Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Who among the following actors will be felicitated by the Council of European Chambers of Commerce(CEUCC) in India and European Union (EU) delegation?

A. Anil Kapoor
B. Salman Khan
C. Akshay Kumar
D. Rishi Kapoor
E. Amitabh Bachchan
Answer» B. Salman Khan
2.

Who among the fallowing was not a ruler of the Parmar dynasty?

A. Siyak II
B. Bhoj
C. Parmardideva
D. Sindhuraj
Answer» D. Sindhuraj
3.

Who among the following activists actively participated in the campaign against the Narmada Valley Project?

A. Aruna Roy
B. Irom Sharmila Chanu
C. Medha Patkar
D. Vidyaben Shah
Answer» D. Vidyaben Shah
4.

Who among the famous industrialists served as Treasurer of Indian National Congress for many years?

A. G. D Birla
B. Jamanlal Bajaj
C. J. R. D. Tata
D. W. Hirachand
Answer» C. J. R. D. Tata
5.

Who among following has called the district Collector as 'Institutional Charisma'?

A. Rajni Kothari
B. P. R. Dubhashi
C. T. N. Chaturvedi
D. J. D. Shukla
Answer» B. P. R. Dubhashi
6.

Who among the children are more intelligent in author's view?

A. Americans
B. Westeners
C. New Guineans
D. Indians
Answer» D. Indians
7.

Who among of the following was called the “Fighter Peshwa”?

A. Bajirao I
B. Bajirao II
C. Balaji Baji Rao
D. Balaji Vishwanath
Answer» B. Bajirao II
8.

Who among of the following is author of the book "Idols"?

A. Ravi Shastri
B. Harsha Bhogle
C. Sunil Gavaskar
D. M.S. Dhoni
Answer» D. M.S. Dhoni
9.

Who among of the following constructed the Panch Mahal at Fatehpur Sikri?

A. Akbar
B. Jahangir
C. Shahjahan
D. Aurangzeb
Answer» B. Jahangir
10.

Who among following will attend the meeting on 11th April?

A. A
B. E
C. D
D. C
E. F
Answer» F.
11.

Who among following lives exactly between E and H?

A. A
B. G
C. B
D. F
E. C
Answer» D. F
12.

Who among following personalities fought for Widow Remarriage?1. Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar2. Veerasalingam Pantulu3. Professor D.K. KarveSelect the correct answer from the code given below:

A. 1 and 2 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1 and 3 only
D. 1,2 and 3
Answer» B. 2 and 3 only
13.

Who among following is the Chief Election Commissioner of India during 2018?

A. Omprakash Rawat
B. Ashok Lavasa
C. A. K. Joti
D. Nasim Zaidi
Answer» B. Ashok Lavasa
14.

Who among following from Rajasthan was awarded Padmashri in 2015 for contribution to medicine ?

A. Dr. Ashok Pangaria
B. Dr. Rajesh Kotecha
C. Dr. K.K. Agarwal
D. Dr. Saumitra Rawat
Answer» C. Dr. K.K. Agarwal
15.

Who along with Bhagat Singh threw a bomb in the Legislative Assembly in April 1929?

A. Sukhdev
B. Jatin Das
C. Batukeshwar Dutta
D. Ajay Ghosh
Answer» D. Ajay Ghosh
16.

Who, along with Ms Barbara Pompili, launched the Indo-French Year of the Environment in New Delhi in January 2021?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Prakash Javadekar
C. Amit Shah
D. Narendra Modi
E. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Amit Shah
17.

Who along with Virat Kohli is the recipient of Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award in 2018?

A. Tintuluka
B. Jeremy Lalrinnunga
C. Neeraj Chopra
D. Mirabai Chanu
Answer» E.
18.

Who, along with members of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, inaugurated the GST Bhawan, Panchkula in November 2020?

A. M. K. Jain
B. M. Ajit Kumar
C. B.P. Kanungo
D. N. S. Vishwanathan
E. Viral V. Acharya
Answer» C. B.P. Kanungo
19.

Who along with Jennifer Granholm, has agreed to revamp India-US Strategic Energy Partnership (SEP)?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Narendra Modi
D. Dharmendra Pradhan
E. Hardeep Singh Puri
Answer» E. Hardeep Singh Puri
20.

