Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Facebook Registers New Fintech Firm in __________.

A. Switzerland
B. Swedan
C. Norway
D. Germany
Answer» B. Swedan
2.

The Indian Navy recently began the IMCOR exercise with which country?

A. Russia
B. Malaysia
C. Myanmar
D. South Carolina
Answer» D. South Carolina
3.

Mendez Nunez (Frigate) ship which visits Mumbai recently belongs to the which country?

A. Russia
B. Spain
C. Germany
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Germany
4.

India delivered 2 Mi-24 helicopters to which of the following country?

A. Kazakhstan
B. Afghanistan
C. Bangladesh
D. North Korea
Answer» C. Bangladesh
5.

Name the country which has approved sales of air defense missiles to South Korea and Japan.

A. China
B. US
C. Russia
D. India
Answer» C. Russia
6.

Which country's people is seeking help to reduce their alcohol intake, as per the 8th edition of Global Drug Survey 2019?

A. Thailand
B. India
C. Malaysia
D. Singapore
Answer» C. Malaysia
7.

The third round of Foreign Office Consultations between India and __________ was held in New Delhi.

A. Botswana
B. Tanzania
C. Kenya
D. Cameroon
Answer» B. Tanzania
8.

Name the IT firm which signed an MoU with Rakuten Aquafadas on building enhanced customer experience offerings.

A. Infosys
B. TCS
C. Tech Mahindra
D. Wipro
Answer» D. Wipro
9.

Which of the following country approves Permanent Residency for First Time?

A. Morocco
B. Saudi Arabia
C. Dubai
D. Kuwait
Answer» C. Dubai
10.

The multilateral maritime security field exercise, Asean Defence Ministers' Meeting-Plus (ADMM-Plus) was held in __________.

A. Russia
B. Germany
C. Singapore
D. India
Answer» D. India
11.

The world's largest optical telescope was developed by;

A. Australia
B. Japan
C. India
D. China
Answer» D. China
12.

Name the country which has banned headscarf in primary schools?

A. Austria
B. New Zealand
C. Sri Lanka
D. UAE
Answer» B. New Zealand
13.

Which country recently blocked all editions of Wikipedia?

A. China
B. USA
C. Russia
D. Canada
Answer» B. USA
14.

Scientists from which country found a new bird like Dinosaur named "Alcmonavis Poeschli"?

A. US
B. China
C. Germany
D. Switzerland
Answer» D. Switzerland
15.

Along with which country France have jointly launched a new initiative 'Christchurch Call' against online extremism?

A. United Kingdom
B. New Zealand
C. Germany
D. Poland
Answer» C. Germany
16.

Which nation's President has declared a national emergency to protect its computer networks?

A. Australia
B. United States
C. China
D. Japan
Answer» C. China
17.

2023 Asian Cup Football tournament will be hosted by;

A. China
B. India
C. South Korea
D. Philippines
Answer» B. India
18.

Which is the first country to measure its success based on citizens' well-being?

A. Pakistan
B. New Zealand
C. India
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» C. India
19.

Name the country which has raised a complaint at the World Trade Organization about India's duties on mobile phones?

A. Japan
B. China
C. US
D. Malaysia
Answer» B. China
20.

Where did the Cannes Film Festival begins?

A. France
B. Germany
C. Switzerland
D. Morocco
Answer» B. Germany
21.

IAAF World Relays 2019 was held in __________.

A. China
B. Japan
C. Brazil
D. France
Answer» C. Brazil
22.

Which country is chosen as co-chair of the Consultative Group (CG) of Global Facility for Disaster Reduction and Recovery (GFDRR) for the fiscal year 2020?

A. Israel
B. India
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh
Answer» C. Nepal
23.

How many countries agree to include Plastic Waste in Basel Convention?

A. 155
B. 112
C. 180
D. 168
Answer» D. 168
24.

Which country is hosting Conference on Dialogue of Asian Civilizations?

A. Australia
B. India
C. New Zealand
D. China
Answer» E.
25.

According to WHO's report this country will faces severe shortage of healthcare providers.

A. Germany
B. India
C. Brazil
D. China
Answer» C. Brazil
26.

Subhash Chand to be the next Ambassador of India to this country.

A. Libya
B. Burundi
C. Somalia
D. Eritrea
Answer» E.
27.

India agreed to strengthen Indo-Pacific Cooperation with which of the following country?

