MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
The United States House has voted to make which city is the 51st state of the US? |
| A. | New York |
| B. | Chicago |
| C. | Washington D.C. |
| D. | San Francisco |
| Answer» D. San Francisco | |
| 2. |
The 'VARUNA-2021' is the 19th edition of the bilateral navy exercise conducted between the Indian Navy with the navies of which country? |
| A. | France |
| B. | Sri Lanka |
| C. | Russia |
| D. | Singapore |
| Answer» B. Sri Lanka | |
| 3. |
India has partnered with which country to launch Agenda 2030 partnership? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | Japan |
| C. | USA |
| D. | France |
| Answer» D. France | |
| 4. |
India will build Infrastructures for 3 Educational Institutions in which country? |
| A. | Nepal |
| B. | Bangladesh |
| C. | Pakistan |
| D. | Japan |
| Answer» B. Bangladesh | |
| 5. |
Which country will join the United States, Canada, Norway, and Qatar in forming 'Net Zero Producers Forum' for oil and gas producers? |
| A. | Saudi Arabia |
| B. | UAE |
| C. | Israel |
| D. | Iran |
| Answer» B. UAE | |
| 6. |
Delhi Government is importing 21 ready-to-use Oxygen plants from which nation? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | UAE |
| C. | Singapore |
| D. | France |
| Answer» E. | |
| 7. |
Which nation plans to build the world's most powerful weather, climate change forecasting supercomputer? |
| A. | China |
| B. | USA |
| C. | Germany |
| D. | UK |
| Answer» E. | |
| 8. |
As per China's Central Bank report, India's demographic advantage to overtake China's by which year? |
| A. | 2030 |
| B. | 2035 |
| C. | 2039 |
| D. | 2025 |
| Answer» C. 2039 | |
| 9. |
Which country hoped to launch its own orbital station in 2025? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | Russia |
| C. | France |
| D. | China |
| Answer» C. France | |
| 10. |
Which country has topped the SIPRI Military Expenditure Database ranking for the year 2020? |
| A. | China |
| B. | United Kingdom |
| C. | United States |
| D. | Russia |
| Answer» D. Russia | |
| 11. |
The final match of the 2022 ICC Under-19 World Cup Championship was held at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium. In which country is this stadium based? |
| A. | England |
| B. | Antigua and Barbuda |
| C. | Barbados |
| D. | West Indies |
| Answer» C. Barbados | |
| 12. |
Which of the following nation won a record ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup fifth title after beating England by four wickets in the summit clash at Sir Vivian Richards Stadium in Antigua? |
| A. | India |
| B. | Australia |
| C. | Pakistan |
| D. | Afghanistan |
| Answer» B. Australia | |
| 13. |
Which country is to ban 'India Out' protest in their country? |
| A. | Sri Lanka |
| B. | Maldives |
| C. | Bangladesh |
| D. | Nepal |
| Answer» C. Bangladesh | |
| 14. |
Which nation plans to send a large oxygen plant to India within one week? |
| A. | Italy |
| B. | Canada |
| C. | Sweden |
| D. | Germany |
| Answer» E. | |
| 15. |
Which country has topped the Chandler Good Government Index (CGGI) 2021? |
| A. | Norway |
| B. | Sweden |
| C. | Finland |
| D. | Greece |
| Answer» D. Greece | |
| 16. |
The Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) has established a 'Water Sports and Adventure Institute (WSAI)' in which state? |
| A. | Himachal Pradesh |
| B. | Uttarakhand |
| C. | Madhya Pradesh |
| D. | Uttar Pradesh |
| Answer» C. Madhya Pradesh | |
| 17. |
Which country openly declared that Taiwan is a part of China? |
| A. | Pakistan |
| B. | Russia |
| C. | Turkey |
| D. | Iran |
| Answer» C. Turkey | |
| 18. |
Which country has won two gold medals on the first day of the event in the Winter Olympics 2022? |
| A. | Norwegian |
| B. | Sweden |
| C. | Iceland |
| D. | Finland |
| Answer» B. Sweden | |
| 19. |
Which nation's Prime Minister is likely to visit Russia on the first trip in 23 years? |
| A. | Pakistan |
| B. | North Korea |
| C. | Bangladesh |
| D. | China |
| Answer» B. North Korea | |
| 20. |
Which country re-launched the "Cancer Moonshot" program? |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | USA |
| C. | China |
| D. | UK |
| Answer» C. China | |
| 21. |
Which is the 1st country in the world to regulate self-driving cars at slow speed on the motorway? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | USA |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | India |
| Answer» B. USA | |
| 22. |
Which country has launched a robot prototype NEO-01? |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | China |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | USA |
| Answer» C. Japan | |
| 23. |
Ping Insurance is the topmost valuable insurance company globally as per the latest Brand Finance report of 2022. The company is from which country? |
| A. | China |
| B. | Germany |
| C. | France |
| D. | Singapore |
| Answer» B. Germany | |
| 24. |