Who along with United Kingdom’s Minister of State for South-East Asia Affairs Lord Tariq Ahmed discussed bilateral relations in the health sector of the two countries through video conference in October 2020?

A. Ashwini Kumar Choubey
B. Piyush Goyal
C. J. P. Nadda
D. Ravi Shankar Prasad
E. Rajiv Gauba
Answer» B. Piyush Goyal
21.

Who along with his colleagues has developed a new blood test device for sickle cell anaemia?

A. Dr. Deepak Chopra
B. Dr. Nishant Nambisan
C. Dr. Naresh Trehan
D. Dr. Arvinder Singh Soin
E. Dr. Jasbir Singh Bajaj
Answer» C. Dr. Naresh Trehan
22.

Who all have something to contribute towards the making of the communes?

A. The rich
B. The serving class
C. The worker class
D. Everybody
Answer» E.
23.

Who all are NOT guiding any Economics students?

A. P, Q and S
B. P, R and S
C. Q, R and S
D. P, Q and R
Answer» B. P, R and S
24.

Who along with Bhagat Singh, was the main accused in Assembly Bomb Case?A, Ram Prasad BismilB. AshafaqullaC. Surya SenD. Batukeshwar Dutta

A. C
B. B
C. D
D. A
Answer» D. A
25.

Who administered the oath of the office of Anandi Ben Patel who was given additional charge of Governor of Chhattisgarh state?

A. Justice Ajay Kumar Tripathi
B. Justice Prashant Mishra
C. Justice M.M. Shrivastava
D. Justice Sanjay K. Agrawal
Answer» B. Justice Prashant Mishra
26.

Who advocated 'Neo-Buddhism'?

A. Radhakrishnan
B. Tagore
C. Ambedkar
D. Vivekananda
Answer» D. Vivekananda
27.

Who administered the oath to the Judge of the Supreme Court?

A. President
B. Senior Supreme Court Judge
C. Chief Election Commissioner
D. Chief Justice of India
Answer» B. Senior Supreme Court Judge
28.

Who administers the oath to the President of India?

A. Governor General of India
B. Chief Justice of India
C. Prime Minister of India
D. Vice President of India
Answer» C. Prime Minister of India
29.

Who administers the oath of office to the President of India ?

A. The Chief Justice of India
B. The Prime Minister
C. The Vice President
D. The Army Commander
Answer» B. The Prime Minister
30.

Who administered the West Bengal Chief Minister's oath to Mamata Banerjee on May 27, 2016?

A. Ram Naik
B. Kesari nath Tripathi
C. T. S. Thakur
D. P.Sathasivam
Answer» C. T. S. Thakur
31.

Who addressed the World Economic Forum’s Davos Dialogue in January 2021 through video conferencing?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Rajnath Singh
D. Piyush Goyal
E. Nitin Gadkari
Answer» C. Rajnath Singh
32.

Who addressed the Virtual Meeting of G-20 Labour and Employment Ministers in September 2020?

A. R. K. Singh
B. Santosh Gangwar
C. Kiren Rijiju
D. Prahlad Singh Patel
E. Shripad Naik
Answer» C. Kiren Rijiju
33.

Who addressed the valedictory session of the Combined Commanders’ conference at the Statue of Unity in Kevadia, Gujarat in March 2021?

A. Rajnath Singh
B. Ram Nath Kovind
C. Vijay Rupani
D. Narendra Modi
E. Amit Shah
Answer» E. Amit Shah
34.

Who addressed the UN Security Council Open Debate in February 2021?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Piyush Goyal
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Prakash Javadekar
E. Amit Shah
Answer» E. Amit Shah
35.

Who addressed the valedictory function of 95th Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration in December 2020?

A. Dr Jitendra Singh
B. Shripad Naik
C. Narendra Modi
D. Ravinder Raina
E. Harsh Vardhan
Answer» B. Shripad Naik
36.

Who addressed the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) High-level Open Debate on Children and armed conflict in June 2021 through video conferencing?

