Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

This country removes ban on sale of alcohol to women.

A. Sri Lanka
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Afghanistan
Answer» B. India
2.

What is the India's rank at the latest World Economic Forum (WEF)'s Global Manufacturing Index (GMI)?

A. 24th
B. 30th
C. 57th
D. 60th
Answer» C. 57th
3.

With which country India signs a MoU to enable return of illegal Indian migrants abroad, sharing of criminal records?

A. UK
B. China
C. Germany
D. South Korea
Answer» B. China
4.

Which of the following country is planning to build the world's largest thermal solar plant?

A. China
B. Japan
C. Germany
D. South Australia
Answer» E.
5.

This country ranks Top in the Borrower from China-Sponsored AIIB in 2017.

A. UK
B. India
C. Japan
D. France
Answer» C. Japan
6.

The 13th joint military drill exercise "Iron Fist 2018" has started between United States and __________.

A. South Korea
B. Japan
C. Germany
D. France
Answer» C. Germany
7.

The Indo-US joint military exercise 'Vajra Prahar 2018' will be held in which city?

A. Kochi
B. New York
C. Seattle
D. Visakhapatnam
Answer» D. Visakhapatnam
8.

Which country join hands to enhance effectiveness of information exchange and transparency?

A. Australia
B. Israel
C. Syria
D. USA
Answer» E.
9.

India has recently signed pacts with which country on illegal migrants' return?

A. United States
B. United Kingdom
C. Germany
D. France
Answer» C. Germany
10.

How many countries are agreed on the text of operating procedures for passenger vehicle movement (Passenger protocol) in sub-region under BBIN Motor Vehicles Agreement.

A. 3
B. 4
C. 2
D. 5
Answer» B. 4
11.

The Delhi government has recently signed a friendship agreement with which country for cooperation in various fields?

A. Germany
B. United States
C. France
D. Japan
Answer» E.
12.

Which country is hosting the 10th Global Forum for Food & Agriculture (GFFA-2018)?

A. France
B. Germany
C. India
D. China
Answer» C. India
13.

World's largest underwater cave found in ___________.

A. France
B. Mexico
C. Iraq
D. Iran
Answer» C. Iraq
14.

Which country will overtake China to be the fastest growing large economy in 2018?

A. Singapore
B. France
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» E.
15.

How many percentage did India to Grow at International Monetary Fund?

A. 0.074
B. 0.065
C. 0.056
D. 0.087
Answer» B. 0.065
16.

Which country adds 24 GW in just two months making it biggest producer of solar energy?

A. China
B. Indonesia
C. Japan
D. Thailand
Answer» B. Indonesia
17.

Which country will host the 16th International Energy Forum meet?

A. Germany
B. Brazil
C. Cuba
D. India
Answer» E.
18.

Which country has acquired the top spot for global investment, as per latest PwC 21st CEO Survey 2018?

A. United Kingdom
B. Japan
C. United States
D. India
Answer» D. India
19.

Which country beat India in Four Nations Invitational Tournament recently?

A. Japan
B. Pakistan
C. Australia
D. North America
Answer» B. Pakistan
20.

India and this country signed Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to cooperate in the areas of Information & Broadcasting (I&B) and space.

A. China
B. Vietnam
C. Malaysia
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. Malaysia
21.

This country has decided to establish three international courts to deal with disputes related to its Belt and Road Initiative (BRI).

A. France
B. Britain
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» E.
22.

This country tops in the Global Democracy Index.

A. Norway
B. Iceland
C. Sweden
D. Ireland
Answer» B. Iceland
23.

This country joined Ashgabat Agreement on the establishment of an International Transport and Transit Corridor between the Iran, Oman, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan.

A. Iran
B. India
C. Indonesia
D. Israel
Answer» C. Indonesia
24.

Which of the following becomes first poor country to provide eye care for all?

A. Afghanistan
B. Burundi
C. Liberia
D. Rwanda
Answer» E.
25.

This will be the partner country at the 32nd Surajkund International Crafts Mela 2018?

A. Uzbekistan
B. Turkmenistan
C. Kyrgyzstan
D. Oman
Answer» D. Oman
26.

This country launches World's Longest Zip Line.

