Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

As per which report, Indian YouTuber Ajey Nagar is named among the Top 10 'Next Generation Leaders 2019'?

A. Facebook
B. Rolling Stone
C. Time Magazine
D. Redbook
Answer» D. Redbook
2.

Which among the following company has achieved 10 million production milestone in the country?

A. Hero
B. KTM
C. Suzuki
D. Yamaha Motor
Answer» E.
3.

With whom HDFC Life Insurance Tie Up to Offer Free Cover?

A. BSNL
B. Tata Sky
C. Bharti Airtel
D. Videocon d2h
Answer» D. Videocon d2h
4.

Paytm and __________ launched its first credit card called Paytm First Card.

A. OCBC Bank
B. DBS Bank
C. ICICI Bank
D. Citibank
Answer» E.
5.

Who launched Online Souvenir Store in Partnership with Amazon India?

A. Zee Network
B. All India Radio
C. Tata Sky
D. Doordarshan
Answer» E.
6.

Name the company which launched Mosquito Disease Protection Policy which will cover people against common mosquito-borne diseases.

A. TATA AIG
B. HDFC ERGO General Insurance
C. Apollo Munich Health Insurance
D. Max Bupa
Answer» C. Apollo Munich Health Insurance
7.

Name the organisation which plans to add 3 million tech jobs by 2023.

A. Indian Staffing Federation (ISF)
B. Ministry of Labour and Employment
C. Gas Authority of India Limited (GAIL)
D. Indian Employment Board (IEB)
Answer» B. Ministry of Labour and Employment
8.

Who has signed a contract agreement with Nepal's Department of Railways to supply two 1600 HP DEMU train sets?

A. Pipavav Railway Corporation
B. Konkan Railways Corporation
C. Kalka-Shimla Railway
D. Kutch Railway Company
Answer» C. Kalka-Shimla Railway
9.

ElectionGuard a free open-source Software Development Kit was unveiled by which company?

A. IBM
B. Microsoft
C. Google
D. Infosys
Answer» C. Google
10.

The world's Highest Resolution Image Sensor was launched by;

A. Microsoft
B. Sony
C. Apple
D. Samsung
Answer» E.
11.

Who is the sponsor of Afghanistan team in 2019 World Cup?

A. Amul
B. Nissan
C. Oppo
D. Nippon
Answer» B. Nissan
12.

Name of the Airline which operated world's first zero-waste flight.

A. Etihad Airways
B. Scoot
C. Emirates
D. Qantas
Answer» E.
13.

Who launched UPI Bahi Khata for merchants for seamless networking and business expansion?

A. PhonePe
B. BharatPe
C. MobiKwik
D. Paytm
Answer» C. MobiKwik
14.

Which of the following comapny palns to acquired British toy retailer Hamleys?

A. Wipro
B. Infosys
C. Tata Group
D. Reliance Industries Ltd
Answer» E.
15.

Who has signed an MoU with Petroleum Conservation Research Association to aid conservation of resources?

A. Eicher Motors
B. TAFE
C. Mahindra & Mahindra
D. Ashok Leyland
Answer» C. Mahindra & Mahindra
16.

With whom Hughes Communication India have agreed to merge their broadband satellite business to improve operational efficiencies?

A. BSNL
B. Bharti Airtel
C. Relaince Jio
D. Vodafone
Answer» C. Relaince Jio
17.

Name the company which will commemorate the 6th day of each month as 'Protection Day'.

A. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
B. ICICI Prudential Life Insurance
C. Max Life Insurance
D. HDFC Life
Answer» D. HDFC Life
18.

Bhushan Patil, President of which e-commerce payment system and digital wallet entity has resigned recently?

A. PhonePe
B. FreeCharge
C. Paytm
D. MobiKwik
Answer» D. MobiKwik
19.

Name the company which has Unveils its Own Blockchain-Based Service.

A. Sony
B. IBM
C. Microsoft
D. Adobe
Answer» D. Adobe
20.

Virat Kohli and Anushka Sharma has appointed as the first brand ambassadors of which of the following company?

A. Myntra
B. Jabong
C. Craftsvilla
D. Lifestyle
Answer» B. Jabong
21.

Who signed a five-year multi-million-dollar IT outsourcing deal with IBM?

A. Vodafone Group
B. Reliance Jio
C. Bharti Airtel
D. BSNL
Answer» B. Reliance Jio
22.

Name the company which has signed an MoU on different projects related to e-mobility along with Automotive Research Association of India.

A. NTPC
B. BSNL
C. ONGC
D. BHEL
Answer» E.
23.

Who raise 173 cr from Belgium's Advent Management?

A. Unacademy
B. HealthKart
C. Shuttl
D. Amazon
Answer» C. Shuttl
24.

Name the company which overtakes Apple to become 2nd Biggest Smartphone Maker.

A. OnePlus
B. Sony Corporation
C. Huawei Technologies
D. Xiaomi
Answer» D. Xiaomi
25.

Name the company which launched One Touch with the help of Google Smart Lock for seamless transactions?

A. Mobikwik
B. Paytm
C. Free charge
D. PayPal
Answer» E.
26.

Who launched 'Bharat fibre' for high speed broadband Internet service with local channel partner in Pulwama?

