Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which country has ranked last in the United Nations World Happiness Report 2021?

A. Zimbabwe
B. Afghanistan
C. Rwanda
D. Iran
Answer» C. Rwanda
2.

India supplied 20 thousand litres of Malathion 95 per cent ULV pesticide to which country under a Government-to-Government Locust Control Programme?

A. Poland
B. Namibia
C. Kuwait
D. Iran
Answer» E.
3.

Which country has topped the ultimate military strength index, for having the strongest military force in the world, as per Military Direct?

A. China
B. USA
C. Russia
D. Germany
Answer» B. USA
4.

India is working on a third joint satellite Mission with which nation?

A. France
B. Japan
C. USA
D. UK
Answer» B. Japan
5.

A multination exercise Pabbi Anti Terror 2021 will be held in which country?

A. USA
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» C. Nepal
6.

Denis Sassou Nguesso has been re-appointed as the President of which country?

A. Cote d'Ivoire
B. Republic of the Congo
C. Mozambique
D. Senegal
Answer» C. Mozambique
7.

The 'Global Wind Report 2021, released by the Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC). Where is the headquarter of GWEC located?

A. London, United Kingdom
B. Paris, France
C. Brussels, Belgium
D. Vienna, Austria
Answer» D. Vienna, Austria
8.

Which country is the host nation for the 2022 ICC Women's World Cup?

A. India
B. New Zealand
C. South Africa
D. Australia
Answer» C. South Africa
9.

Which nation will withdraw its troops from Ethiopia's Tigray region, as per Ethiopian Prime Minister Abiy Ahmed Ali?

A. Eritrea
B. Sudan
C. Kenya
D. Somalia
Answer» B. Sudan
10.

Which nation's Foreign Minister has resigned after criticism over vaccine shortage?

A. France
B. Brazil
C. Canada
D. Paraguay
Answer» C. Canada
11.

Which nation has agreed to revamp strategic energy cooperation with India?

A. France
B. Germany
C. US
D. UK
Answer» D. UK
12.

India has sent 1,00,000 doses of Covaxin to which South American country?

A. Colombia
B. Peru
C. Uruguay
D. Paraguay
Answer» E.
13.

India held talks on disarmament, non-proliferation, and export control with which nation?

A. Russia
B. Australia
C. France
D. US
Answer» C. France
14.

China has signed a 25 years Strategic Cooperation Pact with which country?

A. Pakistan
B. Iran
C. Sri Lanka
D. India
Answer» C. Sri Lanka
15.

China is building a Polar Silk Road in which ocean?

A. Arctic Ocean
B. Pacific Ocean
C. Antarctic Ocean
D. Atlantic Ocean
Answer» B. Pacific Ocean
16.

The special forces exercise 'Vajra Prahar 2021' has conducted by the Indian Navy with the Naval force of which country?

A. Singapore
B. United States
C. Sri Lanka
D. France
Answer» C. Sri Lanka
17.

Which nation has registered the world's first COVID-19 vaccine for animals?

A. Russia
B. US
C. China
D. UK
Answer» B. US
18.

Which nation's special presidential envoy for climate will be visiting India next week?

A. France
B. Russia
C. US
D. Canada
Answer» D. Canada
19.

The Indian Army will participate in the multinational military exercise 'SHANTIR OGROSHENA' 2021. Which country will host the exercise?

A. Vietnam
B. Singapore
C. Bangladesh
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» D. Sri Lanka
20.

Which country has topped the Global Gender Gap Report 2021?

A. Finland
B. Iceland
C. Sweden
D. Norway
Answer» C. Sweden
21.

Which nation's Foreign Minister has arrived in India for a two-day visit?

A. Japan
B. Australia
C. Russia
D. France
Answer» D. France
22.

Which country has topped in the Prime Time for Real-Time report 2021?

A. India
B. China
C. Canada
D. France
Answer» B. China
23.

Which country has launched a mass testing Progamme enabling people to take the COVID-19 test twice a week?

A. India
B. France
C. UK
D. US
Answer» D. US
24.

Sergey Lavrov has arrived in New Delhi. He is the foreign minister of which nation?

A. NewZealand
B. Australia
C. Russia
D. Myanmar
Answer» D. Myanmar
25.

Which country chaired the meeting of the 17th BIMSTEC Ministerial Meeting?

