Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which party won Myanmar General Election 2020?

A. National League for Democracy
B. Union Solidarity and Development Party
C. Arakan National Party
D. National Unity Party
Answer» B. Union Solidarity and Development Party
2.

In Myanmar which party has won majority in election results?

A. National League for Democracy
B. Arakan National Party
C. Janata Dal (United) Abbreviation
D. Union Solidarity and Development Party
Answer» B. Arakan National Party
3.

How many Asia Pacific countries have signed the world's biggest free trade deal led by china on the sidelines of 37th ASEAN summit?

A. 10
B. 8
C. 15
D. 21
Answer» D. 21
4.

What is the theme for 12th edition of BRICS Summit hosted by Russia?

A. Global Stability, Shared Security and Innovative Growth
B. COVID-19 pandemic
C. Stronger partnership for a brighter future
D. Action Plan for Innovation Cooperation 2020-2021
Answer» B. COVID-19 pandemic
5.

Which is the First ever vaccine listed under WHO emergency use list?

A. Hepatitis A
B. nOPV2
C. Rubella
D. Sputnik V
Answer» C. Rubella
6.

COP26 is scheduled to take in which country?

A. United Kingdom
B. Italy
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» B. Italy
7.

During the close of 73rd world health assembly, "WHO" launched global strategy to eliminate which type of cancer?

A. Blood cancer
B. Breast cancer
C. Lung cancer
D. Cervical cancer
Answer» E.
8.

The 7th round of Foreign Office Consultations is held between which countries?

A. India and Japan
B. India and Singapore
C. India and Russia
D. India and Kazakhstan
Answer» E.
9.

Between which two countries defence pact is signed to counter China's growing influence?

A. India and Japan
B. Japan and Australia
C. India and Australia
D. Australia and Nepal
Answer» C. India and Australia
10.

Masatoshi Koshiba, who passed away, belongs to which country?

A. Japan
B. China
C. Nepal
D. Bhutan
Answer» B. China
11.

Which country will host U-17 Women's FIFA World cup in 2022?

A. Spain
B. Russia
C. India
D. France
Answer» D. France
12.

Which country ranked first in World Talent Ranking of EMD?

A. Switzerland
B. Finland
C. Singapore
D. Thailand
Answer» B. Finland
13.

Which country declared climate emergency to combat global warming?

A. Japan
B. Lebanon
C. Algeria
D. France
Answer» B. Lebanon
14.

Which country will ban sales of petrol and diesel cars by 2030?

A. Britain
B. United Arab Emirates
C. United States of America
D. France
Answer» B. United Arab Emirates
15.

Which two countries have won the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development Mutual Agreement 2019 Award?

A. India- Australia
B. India- china
C. India- USA
D. India-Japan
Answer» E.
16.

Which of the following states has been collaborate with Finland in the field of Artificial Intelligence?

A. Andra Pradesh
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Punjab
D. Karnataka
Answer» E.
17.

Which country's Pfizer Inc &BioNTech completed the COVID-19 vaccine trail with 95% success rate?

A. NEW YORK and USA
B. USA and GERMANY
C. USA and Russia
D. GERMANY and Russia
Answer» C. USA and Russia
18.

Which country became fourth country to have its independent regional navigation satellite recognized by IMO?

A. Bangladesh
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» D. Sri Lanka
19.

Indian government banned how many Chinese app along with Ali Express?

A. 32
B. 43
C. 108
D. 54
Answer» C. 108
20.

Which country became world's first country to provide free period products to women?

A. Scotland
B. Argentina
C. France
D. Spain
Answer» B. Argentina
21.

2nd edition of SITMEX-20 naval exercise was held between which country?

A. Sri Lanka, Thailand, Myanmar
B. India, Thailand and Singapore
C. India, USA, Australia
D. India, Australia, Japan
Answer» C. India, USA, Australia
22.

FAO, OIE AND WHO launched global group to tackle AMR that will be co-chaired by which country's Prime Minister?

A. Barbados and Bangladesh
B. India and Japan
C. India and bangladesh
D. India and barbodos
Answer» B. India and Japan
23.

Which country inked an agreement with India to develop Shatoot dam?

A. Afghanistan
B. Bhutan
C. Bangladesh
D. Nepal
Answer» B. Bhutan
24.

Recently who took oath first in New Zealand's indigenous Maori language?

