. Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
8.

Find the organization which released the report titled 'Elephants. Not commodities'?

A. Best Friends Animal Society
B. Elephant Protection Federation
C. World Animal Protection
D. Animal Friends of the Valleys
Answer» D. Animal Friends of the Valleys
9.

Who attended inaugural ceremony of 5th World Conference of speakers of parliament?

A. Om Birla
B. Ratan Tata
C. Mukesh Ambani
D. Parnav Mukherjee
Answer» B. Ratan Tata
10.

Which organization has signed agreement with Business Sweden to boost start-up ecosystem?

A. National Development Council (NDC)
B. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM)
C. RBI
D. FCI
Answer» C. RBI
11.

Who launched Food Safety and Standards Authority of India(FSSAI)'s 'Eat Right India' handbook recently?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Piyush Goyal
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» C. Piyush Goyal
12.

Where did L&T Built Interceptor Boat 'ICGS C-454' of Indian Coast Guard Launched?

A. Andaman and Nicobar
B. Surat
C. Delhi
D. Kanpur
Answer» C. Delhi
13.

Which IIM has signed MoU with Switzerland based HELP logistics?

A. IIM Indore
B. IIM Vishakhapatnam
C. IIM Kozhikode
D. IIM Rohtak
Answer» D. IIM Rohtak
14.

Who has been appointed as the new Election Commissioner of India by the Government of India?

A. Rajiv Gauba
B. Sanjay Kothari
C. Trilochan Mohapatra
D. Rajiv Kumar
Answer» E.
15.

Which ministry announced that the Generating Companies and the Transmission Companies have been advised to charge Late Payment Surcharge at a rate not exceeding 12% per annum?

A. The Power Ministry
B. Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
C. Ministry of Defence
D. Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Answer» B. Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
16.

How many infrastructure projects each of worth Rs 150 crores have been hit with cost over run of Rs 4.11 lakh crores?

A. 268
B. 527
C. 150
D. 412
Answer» E.
17.

Who has prepared a draft standard for the supply of piped drinking water?

A. BIS
B. TPDDL
C. DJB
D. None of these
Answer» B. TPDDL
18.

Which company has received the approval of the Competition Commission of India (CCI)?

A. Robert Bosch
B. Nestle
C. Siemens Limited
D. Infosys Limited
Answer» D. Infosys Limited
19.

Who proposed stricter norms for construction machinery?

A. President
B. Prime Minister
C. Government of India
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
20.

Which Round Table of ASEAN-India network of think tanks (AINTT) held?

A. 4th
B. 5th
C. 6th
D. 8th
Answer» D. 8th
21.

Who launched 'Harit Path', Mobile App developed by NHAI to monitor highway plantation?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Amit Shah
Answer» C. Rajnath Singh
22.

Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank Signed MoU to Sell General Insurance Products with which insurance company?

A. SBI General Insurance Co Ltd
B. LIC
C. Bajaj Alliance
D. Birla Sun life
Answer» B. LIC
23.

Who launched Online Registration and Renewal of Gold Hallmarking centres?

A. Ram Vilas Paswan
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» B. Nitin Gadkari
24.

Which ministry inked MoU with TAAI & FICCI ladies organisation for Women's economic empowerment through tourism?

A. Ministry of Tourism
B. Ministry of Home Affairs
C. Defence Ministry
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ministry of Home Affairs
25.

What is the new name of Religare Health Insurance?

A. Caring Insurance of Health
B. Care Health Insurance
C. Insurance for care
D. None of these
Answer» C. Insurance for care
26.

Centre Formulated India's First National Council for Transgender Persons of how many members?

A. 15
B. 30
C. 25
D. 48
Answer» C. 25
27.

Which association partnered with UNDP to set up help desk for MSME amid COVID-19?

A. FCI
B. CMIA
C. DDA
D. NABARD
Answer» C. DDA
28.

DRDO identifies how many systems and subsystems to design, develop and manufacture?

A. 58
B. 108
C. 86
D. 113
Answer» C. 86
29.

Which company launched 'The Anywhere School' online learning?

A. Microsoft
B. Google
C. Amazon
D. Flipkart
Answer» C. Amazon
30.

Which feature introduced by Government in Aarogya Setu to Help People, Businesses & Economy to return to normalcy?