A. South Afria
B. France
C. China
D. UAE
Answer» E.
27.

Which which country World Bank signs loan agreement for development of Jal Marg Vikas Project recently?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. Denmark
D. Bhutan
Answer» C. Denmark
28.

What is the theme of 70th Independence Day of Sri Lanka?

A. National Unity
B. One Nation
C. Sri Lanka: my country
D. wholesome motherland
Answer» C. Sri Lanka: my country
29.

Which country has permitted doctors to create three-parent babies through mitochondrial donation, in a move to prevent passing of incurable genetic diseases from mothers to babies?

A. Russia
B. Sweden
C. Australia
D. UK
Answer» E.
30.

Which country signed a Strategic Partnership Agreement with United Nations World Food Programme?

A. Sweden
B. Singapore
C. Canada
D. Denmark
Answer» B. Singapore
31.

This country become the world's first country to repeal same-sex marriage

A. Greece
B. Portugal
C. South Africa
D. Bermuda
Answer» E.
32.

Which country Becomes first Country In World To Abolish Same-Sex Marriage?

A. Russia
B. Bermuda
C. Kenya
D. South Africa
Answer» C. Kenya
33.

This country has become the top source market for Dubai.

A. UK
B. Russia
C. India
D. China
Answer» D. China
34.

India and this sign 8 MoUs including in defence, health and tourism sectors.

A. Oman
B. Peru
C. Romania
D. Somalia
Answer» B. Peru
35.

With which country's army, Chinese armies celebrate Chinese spring festival in Ladakh?

A. Bangladesh
B. India
C. UK
D. Brazil
Answer» C. UK
36.

Recently, which country unmanned Cargo Ship launched to Space Station?

A. Russia
B. Japan
C. France
D. Brazil
Answer» B. Japan
37.

This country introduced a new technology to fight extremist content online recently.

A. India
B. China
C. US
D. UK
Answer» E.
38.

2018 Shanghai Cooperation Organization will be hosted by this country.

A. Brazil
B. China
C. Nepal
D. South Africa
Answer» C. Nepal
39.

South African Government declared _______ as a "national disaster" recently?

A. Hurricanes
B. Drought
C. Floods
D. Tornadoes
Answer» C. Floods
40.

With which country India signed pact to avoid double taxation & to prevent fiscal evasion?

A. Israel
B. Iran
C. Myanmar
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. Myanmar
41.

These two countries have been suspended from voting in the United Nations (UN) General Assembly recently.?

A. Venezuela and Somalia
B. Venezuela and Libya
C. Venezuela and North Korea
D. Venezuela and South Africa
Answer» C. Venezuela and North Korea
42.

Which country allows women to start business without male permission?

A. Indonesia
B. Pakistan
C. Denmark
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
43.

This country granted a 3 month reprieve by the Financial Action Task Force to be placed on a terror-financing watch-list.

A. Pakistan
B. Bangladesh
C. Myanmar
D. Bhutan
Answer» B. Bangladesh
44.

India and this country planned to strengthen practical cooperation to prevent misuse of info & communication technologies to fight against its use in criminal & terrorist activities.

A. Denmark
B. Germany
C. Russia
D. Iraq
Answer» D. Iraq
45.

This is the host country of 23rd edition of the World Congress on Information Technology (WCIT-2019).

A. Mexico
B. Brazil
C. Canada
D. Armenia
Answer» E.
46.

Which country was elected as vice chair of Financial Action Task Force (FATF)?

A. China
B. India
C. Afghanistan
D. Pakistan
Answer» B. India
47.

India, Bangladesh and __________ sign Pact For Rooppur Atomic Plant recently.

A. France
B. Russia
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. Bangladesh
48.

Which country remains as 12th largest foreign holder of US govt securities?

A. Brazil
B. Ireland
C. India
D. China
Answer» D. China
49.

With which country China have agreed to set up a joint data centre for lunar and deep space projects?

A. Iraq
B. India
C. Russia
D. US
Answer» D. US
50.

Which country allows the women to participate in All-female marathon?

A. Afghanistan
B. Pakistan
C. Bangladesh
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.