A. GauravChaudhary
B. GauravTaneja
C. Parmjeet Parmar
D. Gaurav Sharma
Answer» E.
25.

Which country has appointed John Kerry for full-time climate leader?

A. New Zealand
B. China
C. USA
D. France
Answer» D. France
26.

Which country recently test-fired Tsirkon hypersonic cruise missile?

A. North Korea
B. South Korea
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» D. India
27.

Between which countries MOU was signed for developing corporation in the field of environment protection?

A. India and Russia
B. India and Finland
C. India and Bangladesh
D. India and Sri Lanka
Answer» C. India and Bangladesh
28.

Which country's prime minister has been nominated for the Nobel Peace Prize 2021?

A. Iran
B. Kazakhstan
C. Israel
D. Afghanistan
Answer» D. Afghanistan
29.

7th meeting of the joint trade committee was held between which countries?

A. India and Myanmar
B. India and Japan
C. China and Nepal
D. India and Bangladesh
Answer» B. India and Japan
30.

Which company will launch Libra cryptocurrency in 2021?

A. Instagram
B. Facebook
C. WhatsApp
D. TikTok
Answer» C. WhatsApp
31.

Which country committed partnership with India for lowering carbon and pollution level in future?

A. Japan
B. France
C. Israel
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
32.

India singed Implementation Agreement on Hydrography with which country?

A. China
B. Japan
C. Bangladesh
D. Vietnam
Answer» E.
33.

For ISRO's Gaganyaan Mission, which country will host Temporary Ground Station Tracking Facilities?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. Austria
D. Australia
Answer» E.
34.

Which country has hosted 4th NSA level meeting on Trilateral Maritime Security Cooperation?

A. Maldives
B. Sri Lanka
C. India
D. Japan
Answer» C. India
35.

Which country is at the top of list of sending most number of educated migrants to OECD countries?

A. China
B. Australia
C. Spain
D. India
Answer» E.
36.

In which country Indian foreign secretary inaugurated three schools built under Indian assistance?

A. Nepal
B. Bhutan
C. Sri Lanka
D. China
Answer» B. Bhutan
37.

According to the World Malaria Report 2020, which country recorded largest reduction in malaria cases in South-East Asia?

A. India
B. China
C. Pakistan
D. Japan
Answer» B. China
38.

According to GTI 2020, which country was affected most by Terrorism?

A. Afghanistan
B. Iraq
C. Nigeria
D. Syria
Answer» B. Iraq
39.

The Inaugural Meeting of Counternarcotics Working Group was held between which countries?

A. India - China
B. India - Russia
C. India - Bangladesh
D. India - USA
Answer» E.
40.

India has invited which country's Prime Minister to be the Chief Guest at Republic Day 2021?

A. China
B. UK
C. South Korea
D. Japan
Answer» C. South Korea
41.

Which country emerged as the first country to approve COVID-19 vaccine?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. Europe
D. United Kingdom
Answer» E.
42.

Curtain Razor of 26th DST-CII technology summit 2020 has been organized between India and which country?

A. Portugal
B. Japan
C. Sri Lanka
D. Thailand
Answer» B. Japan
43.

Which country has hosted 7th IEF-IGU Ministerial Gas Forum 2020?

A. Thailand
B. Malaysia
C. Singapore
D. China
Answer» C. Singapore
44.

Which country has organized the 1st SCO Young Scientist Conclave? 2020?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. Bhutan
D. India
Answer» E.
45.

Which company has singed pact with NSIL to launched India's first privet remote sensing satellite?

A. Pixxel
B. Blue Origin
C. Virgin Galactic
D. Bigelow Aerospace
Answer» B. Blue Origin
46.

Neom city project is established in which country?

A. Iran
B. Syria
C. Iraq
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
47.

The meeting of Counter Narcotics working group was held between which countries?

A. Bangladesh-Bhutan
B. India-Bangladesh
C. Iran-Iraq
D. India-USA
Answer» E.
48.

Which country powered up its Artificial Sun?

A. China
B. Russia
C. USA
D. Iran
Answer» B. Russia
49.

Which is the 2nd country that has unfurled its Flag on the Moon?

A. India
B. Russia
C. China
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
50.

Which Western Asia country has announced directive to form Friendship Association with India?

A. Qatar
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Kuwait
D. Oman
Answer» E.