Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

ISA Conferred the very First ISA Solar Awards at whbeinassembly?

A. 2nd
B. 3rd
C. 4th
D. 8th
Answer» C. 4th
2.

Which force collaborated with IIT Delhi, DRDO, JATC to augment R&D capabilities?

A. BSF
B. CRPF
C. IAF
D. CISF
Answer» C. IAF
3.

India approved which tranche Of electoral bonds ahead Of Bihar Polls?

A. 10
B. 12
C. 13
D. 14
Answer» E.
4.

Who launched 6-month long 'Mission Shakti' campaign for safety of women in the state?

A. Arvind Kejriwal
B. Yogi Adityanath
C. Manohar lal khattar
D. Mamta Banerjee
Answer» C. Manohar lal khattar
5.

Scale App was launched by which authority?

A. Government of India
B. Ministry of education
C. Both A and B
D. Leather Sector Skill Council
Answer» E.
6.

Who signed MoU with IIT-Delhi, DRDO to prepare tech experts in force?

A. CRPF
B. IAF
C. NDA
D. BSF
Answer» B. IAF
7.

Which ministry launched LTC cash voucher & special festival advance schemes for government employees?

A. Health Ministry
B. Education Ministry
C. Defence Ministry
D. Finance Ministry
Answer» E.
8.

Govt Tech- Thon 2020 was organized by which company?

A. IEEE
B. Oracle
C. NIC
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
9.

Recently the Global tuberculosis Report 2020 is realised by which organisation?

A. WHO
B. UN
C. UNFCC
D. FAO
Answer» B. UN
10.

Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana is launched by which ministry?

A. Ministry of Culture
B. Ministry of HRD
C. Ministry of Corporate Affairs
D. Ministry of Home Affairs
Answer» B. Ministry of HRD
11.

Eat Right India movement was launched by which organisation?

A. FAO
B. UN
C. WTO
D. FSSAI
Answer» E.
12.

STAR project,recently in news is related to which field?

A. Education
B. Irrigation
C. Infrastructure
D. Agriculture
Answer» B. Irrigation
13.

Food and Agriculture Organization is a specialised agency of which organisation?

A. WHO
B. UN
C. BRICS
D. WTO
Answer» C. BRICS
14.

Which company partnered Bajaj Allianz for hospitalisation insurance policy for COVID-19?

A. Paytm
B. PhonePe
C. Google pay
D. Amazon Pay
Answer» C. Google pay
15.

NTPC CMD Gurdeep Singh's term extended till which year?

A. 2022
B. 2025
C. 2027
D. 2030
Answer» C. 2027
16.

Who has approved the implementation of the Strengthening Teaching-Learning and Results for States (STARS) project?

A. Amit Shah
B. Ramnath Kovind
C. Narendra Modi
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» D. Nirmala Sitharaman
17.

Who attended the 4th G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors meeting?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Smriti Irani
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» E.
18.

Which university bagged first rank in India as stand-alone institution for filling highest number of patents in a year according to Government of India patent rankings?

A. Chandigarh
B. Delhi
C. Rohtak
D. Lucknow
Answer» B. Delhi
19.

Who launched second phase Of Thalassemia Bal Sewa Yojna?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Smriti Irani
D. Harsh Vardhan
Answer» E.
20.

AICTE collaborated to empower students and educators with which company?

A. Google
B. Amazon
C. Reliance
D. Microsoft
Answer» E.
21.

IMF projected India's GDP to contract by what percent in 2020?

A. 5%
B. 10.3%
C. 15.6%
D. 18.9%
Answer» C. 15.6%
22.

NITI Aayog's Atal Innovation Mission signed deal with CGI to 'adopt' how many Schools' ATL Labs?

A. 50
B. 100
C. 175
D. 250
Answer» C. 175
23.

Which authority has announced governing structure of India energy modelling forum?

A. Government of India
B. Narendra Modi
C. NITI Aayog
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
24.

Union ministry of coal launched a website to promote R&D activities in coal sector. Who is the coal minister of India?

A. Prakash Javedkar
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Pralhad Joshi
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» D. Smriti Irani
25.

Who inaugurated 44 bridges across seven border states?

A. Amit Shah
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Piyush Goyal
Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari
26.

