MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
Who inaugurated 4th edition of India Energy Forum? |
| A. | Narendra Modi |
| B. | Amit Shah |
| C. | Nitin Gadkari |
| D. | Smriti Irani |
| Answer» B. Amit Shah | |
| 2. |
SBI card launched multi-purpose smart card with which organisation? |
| A. | IRCTC |
| B. | DTC |
| C. | DMRC |
| D. | ITO |
| Answer» D. ITO | |
| 3. |
NBCC signed MoU with which organisation for development of land parcels in national capital? |
| A. | IRCTC |
| B. | DTC |
| C. | DMRC |
| D. | Flipkart |
| Answer» C. DMRC | |
| 4. |
Who addressed 6th Parliamentary Speakers' Summit of G 20 Countries? |
| A. | Narendra Modi |
| B. | Amit Shah |
| C. | Nitin Gadkari |
| D. | Om Birla |
| Answer» E. | |
| 5. |
Which ministry inaugurated 'Direct Port Entry Facility' at V.O. Chidambaranar port? |
| A. | Home Ministry |
| B. | Shipping Ministry |
| C. | Ministry of Health |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Ministry of Health | |
| 6. |
3rd India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue has begun in which city? |
| A. | Chennai |
| B. | Kolkata |
| C. | New Delhi |
| D. | Mumbai |
| Answer» D. Mumbai | |
| 7. |
GoI has set up committee to commemorate which anniversary of Guru Tegh Bahadur? |
| A. | 100th |
| B. | 200th |
| C. | 300th |
| D. | 400th |
| Answer» E. | |
| 8. |
Who inaugurated 'Direct Port Entry Facility'? |
| A. | Mansukh Mandaviya |
| B. | Ramesh Pokhriyal |
| C. | Piyush goyal |
| D. | Arjun Munda |
| Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal | |
| 9. |
Who launched two Centres of Excellence for tribal welfare? |
| A. | Smriti Irani |
| B. | Arjun Munda |
| C. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| D. | Joginder Singh |
| Answer» C. Narendra Singh Tomar | |
| 10. |
Which IIT and ASI signed MoU with two institutes of Italy? |
| A. | IIT Guwahati |
| B. | IIT Kanpur |
| C. | IIT Lucknow |
| D. | IIT Delhi |
| Answer» C. IIT Lucknow | |
| 11. |
Who launched India-Australia Circular Economy Hackathon(I-ACE), with Australia's Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)? |
| A. | AIM |
| B. | CII |
| C. | Ministry of External Affairs |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» B. CII | |
| 12. |
Who launched 'e-Dharti Geo portal'? |
| A. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| B. | Piyush Goyal |
| C. | Hardeep Singh Puri |
| D. | Nitin Gadkari |
| Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari | |
| 13. |
Govt Set Up High-level Committee headed by whom to commemorate 400th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur? |
| A. | Amit Shah |
| B. | Narendra Modi |
| C. | Ramnath Kovind |
| D. | Arvind Kejriwal |
| Answer» C. Ramnath Kovind | |
| 14. |
NHAI signed pact to share expertise for betterment of highways with which IIT? |
| A. | IIT Delhi |
| B. | IIT Kanpur |
| C. | IIT Jodhpur |
| D. | IIT Lucknow |
| Answer» D. IIT Lucknow | |
| 15. |
Which company has inked MoU with ICCI to support SMEs & start-ups? |
| A. | DRDO |
| B. | BSE |
| C. | BSNL |
| D. | DMRC |
| Answer» C. BSNL | |
| 16. |
Who virtually launched "Life in Miniature" project? |
| A. | Prahlad Singh Patel |
| B. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| C. | Piyush Goyal |
| D. | Ramesh Pokhriyal |
| Answer» B. Narendra Singh Tomar | |
| 17. |
India Posts released which anniversary of UN Commemorative Stamp? |
