Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

External Affairs Minister Sushma Swaraj and this country minister discussed the bilateral ties on health, tourism, defence and security.

A. Kyrgyzstan
B. Uzbekistan
C. Mongolia
D. Afghanistan
Answer» B. Uzbekistan
2.

This country became 3rd Asian nation to get STA 1 status from US.

A. North Korea
B. Philippines
C. Indonesia
D. India
Answer» E.
3.

This country hosted the communication exercise "Pacific Endeavor-2018 (PE-18)" under the Multinational Communications Interoperability Program (MCIP), recently.

A. South Korea
B. Nepal
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. Bangladesh
4.

Which country opens Visa Application Centre in Kolkata?

A. Germany
B. Israel
C. Russia
D. Morocco
Answer» C. Russia
5.

Which country forms the 'Iran Action Group' for Post-Nuclear Deal Policy?

A. US
B. Canada
C. Mexico
D. Brazil
Answer» B. Canada
6.

This country plans to invest 15 Billion in Turkey's Financial Markets and Banks?

A. Morocco
B. Jordan
C. Qatar
D. Egypt
Answer» D. Egypt
7.

Who has been appointed as the head of the Iran Action Group?

A. Brian Hook
B. John Kerry
C. Ashton Carter
D. James Richard Perry
Answer» B. John Kerry
8.

Pakistan Foreign Minister Qureshi called India for an Uninterrupted dialogue in 2018 because;

A. To resolve all issues
B. To start a nuclear war along with it
C. To offer USD 230 billion for kerala flood
D. To sign missile pact
Answer» B. To start a nuclear war along with it
9.

According to European Stability Mechanism, which country has successfully exited its final, 3-year bailout programme?

A. Poland
B. Swedan
C. Italy
D. Greece
Answer» E.
10.

Emmerson Mnangagwa sworn in as the president of which country?

A. Netherland
B. Zimbabwe
C. Kenya
D. Ethiopia
Answer» C. Kenya
11.

The G20 Digital Economy Ministerial Meeting was held in which country?

A. Germany
B. Canada
C. Brazil
D. Argentina
Answer» E.
12.

Which country's government banned VIP protocol at airport, recently?

A. Israel
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Pakistan
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
13.

This country becomes the world's first country to provide free sanitary products to all students in a bid to tackle "period poverty".

A. Norway
B. France
C. India
D. Scotland
Answer» E.
14.

The 6th RCEP Trade Minister's Meeting begin in which country?

A. Indonesia
B. Singapore
C. Philippines
D. Japan
Answer» C. Philippines
15.

The 6th East Asia Summit- Economic Minister's Meeting (EAS-EMM) was held in __________.

A. Cambodia
B. Malaysia
C. Singapore
D. Thailand
Answer» D. Thailand
16.

This country offered USB 60 bn funds to Africa in order to boost industry, counter hunger, and enhance security.

A. India
B. US
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
17.

This country will host the International Women Entrepreneurs Summit (IWES) 2018?

A. Nepal
B. India
C. Bhutan
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» B. India
18.

India plans to buy 18 bullet trains from __________ for Rs 7,000 crore.

A. Japan
B. China
C. UK
D. Russia
Answer» B. China
19.

This is the host country of 87th Izmir International tradeshow 2018?

A. Israel
B. Turkey
C. Kazakhstan
D. Germany
Answer» C. Kazakhstan
20.

Which country will be Jharkhand's partner country at the Food Processing Summit?

A. China
B. Japan
C. Bangladesh
D. Nepal
Answer» B. Japan
21.

With which country India have signed an implementation agreement on 'Mobilise Your City' (MYC)?

A. Russia
B. France
C. Italy
D. Germany
Answer» C. Italy
22.

The 4th Eastern Economic Forum was held in __________.

A. Russia
B. France
C. Germany
D. Italy
Answer» B. France
23.

The world's first hydrogen-powered train was launched in which country?

A. Germany
B. US
C. China
D. Japan
Answer» B. US
24.

With which country India singed an MOU for establishment of the Mahatma Gandhi International Convention Centre?

A. Mali
B. Niger
C. Benin
D. Libya
Answer» C. Benin
25.

Which of the following country is the third strategic partner of China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC)?

