Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who launched Nurturing Neighborhoods Challenge, Data Maturity Assessment Framework Cycle 2, and Training Programme for City Data Officers?

A. Narendra Singh Tomar
B. Aayush Goyal
C. Hardeep Singh Puri
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari
2.

India received 2nd batch of which Aircraft?

A. MiG 21
B. Sukhoi
C. Rafale
D. Mirage
Answer» D. Mirage
3.

Which organisation launched "Plastic Lao MASK LE JAO" initiative?

A. BMC
B. DMC
C. DMRC
D. DTC
Answer» C. DMRC
4.

Who promulgated Arbitration and Conciliation (Amendment) Ordinance, 2020?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Smriti Irani
C. Ram Nath Kovind
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» D. Rajnath Singh
5.

Which channel signed MoU to launch education TV channels?

A. ZEE
B. Prasar Bharati
C. Star
D. Sony
Answer» C. Star
6.

Who partnered with Digit Secure and HDFC Bank for global-first live deployment of PCI certified Tap to Phone card acceptance solution?

A. MasterCard
B. NPCI
C. VISA
D. Rupay
Answer» D. Rupay
7.

Which company launched 'RuPay Festive Carnival'?

A. UPI
B. PAYTM
C. NPCI
D. VISA
Answer» D. VISA
8.

Which insurance company launched 'Life + 36 critical illness Insurance' plan on Flipkart?

A. Aegon Life Insurance
B. LIC
C. Bharti AXA
D. ICICI Lombard
Answer» B. LIC
9.

Who released the NCAER Report on "Estimating the economic benefits of Investment in Monsoon Mission and High Performance Computing Facilities?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Dr. Harsh Vardhan
C. Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Nirmala Sitharaman
10.

How many Indian cities will face 'water risk' by 2050?

A. 20
B. 25
C. 30
D. 35
Answer» D. 35
11.

Which ministry has tied up with the Indian School of Business in Hyderabad?

A. Ministry of external Affairs
B. Health Ministry
C. Indian Railways
D. Indian Airways
Answer» D. Indian Airways
12.

Ganga Utsav-2020 has been organised by the National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG) jointly with which ministry?

A. Ministry of Jal Shakti
B. Ministry of Home Affairs
C. Ministry of Health
D. None of these
Answer» B. Ministry of Home Affairs
13.

CJI inaugurated e-resource centre, virtual court in which city?

A. Mumbai
B. Chennai
C. Nagpur
D. Delhi
Answer» D. Delhi
14.

Which agency signed a MoU with the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy?

A. IIT Kanpur
B. IREDA
C. DMRC
D. IITSc
Answer» C. DMRC
15.

Who laid foundation stone of Indo-Israeli CoE?

A. Sarbananda Sonowal
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Aayush Goyal
D. Narendra Singh Tomar
Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
16.

CCI approved acquisition of Bharti AXA by which company?

A. LIC
B. ICICI Lombard
C. Reliance
D. TATA
Answer» C. Reliance
17.

Who inaugurated Rythu Vedika?

A. K. Chandrashekar Rao
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Aayush Goyal
D. Ramesh Pokhriyal
Answer» B. Rajnath Singh
18.

Who laid foundation stone of prestigious Comprehensive Mansar Rejuvenation/Development Plan worth Rs 198.37 Crores?

A. Jitendra Singh
B. Narendra Modi
C. Manoj Tiwary
D. Arvind Kejriwal
Answer» B. Narendra Modi
19.

Which IIT developed "IITM COVID Game" to raise awareness?

A. IIT Guwahati
B. IIT Delhi
C. IIT Madras
D. IIT Kanpur
Answer» D. IIT Kanpur
20.

FreePaycard to offer health insurance solutions with which company?

A. LIC
B. Birla Sun life
C. ICICI Lombard
D. Reliance
Answer» D. Reliance
21.

Where did Super Typhoon Goni hit recently?

A. Texas
B. Los Angeles
C. Philippines
D. Barbados
Answer» D. Barbados
22.

AAI handed over Lucknow airport to which group?

A. Reliance
B. TATA Group
C. Adani Group
D. Birla Group
Answer» D. Birla Group
23.

CJI Bobde inaugurated India's first-ever E-resource centre 'Nyay Kaushal' in which city?

A. Mumbai
B. Chennai
C. Delhi
D. Nagpur
Answer» E.
24.

Which Ministry tied up with Invest India to set up strategic policy unit?

