Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

NATO is to build 'Space Centre' in which country?

A. Denmark
B. Germany
C. India
D. Russia
Answer» C. India
2.

Saad al-Hariri reappointed as Prime Minister of which country?

A. Lebanon
B. Iraq
C. Iran
D. UAE
Answer» B. Iraq
3.

Which country got Chairmanship of ILO Governing body after 35 years?

A. India
B. USA
C. China
D. UAE
Answer» B. USA
4.

Which amendment of the Sri Lankan Constitution has expanded the powers of the President and also have increased the immunity of the President?

A. 15
B. 17
C. 20
D. 25
Answer» D. 25
5.

Which country became third Arab state to set aside hostilities with Israel this year?

A. India
B. Sudan
C. Norway
D. Germany
Answer» C. Norway
6.

Which nation shot down Pakistan Army quadcopter?

A. China
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Afghanistan
Answer» C. Bangladesh
7.

NATO planned to set up new space center in which country?

A. Norway
B. Germany
C. Denmark
D. India
Answer» C. Denmark
8.

Alpha Conde won the 3rd term as President of which country?

A. Guinea
B. Oman
C. Zimbabwe
D. Ireland
Answer» B. Oman
9.

ICICI Bank has shut down operations in which country?

A. India
B. Nepal
C. Sri Lanka
D. China
Answer» D. China
10.

Indian-origin Wavel Ramkalawan was elected President of which country?

A. Poland
B. Lebanon
C. Seychelles
D. Chile
Answer» D. Chile
11.

Which country government ordered 'no mask, no service' policy?

A. Nepal
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» D. Sri Lanka
12.

Which nation targets to achieve Zero Carbon Emissions by 2050?

A. China
B. Japan
C. India
D. Italy
Answer» C. India
13.

Which nation is set to join the Malabar Exercise?

A. UAE
B. Australia
C. China
D. Nepal
Answer» C. China
14.

Who has been declared as Bolivia's president-elect?

A. Luis Arce
B. Jeanine Anez
C. Evo Morals
D. None of these
Answer» B. Jeanine Anez
15.

Which country is going to remain on FATF grey list till February?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Iraq
D. Baluchistan
Answer» C. Iraq
16.

Which country released commemorative postage stamp on 75th anniversary of UN?

A. USA
B. India
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» C. Russia
17.

US Postal Service signed pact for electronic exchange of customs with which country?

A. India
B. Japan
C. Brazil
D. Russia
Answer» B. Japan
18.

Which organisation has won UN award for efforts to fight climate change amid Covid-19?

A. GHE
B. WITC
C. UNWTO
D. None of these
Answer» B. WITC
19.

Which nation host 19th Meeting of SCO Ministers of Foreign Economy & Foreign Trade?

A. China
B. India
C. US
D. Scotland
Answer» C. US
20.

Which nation extended USD 1 billion for developmental projects in central Asia?

A. India
B. China
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» B. China
21.

Which country extended $1 bn credit line to Central Asian countries?

A. China
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» C. Bangladesh
22.

Which country host 19th Meeting of SCO Ministers of Foreign Economy?

A. India
B. USA
C. Russia
D. UK
Answer» B. USA
23.

India and Maldives got how many new UNESCO Biosphere Reserve?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer» C. 4
24.

Feni Bridge is connecting India with which country?

A. Nepal
B. Sri Lanka
C. Bangladesh
D. Myanmar
Answer» D. Myanmar
25.

Which country test-fired air launched version of BrahMos supersonic cruise missile?

A. Russia
B. USA
C. India
D. China
Answer» D. China
26.

Which country approved sale of armed drones to Taiwan?

A. US
B. UK
C. USSR
D. India
Answer» B. UK
27.

Which country's Naval ship is to provide food aid to Sudan?

A. USA
B. India
C. Russia
D. UAE
Answer» C. Russia
28.

Priyanca Radhakrishnan became first Indian-origin minister of which country?

A. Australia
B. New Zealand
C. UK
D. USA
Answer» C. UK
29.

Which country has hosted 8th meeting of India-UAE High Level Joint Task Force on Investments?

A. India
B. UAE
C. USA
D. China
Answer» B. UAE
30.

Indian Army chief was made honorary General of which nation's army?

A. Bangladesh
B. Sri Lanka
C. Nepal
D. Myanmar
Answer» D. Myanmar
31.

India handed over another NPR 1 Billion Tranche to which country's Housing Reconstruction Project?

A. Nepal
B. Bangladesh
C. Pakistan
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» B. Bangladesh
32.

Which country successfully test-fired enhanced version of PINAKA rocket system?

A. India
B. China
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» B. China
33.

Ivory Coast President Alassane Ouattara won for which times?

A. 2nd
B. 3rd
C. 4th
D. 5th
Answer» C. 4th
34.

The Coral Reef of which height have been discovered in Australia Great Barrier Reef?

A. 250 m
B. 500 m
C. 1000m
D. 2000m
Answer» C. 1000m
35.

Which country host 5th Joint Working Group on Coal between India and Indonesia through video conference?

A. Indonesia
B. India
C. USA
D. China
Answer» C. USA
36.

Which country inked MoU with Indian company for COVID-19 vaccine?

A. USA
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» E.
37.

The Bilateral Summit between India and with which country was held virtually on 6th November 2020?

A. Germany
B. Italy
C. France
D. UAE
Answer» C. France
38.

Who won US presidential elections?

A. Donald Trump
B. Barack Obama
C. Joe Biden
D. None of these
Answer» D. None of these
39.

Which country launched earth observation satellite EOS-01 and nine other satellites?

A. China
B. India
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer» C. USA
40.

Which nation announced changes to its Islamic laws?

A. Pakistan
B. Qatar
C. UAE
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
41.

AIM-Sirius Innovation Programme 3.0 is a 14-day virtual programme for the school children of India and which country?

A. China
B. USA
C. Russia
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
42.

India signed four agreements with which nation?

A. Nepal
B. China
C. Pakistan
D. Maldives
Answer» E.
43.

India Water Centre inaugurated virtually with which country?

A. USA
B. Australia
C. Argentina
D. Norway
Answer» C. Argentina
44.

Which nation's President released special anthology on Mahatma Gandhi?

A. Bangladesh
B. Sri Lanka
C. Nepal
D. India
Answer» D. India
45.

Which nation launched 'world's first 6G experiment satellite'?

A. Japan
B. India
C. China
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
46.

Which nation's astronomers collaborated with 2020 Nobel Physics Nobel Laureate?

A. USA
B. India
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» C. China
47.

2nd World Health Expo kicked off in which city?

A. New Delhi
B. Texas
C. Wuhan
D. Shengai
Answer» D. Shengai
48.

Which organisation will set up a Global Centre on Traditional Medicine in India?

A. UN
B. WHO
C. CARE
D. NIH
Answer» C. CARE
49.

US President has issued an order banning American investors from investing in companies supporting which nation's military?

A. Iraq
B. Pakistan
C. China
D. Israel
Answer» D. Israel
50.

Which country recently received 50 metric tons of food aid from India?

A. Male
B. Somalia
C. Tanzania
D. Djibouti
Answer» E.