A. Open API
B. KYC
C. Net banking
D. none of these
Answer» B. KYC
31.

Which company won 2020 Global Water Award for Koyambedu TTRO Plant in Chennai?

A. WABAG
B. CMWSSB
C. TTRO
D. None of these
Answer» B. CMWSSB
32.

Who Released 2 Research Reports of IAPPD- 'Status of Sex Ratio at Birth in India' and 'Elderly Population in India?

A. Smriti Irani
B. M Venkaiah Naidu
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
33.

Who addressed the opening session of The Naval conference 2020?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Ramnath Kovind
C. Amit Shah
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» E.
34.

Which organisation recommended linking of sugarcane prices to Sugar Rate?

A. FRP
B. Farmers
C. FCI
D. Niti Aayog Task Force
Answer» E.
35.

Which company launched India's 1st tradable Real-Time Bullion Index, 'MCX iCOMDEX Bullion'?

A. NCDEX
B. MCX
C. ITC
D. None of these
Answer» C. ITC
36.

With which company NITI Aayog's WEP partnered to support Women Entrepreneurs in India?

A. Reliance Digital
B. Tech Mahindra
C. TATA
D. None of these
Answer» C. TATA
37.

Which insurance company launched a 1st of its Kind offering, 'Shagun - Gift an Insurance' Policy for personal accident?

A. Bajaj Alliance
B. LIC
C. SBI General Insurance
D. Bharti AXA
Answer» D. Bharti AXA
38.

Who inaugurated and laid foundation stones for 45 highway projects in Madhya Pradesh?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» C. Amit Shah
39.

Which railway division introduced Baggage Sanitization and Wrapping Machine?

A. Hyderabad
B. Ahmedabad
C. Mumbai
D. New Delhi
Answer» C. Mumbai
40.

Who introduced a Debt and Credit Guarantee Product, 'Structured Finance and Partial Guarantee Programme to NBFC-MFIs'?

A. Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana
B. NABARD
C. Kisan Credit Card
D. Skill India
Answer» C. Kisan Credit Card
41.

Which organisation inked $500 Mn loan agreement to improve quality & safety of Mumbai's Suburban Railway System with AIIB?

A. Indian Government
B. RBI
C. SIDBI
D. Maharashtra Government
Answer» B. RBI
42.

Under which ministry APEDA Signed MoUs with AFC India Ltd and NCUI for Cooperation in Interest of Agriculture & Allied Sectors?

A. Ministry of Home Affairs
B. Ministry of Commerce and Industry
C. Ministry of Agriculture
D. None of these
Answer» C. Ministry of Agriculture
43.

Which organisation launched a mobile application to Provide Career Related Information?

A. IAF
B. INS
C. DRDO
D. ISRO
Answer» B. INS
44.

Which meeting of India-Vietnam Joint Commission held via Video Conference?

A. 5th
B. 10th
C. 15th
D. 17th
Answer» E.
45.

Which organisation launched Omni Collect, a One Stop Solution to businesses?

A. HDFC
B. SBI
C. HSBC
D. PNB
Answer» D. PNB
46.

UTI Infrastructure Technology and Services Ltd signed MoU with whom to provide print services of E-Cards for AB-PMJAY beneficiaries?

A. NHAI
B. Red Cross
C. DDA
D. NHA
Answer» E.
47.

Which Authority has Developed 'Vendor Performance Evaluation System' to establish a transparent and comprehensive performance rating system?

A. NHA
B. NHAI
C. Ministry of Road Transport
D. None of these
Answer» C. Ministry of Road Transport
48.

Which organisation signed MoU with VSSUT to Set up first of its kind innovation cum incubation centre to promote space research?

A. DRDO
B. ISRO
C. Government of India
D. NASA
Answer» C. Government of India
49.

Who launched 'Vriksharopan Abhiyan' the tree plantation campaign of the Coal Ministry?

A. Amit Shah
B. Dr Sagar D. Doifode
C. Narendra Modi
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» B. Dr Sagar D. Doifode
50.

Who chaired 41st GST Council Meeting to discuss compensation for loss of revenue to states?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Yogi Adityanath
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» E.