MCQOPTIONS
Saved Bookmarks
This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.
| 1. |
The……component represents light generated by a material. |
| A. | specular |
| B. | emissive |
| C. | rough |
| D. | trans* |
| Answer» C. rough | |
| 2. |
The normal range for the diffuse weight is from…… |
| A. | 0.5 to 10 |
| B. | 0 to 10 |
| C. | 0.5 to 1 |
| D. | 0.0 to 1.0 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 3. |
Within the…… the spotlight has full brightness. |
| A. | outer angle |
| B. | inner angle |
| C. | both inner and outer |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» C. both inner and outer | |
| 4. |
A new scene contains two default elements… |
| A. | world and map |
| B. | world and camera |
| C. | object and light |
| D. | light and camera |
| Answer» C. object and light | |
| 5. |
The……button enables animation. |
| A. | start |
| B. | play |
| C. | key |
| D. | stop and play |
| Answer» D. stop and play | |
| 6. |
You can show or hide your figures' bodies with the……button. |
| A. | body |
| B. | hide |
| C. | visible |
| D. | figure objects |
| Answer» E. | |
| 7. |
The…..button sets the visibility of object's paths. |
| A. | camera |
| B. | light |
| C. | visible |
| D. | path |
| Answer» E. | |
| 8. |
The …….button controls the visibility of your camera and lights. |
| A. | camera |
| B. | light |
| C. | angle |
| D. | visible |
| Answer» B. light | |
| 9. |
………tool is used to add thickness to the walls of a Mesh. |
| A. | bevel |
| B. | move |
| C. | inset |
| D. | shell |
| Answer» E. | |
| 10. |
……creates a solid surface from a spline by spinning it around an axis and converting the area it sweeps into a mesh surface. |
| A. | lathing |
| B. | extrusion |
| C. | modifiers |
| D. | mirroring |
| Answer» B. extrusion | |
| 11. |
The Ambient value for plastic is…… |
| A. | 0.5 |
| B. | 0.7 |
| C. | 0.3 |
| D. | 1 |
| Answer» D. 1 | |
| 12. |
……shadows can cast soft edges. |
| A. | volume |
| B. | bitmap |
| C. | dark |
| D. | ray traced |
| Answer» E. | |
| 13. |
The……component is part of the shininesscontribution. |
| A. | ambient |
| B. | diffuse |
| C. | specular |
| D. | emissive |
| Answer» D. emissive | |
| 14. |
The……component is the color of a material in a shadow. |
| A. | ambient |
| B. | diffuse |
| C. | specular |
| D. | emissive |
| Answer» B. diffuse | |
| 15. |
You can add a background image in Anim8or It can be either……. |
| A. | fixed image |
| B. | panorama |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» D. none of these | |
| 16. |
There are……kinds of lights that you can use in Anim8or. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» C. four | |
| 17. |
You can add objects to a scene by selecting the…… |
| A. | build->add object menu item |
| B. | insert-> figure menu item |
| C. | mode-> figure menu item |
| D. | build-> figure menu item |
| Answer» B. insert-> figure menu item | |
| 18. |
A new scene contains…..default elements. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 19. |
In scene editor we can add….. |
| A. | objects |
| B. | figures |
| C. | cameras |
| D. | all of these |
| Answer» E. | |
| 20. |
Camera is present in…….editor. |
| A. | object |
| B. | figure |
| C. | scene |
| D. | sequence |
| Answer» D. sequence | |
| 21. |
You can enter in the Sequence Editor from the following: |
| A. | mode-> sequence menu item |
| B. | insert-> scene menu item |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | build-> sequence menu item |
| Answer» B. insert-> scene menu item | |
| 22. |
The sequence editor has……modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 23. |
To skin an object you first attach it to a bone called its…..bone. |
| A. | base |
| B. | root |
| C. | parent |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» B. root | |
| 24. |
By default bones are….. |
| A. | flexible |
| B. | fixed |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» C. both a and b | |
| 25. |
The figure editor has…..modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» E. | |
| 26. |
To extrude a spline simple select it and choose the….. |