| A. | 70th |
| B. | 75th |
| C. | 81st |
| D. | 97th |
| Answer» C. 81st | |
| 18. |
Who launched Mobile application for Geo tagging of the components of projects under Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana? |
| A. | Manohar Lal Khattar |
| B. | Rattan Lal Kataria |
| C. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Narendra Singh Tomar | |
| 19. |
TCS jointly developed novel Industry 4.0 technology with which IIT? |
| A. | IIT Lucknow |
| B. | IIT Guwahati |
| C. | IIT Kharagpur |
| D. | IIT Delhi |
| Answer» D. IIT Delhi | |
| 20. |
Which of the following can deploy on-tap TLTRO funds in agriculture, retail and MSMEs? |
| A. | Army |
| B. | Government |
| C. | Banks |
| D. | Financers |
| Answer» D. Financers | |
| 21. |
Which company partnered with Singapore-based Atlantis to expand Digital First Program in India? |
| A. | Paytm |
| B. | MasterCard |
| C. | |
| D. | Reliance |
| Answer» C. Google | |
| 22. |
Which of the following is set to ban all 'directly imported' items? |
| A. | GOI |
| B. | Defence Forces Canteen |
| C. | Reliance Stores |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Reliance Stores | |
| 23. |
Who has been appointed as the head of the advisory panel formed by NITI Aayog to look into introducing reforms in the urban planning education system? |
| A. | Amitabh Kant |
| B. | Rajiv Kumar |
| C. | Arvind Panagariya |
| D. | Bibek Debroy |
| Answer» C. Arvind Panagariya | |
| 24. |
Who released new series of CPI for industrial workers? |
| A. | Jitendra Singh |
| B. | Santosh Gangwar |
| C. | Ramesh Pokhriyal |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal | |
| 25. |
Who introduced 'Facial Recognition System' to access digital documents? |
| A. | NIOS |
| B. | CBSE |
| C. | ICSE |
| D. | NCERT |
| Answer» C. ICSE | |
| 26. |
Which authority has constituted a 14-member advisory committee to look into introducing reforms in the urban planning education system? |
| A. | ECI |
| B. | NITI Aayog |
| C. | GOI |
| D. | EPFO |
| Answer» C. GOI | |
| 27. |
Who launched Life in Miniature project? |
| A. | Piyush Goyal |
| B. | Nitin Gadkari |
| C. | Prahlad Singh Patel |
| D. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| Answer» D. Narendra Singh Tomar | |
| 28. |
Who addressed 1st ever Ministerial Meeting of G-20 Anti-Corruption Working Group? |
| A. | Jitendra Singh |
| B. | Smriti Irani |
| C. | Nitin Gadkari |
| D. | Manoj Tiwari |
| Answer» B. Smriti Irani | |
| 29. |
Who partnered with Atlantis to expand Digital First Program in India? |
| A. | VISA card |
| B. | Mastercard |
| C. | Reliance |
| D. | TATA |
| Answer» C. Reliance | |
| 30. |
Which district bagged top position for implementation of PMGSY? |
| A. | Bilaspur |
| B. | Kinaur |
| C. | Kullu |
| D. | Mandi |
| Answer» E. | |
| 31. |
Who inaugurated first ever 'India International Cooperatives Trade Fair'? |
| A. | Narendra Modi |
| B. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| C. | Ramesh Pokhriyal |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal | |
| 32. |
Who virtually addressed the World Bank- IMF annual meeting? |
| A. | Smriti Irani |
| B. | Nitin Gadkari |
| C. | Harsh Vardhan |
| D. | Nirmala Sitharaman |
| Answer» D. Nirmala Sitharaman | |
| 33. |
Who constituted committee to examine issues concerning expenditure limits? |
| A. | NITI Aayog |
