Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?30 + 2 ÷ 3 × 6 − 5 = 28

A. + and −
B. × and −
C. + and ÷
D. × and ÷
Answer» D. × and ÷
2.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?10 - 8 × 2 ÷ 4 + 6 = 0

A. ×, -
B. ×, ÷
C. ÷, -
D. ×, +
Answer» C. ÷, -
3.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?784 - 4 + 18 × 16 ÷ 84 = 400

A. × and ÷
B. - and +
C. - and ÷
D. × and +
Answer» D. × and +
4.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?(72 ÷ 18) + 30 × 8 − 4 = 20

A. + and -
B. + and ×
C. × and ÷
D. + and ÷
Answer» E.
5.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?36 - 14 × 63 ÷ 9 + 11 = 99

A. + and -
B. × and +
C. × and -
D. × and ÷
Answer» C. × and -
6.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?3 - 36 × 9 ÷ 3 + 12 = 3

A. × and -
B. + and ÷
C. ÷ and ×
D. ÷ and -
Answer» D. ÷ and -
7.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?7 - 3 + 6 × 4 ÷ 2 = 25

A. × and -
B. × and ÷
C. ÷ and -
D. × and +
Answer» B. × and ÷
8.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?176 - 16 + 33 × 6 ÷ 200 = 9

A. + and ÷
B. - and ÷
C. ÷ and ×
D. + and ×
Answer» C. ÷ and ×
9.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?5 + 6 - 2 × 8 ÷ 4 = 30

A. × and -
B. + and ÷
C. × and +
D. ÷ and -
Answer» D. ÷ and -
10.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?7 × 96 ÷ 8 + 39 - 25 = 70

A. × and ÷
B. + and -
C. + and ÷
D. × and -
Answer» C. + and ÷
11.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the givden equation correct?65 ÷ 13 × 8 + 39 - 105 = 106

A. + and -
B. ÷ and -
C. + and ×
D. × and ÷
Answer» B. ÷ and -
12.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?9 ÷ 3 + 6 - 6 × 2 = 30

A. + and ÷
B. × and ÷
C. ÷ and -
D. × and +
Answer» C. ÷ and -
13.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?77 + 12 - 4 ÷ 10 × 1 = 70

A. - and ×
B. - and ÷
C. ÷ and ×
D. + and -
Answer» C. ÷ and ×
14.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?16 - 4 + 2 × 15 ÷ 5 = 29

A. ÷ and -
B. + and ×
C. × and -
D. ÷ and ×
Answer» B. + and ×
15.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?86 + 5 - 42 ÷ 28 × 14 = 7

A. ÷ and -
B. × and +
C. × and -
D. × and ÷
Answer» E.
16.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?12 ÷ 6 + 24 × 3 - 8 = 72

A. × and -
B. - and +
C. ÷ and ×
D. + and ÷
Answer» D. + and ÷
17.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?51 + 18 - 5 × 12 ÷ 3 = 137

A. - and ÷
B. + and ×
C. × and -
D. ÷ and ×
Answer» D. ÷ and ×
18.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?21 ÷ 3 - 35 + 7 × 28 = 224

A. × and -
B. + and ×
C. ÷ and ×
D. - and ÷
Answer» B. + and ×
19.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?25 + 21 ÷ 3 - 35 × 5 = 81

A. + and -
B. ÷ and ×
C. + and ×
D. × and -
Answer» C. + and ×
20.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?2 ÷ 2 × 312 + 12 - 54 = 0

A. + and -
B. × and ÷
C. × and -
D. + and ÷
Answer» E.
21.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct ?252 ÷ 9 + 5 - 32 × 92 = 200

A. ÷ and ×
B. + and ×
C. - and +
D. - and ÷
Answer» C. - and +
22.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?341 ÷ 11 - 15 × 8 + 100 = 51

A. × and -
B. - and +
C. × and +
D. + and ÷
Answer» C. × and +
23.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?4 ÷ 6 + 9 - 48 × 8 = 27

A. + and -
B. + and ×
C. ÷ and +
D. ÷ and ×
Answer» E.
24.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?4 × 7 + 36 - 12 ÷ 6 = 25

A. ÷ and ×
B. × and -
C. ÷ and -
D. + and -
Answer» D. + and -
25.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?18 ÷ 12 × 4 + 5 - 6 = 53

A. + and ÷
B. × and -
C. - and ÷
D. ÷ and ×
Answer» E.
26.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?25 - 5 × 50 ÷ 10 + 35 = 155

