Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which organisation called for the extension of G20 Debt Service Suspension initiative till the end of 2021?

A. World Bank
B. UNICEF
C. IMF
D. ADB
Answer» D. ADB
2.

Which country imposed sanctions on Belarus president Alexander Lukashenko?

A. USA
B. UK
C. Russia
D. Lebanon
Answer» C. Russia
3.

Which country donated 41 ambulances and 6 school buses to organizations in the field of health and education in Nepal?

A. Bangladesh
B. India
C. UAE
D. USA
Answer» C. UAE
4.

NSO conducted Time Use Survey in which country?

A. India
B. USA
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» B. USA
5.

Which country moved to WTO on COVID-19 prevention?

A. India
B. South Africa
C. Both A and B
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
6.

Where did QUAD Foreign Ministers meet being held?

A. Shanghai
B. New Delhi
C. Tokyo
D. Sydney
Answer» D. Sydney
7.

Which country is to send first-ever 'asteroid mining robot' into the space?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» B. India
8.

Indian-built Sittwe port in Myanmar will be operational in which year?

A. 2020
B. 2021
C. 2022
D. 2023
Answer» C. 2022
9.

India is to launch constellation of maritime surveillance satellites with which nation?

A. USA
B. France
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» C. Russia
10.

Which country's Prime Minister Sabah Al Khalid Al Sabah resigned recently?

A. Qatar
B. Kuwait
C. Iran
D. Iraq
Answer» C. Iran
11.

Which nation successfully test-fired Tsirkon hypersonic missile?

A. USA
B. India
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» D. China
12.

Which country recently stopped its 12 million USD funding to World Wildlife Fund?

A. Russia
B. USA
C. India
D. Nepal
Answer» C. India
13.

Which nation successfully test-fired Rudram- an Anti-Radiation Missile?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. China
D. India
Answer» E.
14.

Jordan's King Abdullah II appointed whom as the Prime Minister of the country?

A. Bishr al-Khasawneh
B. Omar al Razzaz
C. Lina Annab
D. None of these
Answer» B. Omar al Razzaz
15.

Which nation joined WHO-backed global vaccine alliance COVAX?

A. India
B. China
C. USA
D. UAE
Answer» C. USA
16.

Which nation released new passport design to distinguish it from China?

A. Hong Kong
B. Taiwan
C. Japan
D. Bhutan
Answer» C. Japan
17.

Which nation has withdrawn textbook which includes contentious border map with India?

A. Bhutan
B. Nepal
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. Bangladesh
18.

Who received second set of Swiss Bank Account Details?

A. USA
B. China
C. India
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
19.

Aava Murto assumed the post of prime minister of which country for 1 day on occasion of UN International Day of Girl Child on 11th October,2020?

A. Finland
B. Norway
C. Russia
D. Sweden
Answer» B. Norway
20.

Israeli Parliament agreed for Peace deal with which nation?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. UK
D. Iran
Answer» C. UK
21.

The headquarter of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization is located in which city?

A. Shanghai
B. Beijing
C. Hong Kong
D. Seoul
Answer» C. Hong Kong
22.

Which is the first nation to be awarded Blue Flag certification for 8 beaches in a single attempt?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. India
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
23.

Mexico agreed to expand and diversify bilateral trade ties with which nation?

A. India
B. Japan
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» B. Japan
24.

FATF kept which country on enhanced follow-up list?

A. Israel
B. India
C. Pakistan
D. Afghanistan
Answer» D. Afghanistan
25.

Which nation contributed 1 million dollars to UNRWA for Palestine Refugees?

A. Russia
B. UAE
C. USA
D. India
Answer» E.
26.

Which nation approved 2nd coronavirus vaccine "EpiVacCorona"?

A. Britain
B. Russia
C. USA
D. China
Answer» C. USA
27.

Which country has knocked off Japan for the strongest passport in the world?

A. Australia
B. New Zealand
C. USA
D. UAE
Answer» C. USA
28.

India conducted sixth session of Joint Commission Meeting with which country?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. Germany
D. Norway
Answer» E.
29.

Which nation handed over USD 1 million to UN body for Palestinian refugees?

A. China
B. India
C. Russia
D. USA
Answer» C. Russia
30.

Which country is among high-burden TB nations to register 25-30 pc drop in case notifications?

A. India
B. China
C. Russia
D. UAE
Answer» B. China
31.

Which country has been re-elected as president of International Solar Alliance?

A. USA
B. Germany
C. India
D. Norway
Answer» D. Norway
32.

Which country will not extend the New START pact with the USA?

A. India
B. China
C. Russia
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
33.

Which country banned the imports of air conditioners with refrigerants?

A. USA
B. India
C. Denmark
D. Switzerland
Answer» C. Denmark
34.

Chabahar Port is located in which country?

A. Iran
B. Oman
C. Yemen
D. Pakistan
Answer» B. Oman
35.

Which nation is to resume oil & gas exploration in disputed South China Sea?

A. UAE
B. Philippines
C. Iraq
D. Iran
Answer» C. Iraq
36.

Where did massive World War II bomb 'Tallboy' detonated underwater?

A. Texas
B. Ireland
C. Poland
D. Norway
Answer» D. Norway
37.

PM Jacinda Ardern wins second term in election landslide in which country?

A. Australia
B. New Zealand
C. Switzerland
D. Ireland
Answer» C. Switzerland
38.

India hold first joint commission meeting with which country?

A. Pakistan
B. Israel
C. Iran
D. Chile
Answer» E.
39.

Netherlands collaborated in e-health initiative with which nation?

A. China
B. USA
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
40.

Which country successfully test-fired BrahMos missile?

A. USA
B. India
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» C. Russia
41.

IAA partnered to promote gender equality in ads with whom?

A. UNESCO
B. UN
C. UNICEF
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
42.

Which nation conducted successful night trial of nuclear-capable Prithvi-2 missile?

A. USA
B. UK
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
43.

Which nation hosted 7th meeting of Ministers of Justice of SCO?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» C. USA
44.

Which is the 4th most powerful country in Asia Power Index 2020?

A. China
B. Bangladesh
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
45.

Which is the first country to use Facial Recognition to pay taxes?

A. India
B. USA
C. Singapore
D. Norway
Answer» D. Norway
46.

India is to sign the BECA pact during 2+2 Dialogue with which country?

A. Pakistan
B. China
C. US
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
47.

Which embassy is to have 'Water Attache' in India from January to 'Help share best practices'?

A. American
B. Israel
C. Russian
D. Japan
Answer» C. Russian
48.

India explored co-production and co-development of defence products with which nation?

A. Kazakhstan
B. Afghanistan
C. Israel
D. Iraq
Answer» B. Afghanistan
49.

Which nation participated in 18th meeting of Prosecutors General of SCO?

A. USA
B. UAE
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
50.

Andorra joined IMF as its which Member?

A. 184th
B. 190th
C. 200th
D. 27th
Answer» C. 200th