Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

In which city of Texas(USA) US President Donald Trump and Prime Minister Narendra Modi will meet twice on September 22, 2019?

A. Seattle
B. Boston
C. Philadelphia
D. Houston
Answer» E.
2.

Protodontopteryx ruthae world's oldest bird species is discovered in which country?

A. India
B. New zealand
C. Norway
D. Sydney
Answer» C. Norway
3.

As per the RBI, which nation has emerged as a top nation in making non-resident investments in Indian mutual funds?

A. Singapore
B. UAE
C. UK
D. USA
Answer» C. UK
4.

Which country has supplied Guided Bomb Spice-2000 to the Indian Air Force (IAF)?

A. United States
B. China
C. Russia
D. Israel
Answer» E.
5.

Which South Asian country on September 16 unveiled South Asia's tallest tower?

A. Sri Lanka
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Nepal
Answer» B. India
6.

According to United Nation's report, which country has leading diaspora in 2019?

A. China
B. India
C. UAE
D. UK
Answer» C. UAE
7.

The 63rd Annual Regular Session of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) General Conference will be held in __________.

A. Turkey
B. Austria
C. Germany
D. Greece
Answer» C. Germany
8.

Which country unveils South Asias tallest tower, funded by China?

A. Indonesia
B. Pakistan
C. Sri Lanka
D. Iran
Answer» D. Iran
9.

Which country's cricket team created new record of most consecutive T20I (twenty twenty International) victories?

A. India
B. Australia
C. Afghanistan
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
10.

The Kerala government has recently inked MoU with which country on cancer care?

A. Maldives
B. Vietnam
C. Thailand
D. Madagascar
Answer» B. Vietnam
11.

Name the country which will honour the Five Indian women police officers for their excellent performance in the body's mission.

A. Ethiopia
B. South Sudan
C. Nigeria
D. Kenya
Answer» C. Nigeria
12.

Arcadia Education Project has been awarded the prestigious Aga Khan Architecture Award 2019. It belongs to which country?

A. Singapore
B. Bangladesh
C. Sri Lanka
D. Japan
Answer» C. Sri Lanka
13.

Name the country which has skipped the India's first conference on military medicine for Shanghai Cooperation Organization(SCO) member countries?

A. Bangladesh
B. Sri Lanka
C. Pakistan
D. China
Answer» D. China
14.

Which two countries are conducting joint naval exercise named 'Samudra Laksamana'?

A. India and Indonesia
B. India and Sri Lanka
C. India and Thailand
D. India and Malaysia
Answer» E.
15.

Which country Sees Decline In Electric Vehicle Sales For Second Consecutive Month?

A. Denmark
B. China
C. Indonesia
D. USA
Answer» C. Indonesia
16.

Which country won the 2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup?

A. Greece
B. Brazil
C. Argentina
D. Spain
Answer» E.
17.

Name the country which have signed a 440-million Dollars agreement to develop a gas field in Gulf.

A. Syria
B. Afghanistan
C. Iran
D. Tajikistan
Answer» D. Tajikistan
18.

India and __________ signed Contract for Modernisation of Radar and Missile Systems.

A. Italy
B. Turkey
C. Spain
D. Russia
Answer» E.
19.

Which city is hosting the 24th World Energy Congress?

A. Bishkek
B. Dubai
C. Abu Dhabi
D. Doha
Answer» D. Doha
20.

With the guidelines of WHO, which nation became the 1st Asian nation to unveil plain cigarette packaging?

A. Philippines
B. Singapore
C. Thailand
D. Indonesia
Answer» D. Indonesia
21.

Which country has opened Southeast Asia's largest solar power farm?

A. Thailand
B. Cambodia
C. Indonesia
D. Veitnam
Answer» E.
22.

Which university in the world secured top spot in the World University Rankings 2020, published by Times Higher Education ?

A. Standford University
B. Oxford University
C. MIT
D. Yale University
Answer» C. MIT
23.

With which Country India has planned to exchange notes regarding the Lunar Mission?

A. Israel
B. US
C. Russia
D. China
Answer» B. US
24.

Google to Pay Billion Dollars for Settlement Over Tax Evasion in _______________.

A. Russia
B. France
C. South Africa
D. Indonesia
Answer» C. South Africa
25.

Which country has topped as the world's top oil exporter?

