Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which country cuts off border agreement with India recently?

A. Myanmar
B. Indonesia
C. Pakistan
D. Iraq
Answer» B. Indonesia
2.

Chaina sets 2018 GDP target at around __________.

A. 0.07
B. 0.065
C. 0.069
D. 0.072
Answer» C. 0.069
3.

Which became the 1st state in US to pass its own net-neutrality rules?

A. Washington
B. New York
C. Oregon
D. California
Answer» B. New York
4.

These countries have co-chaired the first founding conference of the International Solar Alliance (ISA-2018).

A. India and Bangladesh
B. India and Russia
C. India and France
D. India and Germany
Answer» D. India and Germany
5.

Which country unveils the worldis biggest flag recently?

A. Bolivia
B. Venezuela
C. Peru
D. Chile
Answer» B. Venezuela
6.

This country will observe a one-minute 'blackout' on March 25 to mark 'Genocide Day', in memory of the three million people killed by Pakistani forces during the country's Liberation War in 1971.

A. Japan
B. Iraq
C. China
D. Bangladesh
Answer» E.
7.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi and this counry president jointly inaugurated 101-megawatt solar power plant in Uttar Pradesh.

A. Israel
B. Russia
C. French
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
8.

Along with which country India has won the Newton-Bhabha Fund for a project on Groundwater Arsenic Research in Ganga River Basin?

A. Nepal
B. US
C. UK
D. Iraq
Answer» D. Iraq
9.

This country's cabinet approved the national policy of the atomic energy program recently.

A. Saudi Arabia
B. Syria
C. Qatar
D. Yemen
Answer» B. Syria
10.

Which neighboring country will be recommended for graduation from UN's Least Developed Country (LDC) category?

A. Pakistan
B. Sri Lanka
C. Bhutan
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
11.

Whih country has become the first country in the world to deploy blockchain technology in election process?

A. Seychelles
B. Liberia
C. Mauritania
D. Sierra Leone
Answer» E.
12.

Which country Pays Tribute To J Dalmiya With Book 'A Tribute To Jagu'?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Pakistan
C. India
D. Iran
Answer» B. Pakistan
13.

Which country informed the UN Secretary-General its withdrawal from the International Criminal Court (ICC)?

A. Bahrain
B. Kuwait
C. Philippines
D. Oman
Answer» D. Oman
14.

Which country hosted the 14th Asian Cross Country Championship 2018?

A. USA
B. China
C. UK
D. Germany
Answer» C. UK
15.

Which country signs a double taxation avoidance agreement (DTAA) with Hong Kong?

A. India
B. Canada
C. China
D. Thailand
Answer» B. Canada
16.

How many billion dollars tariffs on China for its alleged unfair trade practices?

A. 40
B. 50
C. 60
D. 95
Answer» D. 95
17.

Which country launched a challenge at the World Trade Organization (WTO) against China over intellectual property breaches?

A. North Korea
B. USA
C. Turkey
D. Iraq
Answer» C. Turkey
18.

Which country's government proposes 10 years in jail for fake news?

A. China
B. Singapore
C. Malaysia
D. Mexico
Answer» D. Mexico
19.

With which country DRC have signed Brazzaville Declaration to protect the world's largest tropical peatland?

A. Thailand
B. Indonesia
C. Philippines
D. Cambodia
Answer» C. Philippines
20.

This country shifts International Workers' Day events from May 1 to May 7 recently.

A. Australia
B. India
C. Srilanka
D. Kazakhstan
Answer» D. Kazakhstan
21.

Which country has recently launched its first "accessible" trekking trail for the differently-abled and the elderly?

A. US
B. Nepal
C. China
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. China
22.

Which country will unveil the world's longest cross-sea bridge?

A. Malaysia
B. China
C. Hong Kong
D. Singapore
Answer» C. Hong Kong
23.

Which country to host the Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Mid-Term Ministerial Conference 2018?

A. Iraq
B. India
C. Qatar
D. Azerbaijan
Answer» E.
24.

This country will host 2018 Boao Forum for Asia (BFA)?

A. Japan
B. South Korea
C. China
D. Denmark
Answer» D. Denmark
25.

With which country the Cabinet of India apprised of MoU on Technical Cooperation in Rail Sector?

A. Iran
B. Russia
C. Canada
D. United Arab Emirates
Answer» E.
26.

India and this country signed an agreement on Food Safety & Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) and Ministry of Agriculture, Irrigation & Livestock (MAIL).

