Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Mastercard and __________ have extended their partnership into Asia Pacific to enhance the consumer experience.

A. Google Wallet
B. PayPal
C. Braintree
D. WePay
Answer» C. Braintree
2.

Which car company signed a deal with the country Iran?

A. Renault Nissan
B. Hyundai
C. Maruti Suzuki
D. Ford
Answer» B. Hyundai
3.

Who ties up with Triumph to make mid-capacity motorcycles?

A. Ashok Leyland
B. Tech Mahindra
C. Larsen and Toubro
D. Bajaj Autos
Answer» E.
4.

NSDC and this launched Android Skill Development programme to impart mobile development training on the Android and Web platform recently.

A. IBM
B. Google India
C. Infosys
D. Facebook
Answer» C. Infosys
5.

This company has announced the launch of Virtual Customer Service (VCS) model in India.

A. Walmart
B. Amazon
C. Snapdeal
D. Flipkart
Answer» C. Snapdeal
6.

Which company launched its Big investment with Softbank Vision?

A. Flipkart
B. Snapdeal
C. Amazon Pay
D. EBay
Answer» B. Snapdeal
7.

Which of the following has won 'Retail Jeweler India Award' 2017 for the special contributions to the gem and jewellery industry?

A. Malabar Gold & Diamonda
B. Tanishq Jewellers
C. Kalyan Jewellers
D. Joy Allukas
Answer» B. Tanishq Jewellers
8.

Which company launched a trade and exchange of digital currencies such as bitcoin, litecoin, ether, Lisk, monero, dash and gamecredits?

A. NEO
B. Litecoin
C. BitConnect
D. BitBay
Answer» E.
9.

Which company won the 'Green Marketer' award at Marquee Awards 2017?

A. Hindustan Unilever Limited
B. Asian Paints
C. ITC FMCG
D. Amul
Answer» B. Asian Paints
10.

This company buys First Shale Oil from United States of America.

A. Super Gas
B. Bharat Gas
C. Indian Oil Corporation
D. Hindustan oil Corporation
Answer» D. Hindustan oil Corporation
11.

Which bank launches the 'PlanYourGoal.com' to help users?

A. Tata Ethical Fund
B. Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
C. Axis Mutual Fund
D. ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Answer» E.
12.

Reliance and this network company got National Company Law Tribunal recently.

A. Vodofone
B. Tata Docomo
C. Aircel
D. Airtel
Answer» D. Airtel
13.

With which of the following, Nestle India tied for the launch of its new Nutritious range of Maggi Noodles?

A. Bigbasket
B. Walmart
C. Amazon
D. Snapdeal
Answer» D. Snapdeal
14.

Who released Android Oreo?

A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. Infosys
D. Apple
Answer» B. Microsoft
15.

Which board approves HPCL takeover of 51.11% stake recently?

A. Oil India Limited
B. Hindustan Lever Corporation
C. Bharat Petroleum Gas
D. Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC)
Answer» E.
16.

Which company announced the acquisition of Cycle Computing for customers to use High Performance Computing recently?

A. IBM
B. Google
C. Microsoft
D. TCS
Answer» D. TCS
17.

Google and this plans to launch voice shopping recenlty.

A. Walmart
B. Big Basket
C. Amazon
D. Snapdeal
Answer» B. Big Basket
18.

Which company launches the 'Project Brainwave' for Real-Time AI?

A. Samsung
B. Google
C. Apple
D. Microsoft
Answer» E.
19.

Which network wins DigitAnalysis' award for best Wi-Fi services in North India?

A. Jio
B. Vodafone
C. Idea
D. TATA Docomo
Answer» E.
20.

For which network TRAI has imposed a penalty Rs. 3 cr. for 'overcharging' customers?

A. Vodafone
B. Tata Docomo
C. Idea
D. Aircel
Answer» D. Aircel
21.

Who Ties up with Symantec to fight cyber wars?

A. BSNL
B. Vodafone
C. Bharati Airtel
D. Jio
Answer» D. Jio
22.

How many Indian companies have made it to the latest Clean200 list, featuring the world's largest publicly traded companies?

A. 7
B. 5
C. 4
D. 9
Answer» B. 5
23.

With Which of the following Karnataka government signs an agreement to implement 'Ksheera Bhagya' Scheme?

A. Flipkart
B. Amazon
C. Facebook
D. Google
Answer» C. Facebook
24.

With Whom SAAB Ties up to Build Gripen E fighter jets in India?

A. Ashok Leyland Group
B. Reliance Group
C. Adani Group
D. Birla group
Answer» D. Birla group
25.

With which of the following Ebix's ItzCash entered into a strategic agreement to offer general insurance product on its 'PHYGITAL' platform?

