Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which nation has become the second nation in the world the first G7 nation to legalize marijuana?

A. France
B. Japan
C. Canada
D. Italy
Answer» D. Italy
2.

Which country has signed an agreement with Indian for the promotion of its technical security equipment in India?

A. Russia
B. Germany
C. France
D. Canada
Answer» B. Germany
3.

With which country, South Korea have agreed to indefinitely suspend two exchange program training exercises?

A. Italy
B. India
C. United States
D. Singapore
Answer» D. Singapore
4.

This is the last country in the World to allow women to drive.

A. Iraq
B. Afghanistan
C. Pakistan
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
5.

Which country has launched the spy bird drone to boost Government surveillance recently?

A. Turkey
B. Hong Kong
C. China
D. Brazil
Answer» D. Brazil
6.

This is the host country of 2018 anti-doping sports conference 'Clean Sport=Fair Outcome'?

A. Germany
B. Norway
C. Argentina
D. Italy
Answer» C. Argentina
7.

Which country bans import of 1,400 items to support domestic products?

A. Belgium
B. Israel
C. Iran
D. Canada
Answer» D. Canada
8.

The 15th Session of the India-Australia Joint Ministerial Commission was held in which country?

A. Australia
B. Canada
C. Brazil
D. New Zealand
Answer» B. Canada
9.

Which country unveiled 'Hello Kitty' themed bullet train, to boost local economy and tourism?

A. China
B. Japan
C. Singapore
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Singapore
10.

In JLL's Global Real Estate Transparency Index (GRETI) 2018, which country is at the top position?

A. UK
B. Australia
C. Canada
D. Ireland
Answer» B. Australia
11.

Which country conducts drill in Tibet 1st time since Doklam standoff?

A. Pakistan
B. China
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» C. Nepal
12.

The 42nd session of World Heritage Committee (WHC) meeting of United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) was held in __________.

A. Turkey
B. Libya
C. Bahrain
D. Jordan
Answer» D. Jordan
13.

Which country has been tagged "worst human trafficking nation" as per the report of US State Department's 2018 Trafficking in Persons?

A. Canada
B. France
C. Russia
D. North Korea
Answer» E.
14.

For which country, China approved USD 1 billion after the selection in FATF's grey list?

A. Myanmar
B. Bangladesh
C. Pakistan
D. Nepal
Answer» D. Nepal
15.

Russia will build two nuclear power units in ___________.

A. Germany
B. Israel
C. Italy
D. China
Answer» E.
16.

Turkey to sell four corvette warships to which country?

A. Myanmar
B. Bhutan
C. Nepal
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
17.

The Mattala Rajapaksa International Airport would be operated as a joint venture of Sri Lanka and this country.

A. Maldives
B. Bhutan
C. Nepal
D. India
Answer» E.
18.

HRD Minister Prakash Javadekar will inaugurate the 17th World Sanskrit Conference in __________.

A. Malaysia
B. Canada
C. Philippines
D. Japan
Answer» C. Philippines
19.

The 6th edition of biennial World Cities Summit will be held in __________.

A. France
B. Singapore
C. Germany
D. Italy
Answer» C. Germany
20.

Which country launched the new visas to Indian scientists?

A. UK
B. USA
C. Germany
D. Russia
Answer» B. USA
21.

How many MoUs was signed between India & South Korea in the field of Science and Technology?

A. 3
B. 8
C. 6
D. 5
Answer» E.
22.

Which country is in the 1st position of Global Innovation Index 2018?

A. Finland
B. Netherland
C. Switzerland
D. Denmark
Answer» D. Denmark
23.

Which country announced new NATO training Centre?

A. Malaysia
B. Germany
C. Bhutan
D. Canada
Answer» E.
24.

With which country India signed a deal to reduce tariffs on Indian medicines, anti cancer drugs?

A. Denmark
B. Finland
C. Iran
D. China
Answer» E.
25.

A new integrated state-of-the-art Integrated Indian Visa Application Centre Inaugurated in __________.

A. Bangladesh
B. Iraq
C. Nepal
D. Swedan
Answer» B. Iraq
26.

Which country approved a law that will allow citizens to change their gender and name from the age of 16 without a medical report showing identity disruption?