| A. | file->view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| B. | file->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| C. | view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| D. | build->extrude menu item |
| Answer» E. | |
| 27. |
We can convert parametric shapes into meshes with the….. |
| A. | file->view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| B. | file->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| C. | view->build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| D. | build->convert_to_mesh menu item |
| Answer» E. | |
| 28. |
Object pivot is located at the object's…… |
| A. | origin |
| B. | bottom |
| C. | top |
| D. | right |
| Answer» B. bottom | |
| 29. |
The object editor has……modes. |
| A. | one |
| B. | three |
| C. | four |
| D. | two |
| Answer» D. two | |
| 30. |
Toolbar is present in…… |
| A. | left |
| B. | right |
| C. | top and left |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» D. none of these | |
| 31. |
The …...is where you create and modify new 3D objects. |
| A. | figure editor |
| B. | object editor |
| C. | scene editor |
| D. | sequence editor |
| Answer» C. scene editor | |
| 32. |
The print option is present in……menu |
| A. | edit |
| B. | setting |
| C. | file |
| D. | about |
| Answer» D. about | |
| 33. |
This button adds………. |
| A. | circle |
| B. | cube |
| C. | elipse |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» C. elipse | |
| 34. |
Each figure's skeleton starts with a ……….bone. |
| A. | child |
| B. | root |
| C. | both a and b |
| D. | none of these |
| Answer» C. both a and b | |
| 35. |
Character editor is also known as………. |
| A. | figure editor |
| B. | sequence editor |
| C. | object editor |
| D. | scene editor |
| Answer» B. sequence editor | |
| 36. |
The……component represents light generated by a material. |
| A. | specular |
| B. | emissive |
| C. | rough |
| D. | trans* |
| Answer» C. rough | |
| 37. |
The normal range for the diffuse weight is from…… |
| A. | 0.5 to 10 |
| B. | 0 to 10 |
| C. | 0.5 to 1 |
| D. | 0.0 to 1.0 |
| Answer» E. | |
| 38. |
Within the…… the spotlight has full brightness. |
| A. | outer angle |
| B. | inner angle |
| C. | both inner and outer |
| D. | none of this |
| Answer» C. both inner and outer | |
| 39. |
are basically cones of light projecting from a point. |
| A. | midlight |
| B. | brightlight |
| C. | spotlights |
| D. | highlight |
| Answer» D. highlight | |
| 40. |
The……button enables animation. |
| A. | start |
| B. | play |
| C. | key |
| D. | stop and play |
| Answer» D. stop and play | |
| 41. |
You can show or hide your figures' bodies with the……button. |
| A. | body |
| B. | hide |
| C. | visible |
| D. | figure objects |
| Answer» E. | |
| 42. |
The…..button sets the visibility of object's paths. |
| A. | camera |
| B. | light |
| C. | visible |
| D. | path |
| Answer» E. | |
| 43. |
A new scene contains two default elements… |
| A. | world and map |
| B. | world and camera |
| C. | object and light |
| D. | light and camera |
| Answer» C. object and light | |
| 44. |
The …….button controls the visibility of your camera and lights. |
| A. | camera |
| B. | light |
| C. | angle |
| D. | visible |
| Answer» B. light | |
| 45. |
The figure editor has two modes: |
| A. | edit and viewpoint |
| B. | viewpoint and axis, |
| C. | axis and point edit |
| D. | viewpoint and point edit |
| Answer» B. viewpoint and axis, | |
| 46. |
………tool is used to add thickness to the walls of a Mesh. |
| A. | bevel |
| B. | move |
| C. | inset |
| D. | shell |
| Answer» E. | |
| 47. |
……creates a solid surface from a spline by spinning it around an axis and converting the area it sweeps into a mesh surface. |
| A. | lathing |
| B. | extrusion |
| C. | modifiers |
| D. | mirroring |
| Answer» B. extrusion | |
| 48. |
Which tool is also useful for adding faces to surfaces? |
| A. | bevel |
| B. | cutter |
| C. | inset |
| D. | mirroring |
| Answer» D. mirroring | |
| 49. |
Which tool is useful for adding faced corners to surfaces? |
| A. | bevel |
| B. | cutter |
| C. | modifiers |
| D. | mirroring |
| Answer» B. cutter | |
| 50. |
The Ambient value for plastic is…… |
| A. | 0.5 |
| B. | 0.7 |
| C. | 0.3 |
| D. | 1 |
| Answer» D. 1 | |