Explore topic-wise MCQs in Testing Subject.

This section includes 657 Mcqs, each offering curated multiple-choice questions to sharpen your Testing Subject knowledge and support exam preparation. Choose a topic below to get started.

1.

Is it sad?

A. a special deity
B. neck ornament
C. a folk goddess
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. a folk goddess
2.

What is meant by viddari?

A. women's necklace
B. cotton plant
C. the woman in whose house there is a manglik act for the marriage of a son or son
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» D. both 1 and 2
3.

What is Vijayasahi?

A. Morning cry given by women on the 12th day of the deceased
B. A silver rupee introduced by Jodhpur Maharaja Vijay Singh
C. small clouds in the sky
D. All of the above
Answer» C. small clouds in the sky
4.

What is Vibhau?

A. Farmer's wealth of cow, buffalo, bull etc.
B. farm work
C. an ornament
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
5.

What does Veerkanth mean?

A. Bhadwa Shukla II
B. a dingle song
C. an ornament
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» C. an ornament
6.

What is meant by vengeance?

A. air fan
B. plough
C. Dushala
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
7.

What is Vihan?

A. curd churning pot
B. A native game
C. early morning folk songs
D. Ekadashi and Dwadashi
Answer» D. Ekadashi and Dwadashi
8.

What is the energized rice thrown around for the purpose of removing obstacles during worship called?

A. humorous
B. विणज
C. wicked
D. All of the above
Answer» D. All of the above
9.

A special tool to make gold and silver jewelery shine?

A. Wadri
B. Wadri
C. Wadiyo
D. vial
Answer» D. vial
10.

What is the name of the dress worn by the girl after the Agni Parikrama in the marriage hall?

A. wattavagau
B. bati
C. Desire
D. Vamana
Answer» B. bati
11.

Wow?

A. a cotton cloth
B. open air space
C. flaky lips
D. a happy song
Answer» C. flaky lips
12.

What is Warau?

A. Sweets sent by wooden father to his in-laws' house on the festival of Teej
B. Sweets sent to daughter-in-law before marriage
C. a folk song
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
13.

What is the past?

A. field sowing
B. an ornament
C. A type of Rajasthani prose literature
D. Ghee serving vessel
Answer» D. Ghee serving vessel
14.

What is Wati?

A. lintel
B. The circle around the domestic grain grinding mill
C. buffalo leather cord
D. a folk song
Answer» C. buffalo leather cord
15.

What does vano mean?

A. rajasthani folk songs
B. waves on sand or dunes
C. group of water vessels placed on a cart to fetch water
D. parrot
Answer» D. parrot
16.

What is Vial?

A. women's anklets
B. a cotton cloth
C. a carpenter's tool
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
17.

What is the tax levied by that state on goods transported through a state called?

A. Wasolau
B. Vasan
C. Wasi
D. Turn
Answer» D. Turn
18.

What is Wangari?

A. women's waist jewelry
B. A type of grass
C. a carpenter's tool
D. red clay
Answer» C. a carpenter's tool
19.

What is an agreement on the use of land on loan on land called?

A. Varaha
B. Varaskati
C. Varada
D. Variyou
Answer» C. Varada
20.

What is the dress sent for the bride from the groom's side at the time of marriage called?

A. Selective
B. acquitted
C. Varat
D. verbatim
Answer» C. Varat
21.

What is Vulpuration?

A. a special jewelry
B. thick rope
C. name of varavadi devi
D. Vaishakh Krishna Ekadashi
Answer» D. Vaishakh Krishna Ekadashi
22.

What is Vasi?

A. vassals
B. people who have been settled by giving land at low cost or free of cost
C. girdle
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
23.

What do you mean by Varan?

A. oxen
B. shed wood
C. roof mount
D. All of the above
Answer» C. roof mount
24.

What is meant by varus?

A. Thread ceremony
B. Yagyopaveet and the song sung on the occasion of this ceremony
C. clay water sheet
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
25.

What is the banquet held by the groom's side called?

A. Balgar
B. bathroom
C. Wadri
D. wiryyou
Answer» C. Wadri
26.

What is a method of Rajasthani literature of prose-verse composition?

A. Vandhamanau
B. Promise
C. Lovdi
D. accounting
Answer» C. Lovdi
27.

What is Varam?

A. House
B. House
C. swelling
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
28.

What is walletization?

A. Thread ceremony
B. sacrificial
C. a fast in the month of Jyestha
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
29.

What is meant by barjani?

A. veiled end
B. Shukla Paksha of a month
C. one-piece
D. Groom's grandfather, father, aunt, uncle who is in the procession
Answer» E.
30.

What is Vader?

A. granary
B. ancestor's house
C. Big house
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
31.

Is dingle poetry a rhetoric?

A. wing
B. वयनसगाई
C. rebellion
D. Wad
Answer» C. rebellion
32.

What is a statement?

A. small brass vessel
B. Groom's grandfather, father, aunt, uncle who is in the procession
C. Manglik songs to be sung in the morning at the time of marriage
D. chopping greens
Answer» D. chopping greens
33.

What is the bean wall in the middle called instead of tying an elephant in the pelt?

A. वाणिग्यौ
B. mature
C. Varad
D. Vasan
Answer» D. Vasan
34.

What is meant by promise?

A. ceiling wall
B. nose ornament
C. Raja - prescriptive word written by the Maharajas to the subordinates
D. annual day of the deceased
Answer» D. annual day of the deceased
35.

What is the work of harvesting a crop that is done like a gosthi called?

A. dough
B. Lhasa
C. Loya
D. Lore
Answer» C. Loya
36.

What is the second wife called?

A. Lhodi
B. Lovdi
C. waju
D. Wad
Answer» D. Wad
37.

What is a Levy?

A. tradable ledger
B. Grain recovery from farmers by the government
C. worm
D. clean cotton balls
Answer» C. worm
38.

What does Luniou mean?

A. butter
B. A type of grass
C. women's veil
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
39.

Lain is -

A. quick weaned cow
B. A pot, utensils, etc., given to relatives along with the death feast.
C. clay pot
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
40.

What does Lunau mean?

A. cutting
B. to be cut
C. shearing sheep
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
41.

What is meant by lamb?

A. ornamental string
B. tassel
C. earring
D. All of the above
Answer» E.
42.

Have a loom for weaving clothes?

A. luni
B. loom
C. lead
D. lure
Answer» C. lead
43.

What is meant by las?

A. grazing equipment
B. the practice of working collectively in the fields without remuneration
C. a special jewelry
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
44.

Lung, Lub, Ludri, Limbi, etc. are related to?

A. from kids farm
B. from a particular garment
C. from a special
D. from rajasthani folk dance
Answer» D. from rajasthani folk dance
45.

What does lavau mean?

A. A tool of the rahant
B. a special goddess
C. new bride or daughter-in-law
D. a style of singing song or khayal
Answer» D. a style of singing song or khayal
46.

Have a stick?

A. newlyweds
B. words of respectful address to the women of vassal feudal lords
C. tying rope
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
47.

What is Lindva?

A. to clothe widows
B. pull rope
C. A special river flowing in the princely state of Alwar
D. neem fruit
Answer» D. neem fruit
48.

Which is an ancient coin of Marwar?

A. lululia
B. Lulusahi
C. lulay
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.
49.

What is meant by Lubkou, Luwarau?

A. very cold air
B. newborn baby cow
C. hot summer wind
D. a folk song
Answer» C. hot summer wind
50.

What does Lalji mean?

A. address for brother-in-law
B. Address to the concubine of the king (Jaipur)
C. forest fire
D. both 1 and 2
Answer» E.