Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

India has signed an MOU for cooperation in the field of education with which country?

A. Vietnam
B. Indonesia
C. Malaysia
D. Cambodia
Answer» B. Indonesia
2.

India and which country recently signed an MOU to combat illicit trafficking and smuggling of Narcotic Drugs?

A. Nepal
B. UAE
C. Myanmar
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» E.
3.

What was the name of the last Sumatran female rhinoceros, that recently died in Malaysia?

A. Iman
B. Puntung
C. Javi
D. Tam
Answer» B. Puntung
4.

Which country organized the WATEC Conference?

A. UAE
B. Israel
C. Egypt
D. Qatar
Answer» C. Egypt
5.

The 13th Asia Pacific Screen Awards were awarded in which country?

A. India
B. Australia
C. Japan
D. Brazil
Answer» C. Japan
6.

India and which country recently signed the Double Taxation Avoidance Agreement (DTAA) and Protocol?

A. Brazil
B. Chile
C. Argentina
D. Mexico
Answer» C. Argentina
7.

Singapore with which country has recently signed an MOU on Cybersecurity Cooperation?

A. Japan
B. South Korea
C. Indonesia
D. China
Answer» C. Indonesia
8.

Kranji War Memorial is located in which country?

A. Ethiopia
B. Singapore
C. Mali
D. Thailand
Answer» C. Mali
9.

AIIA will work with which country for integrating Ayurveda principles with modern medicine?

A. Russia
B. Japan
C. Israel
D. Australia
Answer» E.
10.

Which country will host the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Forum of Young Scientists and Innovators in 2020.

A. Russia
B. Pakistan
C. China
D. India
Answer» E.
11.

India has made an agreement with which country for expeditious grant of patents to Indian entities and individuals?

A. Japan
B. USA
C. South Korea
D. Russia
Answer» B. USA
12.

Which country has been given permission by India to use Chandipur test range?

A. Japan
B. Singapore
C. South Korea
D. Indonesia
Answer» C. South Korea
13.

Which country hosted the World Customs Organization RCP meeting of Asia Pacific?

A. Belgium
B. India
C. Myanmar
D. Thailand
Answer» C. Myanmar
14.

The Plenary meeting of Kimberley Process Certification Scheme (KPCS)-2019 is to be hosted by which country?

A. UAE
B. USA
C. China
D. India
Answer» E.
15.

Which country is to host India-ASEAN InnoTech Summit 2019?

A. Philippines
B. Indonesia
C. Myanmar
D. Thailand
Answer» B. Indonesia
16.

India has partnered with which country to tackle chronic air pollution of Delhi?

A. USA
B. UK
C. Netherlands
D. China
Answer» C. Netherlands
17.

Which country's upper house unanimously passed resolution honouring Sikh Community?

A. Cuba
B. Bolivia
C. Mexico
D. US
Answer» E.
18.

Which is the first country to introduce WHO approved typhoid vaccine?

A. Japan
B. India
C. Pakistan
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
19.

Who has sworn in as the new Sri Lankan president recently?

A. Gotabaya Rajapaksa
B. Sajith Premadasa
C. Maithripala Sirisena
D. Karu Jayasuriya
Answer» B. Sajith Premadasa
20.

Which country is to do clinical trials of second Ebola vaccine on 50,000 people?

A. Nigeria
B. Ivory Coast
C. Gabon
D. Republic of Congo
Answer» E.
21.

Which country organized the 2nd Summit of World Religious Leaders?

A. Belarus
B. Armenia
C. Georgia
D. Azerbaijan
Answer» E.
22.

Which country has recently declared a health emergency due to dengue and malaria?

A. Chile
B. Sudan
C. Vietnam
D. Yemen
Answer» E.
23.

How much amount will India contribute to the UN Palestine refugee agency?

A. USD 5 million
B. USD 1 million
C. USD 10 million
D. USD 15 million
Answer» B. USD 1 million
24.

Tesla is to build its first European plant in which city?

A. Paris
B. Berlin
C. London
D. Dublin
Answer» C. London
25.

Which country will host 19th SCO Heads of Government Council in 2020?

A. Russia
B. China
C. Kazakhstan
D. India
Answer» E.
26.

The 8th session of the Governing Body of International Treaty of Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture (ITPGRFA) is being organized in which country?