A. + and -
B. × and ÷
C. × and -
D. × and +
Answer» D. × and +
27.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?12 + 16 ÷ 8 × 4 - 8 = 24

A. + and ×
B. × and -
C. ÷ and ×
D. - and ÷
Answer» E.
28.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct ?380 + 216 ÷ 6 × 10 - 30 = 50

A. - and ×
B. + and ×
C. - and ÷
D. + and -
Answer» E.
29.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?6 × 2 + 8 – 16 ÷ 4 = 18

A. + and ÷
B. + and ×
C. × and ÷
D. – and ÷
Answer» C. × and ÷
30.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?12 + 18 × 24 ÷ 6 – 3 = 19

A. × and ÷
B. ÷ and +
C. + and ×
D. - and ÷
Answer» C. + and ×
31.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?56 + 7 ÷ 5 × 3 - 2 = 21

A. ÷ and +
B. × and +
C. ÷ and -
D. × and -
Answer» B. × and +
32.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?60 - 4 × 12 ÷ 3 + 8 = 88

A. +, ×
B. ×, ÷
C. -, +
D. +, ÷
Answer» B. ×, ÷
33.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?9 ÷ 3 + 8 × 2 – 15 = 2

A. × and -
B. ÷ and -
C. + and ×
D. + and -
Answer» E.
34.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct? 6 - 2 × 4 ÷ 10 + 5 = 6

A. × and -
B. ÷ and ×
C. + and -
D. ÷ and +
Answer» C. + and -
35.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?5 × 45 - 15 + 31 ÷ 41 = 5A. ÷ and -B. × and +C. ÷ and ×D. × and -

A. B
B. A
C. D
D. C
Answer» C. D
36.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?52 + 64 – 16 ÷ 36 × 6 = 20

A. – and ÷
B. ÷ and +
C. × and ÷
D. + and ×
Answer» D. + and ×
37.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?72 ÷ 9 + 5 × 3 - 2 = 41A. ÷ and -B. × and +C. ÷ and ×D. × and -

A. B
B. C
C. D
D. A
Answer» B. C
38.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?75 ÷ 5 × 15 - 3 + 10 = 60

A. -, +
B. -, ×
C. -, ÷
D. ×, ÷
Answer» D. ×, ÷
39.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the below equation mathematically correct?12 – 3 + 8 × 2 ÷ 4 = 16

A. ÷ and ×
B. × and -
C. + and -
D. ÷ and -
Answer» E.
40.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?14 × 3 ÷ 27 + 54 – 9 = 21

A. × and ÷
B. + and –
C. × and -
D. ÷ and -
Answer» E.
41.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?12 + 81 – 27 × 9 ÷ 3 = 36

A. × and -
B. ÷ and ×
C. - and ÷
D. + and ×
Answer» D. + and ×
42.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?36 ÷ 2 × 12 + 3 - 6 = 24

A. + and ×
B. ÷ and ×
C. - and ÷
D. × and -
Answer» E.
43.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?121 + 11 – 42 × 6 ÷ 7 = 83

A. × and -
B. + and ÷
C. ÷ and ×
D. – and ÷
Answer» D. – and ÷
44.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?225 + 5 × 3 ÷ 5 -7 = 133

A. + and ×
B. + and ÷
C. - and ×
D. - and ÷
Answer» C. - and ×
45.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given mathematical equation correct?24 ÷ 4 - 18 + 2 × 5 = 14

A. ÷ and ×
B. × and +
C. + and ÷
D. + and -
Answer» E.
46.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?15 – 18 + 14 × 3 ÷ 3 = 19

A. ‘×’ and ‘-’
B. ‘+’ and ‘-‘
C. ‘×’ and ‘+’
D. ‘+’ and ‘÷’
Answer» C. ‘×’ and ‘+’
47.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the following equation correct?90 + 23 - 8 ÷ 4 × 45 = 91

A. – and +
B. × and -
C. + and ×
D. × and ÷
Answer» C. + and ×
48.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?15 × 12 ÷ 18 – 46 + 42 = 14

A. × and ÷
B. – and ×
C. + and -
D. ÷ and +
Answer» D. ÷ and +
49.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?13 × 7 + 312 ÷ 12 - 35 = 100

A. – and ×
B. + and ×
C. + and –
D. – and ÷
Answer» D. – and ÷
50.

Which two signs should be interchanged to make the given equation correct?15 ÷ 15 × 10 – 10 + 5 = 15

A. ÷ and -
B. ÷ and ×
C. × and -
D. + and -
Answer» E.