Who has launched the indigenous variety of calcium Nitrate and Boronated Calcium Nitrate produced by Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals India Ltd?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Smriti Irani
C. Mansukh L. Mandaviya
D. Raj Nath Singh
Answer» D. Raj Nath Singh
27.

The Reserve Bank of India has enhanced the limit for risk weight from Rs. 5 Crores to what amount?

A. 10 Crore
B. 7.5 Crore
C. 9 Crore
D. 8.5 Crore
Answer» C. 9 Crore
28.

Which company has partnered with Department of Science and Technology(DST) to promote STEM Career opportunities among students?

A. TCS
B. IBM
C. Infosys
D. Google
Answer» C. Infosys
29.

How many species added to India's diversity in 2019?

A. 365
B. 468
C. 544
D. 728
Answer» D. 728
30.

Who launched property cards under SVAMITVA scheme on Oct 11?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Smriti Irani
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» C. Smriti Irani
31.

Who led Parliamentary panel on Information Technology to take up TRP scam issue?

A. Amit Shah
B. Kapil Sibbal
C. Shashi Tharoor
D. Rahul Gandhi
Answer» D. Rahul Gandhi
32.

MCGM collaborated to mark Containment Zones in Mumbai with which company?

A. Microsoft
B. Google
C. Flipkart
D. Amazon
Answer» C. Flipkart
33.

Who got additional charge of Ministry of Consumer Affairs?

A. Ramesh Pokhriyal
B. Narendra Singh Tomar
C. Piyush Goyal
D. Arvind Kejriwal
Answer» D. Arvind Kejriwal
34.

Who addressed Invest India Conference in Canada?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Ramnath Kovind
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Ramnath Kovind
35.

Who inaugurated International Conference on Mental Health?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Piyush Goyal
C. Thawaar Chand Gehlot
D. Pankaj Tripathi
Answer» D. Pankaj Tripathi
36.

Who has inaugurated the Gyan Circle Ventures on October 8, 2020?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Piyush Goyal
D. None of these
Answer» C. Piyush Goyal
37.

Which organisation has launched indigenous Calcium Nitrate and boronated Calcium Nitrate?

A. IFFCO
B. GSFC
C. Both A and B
D. None of these
Answer» C. Both A and B
38.

Which company has tied up with IRCTC to start online train ticket bookings?

A. Google
B. Amazon
C. Paytm
D. Flipkart
Answer» C. Paytm
39.

Who launched Indian Bank's business mentoring programme 'MSME Prerana'?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» D. Smriti Irani
40.

Who launched Jan Andolan campaign ahead of festive season?

A. Rahul Gandhi
B. Amit Shah
C. Narendra Modi
D. Arvind Kejriwal
Answer» D. Arvind Kejriwal
41.

Who released National Clinical Management Protocol based on Ayurveda and Yoga for management of COVID-19?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
42.

Who launched "COVID-19 Appropriate Behaviour" Campaign?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» B. Amit Shah
43.

Who launched India's first ''Financial Control Center'' on mobile to empower 60 million small business owners?

A. Chqbook
B. Khata book
C. Google
D. Reliance
Answer» B. Khata book
44.

Who launched first ever Brand & Logo for Indian Cotton?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Amit Shah
Answer» B. Nirmala Sitharaman
45.

Who launched integration between PM SVANidhi & SBI portals 'API'?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Durga Shanker Mishra
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari
46.

Prasar Bharati signed MoU to broadcast and promote Agri technology and innovations for growth of Indian agriculture with whom?

A. IFFCO
B. Reliance
C. ISLRTC
D. None of these
Answer» B. Reliance
47.

ISLRTC Signed MoU to convert educational materials into Indian sign language with whom?

A. CBSE
B. NCERT
C. IBSE
D. None of these
Answer» C. IBSE
48.

The 42nd GST Council meeting was chaired by whom?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Narendra Modi
C. Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Amit Shah
Answer» D. Amit Shah
49.

Which insurance company partnered SatSure Analytics for crop insurance business?

A. ICICI
B. Reliance General Insurance
C. LIC
D. Birla Sunlife
Answer» C. LIC
50.

Which company launched its own mini app Store for Indian developers?

A. Phonepe
B. Paytm
C. Amazon
D. Microsoft
Answer» C. Amazon