Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

The 35th Summit of The Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) began in which of the following city?

A. Hong Kong
B. Singapore
C. Bangkok
D. Mumbai
Answer» D. Mumbai
2.

Pakistan release coin of 50 Pakistani rupees to commemorate the birth anniversary of which of the following personalities?

A. Baba Guru Nanak
B. Liaquat Ali Khan
C. Muhammad Ali Jinnah
D. Iskander Ali Mirza
Answer» B. Liaquat Ali Khan
3.

EK Bharat Shreshth Bharat Parv is implemented by which ministry?

A. Ministry of Commerce
B. Ministry of Human Resource Development
C. Ministry of Minority Affairs
D. Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Answer» C. Ministry of Minority Affairs
4.

Which city will host the 2nd Assembly of International Solar Alliance (ISA)?

A. Chennai
B. New Delhi
C. Kolkata
D. Bangalore
Answer» C. Kolkata
5.

The Unquiet River is Biography of which River?

A. The Brahmaputra
B. The Gange
C. The Yamuna
D. Danube
Answer» B. The Gange
6.

Saad Hariri stepped down from PM of which country?

A. Lebanon
B. Philippines
C. Indonesia
D. Maldives
Answer» B. Philippines
7.

Where is the headquaters of International Atomic Energy Agency?

A. Vienna
B. Washington, D.C
C. Hague
D. Geneva
Answer» B. Washington, D.C
8.

Who will represent India in SCO heads of state meeting?

A. Rajnath Singh
B. Narendera Modi
C. Nirmala Sitaraman
D. Amit shah
Answer» B. Narendera Modi
9.

What is Bishwa Ijtema?

A. Congregation of the Muslim community
B. Congregation of the Parsi community
C. Congregation of the Jews community
D. Congregation of the Budhist community
Answer» B. Congregation of the Parsi community
10.

Which of the following is Currency of Philippines?

A. Baht
B. Ringgit
C. Yen
D. Peso
Answer» E.
11.

Which of the following city is capital of Belgium?

A. Brussels
B. Warsaw
C. Riga
D. Dublin
Answer» B. Warsaw
12.

Who is elected as PM of Belgium?

A. Oliver Barrow
B. Juan Evo Morales
C. Charles Michel
D. Sophie Wilmes
Answer» E.
13.

Which country recently revealed its plan to buy India's BrahMos missile which can be launched from all four platforms, ship, a plane, submarine, or on land?

A. Myanmar
B. Philippines
C. Indonesia
D. Maldives
Answer» C. Indonesia
14.

The 19th IORA Council of Ministers meeting will be held on November 7 in which city?

A. Moscow
B. Sydney
C. Beijing
D. Abu Dhabi
Answer» E.
15.

Which of the following cyclones has recently developed in North Indian Ocean?

A. Mala
B. Helen
C. Kyarr
D. Nargis
Answer» D. Nargis
16.

India and France explore 3rd country projects in which of the following regions?

A. Western Indian Ocean region
B. Central India region
C. Northeast India region
D. South Central Region
Answer» B. Central India region
17.

In which country SCO heads of state meeting will be held?

A. UAE
B. Russia
C. China
D. Uzbekistan
Answer» E.
18.

Which country's team was kicked out of 'World Military Games' for extensive cheating?

A. India
B. USA
C. Brazil
D. China
Answer» E.
19.

The 29th ministerial meet of BASIC countries was held in which country?

A. Brazil
B. South America
C. China
D. India
Answer» D. India
20.

Which country has got its first female Prime Minister?

A. Somalia
B. UAE
C. Belgium
D. Chad
Answer» D. Chad
21.

Which country has dropped visa requirement for Chinese and Indian tourists or business people?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Australia
C. Mexico
D. Brazil
Answer» E.
22.

India has signed a MoU with which country on key deliverables including collaboration on small arms technology, and surveillance?

A. USA
B. Japan
C. Netherlands
D. Russia
Answer» B. Japan
23.

According to Global Wealth Report recorded more members of the global top 10% than the United States?

A. China
B. India
C. Australia
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» B. India
24.

Which country has won the ownership of the North Korean vessel that was seized for violating the sanctions?