A. UK
B. Russia
C. Germany
D. Japan
Answer» B. Russia
28.

Which countries participated in the naval exercise 'Group Sail' in the disputed South China Sea?

A. India, Japan, Philippines and USA
B. Vietnam, Malaysia and Indonesia
C. Brunei, Philippines and Taiwan
D. Uniited States, Vietnam and Philippines
Answer» B. Vietnam, Malaysia and Indonesia
29.

The 1st Apache Helicopter formally handed over to IAF in __________.

A. Israel
B. Turkey
C. Canada
D. USA
Answer» E.
30.

Which of the following plans to strengthen ties with India's new government?

A. Mongolia
B. Vietnam
C. Singapore
D. Taiwan
Answer» E.
31.

Which among the following country tests the World's fastest bullet train, recently?

A. US
B. China
C. Japan
D. Philippines
Answer» D. Philippines
32.

Which country became the second nation in the world to declare a climate emergency?

A. Ireland
B. Scotland
C. Norway
D. Germany
Answer» B. Scotland
33.

With which country India plans to build peaceful Indo-pacific region?

A. Myanmar
B. Vietnam
C. Thailand
D. Malaysia
Answer» C. Thailand
34.

Which country recently reported the first ever case of the Monkeypox Virus?

A. Indonesia
B. Singapore
C. Mauritius
D. Maldives
Answer» C. Mauritius
35.

Which nation withdrews its nuclear agreement from JCPOA?

A. Germany
B. Russia
C. Iran
D. France
Answer» D. France
36.

Which country signed Protocol with India for Export of Indian Chilli Meal?

A. Pakistan
B. China
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia
Answer» C. Saudi Arabia
37.

The Indian Embassy located in this nation has issued important instructions for Indian job aspirants.

A. Saudi Arabia
B. UAE
C. Canada
D. Bahrain
Answer» C. Canada
38.

Commerce Ministry, Indian High Commissions and embassies of how many African nations jointly organised an interaction to improve India-Africa trade?

A. 11
B. 8
C. 6
D. 4
Answer» B. 8
39.

John Campbell and Shai Hope scored 365 runs and surpassed the Pakistan's opening stand world record in ODI cricket, they belong to which country?

A. New Zealand
B. West Indies
C. Bangladesh
D. South Africa
Answer» C. Bangladesh
40.

Which country's parliament has approved a constitutional reform to remove the post of prime minister recently?

A. Mali
B. Ivory Coast
C. Nigeria
D. Senegal
Answer» E.
41.

Name the country which passes new bill to check fake news.

A. Singapore
B. Philippines
C. New Zealand
D. Australia
Answer» B. Philippines
42.

The President of the United States imposes stricter sanctions on this country's metal industry.

A. Germany
B. India
C. Japan
D. Iran
Answer» E.
43.

Which among the following nation has appealed to the international community to lift travel warnings?

A. New Zealand
B. China
C. Australia
D. Sri Lanka
Answer» E.
44.

Which country joined with India to produce film on the life of Mujibur Rahman?

A. Bangladesh
B. Pakistan
C. Saudi Arabia
D. Indonesia
Answer» B. Pakistan
45.

Which nation has launched Ramzan campaign to benefit over 2.5 million people in Yemen?

A. Bahrain
B. UAE
C. Qatar
D. Saudi Arabia
Answer» C. Qatar
46.

Which country has re-elected as Observer to the Arctic Council?

A. Denmark
B. India
C. Bangladesh
D. Myanmar
Answer» C. Bangladesh
47.

The Air force of this country has tested a laser system called Self-Protect High Energy Laser Demonstrator (SHiELD) to shoot down Multiple Missiles.

A. Russia
B. UK
C. US
D. Japan
Answer» D. Japan
48.

Name the country which has agreed to strengthen economic co-operation with India.

A. Japan
B. US
C. Netherland
D. Russia
Answer» C. Netherland
49.

Name the country which has honoured with the Jack Farj Rafael (JFR) Jacob honoured with Wall of Honour at the Ammunition Hill.

A. India
B. Nepal
C. Israel
D. Bangladesh
Answer» D. Bangladesh
50.

Laurentino "Nito" Cortizo emerged as the President of which of the following country?

A. Panama
B. Cuba
C. Belize
D. Paraguay
Answer» B. Cuba