A. Sri Lanka
B. India
C. Thailand
D. South Africa
Answer» B. India
26.

Which nation's President has signed a law enabling him to run for President again?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Russia
C. Japan
D. UK
Answer» C. Japan
27.

With which country, The National Atmospheric Research Laboratory, Department of Space, GoI has signed an MoU for Academic and Research Cooperation?

A. Russia
B. UK
C. Japan
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
28.

Which country has banned entry for its own citizens & residents from India?

A. Japan
B. New Zealand
C. Pakistan
D. China
Answer» C. Pakistan
29.

The Government of India has recently gifted Rs 100 crore patrol vessel "PS Zoroaster" to which country?

A. Seychelles
B. Sri Lanka
C. Bangladesh
D. New Zealand
Answer» B. Sri Lanka
30.

Ouhoumoudou Mahamadou has been sworn in as the new Prime Minister of which country?

A. Senegal
B. Niger
C. Namibia
D. Mauritania
Answer» C. Namibia
31.

Which country hosted the BRICS Finance Ministers Meeting 2021?

A. India
B. Russia
C. China
D. Japan
Answer» B. Russia
32.

Which country has become the first to ratify the Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership (RCEP) agreement?

A. China
B. New Zealand
C. Australia
D. Singapore
Answer» E.
33.

India has agreed to institute a 'Strategic Partnership on Water' with which country?

A. Australia
B. Singapore
C. Netherlands
D. New Zealand
Answer» D. New Zealand
34.

How many countries are signatories of the Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership (RCEP) agreement?

A. 11
B. 12
C. 20
D. 15
Answer» E.
35.

Which country has carried out a freedom of navigation operation in India's Exclusive Economic Zone?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. China
D. France
Answer» B. Russia
36.

In which country L&T will set up the 1.5 Giga Watt Sudair solar PV project?

A. Japan
B. Iraq
C. Iran
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
37.

India has signed an Air Bubble Agreement with which country?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Pakistan
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» B. Pakistan
38.

Which country has names Noura al-Matroushi as its first female Astronaut?

A. UAE
B. Iran
C. Kuwait
D. Qatar
Answer» B. Iran
39.

Where was the 3000-year-old town Rise of Aten city discovered?

A. Greece
B. Italy
C. Egypt
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
40.

'Lost golden city of Luxor' discovered by archaeologists in which country?

A. UAE
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Egypt
Answer» E.
41.

Joseph Jouthe resigned as the Prime Minister of which nation on April 14th?

A. The Dominican Republic
B. Cuba
C. Haiti
D. Jamaica
Answer» D. Jamaica
42.

India has signed an agreement with which country for cooperation in India's first human space mission, Gaganyaan?

A. Russia
B. France
C. United States
D. Israel
Answer» C. United States
43.

Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) and Embassy of which Country in India signed an agreement to jointly work towards promoting innovation and entrepreneurship?

A. Sweden
B. Australia
C. China
D. Denmark
Answer» E.
44.

Which country became the first country to introduce climate change law for financial firms?

A. Australia
B. Switzerland
C. Russia
D. New Zealand
Answer» E.
45.

Which nation has added India to its travel 'red list'?

A. Australia
B. UK
C. France
D. Japan
Answer» C. France
46.

Which country has topped the World Press Freedom Index 2021?

A. Sweden
B. Norway
C. Switzerland
D. Finland
Answer» C. Switzerland
47.

Which country has topped the 2021 Global Energy Transition Index (ETI)?

A. Germany
B. Singapore
C. Norway
D. Sweden
Answer» E.
48.

The Leaders' Summit on Climate in the run-up to the United Nations Climate Change Conference (COP26). The COP26 is scheduled to be held in which city?

A. Paris
B. Madrid
C. Katowice
D. Glasglow
Answer» E.
49.

PM Modi has participated in the "Leaders' Summit on Climate". The two-day conference was hosted by the head of which country?

A. Australia
B. India
C. Russia
D. United States
Answer» E.
50.

The Global Energy Transition Index (ETI) is released every year by which organisation?

A. International Monetary Fund
B. World Economic Forum
C. World Bank
D. United Nations Development Programme
Answer» C. World Bank