A. Iran
B. Syria
C. Afghanistan
D. Yemen
Answer» D. Yemen
27.

Which country allows women to join national service amidst intensified diplomatic blockade by Arab quartet?

A. Qatar
B. Iran
C. Iraq
D. Syria
Answer» B. Iran
28.

Recently, Nepal have agreed to further strengthen bilateral relations in key areas of border security, connectivity, trade and agriculture with which of the following country?

A. Cambodia
B. Myanmar
C. India
D. Maldives
Answer» D. Maldives
29.

With Which country China Signed MoU Along Belt And Road Initiative?

A. Malaysia
B. Singapore
C. Pakistan
D. India
Answer» C. Pakistan
30.

India, Uk, and this country have recently signed a MoU regarding the return of Illegal Migrants.

A. USA
B. North Ireland
C. Germany
D. Canada
Answer» C. Germany
31.

Which cabinet approved a bill guaranteeing equal pay for men and women?

A. Egypt
B. Qatar
C. UAE
D. Kuwait
Answer» D. Kuwait
32.

Which country parliament can block Brexit divorce bill: Brexit minister Davis?

A. Pakistan
B. UK
C. USA
D. Israel
Answer» C. USA
33.

The 29th Arab League Summit 2018 will be hosted by;

A. Egypt
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Yeman
D. Morocco
Answer» C. Yeman
34.

This country develops 3D conic device to increase solar-thermal conversion.

A. UK
B. USA
C. Japan
D. China
Answer» E.
35.

China and this country join together to work on OPEC's Asian Premium issue.

A. India
B. Russia
C. Israel
D. Canada
Answer» B. Russia
36.

Which country has agreed to deepen its cooperation with India in Smart Cities initiative, transport & energy sectors?

A. Singapore
B. Sweden
C. France
D. Germany
Answer» C. France
37.

This country changes its name to 'Kingdom Of ESwatini' recently.

A. Madagascar
B. Botswana
C. Swaziland
D. Malawi
Answer» D. Malawi
38.

The British government announced a new trade partnership with this country for creating 5,750 British jobs.

A. Morocco
B. Kenya
C. India
D. Colombia
Answer» D. Colombia
39.

This country bans banks from using cryptocurrencies.

A. Afghanistan
B. Turkey
C. Iraq
D. Iran
Answer» E.
40.

Which two countries will host the world's first female foreign ministers' meeting?

A. USA and India
B. UK and US
C. Canada and European Union
D. Canada and Australia
Answer» D. Canada and Australia
41.

With which country India have an agreement on the dispute between Indian Income Tax Department and Finnish Telecom firm Nokia, under the Mutual Agreement Procedure (MAP)?

A. Spain
B. Russia
C. Norway
D. Finland
Answer» E.
42.

Which two countries have launched a trial bus service between their capitals through India under the purview of BBIN Motor Vehicles Agreement?

A. Nepal and Myanmar
B. Bangladesh and Nepal
C. Pakistan and Nepal
D. Bangladesh and Pakistan
Answer» C. Pakistan and Nepal
43.

Which country tops in the 2018 World Press Freedom Index a report released by Reporters Sans Frontieres (RSF)?

A. New Zealand
B. Switzerland
C. Netherlands
D. Norway
Answer» E.
44.

This country will host the multi-nation counter-terrorism exercise "Peace Mission 2018".

A. Japan
B. India
C. Russia
D. Singapore
Answer» D. Singapore
45.

The 12th informal meeting of SAARC Finance Ministers was held in which country?

A. Pakistan
B. Nepal
C. India
D. Philippines
Answer» E.
46.

This country has reopened a major trade route with Afghanistan recently.

A. Kazakhstan
B. Iran
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
47.

Recently, this country has proposed India as observer to Organisation of Islamic Conference.

A. Saudi Arabia
B. Iran
C. Turkey
D. Bangladesh
Answer» E.
48.

Which country has unveiled a US$34-million plan to help bring its koala population back from the brink?

A. Spain
B. New Zealand
C. Russia
D. Australia
Answer» E.
49.

Which of the following is the fastest growing subregion's of the Asia-Pacific, as per the report of 'UN Economic and Social Survey of Asia and the Pacific 2018'?

A. South Asia
B. South-West Asia
C. Soth-East Asia
D. Oceania
Answer» B. South-West Asia
50.

This country will host the 2018 World Robot Conference.

A. China
B. Russia
C. USA
D. Taiwan
Answer» B. Russia