Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who was reappointed as the Prime Minister of the Republic of Equatorial Guinea?

A. Francisco Pascual Eyegue Obama Asue
B. Vicente Ehate Tomi
C. Teodoro Obiang Nguema Mbasogo
D. Ricardo Mangue Obama Nfubea
Answer» B. Vicente Ehate Tomi
2.

Who pushed back against China funded China-Myanmar Economic Corridor?

A. China
B. Myanmar
C. Both a and b
D. None of these
Answer» C. Both a and b
3.

Which nation discovered Natural Gas reserves in Black Sea?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. Russia
D. Turkey
Answer» E.
4.

Who Urged Developed Nations to join Covax Facility to counter "Vaccine Nationalism"?

A. UNESCO
B. WHO
C. Red Cross Society
D. None of these
Answer» C. Red Cross Society
5.

Which nation sells most advanced warship to Pakistan?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. China
D. Israel
Answer» D. Israel
6.

With which nation Uzbekistan Co-chaired the First National Coordination Committee Meeting?

A. UAE
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Afghanistan
Answer» D. Afghanistan
7.

Which country successfully launched New Optical Remote-Sensing Satellite "Gaofen-9 05" along with 2 smaller payloads?

A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
8.

Which country's ASTROSAT detected extreme UV light from AUDFs01 Galaxy?

A. USA
B. China
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
9.

Which organisation declared Africa free of Wild Polio?

A. UNESCO
B. WHO
C. UNICEF
D. None of these
Answer» C. UNICEF
10.

Which nation released testing video of the largest ever Hydrogen bomb blast?

A. USA
B. China
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» D. India
11.

World Health Organization (WHO) declared which continent free of Wild Poliovirus?

A. Africa
B. Asia
C. Europe
D. Antarctica
Answer» B. Asia
12.

Which nation launched India backed infrastructure projects?

A. China
B. Malaysia
C. Maldives
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
13.

Which nation's Prime Minister resigned due to health issues?

A. USA
B. Britain
C. France
D. Japan
Answer» E.
14.

Defence Policy Dialogue was held in video conference between which two nations?

A. India-USA
B. India-Singapore
C. USA-China
D. China-Pakistan
Answer» C. USA-China
15.

Which nation Government launched AGRIOTA, a new technology driven agricultural commodity trading platform that will bridge the rural farmers from India and the gulf Food Industry?

A. USA
B. India
C. UAE
D. Israel
Answer» D. Israel
16.

Singapore commit to further enhance security partnership with which country?

A. India
B. Malaysia
C. China
D. Pakistan
Answer» B. Malaysia
17.

India granted 4th tranche of US$5mn to which nation?

A. Pakistan
B. Bangladesh
C. Myanmar
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» D. Sri Lanka
18.

What percent of UN peacekeepers are women?

A. 50
B. 25
C. 15
D. 6
Answer» E.
19.

Which country launched most advanced Warship Type-054 class for Pakistan navy?

A. India
B. UAE
C. China
D. Israel
Answer» D. Israel
20.

Which three countries decided to work together in 5G technology?

A. India, Israel and Russia
B. India, Russia and USA
C. India, Israel and USA
D. Israel, Russia and USA
Answer» D. Israel, Russia and USA
21.

Which nation hosted virtual G 20 Education Minister meet from Riyadh?

A. Saudi Arab
B. India
C. Russia
D. Israel
Answer» B. India
22.

Which country has launched Agriota, a new technology-driven agri-commodity trading and sourcing e-market platform during a launch ceremony?

A. India
B. USA
C. UAE
D. China
Answer» D. China
23.

Which nation developed World's Largest Solar Tree?

A. USA
B. India
C. Russia
D. None of these
Answer» C. Russia
24.

Which International Military-Technical Forum "Army-2020 held in Russia?

A. 50th
B. 56th
C. 60th
D. 70th
Answer» D. 70th
25.

Russia declared joint winners of 2020 Online FIDE Chess Olympiad with which country?

A. USA
B. China
C. India
D. Israel
Answer» D. Israel
26.

Which nation builds missile site in Kailash-Mansarovar?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. China
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
27.

MoD inked Contracts Worth Rs 2580 Cr with companies of which country?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» C. USA
28.

Which nation extends Emergency Loan of JPY 50 Billion for India to fight Covid-19 pandemic?

A. China
B. India
C. Brazil
D. Japan
Answer» E.
29.

Which bank is to invest 650 Million in Kanpur's 1st city metro line?

A. World Bank
B. RBI
C. European Investment Bank
D. Swiss Bank
Answer» D. Swiss Bank
30.

Which nation launch resilient supply chain initiative in the Indo-Pacific region?

A. India
B. Japan
C. Australia
D. All of these
Answer» E.
31.

Which Country Planned to host a summit of the councils of the head of the government of the Shengai cooperation Organization on November 30?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. USA
32.

Which nation has signed a deal with India to set up an AK203 assault rifles factory at Amethi?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. UK
D. UAE
Answer» C. UK
33.

Which nation has pledged not to supply arms to Pakistan?

A. USA
B. UK
C. Russia
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
34.

Tripura recieved first Inland Shipping Cargo from which country?

A. Sri Lanka
B. China
C. USA
D. Bangladesh
Answer» E.
35.

Which country recently published an annual report on Chinese Military power?

A. India
B. Russia
C. USA
D. UAE
Answer» D. UAE
36.

India signed agreement on manufacturing AK-203 rifles with which country?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. Israel
D. Brazil
Answer» C. Israel
37.

Which nation launched Indo-Pacific Strategy?

A. Thailand
B. Germany
C. Ireland
D. France
Answer» C. Ireland
38.

Which country hosted G-20 Foreign Ministers meeting from Riyadh?

A. India
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Israel
D. Iran
Answer» C. Israel
39.

Mustapha Adib is set to become the next Prime Minister of which nation?

A. Belarus
B. Lebanon
C. Mali
D. Turkey
Answer» C. Mali
40.

Which country successfully test fires Hypersonic Technology Demonstration vehicle?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» C. USA
41.

Which country launched a 'reusable experimental spacecraft' into orbit?

A. India
B. China
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» C. USA
42.

Indian Navy is to begin the exercise in the Bay of Bengal from Sept 4-5 with the navy of which country?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. Russia
D. Germany
Answer» D. Germany
43.

Who announced Wilmington as the 1st WWII Heritage City?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Donald Trump
C. Valadmeir Putin
D. None of these
Answer» C. Valadmeir Putin
44.

Which two nations agreed to collaborate with India in developing 5G technology?

A. Russia and Israel
B. USA and Russia
C. USA and Israel
D. China and USA
Answer» D. China and USA
45.

Which country is to host FAO Asia Pacific Regional Conference in 2022?

A. USA
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. China
Answer» D. China
46.

Angola held 1st joint commission meet with which nation?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. UAE
Answer» C. USA
47.

Which nation Signed the $500-Million Loan Pact With ADB?

A. India
B. Bangladesh
C. Pakistan
D. China
Answer» B. Bangladesh
48.

India signed MoU on reciprocal provision of supplies & services with which country?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. Japan
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
49.

Which three nations Trilateral Dialogue held virtually?

A. India, Russia and USA
B. India, France and USA
C. India, Japan and USA
D. India, France and Australia
Answer» E.
50.

Which country attended 10th East Asia Summit Foreign Minister meet?

A. Bangladesh
B. India
C. China
D. Nepal
Answer» C. China