A. Italy
B. UAE
C. Iran
D. USA
Answer» B. UAE
27.

Which country will organize 50th meeting of World Economic Forum ?

A. UAE
B. Switzerland
C. Russia
D. Israel
Answer» C. Russia
28.

Which country will assist in constructing a nuclear reactor at Busher nuclear power plant, Iran?

A. North Korea
B. Japan
C. Russia
D. USA
Answer» D. USA
29.

Which country organized ADIPEC 2019 event?

A. Saudi Arabia
B. UAE
C. Iran
D. Morocco
Answer» C. Iran
30.

Which country has discovered a new oil field containing 53 billion barrels of crude oil?

A. Saudi Arabia
B. Iran
C. Brunei
D. India
Answer» C. Brunei
31.

Who has been re-elected as the President of the UAE?

A. Ali Abdullah Saleh
B. Abdrabbuh Mansur Hadi
C. Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud
D. Sheikh Khalifa
Answer» E.
32.

Which country banned Islamist outfit 'Allahr Dol' from entering ?

A. Bangladesh
B. Russia
C. Syria
D. India
Answer» B. Russia
33.

Which country was referred to as 'Not Free' status in the Freedom on the Net-2019?

A. China
B. India
C. Vietnam
D. Iceland
Answer» B. India
34.

Which of the following countries raised objections to the inclusion of Kalapani in India's new political map?

A. Pakistan
B. Nepal
C. Bhutan
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. Bhutan
35.

Which country is the venue of the 19th IORA Council of Ministers Meeting?

A. Sudan
B. Peru
C. Russia
D. UAE
Answer» E.
36.

Which of the following is the Prime Minister of Vietnam currently?

A. Nguyen Phu Trong
B. Nguyen Xuan Phuc
C. Tran Dai Quang
D. Vuong Dinh Hue
Answer» C. Tran Dai Quang
37.

Which country's administration has formally notified the United Nations of its withdrawal from the Paris Climate Accord?

A. India
B. Algeria
C. Brazil
D. USA
Answer» E.
38.

The biennial Commonwealth Law Ministers' Conference-2019 has recently begun at which place?

A. Sydney
B. Colombo
C. London
D. Kathmandu
Answer» C. London
39.

The 6th Parliamentary Speakers' Summit of the G20 countries will be held at which place?

A. Tokyo
B. Beijing
C. Paris
D. Baku
Answer» B. Beijing
40.

Which of the following bank will give USD 451 million loan for Chennai-Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor power links?

A. World Bank
B. International Monetary Fund
C. Bank of China
D. Asian Development Bank
Answer» E.
41.

Which of the following city is to get India's 1st 4 deck transport bridge?

A. Nagpur
B. Banaras
C. Mysore
D. Haridwar
Answer» B. Banaras
42.

Which of the following country's President has removed Governors of all the provinces appointed by the previous government?

A. Vietnam
B. Uganda
C. Spain
D. Nepal
Answer» E.
43.

MOU concerning military medicine and military education was signed by Indian with which country?

A. Israel
B. Uzbekistan
C. Iran
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» C. Iran
44.

Which anniversary of Berlin Wall Fall will be celebrated in the year 2019?

A. 30th
B. 50th
C. 20th
D. 40th
Answer» B. 50th
45.

The initial public offering of which of the following oil company has been agreed by Saudi Arabia's Crown Prince?

A. Arabian American Oil Company
B. Baas International Group
C. Kaefer Saudi Arabia
D. Global Suhaimi Company
Answer» B. Baas International Group
46.

Which country will host COP-25 UN Climate Change Summit?

A. Chile
B. Spain
C. France
D. USA
Answer» C. France
47.

Which country's model of Human Milk Bank is to be adopted by India?

A. Brazil
B. China
C. Australia
D. USA
Answer» B. China
48.

Which country is going to host the 2020 ICC T-20 Men's and Women's Cricket World Cup?

A. England
B. South Africa
C. Australia
D. New Zealand
Answer» D. New Zealand
49.

Which country became the third Gulf state to witness the launch of the RuPay card?

A. Qatar
B. Saudi Arabia
C. United Arab Emirates
D. Iran
Answer» C. United Arab Emirates
50.

Who has won Argentina's presidential elections 2019?

A. Alberto Fernandez
B. Mauricio Macri
C. Hilaree Nelson
D. Luke helgson
Answer» B. Mauricio Macri