A. HDFC ERGO
B. Aegon
C. ING Group
D. Sun Life Financial
Answer» B. Aegon
26.

Which of the following taxi service will give free insurance to its driver partners in India that will cover death, disability or hospitalisation due to accidents?

A. Ola
B. Uber
C. Carzonrent
D. Savaari
Answer» C. Carzonrent
27.

Which company has introduced a new vision processing unit (VPU) called Movidius Myriad X?

A. Dell
B. HTC
C. Intel
D. Lenovo
Answer» D. Lenovo
28.

Which of the following gets SEBI nod for IPO?

A. Tata AIG General Insurance
B. Oriental Insurance
C. Life Insurance Corporation of India
D. ICICI Lombard General Insurance
Answer» E.
29.

Which engineering firm, has received green nod for expansion of its Powai residential and IT tower projects in Mumbai that will entail an investment of Rs. 1,102 crore?

A. L&T
B. BHEL
C. HAL
D. NALCO
Answer» B. BHEL
30.

Which insurance company gets IRDAI for its initial public offering (IPO)?

A. Aviva Life Insurance
B. Reliance General Insurance
C. Birla Sun Life Insurance
D. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
Answer» C. Birla Sun Life Insurance
31.

Which company has won the coveted Indian Premier League (IPL) media rights for 2018-23?

A. Sony
B. Star India
C. Vivo
D. Adidas
Answer» C. Vivo
32.

Which organization is Sets up First Food Safety Institute in India?

A. Dairy Milk
B. Nestle
C. Milky Bar
D. Snickers
Answer» C. Milky Bar
33.

Which company wins IPL media rights for next five years?

A. Star India
B. ITV
C. Discovery Communications
D. News Corp
Answer» B. ITV
34.

Which network Launches 'GST Advantage' for SMEs?

A. Idea
B. Vodafone
C. Jio
D. Bharati Airtel
Answer» E.
35.

Which network combined with Coriant Tie up to Chart 5G?

A. Jio
B. BSNL
C. Idea
D. Airtel
Answer» C. Idea
36.

This company signed agreement with Rosoboronexport, ELCOM.

A. Tech Mahindra
B. Ford Company
C. Larsen and Turbo (L&T)
D. Ashok leyland
Answer» E.
37.

Which company announced the acquisition of automation-driven data management platform Datawave to accelerate data integration and migration for their clients?

A. HCL
B. IBM
C. Infosys
D. Accenture
Answer» B. IBM
38.

Which of the following set to get Maharatna status recently?

A. Indian Oil Corporation
B. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation
C. Essar Oil
D. Bharat Petroleum Corporation
Answer» E.
39.

Assam signs a MoU with this company to increase digital literacy.

A. Google
B. Microsoft
C. Facebook
D. Apple
Answer» B. Microsoft
40.

Which of the following launches Jeevan Utkarsh?

A. Sun Life Financial
B. Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance
C. Aviva India
D. LIC
Answer» E.
41.

Which company has launched a digital assistance robot named ELEKTRA?

A. MedPlus
B. Tata Motors
C. Reliance
D. Bharti Airtel
Answer» D. Bharti Airtel
42.

Which company appeared in Fortune's annual list of the Top 50 companies that are changing the world?

A. Tech Mahindra
B. Wipro
C. Infosys Technologies
D. TCS
Answer» E.
43.

Who ties up with the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC)?

A. Paytm
B. Freecharge
C. PayU
D. Mobiqwink
Answer» D. Mobiqwink
44.

Which company partners with NPCI?

A. Free Charge
B. Mobikwik
C. Grabon
D. Paytm
Answer» E.
45.

With which network SK Telecom of Korea ties up for advanced telecom network in India?

A. Bharti Airtel
B. Tata Docomo
C. Reliance Jio
D. Vodofone
Answer» B. Tata Docomo
46.

This Bank became the second most valuable company in BSE in India.

A. ICICI
B. HDFC
C. SBI
D. Axis
Answer» C. SBI
47.

Which motor tied up with Rolls-Royce Power Tie up recently?

A. Hinduja Group
B. Pricol
C. Ford Motors
D. Force Motors
Answer» E.
48.

This company launches first direct flight to Denmark recently.

A. SpiceJet
B. Jet Airways
C. Air India
D. Czech Airlines
Answer» D. Czech Airlines
49.

Amazon ties up with __________ to offer micro loans to sellers

A. Bank of Baroda
B. Corporation Bank
C. Federal Bank
D. Karnataka Bank
Answer» B. Corporation Bank
50.

Which company launched the UPI-based digital payment service?

A. Mobiwik
B. Paytm
C. Google
D. Freechanrge
Answer» D. Freechanrge