MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
……shadows can cast soft edges. |
| A. | volume |
| B. | bitmap |
| C. | dark |
| D. | ray traced |
| Answer» E. | |
| 2. |
The……component is part of the shininesscontribution. |
| A. | ambient |
| B. | diffuse |
| C. | specular |
| D. | emissive |
| Answer» D. emissive | |
| 3. |
The……component is the color of a material in a shadow. |
| A. | ambient |
| B. | diffuse |
| C. | specular |
| D. | emissive |
| Answer» B. diffuse | |
| 4. |
You can add a background image in Anim8or It can be either……. |
| A. | fixed image |
| B. | panorama |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» D. none of these | |
| 5. |
There are……kinds of lights that you can use in Anim8or. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» C. four | |
| 6. |
You can add objects to a scene by selecting the…… |
| A. | build->add object menu item |
| B. | insert-> figure menu item |
| C. | mode-> figure menu item |
| D. | build-> figure menu item |
| Answer» B. insert-> figure menu item | |
| 7. |
A new scene contains…..default elements. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 8. |
In scene editor we can add….. |
| A. | objects |
| B. | figures |
| C. | cameras |
| D. | all of these |
| Answer» E. | |
| 9. |
Camera is present in…….editor. |
| A. | object |
| B. | figure |
| C. | scene |
| D. | sequence |
| Answer» D. sequence | |
| 10. |
Which style block of buttons use to control the playback of scenes. |
| A. | pcr |
| B. | kcr |
| C. | vcr |
| D. | zmr |
| Answer» D. zmr | |
| 11. |
You can enter in the figure Editor from the following: |
| A. | mode-> figure menu item |
| B. | insert-> figure menu item |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | build-> figure menu item |
| Answer» B. insert-> figure menu item | |
| 12. |
You can enter in the Scene Editor from the following: |
| A. | mode->scene menu item |
| B. | insert-> scene menu item |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | build-> scene menu item |
| Answer» B. insert-> scene menu item | |
| 13. |
The sequence editor has……modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 14. |
To skin an object you first attach it to a bone called its…..bone. |
| A. | base |
| B. | root |
| C. | parent |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» B. root | |
| 15. |
By default bones are….. |
| A. | flexible |
| B. | fixed |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» C. both a and b | |
| 16. |
The figure editor has…..modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 17. |
What we do with the help of Modifiers? |
| A. | stretch |
| B. | bend |
| C. | twist |
| D. | all of above |
| Answer» E. | |
| 18. |
To extrude a spline simple select it and choose the….. |
| A. | file->view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| B. | file->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| C. | view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| D. | build->extrude menu item |
| Answer» E. | |
| 19. |
The red box in the spline indicates than |
| A. | spline extendable |
| B. | spline origin |
| C. | spline can’t extendable |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» B. spline origin | |
| 20. |
In a filled view selected meshes are enclosed in which bounding box ? |
| A. | yellow |
| B. | red |
| C. | white |
| D. | black |
| Answer» D. black | |
| 21. |
In a filled view selected parametric shapes are enclosed in which bounding box? |
| A. | yellow |
| B. | red |
| C. | white |
| D. | black |
| Answer» B. red | |
| 22. |
We can convert parametric shapes into meshes with the….. |
| A. | file->view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| B. | file->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| C. | view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| D. | build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| Answer» E. | |
| 23. |
Object pivot is located at the object's…… |
| A. | origin |
| B. | bottom |
| C. | top |
| D. | right |
| Answer» B. bottom | |
| 24. |
This button allows you add which shapes to an object? |
| A. | spheres |
| B. | cylinders |
| C. | cubes |
| D. | platonic solids |
| Answer» B. cylinders | |
| 25. |
The object editor has……modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» D. two | |
| 26. |
Toolbar is present in…… |
| A. | left |
| B. | right |
| C. | top and left |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» D. none of these | |
| 27. |
When you run the anim8or the default mode is |
| A. | object mode |
| B. | figure mode |
| C. | scene mode |
| D. | sequence mode |
| Answer» B. figure mode | |
| 28. |
The …...is where you create and modify new 3D objects. |
| A. | figure editor |
| B. | object editor |
| C. | scene editor |
| D. | sequence editor |
| Answer» C. scene editor | |
| 29. |
The print option is present in……menu |
| A. | edit |
| B. | setting |
| C. | file |
| D. | about |
| Answer» D. about | |
| 30. |
Which of the following is the default extension of anim8or file. |
| A. | .an8 |
| B. | .ani8 |
| C. | .a8 |
| D. | .a.8 |
| Answer» B. .ani8 | |
| 31. |
Ctrl-Z is used for |
| A. | change into drag select mode |
| B. | change into select mode |
| C. | change into move mode |
| D. | undo the last editing command |
| Answer» E. | |
| 32. |
The shortcut Ctrl-C is used for |
| A. | copy |
| B. | cut |
| C. | save |
| D. | paste |
| Answer» B. cut | |
| 33. |
fps stands for |
| A. | frames per shot |
| B. | frames per scene |
| C. | frames per time |
| D. | frames per second |
| Answer» E. | |
| 34. |
Which mode contains a bone structure, or skeleton? |
| A. | figure |
| B. | sequence |
| C. | object |
| D. | scene |
| Answer» B. sequence | |
| 35. |
This button adds………. |
| A. | circle |
| B. | cube |
| C. | elipse |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» C. elipse | |
| 36. |
Each figure's skeleton starts with a ……….bone. |
| A. | child |
| B. | root |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» C. both a and b | |
| 37. |
Which tool deletes any selected components and puts the on the clipboard? |
| A. | undo |
| B. | redo |
| C. | cut |
| D. | a and b |
| Answer» D. a and b | |
| 38. |
Character editor is also known as………. |
| A. | figure editor |
| B. | sequence editor |
| C. | object editor |
| D. | scene editor |
| Answer» B. sequence editor | |
| 39. |
How many main working modes in Anim8or? |
| A. | one |
| B. | four |
| C. | two |
| D. | three |
| Answer» C. two | |
| 40. |
Anim8or is a ..........computer animation program. |
| A. | 2d |
| B. | 3d |
| C. | 4d |
| D. | 5d |
| Answer» C. 4d | |