A. Qatar
B. Yeman
C. Dubai
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
26.

Scientists from this country grew miniature human oesophagus in lab with stem cells for the first time.

A. Brazil
B. China
C. US
D. UK
Answer» D. UK
27.

This become the first country in the world to double its tiger population.

A. Nepal
B. India
C. Indonesia
D. Thailand
Answer» B. India
28.

Which country tops in the 'Human Capital' Score?

A. Sudan
B. Iceland
C. Finland
D. China
Answer» D. China
29.

India will organise 'Gandhi March' in which of the following country?

A. Norway
B. Switzerland
C. Netherlands
D. France
Answer» D. France
30.

Which country will host the Interfaith Alliance Forum to address and discuss social challenges?

A. Kuwait
B. United Arab Emirates
C. Bahrain
D. Yemen
Answer» C. Bahrain
31.

India ranks __________ on Economic Freedom Index.

A. 82
B. 96
C. 105
D. 112
Answer» C. 105
32.

With which country, India planned to enhance Bilateral Cooperation recently?

A. Oman
B. Yeman
C. Indonesia
D. Afghanistan
Answer» B. Yeman
33.

Vikram Misri has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to __________.

A. China
B. Japan
C. Turkey
D. Syria
Answer» B. Japan
34.

Which country has conducted a naval military exercise 'Velayat 97' from Persian Gulf to Indian Ocean?

A. Israel
B. Iraq
C. Iran
D. India
Answer» D. India
35.

2019 SAFF Women's Championship was hosted by;

A. Bangladesh
B. India
C. Nepal
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» D. Sri Lanka
36.

With which country India signed a pact for Exchange Information On Tax And Banking Matters?

A. Brunei
B. Bahrain
C. Philippines
D. Maldives
Answer» B. Bahrain
37.

8-time world champion, Squash queen Nicol David set to retire at the end of the 2018-19 Professional Squash Association (PSA). She belongs to the country of;

A. Italy
B. Russia
C. Germany
D. Malaysia
Answer» E.
38.

Which country will host the 2020 Asia cricket cup, as approved by Asian Cricket Council?

A. Afghanistan
B. Pakistan
C. Sri Lanka
D. Bangladesh
Answer» C. Sri Lanka
39.

This country launched first satellite for space-based broadband to rival Google.

A. Denmark
B. US
C. China
D. Canada
Answer» D. Canada
40.

Which country unveiled its semi-heavy submarine named "Fateh" recently?

A. Iran
B. Israel
C. Russia
D. Brazil
Answer» B. Israel
41.

These three countries hold their first trilateral meeting on Chabahar port project.

A. Iran, Afghanistan and Turkmenistan
B. Iran, Pakistan and Turkmenistan
C. Pakistan, Turkmenistan and Iran
D. India, Afghanistan and Iran
Answer» E.
42.

Which country launched a Satellite for World's 1st Artificial Meteor Shower?

A. USA
B. China
C. Japan
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
43.

Which country signed the Framework Agreement of the International Solar Alliance with India?

A. Argentina
B. Peru
C. Colombia
D. Brazil
Answer» B. Peru
44.

This country launched the first satellite to provide space-based broadband as part of Hongyun project.

A. USA
B. India
C. France
D. China
Answer» E.
45.

This country passed law to sinicize and make Islam compatible with socialism.

A. Myanmar
B. Russia
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» E.
46.

This country topped in the list of largest solar market in the world, according to a report by Mercom Communications India.

A. Japan
B. France
C. China
D. India
Answer» D. India
47.

Which of these cities is the venue of 12th World Congress on Mountain Medicine?

A. Dhaka
B. Kathmandu
C. New Delhi
D. Islamabad
Answer» C. New Delhi
48.

Which country has recently picked the Chinese character "disaster" to define 2018?

A. South Korea
B. Israel
C. Russia
D. Japan
Answer» E.
49.

Israel opens new international airport near;

A. Jaffa
B. Red Sea
C. Herzliya
D. Acre
Answer» C. Herzliya
50.

Which country pledged to join China's Belt and Road Initiative?

A. Russia
B. Italy
C. Japan
D. France
Answer» C. Japan