A. Health Ministry
B. Home Ministry
C. AYUSH Ministry
D. Defence Ministry
Answer» D. Defence Ministry
25.

Who launched 'Green Delhi' app to redress pollution complaints?

A. Manish Sisodia
B. Arvind Kejriwal
C. Amit Shah
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Amit Shah
26.

Which company was named title sponsor for BCCI's Women T20 Challenge 2020?

A. VIVO
B. Dream11
C. Jio
D. Airtel
Answer» D. Airtel
27.

Who launched SERB-POWER scheme to support women scientists?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Harsh Vardhan
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkari
28.

Who launched India's first seaplane service in Gujarat?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Ramnath Kovind
C. Venakiah Naidu
D. Amit Shah
Answer» B. Ramnath Kovind
29.

Which organisation has included India's Panna Tiger Reserve in the 'Biosphere Reserve' status?

A. UNICEF
B. UNO
C. UNESCO
D. WHO
Answer» D. WHO
30.

Which public transport service has launched 'Meri Saheli' initiative for security of women?

A. Indian Railways
B. DMRC
C. DTC
D. None of these
Answer» B. DMRC
31.

Who inaugurated 'Arogya Van' in Gujarat's Narmada district?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Rajnath Singh
32.

Which ministry notified draft rules for the Industrial Relations Code, 2020?

A. Education Ministry
B. Labour Ministry
C. Home Ministry
D. Health Ministry
Answer» C. Home Ministry
33.

Which authority released Draft Model Act on land titles?

A. ECI
B. NITI Aayog
C. GOI
D. None of these
Answer» C. GOI
34.

Rashtriya Ekta Diwas was celebrated on which birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel?

A. 100th
B. 120th
C. 145th
D. 200th
Answer» D. 200th
35.

Who inaugurated new special store near Statue of Unity?

A. Amit Shah
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Smriti Irani
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
36.

Which organisation reported that India remittances will decline by 9% to $76 billion in 2020?

A. IMF
B. WHO
C. World Bank
D. RBI
Answer» D. RBI
37.

Who launched virtual festival of 'Parampara Series 2020?

A. Ramnath Kovind
B. Om Birla
C. Venkaiah Naidu
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» D. Narendra Modi
38.

Who signed ordinance to constitute a Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR and adjoining areas?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Ram Nath Kovind
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» D. Nirmala Sitharaman
39.

Who launched DST initiative SERB - POWER (Promoting Opportunities for Women in Exploratory Research)?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Harsh Vardhan
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» C. Amit Shah
40.

NSDC tied-up to empower 1 lakh women with digital skills with which company?

A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. Amazon
D. Reliance
Answer» C. Amazon
41.

Japan to achieve zero carbon emissions by which year?

A. 2025
B. 2035
C. 2040
D. 2050
Answer» E.
42.

Who launched digital gold on its platform?

A. PhonePe
B. Amazon Pay
C. Razor Pay
D. BharatPe
Answer» E.
43.

Plastic Premier League tournament is to be played in which city?

A. Kanpur
B. Gwalior
C. Indore
D. Raipur
Answer» D. Raipur
44.

IBM collaborated for digital services with which company?

A. Indian Oil Corporation
B. Reliance
C. Hindustan Petroleum
D. None of these
Answer» B. Reliance
45.

ASI signed MoU with Italian institutes for restoration of monuments with which IIT?

A. IIT Delhi
B. IIT Lucknow
C. IIT Kanpur
D. IIT Guwahati
Answer» D. IIT Guwahati
46.

Who participated in 10th India-UK Economic & Financial Dialogue on Global Responses to coronavirus?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Amit Shah
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Amit Shah
47.

European Commission signed new Implementing Arrangement to enhance scientific cooperation with Which company?

A. ISRO
B. DRDO
C. ICSSR
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
48.

Who launched Infrastructure Management Software?

A. Indian Army
B. Indian Navy
C. IAF
D. All of these
Answer» B. Indian Navy
49.

With whom QCI launched National Program and Project Management Policy Framework initiative to transform Infrastructure sector in India?

A. ECI
B. NITI Aayog
C. GOI
D. TCS
Answer» C. GOI
50.

Who launched virtual festival of 'Parampara Series 2020'?

A. Ramnath Kovind
B. Venkaiah Naidu
C. Narendra Modi
D. J P Nadda
Answer» C. Narendra Modi