Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

The world's largest and powerful X-ray laser-Electron Laser (XFEL) was unveiled in __________.

A. Germany
B. North America
C. Africa
D. Antarctica
Answer» B. North America
2.

Which country is hosting the 2017 International Hindu Conference (IHC)?

A. Nepal
B. India
C. Sri Lanka
D. Bhutan
Answer» B. India
3.

Which of the following has banned its women from wearing veils?

A. Afghanistan
B. Kyrgyzstan
C. Uzbekistan
D. Tajikistan
Answer» E.
4.

Which country has signed UN assistance package for a USD 635 million for 2018-2022?

A. Japan
B. China
C. Nepal
D. Iraq
Answer» D. Iraq
5.

How many millions funding Plan for BRICS announced by China?

A. 125
B. 77
C. 39
D. 95
Answer» C. 39
6.

This country banned individuals and organisations from raising funds through initial coin offerings (ICO).

A. Bangladesh
B. China
C. France
D. Kenya
Answer» C. France
7.

Which country has became the ninth member to ratify the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement?

A. France
B. Syria
C. Seychelles
D. Nigeria
Answer» D. Nigeria
8.

Which country is hosting the Eastern Economic Forum (EEF-2017)?

A. India
B. United States
C. Russia
D. France
Answer» D. France
9.

With Which country India sign four pacts in areas of health and transport?

A. Afghanistan
B. Indonesia
C. Bangladesh
D. Italy
Answer» B. Indonesia
10.

Which country signed 10 agreements to expand cooperation recently?

A. Pakistan
B. Belarus
C. Japan
D. Indonesia
Answer» C. Japan
11.

This country has signed a deal with Russia to buy S-400 missile defence systems.

A. Ukraine
B. Madagascar
C. Mexico
D. Turkey
Answer» E.
12.

Recently, India and Japan ink ___________ agreements for enhancing bilateral co-operation.

A. 15
B. 12
C. 10
D. 18
Answer» B. 12
13.

Which country has started producing 'Civet Coffee' the most expensive coffee in the world?

A. Colombia
B. Vietnam
C. India
D. Mexico
Answer» D. Mexico
14.

Which country signs Deal to Buy Russian S-400 Missile Systems?

A. South Africa
B. Australia
C. Turkey
D. North America
Answer» D. North America
15.

Which of the following country displays its first unmanned attack helicopter recently?

A. Brazil
B. China
C. Iraq
D. Pakisthan
Answer» C. Iraq
16.

This country's quality of nationality is ranked highest in the world.

A. Germany
B. Afghanistan
C. France
D. Iceland
Answer» B. Afghanistan
17.

Which country postal department released postage stamps on Yoga Expert Mr.Bishnu Charan Ghosh?

A. China
B. Japan
C. Nepal
D. Bhutan
Answer» C. Nepal
18.

For which country, China planned to provide $10 billion credit line?

A. Bhutan
B. Nepal
C. Iran
D. Fiji
Answer» D. Fiji
19.

Which of the following country opens dual-use highway to Nepal through Tibet?

A. China
B. Nepal
C. Bhutan
D. Pakistan
Answer» B. Nepal
20.

Recently, which country unveils statue of AK-47 assault rifle inventor "Mikhail Kalashnikov"?

A. Russia
B. Germany
C. China
D. Japan
Answer» B. Germany
21.

With which country India signed a MoU to upgrade Thondaman Vocational Training Centre?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Bhutan
C. Afghanistan
D. Chile
Answer» B. Bhutan
22.

Which of the following country has re-launched World's fastest bullet train?

A. Japan
B. USA
C. China
D. Russia
Answer» D. Russia
23.

7th ASEM Economic Minister's Meeting was held in ___________.

A. Bhutan
B. South Korea
C. Algeria
D. Denmark
Answer» C. Algeria
24.

Which country bans export of key petroleum products to North Korea?

A. Albania
B. Pakistan
C. China
D. Australia
Answer» D. Australia
25.

This country allows women into sports stadium for the first time.