The United States announced which country as its major non-NATO ally? |
| A. | Qatar |
| B. | Israel |
| C. | UAE |
| D. | Japan |
| Answer» B. Israel | |
| 25. |
Which country inaugurated the Ijmuiden Sea Lock, the world's largest sea lock? |
| A. | Australia |
| B. | Netherlands |
| C. | USA |
| D. | UAE |
| Answer» C. USA | |
| 26. |
Which nation's President will visit Russia, Ukraine next week to mediate the crisis? |
| A. | France |
| B. | US |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | Denmark |
| Answer» B. US | |
| 27. |
India has offered a one-year training programme to 80 cadets from which nation? |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | South Korea |
| C. | Bangladesh |
| D. | Afghanistan |
| Answer» E. | |
| 28. |
Skeletal remains of a man buried near a headless horse have been found in which country? |
| A. | China |
| B. | Russia |
| C. | Germany |
| D. | Greece |
| Answer» D. Greece | |
| 29. |
When will G7 Foreign and Development Minister's meeting be held? |
| A. | 1-3 May 2021 |
| B. | 3-6 May 2021 |
| C. | 3-8 May 2021 |
| D. | 4-6 May 2021 |
| Answer» C. 3-8 May 2021 | |
| 30. |
India and which country has agreed to establish a '2+2 Ministerial Dialogue' at the Foreign & Defence Minister level between the two countries.? |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | Japan |
| C. | USA |
| D. | Pakistan |
| Answer» B. Japan | |
| 31. |
Which country will provide 6 P-81 patrol Aircraft to India for the use of the Indian Navy? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | USA |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | France |
| Answer» C. Japan | |
| 32. |
Antonio Costo is re-elected as the Prime Minister of which country? |
| A. | Portugal |
| B. | Estonia |
| C. | Finland |
| D. | Germany |
| Answer» B. Estonia | |
| 33. |
As of 2022, which country is the top Steel Producer in the world? |
| A. | Australia |
| B. | India |
| C. | USA |
| D. | China |
| Answer» E. | |
| 34. |
Which country launched the Hwasong-12 mid-range ballistic missile? |
| A. | South Korea |
| B. | China |
| C. | Japan |
| D. | North Korea |
| Answer» E. | |
| 35. |
Which team has won the 2022 Women's Pan American Cup Field Hockey Tournament? |
| A. | Canada |
| B. | Argentina |
| C. | Chile |
| D. | Uruguay |
| Answer» C. Chile | |
| 36. |
What is the name given to the world's largest aircraft by American company 'Stratoluanch'? |
| A. | Pamola |
| B. | Sirin |
| C. | Roc |
| D. | Ziz |
| Answer» D. Ziz | |
| 37. |
India has launched an ambitious 10-year road map, with which country to elevate the bilateral relationship? |
| A. | France |
| B. | United Kingdom |
| C. | United States |
| D. | Australia |
| Answer» C. United States | |
| 38. |
Which country won most Under-19 World Cup? |
| A. | Australia |
| B. | England |
| C. | India |
| D. | Pakistan |
| Answer» D. Pakistan | |
| 39. |
Which country is hosting Badminton Asia Team Championships 2022? |
| A. | Japan |
| B. | Indonesia |
| C. | India |
| D. | Malaysia |
| Answer» E. | |
| 40. |
Which country has become the first in the world to allow Drones to operate in civilian airspace? |
| A. | United States |
| B. | France |
| C. | Germany |
| D. | Israel |
| Answer» E. | |
| 41. |
Which nation's Land Forces Commander visited India for the very first time? |
| A. | Qatar |
| B. | Oman |
| C. | Saudi Arabia |
| D. | UAE |
| Answer» D. UAE | |
| 42. |
Which country has relocated its embassy from Kyiv to Lviv? |
| A. | UK |
| B. | United States |
| C. | Australia |
| D. | Israel |
| Answer» C. Australia | |
| 43. |
Which country will host the G20 Summit in 2022? |
| A. | South Korea |
| B. | Indonesia |
| C. | Italy |
| D. | Japan |
| Answer» C. Italy | |
| 44. |
PM Modi will hold a virtual summit with which nation's Crown Prince? |
| A. | Oman |
| B. | Saudi Arabia |
| C. | Qatar |
| D. | UAE |
| Answer» E. | |
| 45. |
Belarus and which country has started joint military exercises with Ukraine near the Belarusian border? |
| A. | Russia |
| B. | Turkey |
| C. | Poland |
| D. | Minsk |
| Answer» B. Turkey | |
| 46. |
Japan's parliament adopted a resolution on which country's "serious human rights situation"? |
| A. | Syria |
| B. | China |
| C. | Afghanistan |
| D. | Venezuela |
| Answer» C. Afghanistan | |
| 47. |
Which country hosted the One Ocean Summit, organized in February 2022 in collaboration with World Bank and UN? |
| A. | Germany |
| B. | Sweden |
| C. | Israel |
| D. | France |
| Answer» E. | |
| 48. |
Australia has designated which species as 'Endangered'? |
| A. | Sloth |
| B. | Panda |
| C. | Kangaroo |
| D. | Koala |
| Answer» E. | |
| 49. |
Which country has topped the EIU's 2021 Democracy Index? |
| A. | Norway |
| B. | Australia |
| C. | Singapore |
| D. | New Zealand |
| Answer» B. Australia | |
| 50. |
Jens Stoltenberg has been named as the Governor of the Central Bank of which country? |
| A. | Norway |
| B. | Portugal |
| C. | New Zealand |
| D. | Russia |
| Answer» B. Portugal | |