A. US
B. Russias
C. Iran
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» B. Russias
26.

Which country won the 'Exceptional stories of sustainable tourism' award at the UNWTO Tourism Video Competition 2019?

A. Greece
B. Denmark
C. Chile
D. Tunisia
Answer» D. Tunisia
27.

This country has terminated robot 'Fedor' after admitting he could not replace astronauts on spacewalks?

A. USA
B. Russia
C. China
D. Israel
Answer» C. China
28.

Shri Ram Nath Kovind, addressed the Business Forum of India and this country.

A. Iceland
B. Sweden
C. Denmark
D. Belgium
Answer» B. Sweden
29.

Name the country which became the 79th member of the International Solar Alliance.

A. St. Vincent and Grenadines
B. Jamaica
C. Dominican Republic
D. Cuba
Answer» B. Jamaica
30.

Which country has won the 'Best Video' award for the Asia & Pacific Region in the UNWTO Tourism Video Competition 2019?

A. Malaysia
B. Sri Lanka
C. Thailand
D. India
Answer» E.
31.

Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia's largest solar power farm?

A. India
B. Vietnam
C. Myanmar
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» C. Myanmar
32.

Where did the 84th Thessaloniki International Fair (TIF) held?

A. Italy
B. Greece
C. Poland
D. Spain
Answer» C. Poland
33.

With which country, India will Co-host the 8th Asian Ministerial Energy Roundtable (AMER8)?

A. UAE
B. Russia
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» B. Russia
34.

2019 South Asian Parliamentarian conference for Children of UNICEF held in _________.

A. Moscow
B. Colombo
C. Dhaka
D. Kathmandu
Answer» C. Dhaka
35.

What rank was given to India on World travel and tourism competitive Index?

A. 34th
B. 48th
C. 52nd
D. 60th
Answer» B. 48th
36.

India has announced one million dollar humanitarian aid to which nation?

A. Hawaii
B. Maldives
C. Bahamas
D. Cayman Islands
Answer» D. Cayman Islands
37.

Which county has topped the list of countries where YouTube users have flagged content as being inappropriate?

A. USA
B. China
C. UK
D. India
Answer» E.
38.

The fourth South Asian Speakers' Summit was held recently in___________

A. Srilanka
B. Bangladesh
C. Bhutan
D. Maldives
Answer» E.
39.

Which country has been declared free from Avian Influenza (H5N1)?

A. Nepal
B. India
C. Sri Lanka
D. Bangladesh
Answer» C. Sri Lanka
40.

Which country has anounced withdrawl of Controversial Extradition Bill?

A. Colombia
B. Hong Kong
C. Indonesia
D. Singapore
Answer» C. Indonesia
41.

Which country has temporarily closed its diplomatic missions in Nigeria?

A. United States
B. South Africa
C. Zimbabwe
D. Egypt
Answer» C. Zimbabwe
42.

The 14th meeting of the Conference of Parties to the United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification (UNCCD COP 14) was held in__________

A. China
B. USA
C. S. Africa
D. India
Answer» E.
43.

This country has introduced a facial payment technology, recently.

A. USA
B. China
C. Singapore
D. UAE
Answer» C. Singapore
44.

Which of the following countries is hosting the fifth meeting of the Eastern Economic Forum?

A. China
B. S. Korea
C. Russia
D. Indonesia
Answer» D. Indonesia
45.

First ASEAN-U.S. Maritime Exercise begins in Sattahip Naval Base in which country?

A. Hong Kong
B. Thailand
C. Singapore
D. Japan
Answer» C. Singapore
46.

Which country has lifted all limits on nuclear research and development programme?

A. Russia
B. Iran
C. Ukraine
D. Pakistan
Answer» C. Ukraine
47.

Which country will host FIFA world cup 2022?

A. Jordan
B. Brazil
C. Qatar
D. Bhutan
Answer» D. Bhutan
48.

Exercise Yudh Abhyas 2019 began recently between India and _________.

A. USA
B. Japan
C. Russia
D. France
Answer» B. Japan
49.

According to the World Gold Council, which country leads with total gold reserves of 8,133.5 tonnes?

A. Italy
B. US
C. Germany
D. Russia
Answer» C. Germany
50.

India recently holds a Defence Ministerial Dailogue with which nation?

A. China
B. Pakistan
C. France
D. Japan
Answer» E.