A. Vijay Keshav Gokhale
B. Harsh Vardhan Shringla
C. Raveesh Kumar
D. Ajay Kumar Bhalla
E. Piyush Goyal
Answer» C. Raveesh Kumar
37.

Who addressed the India Aircraft Leasing Summit in New Delhi on 26 February 2021?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Hardeep Singh Puri
C. Prakash Javadekar
D. Nitin Gadkari
E. Amit Shah
Answer» C. Prakash Javadekar
38.

Who addressed the UN on the 25th Anniversary of the Fourth World Conference on Women?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Piyush Goyal
C. Smriti Irani
D. Ram Nath Kovind
E. Naveen Patnaik
Answer» D. Ram Nath Kovind
39.

Who addressed the third India Tourism Mart, organized by the Federation of Associations in India Tourism and Hospitality (FAITH), in February 2021?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Amit Shah
C. Harsh Vardhan
D. Nitin Jairam Gadkari
E. Raj Nath Singh
Answer» D. Nitin Jairam Gadkari
40.

Who addressed the opening session of Digital Indo-Italian Business Mission on Food Processing in July 2020?

A. Ram Vilas Paswan
B. Narendra Singh Tomar
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
E. Ravi Shankar Prasad
Answer» E. Ravi Shankar Prasad
41.

Who addressed the Indo-Bangladesh “Virtual Conference” organised by ASSOCHAM (Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India) in May 2020?

A. Narendra Modi
B. Dr Jitendra Singh
C. Ravi Shankar Prasad
D. Pralhad Joshi
E. Hardeep Singh Puri
Answer» C. Ravi Shankar Prasad
42.

Who addressed the FICCI Higher Education Summit in February 2021?

A. Nitin Gadkari
B. Prakash Javadekar
C. Narendra Modi
D. Piyush Goyal
E. Ramesh Pokhriyal
Answer» E. Ramesh Pokhriyal
43.

Who addressed the inaugural session of the Governors’ Conference on National Education Policy in September 2020?

A. Ram Nath Kovind
B. Narendra Modi
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Both 1 and 2
E. Both 1 and 3
Answer» E. Both 1 and 3
44.

Who addressed the inaugural session of the Economic Times Global Business Summit in March 2020?

A. Amit Shah
B. Narendra Modi
C. Nirmala Sitharaman
D. Venkaiah Naidu
E. Subramanian Swamy
Answer» C. Nirmala Sitharaman
45.

Who addressed the inaugural session of TechBharat 2021 in March 2021?

A. Prakash Javadekar
B. Dr Harsh Vardhan
C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
D. Smriti Irani
E. Rajnath Singh
Answer» C. Ramesh Pokhriyal
46.

Who addressed the Inaugural Session of “CII Life Science Conclave 2020" on 30 September 2020?

A. Giriraj Singh
B. Prakash Javadekar
C. DV Sadananda Gowda
D. Ramesh Pokhriyal
E. Pralhad Joshi
Answer» D. Ramesh Pokhriyal
47.

Who addressed the inaugural session of National Tribal Research Conclave on 3 September 2020?

A. Harsh Vardhan
B. Arjun Munda
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Piyush Goyal
E. Prakash Javadekar
Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari
48.

Who addressed the inaugural ceremony of Global Yoga Conference 2021 in June 2021?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Dr. Harsh Vardhan
C. Nitin Gadkari
D. Hardeep Singh Puri
E. Narendra Modi
Answer» C. Nitin Gadkari
49.

Who addressed the ICAI's (Institute of Chartered Accountants of India) Startup Manthan 2.0 in December 2020?

A. Piyush Goyal
B. Amit Shah
C. Ram Nath Kovind
D. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
E. J. P. Nadda
Answer» B. Amit Shah
50.

Who addressed the conclusion of the International Webinar on "Issues, Challenges and Protocols for Conducting Elections during COVID-19: Sharing Country Experiences"?

A. Sunil Arora
B. Ashok Lavasa
C. Achal Kumar Jyoti
D. Rajiv Mehrishi
E. Om Prakash Rawat
Answer» B. Ashok Lavasa