A. Somalia
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Libya
D. Yemen
Answer» C. Libya
26.

This country baby becomes world's first with genderless ID card.

A. Denmark
B. Malaysia
C. Switzerland
D. Canada
Answer» E.
27.

Which country starts "sin" taxes on tobacco products, energy drinks and soft drinks?

A. India
B. US
C. UAE
D. China
Answer» D. China
28.

Which countr launched world's largest nuclear-powered icebreaker ship Siberia?

A. Russia
B. Japan
C. China
D. India
Answer» B. Japan
29.

With which country India planned to conduct a joint head count of tigers?

A. Maldives
B. Belgium
C. Nepal
D. North Korea
Answer» D. North Korea
30.

With which country India signed a Mou on Technical Cooperation in Rail Sector?

A. Norway
B. Malaysia
C. Iraq
D. Switzerland
Answer» E.
31.

Which country plans to help strengthen Myanmar's women police force?

A. Australia
B. Pakistan
C. Nepal
D. India
Answer» E.
32.

Which country agrees to purchase S400 missile defence systems from Russia?

A. Pakistan
B. Iraq
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Nigeria
Answer» D. Nigeria
33.

Which Country joins the US in pulling out of the UN's cultural organisation UNESCO?

A. China
B. Israel
C. Japan
D. Russia
Answer» C. Japan
34.

Which country became the First Nation to accept bitcoin as Payment for its Citizenship Program?

A. Iceland
B. Fiji
C. Vanuatu
D. Greenland
Answer» D. Greenland
35.

Which country started world's first 'negative emissions' power plant?

A. Colombia
B. Belgium
C. Argentina
D. Iceland
Answer» E.
36.

Iran and this country signs MoU to improve border security management.

A. US
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. India
37.

Which country is hosting the 6th annual LNG Producers Consumer Conference - 2017?

A. Japan
B. India
C. South Korea
D. China
Answer» B. India
38.

This country bans Fruit, Vegetable imports as Forex Crunch Deepens.

A. Australia
B. Africa
C. Zimbabwe
D. Pakistan
Answer» D. Pakistan
39.

Which country elected among 15 nations to UN Human Rights Council?

A. Pakistan
B. Africa
C. North America
D. India
Answer» B. Africa
40.

This country has been chosen as the partner country for the 23rd edition of Technology Summit in New Delhi.

A. Germany
B. Canada
C. Kenya
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Kenya
41.

With India Which Country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

A. Pakistan
B. Russia
C. Nigeria
D. Iran
Answer» C. Nigeria
42.

Recently, India, __________ & South Africa signs IBSA Trust Fund agreement.

A. New Zealand
B. Pakisthan
C. Russia
D. Brazil
Answer» E.
43.

Which Asian countries parliament approved country's first budget in 12 years?

A. Bhutan
B. Nepal
C. Kuwait
D. Lebanon
Answer» E.
44.

This country will host the 4th ADMM (ASEAN Defence Ministers' Meeting)-Plus meeting 2017?

A. Malaysia
B. Philippines
C. Singapore
D. Indonesia
Answer» C. Singapore
45.

Which country tops Asia-Pacific list of nations elected to United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC)?

A. Spain
B. Nepal
C. Australia
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Australia
46.

This country Introduces Minimum Wage for First Time.

A. Indonesia
B. Qatar
C. India
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. India
47.

Which country is named best country to visit in 2018 as per the Survey of Lonely Planet?

A. Chile
B. South Korea
C. Mauritius
D. New Zealand
Answer» B. South Korea
48.

This country introduces World's first track-less train.

A. US
B. China
C. UK
D. Norway
Answer» C. UK
49.

4th ASEAN Defense Ministers Meeting was held in __________.

A. Philippines
B. Singapore
C. Malaysia
D. Nigeria
Answer» B. Singapore
50.

India and this country agreed to implement HOSTAC to strengthen maritime security.

A. Nepal
B. China
C. UK
D. USA
Answer» E.