A. Portugal
B. Germany
C. Denmark
D. Finland
Answer» B. Germany
27.

Name of the country which has taken the seat vacated by United States at the UN Human Rights Council?

A. New Zealand
B. South Africa
C. Iceland
D. Norway
Answer» D. Norway
28.

Which country has topped the 2018 'Soft Power 30' index?

A. United Kingdom
B. United States
C. Singapore
D. Italy
Answer» B. United States
29.

Pakistan PM launched first land based communication link with this country, recently.

A. China
B. Sri Lanka
C. Afghanistan
D. Bangladesh
Answer» B. Sri Lanka
30.

This country will host the 2018 BIMSTEC summit.

A. Nepal
B. Myanmar
C. Srilanka
D. Bangladesh
Answer» B. Myanmar
31.

According to data speed tester Ookla, which country ranked first in overall 4G mobile internet speeds?

A. Norway
B. Qatar
C. Pakistan
D. India
Answer» C. Pakistan
32.

European Union and __________ have signed Massive Free Trade Deal recently.

A. Germany
B. Swedan
C. Poland
D. Japan
Answer» E.
33.

Name of the country which host the biennial multi-national large force employment warfare exercise "Pitch Black 2018 (PB-18)".

A. Italy
B. Canada
C. Australia
D. Swedan
Answer» D. Swedan
34.

How many agreements have been signed between India and Ghana recently?

A. 4
B. 2
C. 5
D. 3
Answer» C. 5
35.

How many new members took oath of office in the Rajya Sabha?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 5
D. 4
Answer» C. 5
36.

According to a recent UN report, which country placed with the increase of HIV?

A. Pakistan
B. Cambodia
C. Thailand
D. Myanmar
Answer» B. Cambodia
37.

The 8th BRICS Health Minister's Meeting was held at which country?

A. Russia
B. Brazil
C. South Africa
D. India
Answer» D. India
38.

Recently, This country joined with the India-initiated International Solar Alliance.

A. Japan
B. Myanmar
C. China
D. Swedan
Answer» C. China
39.

Which of the following country has passed a law to declare that only Jews have right of self-determination?

A. Palestine
B. Israel
C. Spain
D. New Zealand
Answer» C. Spain
40.

How much did China offer to Sri Lanka for the construction of the Chinese-funded kidney hospital in Polonnaruwa?

A. $190 million
B. $295 million
C. $315 million
D. $425 million
Answer» C. $315 million
41.

The host country of 4th BIMSTEC Summit 2018 is;

A. Pakistan
B. Nepal
C. Bangladesh
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. Bangladesh
42.

This country plans to explore concepts to save UNESCO World Heritage-listed Great Barrier Reef.

A. Germany
B. Australia
C. Turkey
D. Singapore
Answer» C. Turkey
43.

Which country became second largest supplier of crude oil to Indian public sector firms during April-June quarter of 2018?

A. Iran
B. Iraq
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Qatar
Answer» B. Iraq
44.

This country got its first-ever woman Chief Justice of a high court.

A. Turkey
B. Iraq
C. Afghanistan
D. Pakistan
Answer» E.
45.

This country will organize the international conference of female parliamentarians on September.

A. UK
B. Israel
C. Ireland
D. Canada
Answer» D. Canada
46.

India and __________ signed an MoU to promote investment facilitation.

A. Russia
B. France
C. Italy
D. South Africa
Answer» C. Italy
47.

Invest India and __________ Ministry sSign MoU for Technological Cooperation.

A. UK
B. UAE
C. Malaysia
D. Turkey
Answer» C. Malaysia
48.

The US elevated this country's status in the export control regime and designated it as a Strategic Trade Authorization-1 (STA-1) country.

A. Japan
B. South Korea
C. India
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
49.

With which country India sign Pact on Financial And Technical Cooperation?

A. Germany
B. Russia
C. Israel
D. Swedan
Answer» B. Russia
50.

India & __________ to cooperate in bamboo sector in Tripura.

A. Russia
B. Germany
C. Japan
D. France
Answer» D. France