Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who launched Project Lion, Project Dolphin during Independence Day celebrations?

A. Amit Shah
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Ramnath Kovind
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» E.
2.

Who launched initiative of Fit India Youth Clubs to promote fitness among every citizen?

A. Rajnath Singh
B. Nitin Gadkari
C. Kiren Rijiju
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
3.

Who launches National Digital Health Mission, where all Indians will get Health IDs?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Arvind Kejriwal
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» C. Arvind Kejriwal
4.

Which IIT Found WHO listed Priority Pathogens in the Waters of River Yamuna?

A. IIT Roorkee
B. IIT Delhi
C. IIT Kanpur
D. IIT Kharakpur
Answer» C. IIT Kanpur
5.

India Celebrates which Independence Day on 15 August 2020?

A. 70th
B. 73rd
C. 74th
D. 75th
Answer» D. 75th
6.

Which IIT Developed "UVSAFE", UVGI Based Room Disinfection Device?

A. IIT Delhi
B. IIT Ropar
C. IIT Kanpur
D. IIT Lucknow
Answer» C. IIT Kanpur
7.

How many children across the world lacked basic hand-washing facilities in their schools?

A. Around 718 Million
B. Around 818 Million
C. Around 858 Million
D. Around 1000 Million
Answer» C. Around 858 Million
8.

India aims to Achieve Zero Road Fatalities by which year?

A. 2022
B. 2025
C. 2030
D. 2035
Answer» D. 2035
9.

National Health Authority Approves to Integrate Health Schemes of Central Ministries with which scheme?

A. Ayushman Bharat
B. Aatamnirbhar Bharat
C. Skill India Mission
D. Make in India
Answer» B. Aatamnirbhar Bharat
10.

Who Launched Naval Innovation and Indigenisation Organisation Virtually?

A. Amit Shah
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Smriti Irani
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» C. Smriti Irani
11.

Who Launched 15 Products Developed by Defence PSUs and OFB?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Nitin Gadkar
Answer» D. Nitin Gadkar
12.

Who has unveiled a microwave device named 'Atulya' that can disinfect any premises in just 30 seconds?

A. Smriti Irnai
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Yogi Adityanath
Answer» D. Yogi Adityanath
13.

Which nation's Crown Prince Committed USD 25mn to Expand Unified Champion Schools to 6 countries Including India?

A. China
B. Britain
C. North Korea
D. Abu Dhabi
Answer» E.
14.

First-of-its-kind Katra-Delhi Express Road Corridor to be completed by which year?

A. 2021
B. 2022
C. 2023
D. 2025
Answer» D. 2025
15.

Who launched "Transparent Taxation - Honoring the Honest" platform of IT department?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» C. Rajnath Singh
16.

Which company unveils 'Special Revival Campaign' to revive lapsed policies?

A. Birla Sunlife
B. LIC
C. Bajaj
D. Jeevan Beema
Answer» C. Bajaj
17.

Where did HALs Two Light Combat Helicopters Deployed for Operations?

A. Kashmir
B. Ladakh
C. Kargil
D. Delhi
Answer» C. Kargil
18.

CCI Approved Proposed Combination Pertaining to JV Formation of Honda Motor with which company?

A. Voltas
B. Hitachi
C. Samsung
D. Tata
Answer» C. Samsung
19.

Which Foundation partnered with USAID to Launch the W-GDP WomenConnect Challenge Across India?

A. Patanjali
B. Reliance
C. Tata
D. Maruti
Answer» C. Tata
20.

Who Launched the Swachh Bharat Mission Academy?

A. Ramesh Pokhriyal
B. Arvind Kejriwal
C. Narendra Modi
D. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Answer» E.
21.

The Nine 'Tribal Freedom Fighters' Museums to Recognise the Tribal Freedom Fighters will be Completed by which year?

A. 2020
B. 2021
C. 2022
D. 2023
Answer» D. 2023
22.

Who Launched Krishi Megh, KVC ALUNET & Online Accreditation System for Agricultural Institutions?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Narendra Singh Tomar
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. manoharlal Khattar
Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari
23.

Atal Innovation Mission in association with Dell Technologies launched which Edition of Student Entrepreneurship Program ?

A. 1st
B. 2nd
C. 3rd
D. 4th
Answer» C. 3rd
24.

Who Released Report of the Committee on Business Responsibility Reporting (BRR)?

A. Rajesh Verma
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Narendra Singh Tomar
D. None of these
Answer» B. Nirmala Sitharaman
25.

DAC Approved Procurement of Approx Rs 8,722.38 cr for which Forces under Atmanirbhar Bharat?

A. Naval Forces
B. Armed forces
C. Air Forces
D. All of these
Answer» C. Air Forces
26.

Who Released Ebook, 'Connecting, Communicating, Changing' Chronicling the Vice President's 3rd year in office?

A. Sashi Tharoor
B. Chetan Bhagat
C. Prakash Javadekar
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
27.

Who Launched Online Dashboard for Information on National Infrastructure Pipeline?