A. BSNL
B. Vodafone
C. Airtel
D. Jio
Answer» B. Vodafone
27.

Who has signed MoU with Water & Power Consultancy Services Limited recently?

A. NHPC
B. DCIL
C. BSNL
D. Hindustan Copper
Answer» C. BSNL
28.

Name the digital payments platform, that became the first company to launch a special keyboard that will allow users to do transactions easily and securely using Android Mobile Phone.

A. MobiKwik
B. PhonePe
C. FreeCharge
D. Paytm
Answer» C. FreeCharge
29.

Who has patnered with the GE Healthcare to bring digital healthcare solutions to the market?

A. AIMA
B. T-Hub
C. Infosys
D. NASSCOM
Answer» E.
30.

Which is the first non-life insurance company to sell 2-wheeler policies via WhatsApp, by partnering with Wishfin?

A. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance
B. Cholamandalam MS General Insurance
C. HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company
D. Bharti AXA General Insurance
Answer» E.
31.

IGNOU has launched an awareness programme on GST in collaboration with which stock exchange?

A. BSE
B. NSE
C. India International Exchange
D. OTCEI
Answer» B. NSE
32.

Who has launched a recurring payment service for merchants?

A. PayPal
B. Google Pay
C. Paytm
D. Chase Bank
Answer» D. Chase Bank
33.

Who has introduced a pension scheme for its current as well as former employees?

A. SAIL
B. GAIL
C. BHEL
D. ONGC
Answer» B. GAIL
34.

Which of the following company has planned to acquire a Philippines-based personal care company Splash Corporation?

A. Accenture
B. Wipro
C. HCL Technologies
D. Mindtree
Answer» C. HCL Technologies
35.

Which IT service management company has launched the real-time voice banking platform to provide customers with personalized banking interactions?

A. Aspire Systems
B. Sensiple Software Solutions
C. Financial Software Services (FSS)
D. ExcelaCom Technologies Private Limited
Answer» D. ExcelaCom Technologies Private Limited
36.

The new ₹20 denomination banknote has a motif of __________ on the reverse, depicting the country's cultural heritage.

A. Ellora Caves
B. Ajanta Caves
C. Agra Fort
D. Fatehpur Sikri
Answer» B. Ajanta Caves
37.

Which of the following company is going to set up a CyberSecurity Fusion Centre (CSFC) in Frisco, Texas, US?

A. Wipro
B. Infosys
C. HCL Technologies
D. Tata Consultancy Services
Answer» D. Tata Consultancy Services
38.

With whom Indian Army signed an MoU to build tunnels on China, Pakistan borders?

A. NTPC
B. ONGC
C. NHPC
D. THDC Ltd
Answer» D. THDC Ltd
39.

Who acquired secondhand Goods Marketplace Zefo?

A. OLX
B. Quickr
C. LinkedIn
D. Sulekha
Answer» C. LinkedIn
40.

Who has collaborated with MobiKwik to launch a smart digital insurance product to enhance financial inclusion?

A. Tata AIA
B. Max Life Insurance
C. Aegon Life Insurance Company
D. ICICI Prudential
Answer» D. ICICI Prudential
41.

Name the software company which becomes World's Third Company with the one trillion dollars.

A. Adobe
B. Microsoft
C. IBM
D. Oracle
Answer» C. IBM
42.

Pierre-Dimitri Gore-Coty has appointed as the head of this company's Asia-Pacific region.

A. Lyft
B. Cabify
C. Uber
D. Ola
Answer» D. Ola
43.

Which of the following inks MoU with BSE to provide Cyber Security Services?

A. Sun Detective Intelligence Network
B. Network Intelligence
C. Braina AI assistant
D. Fintech
Answer» C. Braina AI assistant
44.

Who introduced the first Indian Platform for Wholesale Cryptocurrency Trading?

A. Koinex
B. WazirX
C. BuyUcoin
D. Zebpay
Answer» D. Zebpay
45.

Which airways signed MoU share partnership with Gulf carrier Emirates?

A. Air Arabia
B. IndiGo
C. GoAir
D. SpiceJet
Answer» E.
46.

Who launched a cyber defence insurance to protect businesses from financial and reputational losses due to cyber attacks?

A. Royal Sundaram General Insurance
B. SBI General Insurance
C. TATA AIG
D. ICICI Lombard
Answer» C. TATA AIG
47.

Which company has signed a deal with India Post to transform country's mail delivery system?

A. TCS
B. Wipro
C. HCL
D. Infosys
Answer» B. Wipro
48.

Which Payment Bank has joined hands with Bharti AXA General Insurance for a two-wheeler insurance product?

A. Paytm Payments Bank
B. India Post Payments Bank
C. Airtel Payments Bank
D. Aditya Birla Payments Bank
Answer» D. Aditya Birla Payments Bank
49.

Which has became India's first retail company to cross Rs.1 lakh crore annual revenue milestones?

A. Future Group
B. Reliance Retail
C. Aditya Birla Retail
D. Avenue Supermarts Ltd
Answer» C. Aditya Birla Retail
50.

Which of the following company gives a Nod for Transfer of Ratings Business tTo New Subsidiary?

A. Moody's Corporation
B. ICRA Ltd
C. CRISIL
D. Brickwork Ratings
Answer» D. Brickwork Ratings