| B. | GOI |
| C. | ECI |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» D. None of these | |
| 34. |
Which organization has successfully conducted final trial of Nag anti-tank guided missile? |
| A. | DRDO |
| B. | ISRO |
| C. | NASA |
| D. | USA |
| Answer» B. ISRO | |
| 35. |
AAI plans to develop 100 airports, waterdromes, and heliports by which year? |
| A. | 2021 |
| B. | 2022 |
| C. | 2023 |
| D. | 2024 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 36. |
How many States reported contraction in intestinal worm infection in Children? |
| A. | 10 |
| B. | 12 |
| C. | 14 |
| D. | 20 |
| Answer» D. 20 | |
| 37. |
Which company selected by NASA is to build 4G LTE Mobile network on the Moon? |
| A. | XIOMI |
| B. | Nokia |
| C. | SAMSUNG |
| D. | APPLE |
| Answer» C. SAMSUNG | |
| 38. |
Which IIT developed 'COVIRAP' technology for COVID-19? |
| A. | IIT Kanpur |
| B. | IIT Kharagpur |
| C. | IIT Guwahati |
| D. | IIT Delhi |
| Answer» C. IIT Guwahati | |
| 39. |
Who launched CSIR partnered clinical trials website "CURED" on repurposed drugs for covid-19? |
| A. | Rajnath Singh |
| B. | Harsh Vardhan |
| C. | Nitin Gadkari |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari | |
| 40. |
Who launched CuRED, CSIR partnered clinical trials website? |
| A. | Piyush Goyal |
| B. | Harsh Vardhan |
| C. | Smriti Irani |
| D. | Amit Shah |
| Answer» C. Smriti Irani | |
| 41. |
Which session Of India-Oman joint commission held? |
| A. | 7th |
| B. | 8th |
| C. | 9th |
| D. | 10th |
| Answer» D. 10th | |
| 42. |
Who launched the "Development of Indigenous Software solution for VTS and VTMS? |
| A. | Shri Mansukh Mandaviya |
| B. | Piyush Goyal |
| C. | Narendra Singh Tomar |
| D. | Amit Shah |
| Answer» B. Piyush Goyal | |
| 43. |
Who laid the foundation stone for the multi-modal logistic park in Assam? |
| A. | Narendra Modi |
| B. | Rajnath Singh |
| C. | Nitin Gadkari |
| D. | Amit Shah |
| Answer» D. Amit Shah | |
| 44. |
Which IIT launched 'mooPay' for dairy farmers in Rajasthan? |
| A. | IIT Guwahati |
| B. | IIT Lucknow |
| C. | IIT Madras |
| D. | IIT Kanpur |
| Answer» D. IIT Kanpur | |
| 45. |
Who attended Y20 Global Summit virtually? |
| A. | Kiren Rijiju |
| B. | Kiran Kher |
| C. | Smriti Irani |
| D. | Nitin Gadkari |
| Answer» B. Kiran Kher | |
| 46. |
Amazon Web Services launched Frontier Technologies Cloud Innovation Centre with whom? |
| A. | GOI |
| B. | NITI Aayog |
| C. | Home Ministry |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» C. Home Ministry | |
| 47. |
Which health insurance re-branded itself as Care Health Insurance? |
| A. | Reliance |
| B. | Religare |
| C. | Bajaj |
| D. | Birla |
| Answer» C. Bajaj | |
| 48. |
Who launched Rs. 10,000 crore NCDC Ayushman Sahakar Fund for creation of healthcare infrastructure by cooperatives? |
| A. | Ramesh Pokhriyal |
| B. | Piyush Goyal |
| C. | Shri Parshottam Rupala |
| D. | None of these |
| Answer» D. None of these | |
| 49. |
Who participated in 102nd Meeting of the World Bank Development Committee Plenary? |
| A. | Narendra Modi |
| B. | Amit Shah |
| C. | Nirmala Sitharaman |
| D. | Nitin Gadkari |
| Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari | |
| 50. |
Which company partnered with HDFC Bank for financing of passenger vehicles? |
| A. | Hyundai |
| B. | Mahindra |
| C. | Tata Motors |
| D. | TVS |
| Answer» D. TVS | |