Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which country will host the Southeast Asia connectivity summit?

A. Indonesia
B. India
C. Singapore
D. Philippines
Answer» C. Singapore
2.

UN paid tribute to __________ peacekeepers killed in recent attack in Congo recently.

A. 25
B. 19
C. 14
D. 9
Answer» D. 9
3.

Which country announces lifting of ban on movie theatres after 35 years?

A. Saudi Arabia
B. Iran
C. Pakistan
D. US
Answer» B. Iran
4.

The 54th meeting of SAARC programming committee has started in __________.

A. Myanmar
B. Bangladesh
C. Nepal
D. Bhutan
Answer» D. Bhutan
5.

Which country has clinched gold at the Hockey World League (HWL-2017) tournament?

A. Australia
B. Italy
C. Japan
D. Argentina
Answer» B. Italy
6.

Which of the following launched its first large-scale electric car-sharing programme?

A. China
B. India
C. Malaysia
D. Singapore
Answer» E.
7.

Which country bans its banks from dealing in Bitcoin recently?

A. Venice
B. Pakistan
C. Iran
D. South Korea
Answer» E.
8.

Which country Sign MoU with India for Enhanced Cooperation in Healthcare?

A. Morocco
B. Singapore
C. Venice
D. Spain
Answer» B. Singapore
9.

Which country become the 163rd nation to accede to the anti-personnel mine ban convention?

A. Russia
B. Sri Lanka
C. South Korea
D. India
Answer» C. South Korea
10.

How many EU nation signed the landmark PESCO pact to establish closer defence ties recently?

A. 15
B. 19
C. 21
D. 25
Answer» E.
11.

Which country Becomes First Nation to Shut National Broadcasts on FM?

A. Norway
B. Spain
C. Poland
D. Latvia
Answer» B. Spain
12.

With which country Egypt have signed an agreement for state-owned Rosatom to construct Egypt's first nuclear plant?

A. India
B. Russia
C. Bangladesh
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. Bangladesh
13.

Which is the official emblem for Beijing 2022 Olympic Winter Games?

A. Winter Dream
B. Flight
C. Nature
D. Yoggl
Answer» B. Flight
14.

This country become the world's first country to end national radio broadcasts on FM network.

A. Switzerland
B. Norway
C. Denmark
D. Britain
Answer» C. Denmark
15.

The 8th edition of bilateral military exercise "EKUVERIN 2017" has started between India and ___________.

A. Japan
B. Sri Lanka
C. Nepal
D. Maldives
Answer» E.
16.

Which contry will organise first International Wheelchair Cricket Tournament?

A. China
B. India
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
17.

Which country is declared as the polio-free country by the World Health Organization (WHO)?

A. Pakistan
B. Gabon
C. Afghanistan
D. Nigeria
Answer» C. Afghanistan
18.

This country opens first museum dedicated to female artist exiled for decades.

A. Bangladesh
B. Mexico
C. United States
D. Iran
Answer» E.
19.

This country plans to extend defense budget to ounter North Korean threat.

A. China
B. India
C. Brazil
D. Japan
Answer» E.
20.

Which country unveiled world's steepest funicular railway link to the alpine resort of Stoos?

A. Israel
B. Nigeria
C. Switzerland
D. US
Answer» D. US
21.

This country overtakes Saudi Arabia as top crude oil supplier to India.

A. Nigeria
B. Venezuela
C. Iran
D. Iraq
Answer» E.
22.

How many Mega Food Parks will be created in India for modern infrastructure in food processing?

A. 42
B. 50
C. 28
D. 32
Answer» B. 50
23.

Which country will host a mini-ministerial meeting of 40 WTO in 2018?

A. Japan
B. United States
C. Australia
D. India
Answer» E.
24.

Which country Passes Law to Ban all Oil and Gas Production by 2040?

A. France
B. Australia
C. Paris
D. South Africa
Answer» B. Australia
25.

Which country topped in Forbes rankings of best countries in the world for business in 2018?