A. China
B. South Korea
C. USA
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
25.

Which country has stopped the postal services with India?

A. Nepal
B. China
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
26.

Who among the following has been nominated by the US President Donald Trump for the post of Energy Minister?

A. Dan Brouillette
B. Mark Esper
C. Kevin Macaleen
D. Henry Roots
Answer» B. Mark Esper
27.

In Canada Elections 2019, the Justin Trudeau-led Liberal Party won how many seats?

A. 157
B. 167
C. 121
D. 134
Answer» B. 167
28.

In which country, demonstrations are going on in response to a proposed tax on calls via WhatsApp and other messaging services?

A. Sudan
B. Lebanon
C. Austria
D. Kenya
Answer» C. Austria
29.

When was the International Social Security Association (ISSA) formed?

A. 1915
B. 1927
C. 1935
D. 1946
Answer» C. 1935
30.

Naruhito will be Japan's emperor of which number?

A. 123
B. 124
C. 126
D. 128
Answer» D. 128
31.

World's oldest known natural pearl was discovered off which city's coast?

A. Abu Dhabi
B. Male
C. Jakarta
D. Amman
Answer» B. Male
32.

The International Judo Federation has banned which country?

A. Italy
B. Iran
C. Israel
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» C. Israel
33.

Who has been sworn in as the new president of Indonesia?

A. Mark Wilson
B. Rasd Hudson
C. Joko Widodo
D. None of the above
Answer» D. None of the above
34.

Where the last meeting of the International Monetary and Financial Committee of the IMF and the World Bank was held?

A. Washington
B. Vienna
C. Venice
D. Alaska
Answer» B. Vienna
35.

Which country is going to impose a 3% web tax on digital giants by 2020?

A. Japan
B. Israel
C. Italy
D. North Korea
Answer» D. North Korea
36.

The 18th Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Summit will be held in which city?

A. Italy
B. Azerbaijan
C. Iran
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Iran
37.

Which country has been added to the UN Human Rights Council?

A. Uruguay
B. Venezuela
C. Argentina
D. Philippines
Answer» C. Argentina
38.

The Army Commander Conference was held in which of the following cities?

A. New Delhi
B. Lucknow
C. Agra
D. Gurugram
Answer» B. Lucknow
39.

Santiago, a state where emergency has been declared recently belongs to which country?

A. Sudan
B. Brazil
C. Chile
D. Kenya
Answer» D. Kenya
40.

Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to Georgia?

A. Yogeshwar Sangwan.
B. Shantanu Pandey
C. Kishan Dan Dewal
D. None of the above
Answer» D. None of the above
41.

Which country has ended the Kafala System?

A. UAE
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Qatar
D. Kuwait
Answer» D. Kuwait
42.

What is the rank of India in coffee production in the world?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 19
D. 12
Answer» B. 4
43.

Britain and Spain have joined hands with other major powers to suspend military exports to which one country?

A. Kuwait
B. Israel
C. Turkey
D. UAE
Answer» D. UAE
44.

At which place Sri Lanka's third International airport was inaugurated recently?

A. Kandy
B. Colombo
C. Negombo
D. Jaffna
Answer» E.
45.

Which state tops the Innovation Index 2019 launched by the NITI Aayog?

A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. TamilNadu
D. Bihar
Answer» B. Kerala
46.

Prince William and Kate Middleton visited which country first time in 13 years?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. Oman
Answer» C. Nepal
47.

Which organization is to lend India $190 million loan for improving road connectivity in Rajasthan?

A. World Bank
B. Asian Development Bank
C. International Monetary Fund
D. International Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Answer» C. International Monetary Fund
48.

Who is elected as new President of TUNISIA?

A. Nabil Karoui
B. Beji Caid
C. Abidine Ben Ali
D. Kais Saied
Answer» E.
49.

India has achieved which of the following ranks in the list of most valuable brands in the World?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 7
D. 9
Answer» D. 9
50.

With which of the following countries Indian has signed MoU to achieve self-sufficiency in rice production?

A. Oman
B. Chad
C. Sierra Leone
D. Sudan
Answer» D. Sudan