A. Home MInister
B. Prime Minister
C. Finance Minister
D. Defence Minister
Answer» D. Defence Minister
28.

Which company Launched India's 1st Pocket Android POS Device?

A. Phonpe
B. GPay
C. Paypal
D. Paytm
Answer» E.
29.

Which group achieves 100 Billion Units (BU) power generation mark?

A. NTPC
B. NTPL
C. NDPL
D. None of these
Answer» B. NTPL
30.

Who signs MoU with two Akola based Bullion Trade Association for Deepening Commodity Derivatives Market in India?

A. BSE
B. NSE
C. Nifty
D. NASDAQ
Answer» B. NSE
31.

Who addressed "India@75 Summit - Mission 2022" Organised by CII?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Nirmala Sitharaman
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Amit Shah
Answer» D. Amit Shah
32.

Who Launched the Booklet on Best practices of Human-Elephant Conflict Management in India and Beta Version of "Surakhsya" Launched the Booklet on Best practices of Human-Elephant Conflict Management in India and Beta Version of "Surakhsya" ?

A. Prakash Javadkar
B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
C. Javed Akhtar
D. Sashi Tharoor
Answer» B. Ramesh Pokhriyal
33.

Who Launched DPSUs and OFB's Modernisation Projects During Atma Nirbhar Week (Aug7-14, 2020)?

A. Smriti Irani
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Modi
Answer» C. Amit Shah
34.

Who launched Anti Bullying Campaign of Faridabad Police over Social Media?

A. Arvind Kejriwal
B. Yogi Adityanath
C. Manohar Lal Khattar
D. Udhav Thackare
Answer» D. Udhav Thackare
35.

Which IIT in Collaboration with Agnys Waste Management Pvt. Ltd Developed Indigenous Seed Balls, 'BEEG' for Farmers?

A. IIT Roorkee
B. IIT Delhi
C. IIT Kanpur
D. IIT Lucknow
Answer» D. IIT Lucknow
36.

How much International Financial Corporation to Invest in Endiya Partners Fund II?

A. Rs. 50 Crore
B. Rs. 150 Crore
C. Rs. 90 Crore
D. Rs. 75 Crore
Answer» E.
37.

Who Launched Omni-Channel Loyalty Platform, 'nth Rewards'?

A. NPCI
B. IFC
C. NTPC
D. NTT
Answer» B. IFC
38.

Who inaugurated Rashtriya Swachhata Kendra, launched 'Gandagi Mukt Bharat' - Week Long Campaign?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Piyush Vedprakash Goyal
C. Manoharlal Khattar
D. None of these
Answer» B. Piyush Vedprakash Goyal
39.

Who restricted Import of 101 defence items?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Smriti Irani
D. Rajnath Singh
Answer» E.
40.

Which Stadium name after Late Maharaja Yadavindra Singh by PCA?

A. Firozshah Kotla
B. Mullanpur
C. Vishakhapatnam
D. Gwalior
Answer» C. Vishakhapatnam
41.

Piyush Goyal and Pralhad Joshi Dedicated the Railway Museum at Hubballi to Whom?

A. Prime Minister
B. President
C. Nation
D. World
Answer» D. World
42.

Who launched Financing Facility of Rs.1Lakh crore Under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund & Rs 17000 Cr As 6th Installment of PM-KISA?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Yogi Adityanath
C. Manoharlal Khattar
D. Ramnath Kovind
Answer» B. Yogi Adityanath
43.

Which Place becomes India's first municipal corporation to provide forestland right certificates to people of urban area?

A. Jaisalmar
B. Jaipur
C. Jodhpur
D. Jagdalpur
Answer» E.
44.

Who Launched Submarine Cable Connectivity to Andaman & Nicobar Islands (CANI)?

A. Amit Shah
B. Smriti Irani
C. Narendra Modi
D. Arvind Kejriwal
Answer» D. Arvind Kejriwal
45.

Who launches new financing scheme under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Rajnath SIngh
D. Smriti Irani
Answer» B. Amit Shah
46.

Who will launch Atmanirbhar Bharat Saptah?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Ramnath Kovind
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Amit Shah
Answer» D. Amit Shah
47.

Which is the first city to have female icons on traffic signals?

A. Delhi
B. Lucknow
C. Mumbai
D. Kolkata
Answer» D. Kolkata
48.

Which Airport develops 'Air Suvidha' portal for all international arriving passengers across India?

A. Chandigarh
B. Chennai
C. Banglore
D. Delhi
Answer» E.
49.

Who is the head of Government Forms Panel Under RoDTEP Scheme for Exporters?

A. G Parande
B. Gautam Roy
C. G K Pillai
D. Nirmala Sitharaman
Answer» D. Nirmala Sitharaman
50.

Who launches Mobile App & Backend Website for Handloom Mark Scheme?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Arvind Kejriwal
C. Smriti Irani
D. Ramesh Pokhriyal
Answer» D. Ramesh Pokhriyal