A. New Zealand
B. UK
C. Netherlands
D. Japan
Answer» C. Netherlands
26.

World Bank has granted USD 825 million loan for this country's infrastructure.

A. India
B. France
C. Malaysia
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
27.

Which country Signed agreement between Germany for Pare Hydroelectric Plant Project?

A. India
B. Singapore
C. Australia
D. France
Answer» B. Singapore
28.

Which country appoints first female ambassador to Saudi Arabia?

A. Figi
B. Belgium
C. France
D. Mexico
Answer» C. France
29.

The world's longest glass bridge has been opened in __________.

A. Israel
B. UK
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
30.

Which country has signed an agreement to build the first nuclear power plant for electricity production in Sudan?

A. Japan
B. USA
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» E.
31.

Which country has started the construction works of its first eco-friendly thermal plant?

A. Pakistan
B. Nepal
C. Myanmar
D. Bangladesh
Answer» E.
32.

This country plans to provide a medical assistance to Yemen to provide humanitarian assistance.

A. Iraq
B. Europe
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» E.
33.

Which country successfully tested its first Photovoltaic road?

A. UK
B. Russia
C. China
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
34.

After United States, which country has officially confirmed withdrawal from UNESCO?

A. Russia
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Israel
D. UAE
Answer» D. UAE
35.

Which country cuts the ribbon of its first solar highway which will charge the running electric vehicles?

A. Pakistan
B. Iraq
C. China
D. France
Answer» D. France
36.

UAE and this country Introduced VAT for First Time.

A. Nepal
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
37.

This country will host the mini-ministerial meeting of WTO members in Feb 2018 to revitalize the multi-lateral trade body.

A. India
B. UK
C. Africa
D. Brasil
Answer» B. UK
38.

Which country's State Bank allows the use of Chinese Currency Yuan for Bilateral Trade & Investment Activities?

A. South Africa
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Pakistan
D. Albania
Answer» D. Albania
39.

India and this country exchange the list of Nuclear Installations.

A. Nepal
B. Myanmar
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
40.

How many Countries to enter UN Security Council recently?

A. 8
B. 5
C. 6
D. 12
Answer» D. 12
41.

Which country approved the usage of Chinese currency, Yuan, for bilateral trade with China?

A. India
B. Afghanistan
C. Somalia
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
42.

This country becomes first country to Legalise Equal Pay.

A. Iceland
B. Germany
C. Turkey
D. Singapore
Answer» B. Germany
43.

Which country gives green signal to India's proposal to revive sea route for Haj pilgrimage?

A. Pakisthan
B. New Zealand
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Iran
Answer» D. Iran
44.

Which country has won the 30th edition of the Hopman Cup tournament 2018?

A. France
B. Germany
C. Spain
D. Switzerland
Answer» E.
45.

Which country bans teaching of English language in primary schools to fight against western cultural invasion?

A. Iran
B. Iraq
C. Pakistan
D. Bangladesh
Answer» B. Iraq
46.

Which country signed GCCI Sign MoU for Business Cooperation?

A. South Korea
B. North Africa
C. Russia
D. Sweden
Answer» B. North Africa
47.

Which country is hosting the 4th International Dharma Dhamma conference (IDDC-2018)?

A. Nepal
B. Sri Lanka
C. Myanmar
D. India
Answer» E.
48.

With which country, Canada signs MoU for cooperation in field of Science and Technology?

A. Russia
B. India
C. Iraq
D. UK
Answer» C. Iraq
49.

Which country has granted citizenship to Julian Assange, the founder of WikiLeaks?

A. United Kingdom
B. Ecuador
C. Sweden
D. South Korea
Answer» C. Sweden
50.

Which country became 2nd internet service provider for Nepal, breaking India's Internet monopoly in Nepal?

A. Malaysia
B. Singapore
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» E.